2015 MICHIGAN DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 20th

8 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
North Central (Powers, MI) 58 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 33



Saturday, November 21st

1 PLAYOFFS
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 48 Canton (MI) 41   
[projection: Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 35-24]
Grand Ledge (MI) 40 Romeo (MI) 36   
[projection: Romeo (MI) 27-22]

2 PLAYOFFS
King (Detroit, MI) 40 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 6   
[projection: King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) 42-19]
Lowell (MI) 14 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 12   
[projection: Lowell (MI) 35-28]

3 PLAYOFFS
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 14 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 7   
[projection: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 35-17]

4 PLAYOFFS
Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 21 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 14   
[projection: Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 20-14]
Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 36 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 31   
[projection: Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 35-28]

5 PLAYOFFS
River Rouge (MI) 28 Ida (MI) 26   
[projection: Ida (MI) 40-28]
Catholic Central (Lansing, MI) 14 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 11   
[projection: Catholic Central (Lansing, MI) 34-20]

6 PLAYOFFS
Clinton (MI) 42 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 20   
[projection: Clinton (MI) 28-20]
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 36 Ithaca (MI) 32   
[projection: Ithaca (MI) 28-27]

7 PLAYOFFS
Ishpeming (MI) 22 New Lothrop (MI) 14   
[projection: New Lothrop (MI) 26-19]
Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 16 Loyola (Detroit, MI) 13   
[projection: Loyola (Detroit, MI) 35-21]

8 PLAYOFFS
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 33 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 20   
[projection: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 28-26]
Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 37 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 33   
[projection: Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 34-24]



Sunday, November 22nd

3 PLAYOFFS
Chelsea (MI) 35 Coldwater (MI) 7   
[projection: Coldwater (MI) 21-14]



Friday, November 27th

2 CHAMPIONSHIP
King (Detroit, MI) 40 Lowell (MI) 38   
[projection: Lowell (MI) 27-26]

4 CHAMPIONSHIP
Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 40 Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 14   
[projection: Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 35-21]

6 CHAMPIONSHIP
Ithaca (MI) 27 Clinton (MI) 20   
[projection: Ithaca (MI) 31-22]

8 CHAMPIONSHIP
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 7 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 0   
[projection: Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 34-22]



Saturday, November 28th

1 CHAMPIONSHIP
Romeo (MI) 41 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 27   
[projection: Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 28-27]

3 CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 29 Chelsea (MI) 12   
[projection: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 35-6]

5 CHAMPIONSHIP
West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 40 River Rouge (MI) 34   
[projection: West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 40-28]

7 CHAMPIONSHIP
Ishpeming (MI) 22 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 16   
[projection: Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 24-19]