2015 MICHIGAN 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 6th

1 PLAYOFFS
Canton (MI) 34 Northville (MI) 27   
[projection: Canton (MI) 27-22]
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 19 Novi (MI) 18   
[projection: Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 35-7]
Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 35 Dakota (Macomb, MI) 33   
[projection: Dakota (Macomb, MI) 28-17]
Grand Ledge (MI) 12 Brighton (MI) 7   
[projection: Grand Ledge (MI) 22-19]
Hudsonville (MI) 28 Rockford (MI) 25   
[projection: Rockford (MI) 31-21]
Romeo (MI) 32 Lapeer (MI) 31   
[projection: Romeo (MI) 26-21]
Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 21 Saline (MI) 17   
[projection: Saline (MI) 31-12]

2 PLAYOFFS
Berkley (MI) 28 Southfield (MI) 20   
[projection: Southfield (MI) 34-14]
Fenton (MI) 19 Dow (Midland, MI) 16   
[projection: Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) 33-31]
East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 19 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 18   
[projection: East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 28-14]
Franklin (Livonia, MI) 41 Jackson (MI) 40   
[projection: Jackson (MI) 38-34]
Byron Center (MI) 37 Lowell (MI) 36   
[projection: Lowell (MI) 42-14]
Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 14 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 13   
[projection: Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 35-14]

3 PLAYOFFS
Allen Park (MI) 37 Thurston (Redford, MI) 14   
[projection: Allen Park (MI) 28-19]
Trenton (MI) 11 Chelsea (MI) 10   
[projection: Chelsea (MI) 21-19]
Coldwater (MI) 19 Vicksburg (MI) 17   
[projection: Coldwater (MI) 28-17]
Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 11 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 9   
[projection: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 31-21]
St. Johns (MI) 15 DeWitt (MI) 10   
[projection: DeWitt (MI) 40-24]
St. Joseph (MI) 16 Edwardsburg (MI) 11   
[projection: Edwardsburg (MI) 35-28]
Linden (MI) 42 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 37   
[projection: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 42-7]

4 PLAYOFFS
Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 35 Big Rapids (MI) 12   
[projection: Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 27-10]
Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 35 Comstock Park (MI) 34   
[projection: Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 35-21]
Denby (Detroit, MI) 30 Milan (MI) 29   
[projection: Milan (MI) 31-20]
Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 29 Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 25   
[projection: Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) 31-21]
Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 26 Richmond (MI) 21   
[projection: Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 24-21]
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 26 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 23   
[projection: Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 35-21]
Benton Harbor (MI) 32 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 28   
[projection: Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 46-8]

5 PLAYOFFS
Algonac (MI) 13 Almont (MI) 0   
[projection: Algonac (MI) 28-21]
Berrien Springs (MI) 36 Buchanan (MI) 35   
[projection: Buchanan (MI) 26-19]
Portland (MI) 42 Catholic Central (Lansing, MI) 38   
[projection: Portland (MI) 28-21]
Frankenmuth (MI) 33 Freeland (MI) 31   
[projection: Freeland (MI) 35-14]
Ida (MI) 15 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 11   
[projection: Ida (MI) 38-22]
University Prep (Detroit, MI) 11 River Rouge (MI) 8   
[projection: River Rouge (MI) 38-21]
West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 13 Reed City (MI) 10   
[projection: West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 35-31]

6 PLAYOFFS
Clinton (MI) 43 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 20   
[projection: Clinton (MI) 35-20]
Constantine (MI) 14 Watervliet (MI) 12   
[projection: Watervliet (MI) 42-28]
Ithaca (MI) 28 Meridian (Sanford, MI) 27   
[projection: Ithaca (MI) 42-19]
Laingsburg (MI) 12 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 11   
[projection: Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 31-14]
Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 37 Manchester (MI) 34   
[projection: Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 28-17]
Montague (MI) 29 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 28   
[projection: Montague (MI) 31-30]
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 16 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 11   
[projection: St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 38-10]

7 PLAYOFFS
Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 48 Bridgman (MI) 14   
[projection: Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) 34-17]
Iron Mountain (MI) 16 Ishpeming (MI) 15   
[projection: Ishpeming (MI) 21-12]
Loyola (Detroit, MI) 21 Richard (Riverview, MI) 16   
[projection: Loyola (Detroit, MI) 42-8]
McBain (MI) 11 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 10   
[projection: Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 27-17]
Beecher (Flint, MI) 13 New Lothrop (MI) 10   
[projection: New Lothrop (MI) 27-12]
Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 40 Saugatuck (MI) 36   
[projection: Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 40-22]
Sandusky (MI) 17 Cass City (MI) 13   
[projection: Sandusky (MI) 31-17]

8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Cedarville (MI) 22 Posen (MI) 20
Deckerville (MI) 35 Morrice (MI) 33
Rapid River (MI) 37 North Central (Powers, MI) 36
Lawrence (MI) 41 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 40

8 PLAYOFFS
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 14 Pittsford (MI) 6   
[projection: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 35-8]
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 24 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 23   
[projection: Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 24-20]
Frankfort (MI) 27 Onekama (MI) 24   
[projection: Onekama (MI) 20-19]
Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 17 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 15   
[projection: LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 28-27]
Fowler (MI) 18 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 14   
[projection: Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 26-14]
Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 14 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 11   
[projection: Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 42-8]
Morenci (MI) 29 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 28   
[projection: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 28-27]



Saturday, November 7th

1 PLAYOFFS
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 45 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 13   
[projection: Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 44-12]

2 PLAYOFFS
King (Detroit, MI) 42 Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 6   
[projection: King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) 46-0]
Muskegon (MI) 42 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 37   
[projection: Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 28-24]

3 PLAYOFFS
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 16 Petoskey (MI) 13   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 28-21]

4 PLAYOFFS
Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 42 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 7   
[projection: Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 31-3]

5 PLAYOFFS
Menominee (MI) 32 Kingsford (MI) 20   
[projection: Menominee (MI) 35-14]

6 PLAYOFFS
Boyne City (MI) 20 Calumet (MI) 8   
[projection: Boyne City (MI) 35-20]

7 PLAYOFFS
Dansville (MI) 35 Homer (MI) 21   
[projection: Homer (MI) 31-28]

8 PLAYOFFS
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 48 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 13   
[projection: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 35-27]