2015 MICHIGAN 10/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 30th

1 PLAYOFFS
Brighton (MI) 35 Hartland (MI) 0   
[projection: Brighton (MI) 26-21]
Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 14 Canton (MI) 9   
[projection: Canton (MI) 28-27]
Mott (Waterford, MI) 30 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 27   
[projection: Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 35-12]
Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 14 Dakota (Macomb, MI) 11   
[projection: Dakota (Macomb, MI) 42-13]
Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 27 Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 22   
[projection: Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) 38-10]
Grand Ledge (MI) 18 Howell (MI) 13   
[projection: Grand Ledge (MI) 35-14]
East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 41 Hudsonville (MI) 36   
[projection: Hudsonville (MI) 27-26]
Davison (MI) 19 Lapeer (MI) 16   
[projection: Lapeer (MI) 38-12]
Plymouth (Canton, MI) 38 Northville (MI) 34   
[projection: Northville (MI) 28-21]
West Bloomfield (MI) 19 Novi (MI) 16   
[projection: West Bloomfield (MI) 35-21]
Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 28 Belleville (MI) 27   
[projection: Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 20-14]
Grandville (MI) 38 Rockford (MI) 35   
[projection: Rockford (MI) 27-13]
Clarkston (MI) 23 Romeo (MI) 19   
[projection: Romeo (MI) 31-14]
Monroe (MI) 27 Saline (MI) 22   
[projection: Saline (MI) 38-7]
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 40 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 37   
[projection: Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 24-21]

2 PLAYOFFS
Berkley (MI) 27 Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) 0   
[projection: Berkley (MI) 28-20]
Byron Center (MI) 10 Portage Central (Portage, MI) 8   
[projection: Portage Central (Portage, MI) 28-19]
Midland (MI) 27 Dow (Midland, MI) 22   
[projection: Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) 31-28]
East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 30 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 25   
[projection: De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 28-17]
Fenton (MI) 42 Holly (MI) 37   
[projection: Fenton (MI) 31-17]
Farmington (MI) 23 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 18   
[projection: Franklin (Livonia, MI) 40-31]
Sterling Heights (MI) 19 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 16   
[projection: Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 26-13]
Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 34 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 29   
[projection: Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 21-14]
Jackson (MI) 28 Churchill (Livonia, MI) 25   
[projection: Jackson (MI) 35-31]
Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 37 Lowell (MI) 34   
[projection: Lowell (MI) 42-14]
Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 39 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 36   
[projection: Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 41-10]
Muskegon (MI) 31 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 30   
[projection: Muskegon (MI) 42-17]
Lincoln Park (MI) 17 Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 14   
[projection: Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) 27-19]
Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 10 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 8   
[projection: Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 42-21]

3 PLAYOFFS
Allen Park (MI) 18 Riverview (MI) 16   
[projection: Allen Park (MI) 22-21]
Romulus (MI) 26 Chelsea (MI) 23   
[projection: Chelsea (MI) 31-3]
Western (Parma, MI) 24 Coldwater (MI) 22   
[projection: Coldwater (MI) 31-8]
Haslett (MI) 15 DeWitt (MI) 13   
[projection: DeWitt (MI) 28-8]
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 42 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 41   
[projection: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 35-27]
Edwardsburg (MI) 10 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 7   
[projection: Edwardsburg (MI) 34-20]
Linden (MI) 29 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 28   
[projection: Linden (MI) 28-21]
Petoskey (MI) 35 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 34   
[projection: Petoskey (MI) 35-14]
St. Johns (MI) 20 Mason (MI) 18   
[projection: St. Johns (MI) 42-31]
Sturgis (MI) 17 St. Joseph (MI) 12   
[projection: St. Joseph (MI) 34-8]
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 42 Glenn (Bay City, MI) 41   
[projection: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 55-0]
Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 14 Thurston (Redford, MI) 13   
[projection: Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 34-21]
Trenton (MI) 40 Huron (New Boston, MI) 38   
[projection: Trenton (MI) 31-21]

4 PLAYOFFS
Benton Harbor (MI) 28 Dowagiac (MI) 7   
[projection: Benton Harbor (MI) 21-17]
Big Rapids (MI) 28 Escanaba (MI) 26   
[projection: Escanaba (MI) 27-7]
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 25 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 23   
[projection: Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 46-3]
Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 15 Whitehall (MI) 10   
[projection: Whitehall (MI) 22-21]
Comstock Park (MI) 13 Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 8   
[projection: Comstock Park (MI) 31-21]
South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 22 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 17   
[projection: Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 31-28]
Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 25 Denby (Detroit, MI) 24   
[projection: Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 21-20]
Alma (MI) 21 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 19   
[projection: Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 28-13]
Corunna (MI) 19 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 15   
[projection: Corunna (MI) 31-24]
Milan (MI) 31 Chavez Academy (Detroit, MI) 29   
[projection: Milan (MI) 52-17]
Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 29 Marysville (MI) 25   
[projection: Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 31-22]
Goodrich (MI) 25 Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 21   
[projection: Goodrich (MI) 21-20]
Richmond (MI) 31 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 28   
[projection: Richmond (MI) 31-21]
Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 30 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 26   
[projection: Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 31-20]
Plainwell (MI) 11 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 9   
[projection: Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 50-6]

5 PLAYOFFS
Algonac (MI) 38 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 0   
[projection: Algonac (MI) 35-3]
Almont (MI) 30 Marine City (MI) 29   
[projection: Almont (MI) 34-27]
Berrien Springs (MI) 20 Olivet (MI) 18   
[projection: Berrien Springs (MI) 21-14]
Buchanan (MI) 18 Hillsdale (MI) 14   
[projection: Hillsdale (MI) 28-27]
Catholic Central (Lansing, MI) 36 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 35   
[projection: Catholic Central (Lansing, MI) 28-20]
Frankenmuth (MI) 36 Birch Run (MI) 34   
[projection: Frankenmuth (MI) 35-14]
Freeland (MI) 36 Garber (Essexville, MI) 34   
[projection: Freeland (MI) 48-6]
Ida (MI) 26 Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 21   
[projection: Ida (MI) 31-8]
Grayling (MI) 42 Menominee (MI) 37   
[projection: Menominee (MI) 56-17]
Portland (MI) 19 Stockbridge (MI) 14   
[projection: Portland (MI) 62-10]
Reed City (MI) 30 Manistee (MI) 29   
[projection: Reed City (MI) 41-12]
River Rouge (MI) 41 Clawson (MI) 39   
[projection: River Rouge (MI) 49-6]
Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 34 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 30   
[projection: Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 27-26]
Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 39 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 35   
[projection: Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 35-34]

6 PLAYOFFS
Boyne City (MI) 55 Oscoda (MI) 20   
[projection: Boyne City (MI) 56-17]
Calumet (MI) 10 Negaunee (MI) 5   
[projection: Negaunee (MI) 31-17]
Clinton (MI) 39 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 35   
[projection: St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 34-21]
Schoolcraft (MI) 28 Constantine (MI) 24   
[projection: Schoolcraft (MI) 38-17]
Byron (MI) 32 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 31   
[projection: Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 35-20]
Vassar (MI) 39 Ithaca (MI) 37   
[projection: Ithaca (MI) 35-22]
Bendle (Burton, MI) 37 Laingsburg (MI) 35   
[projection: Bendle (Burton, MI) 27-17]
Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 12 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 9   
[projection: Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 28-17]
Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 11 Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 6   
[projection: Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 28-21]
Manchester (MI) 27 Grass Lake (MI) 25   
[projection: Manchester (MI) 24-13]
Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 32 Lake City (MI) 27   
[projection: Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 28-20]
Millington (MI) 17 Meridian (Sanford, MI) 16   
[projection: Millington (MI) 30-28]
Kellogg (Delton, MI) 23 Montague (MI) 20   
[projection: Montague (MI) 42-22]
NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 31 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 29   
[projection: NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 35-14]
Lawton (MI) 40 Watervliet (MI) 37   
[projection: Watervliet (MI) 48-22]

7 PLAYOFFS
Beecher (Flint, MI) 30 Hamady (Flint, MI) 28   
[projection: Beecher (Flint, MI) 28-8]
Bridgman (MI) 38 Gobles (MI) 37   
[projection: Gobles (MI) 35-21]
Cass City (MI) 31 Ubly (MI) 30   
[projection: Ubly (MI) 26-24]
Dansville (MI) 29 Concord (MI) 25   
[projection: Dansville (MI) 38-28]
Springport (MI) 35 Homer (MI) 30   
[projection: Homer (MI) 40-21]
Ishpeming (MI) 42 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 40   
[projection: Ishpeming (MI) 38-6]
Loyola (Detroit, MI) 40 Allen Academy (Detroit, MI) 35   
[projection: Loyola (Detroit, MI) 62-0]
McBain (MI) 39 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 37   
[projection: McBain (MI) 31-6]
Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 18 New Lothrop (MI) 14   
[projection: New Lothrop (MI) 62-0]
Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 19 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 14   
[projection: Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 38-20]
Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 38 Hurley (WI) 35   
[projection: Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 41-21]
Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 32 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 31   
[projection: Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 41-7]
University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 10 Richard (Riverview, MI) 6   
[projection: Richard [Gabriel] (Riverview, MI) 35-14]
Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 27 Sandusky (MI) 26   
[projection: Sandusky (MI) 34-21]
Saugatuck (MI) 10 Hesperia (MI) 6   
[projection: Saugatuck (MI) 35-34]

8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Cedarville (MI) 48 Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 28
Peck (MI) 33 Deckerville (MI) 28
Waldron (MI) 27 Lawrence (MI) 26
Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 16 Morrice (MI) 11
North Central (Powers, MI) 19 Stephenson (MI) 16
Posen (MI) 19 Pickford (MI) 16
Rapid River (MI) 40 Engadine (MI) 39
St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 16 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 15

8 PLAYOFFS
Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 22 Munising (MI) 6   
[projection: Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 21-20]
Vestaburg (MI) 20 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 19   
[projection: Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 46-7]
Mendon (MI) 38 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 34   
[projection: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 31-14]
Merrill (MI) 10 Fowler (MI) 5   
[projection: Merrill (MI) 21-17]
Frankfort (MI) 32 Baldwin (MI) 31   
[projection: Frankfort (MI) 42-6]
Hillman (MI) 22 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 21   
[projection: Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 48-7]
Newberry (MI) 28 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 23   
[projection: LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 38-24]
Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 28 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 27   
[projection: Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 50-3]
Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 11 Morenci (MI) 6   
[projection: Morenci (MI) 35-6]
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 17 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 16   
[projection: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 34-14]
Central Lake (MI) 41 Onekama (MI) 37   
[projection: Onekama (MI) 28-22]
Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 28 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 27   
[projection: Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 28-17]
Colon (MI) 31 Pittsford (MI) 29   
[projection: Pittsford (MI) 31-17]
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 12 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 9   
[projection: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 30-28]



Saturday, October 31st

CHRISTIAN
Tri-State Christian (Leo-Cedarville, IN) 37 Downriver Wolfpack (Wayne, MI) 36

1 PLAYOFFS
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 39 Mott (Warren, MI) 7   
[projection: Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 41-20]

2 PLAYOFFS
King (Detroit, MI) 35 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 24   
[projection: King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) 31-14]
Southfield (MI) 32 Oak Park (MI) 28   
[projection: Southfield (MI) 21-17]

3 PLAYOFFS
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 24 Gaylord (MI) 3   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 28-24]
Vicksburg (MI) 29 Marshall (MI) 26   
[projection: Marshall (MI) 31-14]
Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 40 Cedar Springs (MI) 39   
[projection: Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 35-26]

4 PLAYOFFS
Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 36 Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 0   
[projection: Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 35-13]

5 PLAYOFFS
Kingsford (MI) 25 Harrison (MI) 0   
[projection: Kingsford (MI) 35-14]
Central (Detroit, MI) 11 University Prep (Detroit, MI) 8   
[projection: University Prep (Detroit, MI) 22-14]

6 PLAYOFFS
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 21 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 3   
[projection: St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 44-3]

7 PLAYOFFS
Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 41 Hartford (MI) 14   
[projection: Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) 28-20]
Harbor Springs (MI) 11 Iron Mountain (MI) 6   
[projection: Iron Mountain (MI) 28-7]

8 PLAYOFFS
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 24 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 0   
[projection: Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 28-22]
Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 40 Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 37   
[projection: Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 44-0]