2015 MASSACHUSETTS 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 24th

AA
Central (Springfield, MA) 14 Holyoke (MA) 10   


BERKSHIRES
Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 28 Pittsfield (MA) 26   




Friday, September 25th

AA
Longmeadow (MA) 14 East Longmeadow (MA) 10   

Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 25 West Springfield (MA) 21   

Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 35 Westfield (MA) 31   


ATLANTIC COAST
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 17 Marshfield (MA) 13   

Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 20 Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 18   


BAY STATE - CAREY
Walpole (MA) 10 Milton (MA) 9   

Braintree (MA) 12 Needham (MA) 10   

Wellesley (MA) 22 Natick (MA) 17   

Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 10 Framingham (MA) 7   


BERKSHIRES
Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 31 Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 26   


BOSTON - NORTH
Brighton/Another Course To College/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 12 Charlestown (MA) 10
Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway (Roxbury, MA) 24 East Boston (MA) 19   

West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 25 South Boston/Excel/Green Academy/Snowden International/Quincy Upper (South Boston, MA) 21   


BOSTON - SOUTH
Boston English (Boston, MA) 34 Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 33 (ot)   

Dorchester (MA) 32 New Mission/Boston Community Leadership Academy (Boston, MA) 28   

Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health (Dorchester, MA) 27 O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 24   


CAPE ANN - LARGE
Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) 38 Newburyport (MA) 34   


CAPE ANN - SMALL
Amesbury (MA) 27 Lynnfield (MA) 24   

Georgetown (MA) 20 Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 15   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - LARGE
Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 42 Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 38   


DUAL COUNTY - LARGE
Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 38 Waltham (MA) 34   


EASTERN
Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 10 Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 5   

Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 40 Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 37   


HOCKOMOCK - DAVENPORT
Milford (MA) 31 Canton (MA) 26   

Sharon (MA) 18 Foxborough (MA) 16   

Ames (North Easton, MA) 20 Stoughton (MA) 15   


HOCKOMOCK - KELLEY/REX
Franklin (MA) 20 Taunton (MA) 16   

Attleboro (MA) 15 Mansfield (MA) 12   

North Attleborough (MA) 22 King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 18   


INTER-HIGH
South (Worcester, MA) 22 Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 21   


INTERCOUNTY
Ludlow (MA) 37 Athol (MA) 32   

Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 21 Belchertown (MA) 17   


MAYFLOWER - LARGE
Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 38 Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 33   

Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 28 Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 23 (ot)   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 1
Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 36 Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 32   

Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 40 Lowell (MA) 38   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 2
Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 29 Lawrence (MA) 24   

Haverhill (MA) 35 North Andover (MA) 30   

Methuen (MA) 42 Dracut (MA) 41   


MIDDLESEX - FREEDOM
Burlington (MA) 39 Melrose (MA) 37   

Wilmington (MA) 36 Stoneham (MA) 35   

Watertown (MA) 41 Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 36   


MIDDLESEX - LIBERTY
Arlington (MA) 27 Belmont (MA) 22   

Lexington (MA) 32 Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 31   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 36 Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 33   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - B
Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 36 North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 31   

Marlborough (MA) 17 Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 15   

Westborough (MA) 31 Hudson (MA) 29   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - C
Tyngsborough (MA) 21 Clinton (MA) 18   

Gardner (MA) 30 Littleton (MA) 25   

Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 37 Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 34   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - D
Ayer Shirley (Ayer, MA) 17 Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 15   

Maynard/Bromfield (Maynard, MA) 20 Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 15   

Lunenburg (MA) 37 West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 32   


NORTHEASTERN - NORTH
Beverly (MA) 23 Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 21   

Danvers (MA) 24 Marblehead (MA) 22 (ot)   


NORTHEASTERN - SOUTH
Salem (MA) 21 Saugus (MA) 17   


PATRIOT - FISHER
Hanover (MA) 30 North Quincy (MA) 26   

Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 30 Scituate (MA) 28   


PATRIOT - KEENAN
Duxbury (MA) 34 Hingham (MA) 30   

Quincy (MA) 34 Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 32   

Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 40 Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 35   


SOUTH COAST - LARGE
Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 15 Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 14   

Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 14 Seekonk (MA) 12   


SOUTH SHORE - LARGE
East Bridgewater (MA) 34 Rockland (MA) 30   


SOUTH SHORE - SMALL
Cohasset (MA) 25 Hull (MA) 23   

Mashpee (MA) 12 Carver (MA) 9   


SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - A
Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 21 Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 19   


SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - B
Bartlett (Webster, MA) 37 Millbury (MA) 36   

Prouty (Spencer, MA) 23 Uxbridge (MA) 18   


SUBURBAN
Commerce/New Leadership/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 33 Agawam (MA) 31   

Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 15 South Hadley (MA) 10   


TRI-COUNTY
Ware (MA) 10 McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 7   

Palmer (MA) 19 Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 17
Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 36 Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) 32   


TRI-VALLEY - LARGE
Holliston (MA) 21 Medfield (MA) 18   

Hopkinton (MA) 19 Westwood (MA) 18   


TRI-VALLEY - SMALL
Bellingham (MA) 28 Millis/Hopedale (Millis, MA) 24   

Norton (MA) 39 Ashland (MA) 37   


VOCATIONAL
Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 16 Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Andover (MA) 34 Boston College (Boston, MA) 29   

Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 26 Medford (MA) 25   

Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 24 New Bedford (MA) 22   

Brockton (MA) 34 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 31   

Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 21 Weston (MA) 16   

Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 20 Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 18   

Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 16 Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 12   

Medway (MA) 25 Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 23   

Fairhaven (MA) 18 Durfee (Fall River, MA) 17   

Falmouth (MA) 33 Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 29   

Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 28 Bedford (MA) 26   

Greenfield (MA) 28 Lee (MA) 23   

Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 42 Winthrop (MA) 40   

Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 22 Malden (MA) 17   

Newton South (Newton, MA) 24 Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 23   

North Reading (MA) 15 Somerville (MA) 11   

Revere (MA) 21 Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 18   

St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 13 Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 10   

Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 16 Bourne (MA) 14   

Case (Swansea, MA) 40 Wareham (MA) 37   

Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 27 Wayland (MA) 26   

Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 21 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 16   




Saturday, September 26th

BAY STATE - CAREY
Brookline (MA) 40 Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 36   

Norwood (MA) 36 Dedham (MA) 32   


BERKSHIRES
Drury (North Adams, MA) 32 Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 29   


CAPE ANN - LARGE
Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 19 Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 14   


CAPE ANN - SMALL
Ipswich (MA) 33 Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 28   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - SMALL
Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 31 St. Clement (Medford, MA) 26   

Marian/Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 24 St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 21   


FREELANCE
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 24 Blackstone-Millville (Blackstone, MA) 23   

St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 15 Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 12   


INTER-HIGH
Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 19 North (Worcester, MA) 14   


INTERCOUNTY
Easthampton (MA) 19 Cathedral (Springfield, MA) 18   

Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 21 Turners Falls (Montague, MA) 16   


MAYFLOWER - LARGE
Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 32 Bishop Connolly/Westport (Fall River, MA) 29   


MAYFLOWER - SMALL
Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) 25 Nantucket (MA) 22   

Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 35 South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 33   

Sacred Heart (Kingston, MA) 12 West Bridgewater (MA) 7

MIDDLESEX - LIBERTY
Winchester (MA) 27 Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 25   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 19 Shrewsbury (MA) 15   


NORTHEASTERN - SOUTH
Swampscott (MA) 16 Gloucester (MA) 15   


PATRIOT - FISHER
Pembroke (MA) 15 Middleborough (MA) 12   


SOUTH SHORE - LARGE
Abington (MA) 34 Randolph (MA) 32   


SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - A
Auburn (MA) 32 Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 29   


SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - B
Leicester (MA) 34 Southbridge (MA) 33   


SUBURBAN
Northampton (MA) 14 Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 12   


TRI-COUNTY
Dean Tech (Holyoke, MA) 11 Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 10   


VOCATIONAL
Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 40 Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 39   

Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 18 Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 37 Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 35   

Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 26 Cathedral (Boston, MA) 25
Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 19 Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 15   

Leominster (MA) 26 St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 21   

Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 23 Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 20   

Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 34 Oxford (MA) 32   

Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 33 Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 31   

Fitchburg (MA) 12 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 9   

Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 29 Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 25   




Sunday, September 27th

NON-LEAGUE
St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 31 Everett (MA) 27