2015 MASSACHUSETTS 9/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 17th

TRI-COUNTY
Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 35 Dean Tech (Holyoke, MA) 32

NON-LEAGUE
Foxborough (MA) 20 King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 15   




Friday, September 18th

AA
Central (Springfield, MA) 31 East Longmeadow (MA) 28   

Holyoke (MA) 21 Longmeadow (MA) 17
Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 40 Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 35
Westfield (MA) 20 West Springfield (MA) 17   


BAY STATE - CAREY
Needham (MA) 37 Walpole (MA) 36   


BERKSHIRES
Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 34 Lee (MA) 29   

Pittsfield (MA) 24 Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 22
Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 15 Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 13

BOSTON - NORTH
South Boston/Excel/Green Academy/Snowden International/Quincy Upper (South Boston, MA) 37 Charlestown (MA) 33
East Boston (MA) 25 Brighton/Another Course To College/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 21
West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 36 Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway (Roxbury, MA) 32

BOSTON - SOUTH
Boston English (Boston, MA) 13 Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health (Dorchester, MA) 8
Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 34 Dorchester (MA) 30   

O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 33 New Mission/Boston Community Leadership Academy (Boston, MA) 29

CATHOLIC CENTRAL - SMALL
Cathedral (Boston, MA) 35 St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 34   

Marian/Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 35 Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 33

INTERCOUNTY
Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 37 Easthampton (MA) 36
Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 25 Turners Falls (Montague, MA) 21

MAYFLOWER - SMALL
Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) 13 West Bridgewater (MA) 11

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 26 Shrewsbury (MA) 23   

Fitchburg (MA) 30 Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 28   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - B
Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 19 Marlborough (MA) 18   

North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 21 Westborough (MA) 19   


SUBURBAN
Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 22 Northampton (MA) 19   

Commerce/New Leadership/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 17 Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 12

TRI-COUNTY
Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 29 Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 25   

Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) 20 Ware (MA) 15

VOCATIONAL
Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 27 Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 23
Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 12 Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 10   

Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 21 Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
Abington (MA) 38 Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 34   

Andover (MA) 26 Methuen (MA) 25   

Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 29 Millis/Hopedale (Millis, MA) 27
Weston (MA) 42 Ashland (MA) 37   

Auburn (MA) 22 Millbury (MA) 17   

Ayer Shirley (Ayer, MA) 40 Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 36
Medford (MA) 12 Belmont (MA) 10   

Beverly (MA) 33 Gloucester (MA) 32
Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 29 Lowell (MA) 24   

Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 15 Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 14
Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 22 Wareham (MA) 20   

Boston College (Boston, MA) 22 Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 17   

Hingham (MA) 10 Braintree (MA) 9   

Brockton (MA) 13 Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 12   

Burlington (MA) 15 Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 13   

Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 13 Prouty (Spencer, MA) 8   

Canton (MA) 16 Bedford (MA) 12 (ot)   

Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 33 Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 29   

Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 24 Carver (MA) 20
Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 31 Case (Swansea, MA) 27   

Lunenburg (MA) 16 Clinton (MA) 14   

Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 26 Lexington (MA) 21   

Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 21 Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 19   

Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 19 Attleboro (MA) 17   

Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 26 Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 21   

Hull (MA) 19 Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 17   

Taunton (MA) 38 Durfee (Fall River, MA) 37   

East Bridgewater (MA) 34 Hanover (MA) 33   

New Bedford (MA) 39 Everett (MA) 36   

Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 32 Fairhaven (MA) 31
Mashpee (MA) 25 Falmouth (MA) 21   

Milford (MA) 38 Franklin (MA) 33   

Uxbridge (MA) 27 Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 22   

Georgetown (MA) 20 Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 18   

Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 36 Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 33   

Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 15 Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 14   

Holliston (MA) 33 Duxbury (MA) 29   

Norton (MA) 31 Hopkinton (MA) 26   

Hudson (MA) 27 Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 23   

Lawrence (MA) 31 Malden (MA) 27   

South (Worcester, MA) 27 Leicester (MA) 24
Maynard/Bromfield (Maynard, MA) 29 Littleton (MA) 28
Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 14 Winchester (MA) 13   

Mansfield (MA) 32 Haverhill (MA) 29   

Marblehead (MA) 29 Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 27   

Marshfield (MA) 38 Stoughton (MA) 34   

Bourne (MA) 22 Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 21   

Winthrop (MA) 12 Medfield (MA) 10   

Bellingham (MA) 32 Medway (MA) 29   

Melrose (MA) 34 Waltham (MA) 33   

Milton (MA) 25 Quincy (MA) 22   

Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 34 Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 32 (ot)   

Ipswich (MA) 27 Newburyport (MA) 24   

Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 24 North Andover (MA) 22   

Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 29 North Attleborough (MA) 28   

North Reading (MA) 23 Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 21
Bartlett (Webster, MA) 18 Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 16   

Dedham (MA) 34 Norwell (MA) 30   

Somerville (MA) 30 Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 26   

Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 13 Ames (North Easton, MA) 9   

Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 27 Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 22   

Randolph (MA) 30 Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 26   

Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) 13 Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 12   

Chelsea (MA) 40 Revere (MA) 36
Rockland (MA) 35 Cohasset (MA) 33
Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 12 Saugus (MA) 10   

Scituate (MA) 14 Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 13   

Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 11 South Hadley (MA) 6
Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 23 St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 19   

Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 21 St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 16
Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 29 St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 25   

Arlington (MA) 34 Stoneham (MA) 31
Swampscott (MA) 14 Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 11   

Southbridge (MA) 21 Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 19
Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 37 Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 36   

Tyngsborough (MA) 22 Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 21
West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 32 Gardner (MA) 29   

Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 40 Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 39   

Westwood (MA) 30 Seekonk (MA) 27   

Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 30 Pembroke (MA) 26   

Dracut (MA) 38 Wilmington (MA) 34   

Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 23 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 22   




Saturday, September 19th

BAY STATE - CAREY
Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 26 Natick (MA) 23   

Framingham (MA) 20 Wellesley (MA) 16   


INTERCOUNTY
Cathedral (Springfield, MA) 40 Athol (MA) 37
Belchertown (MA) 12 Ludlow (MA) 11   


MAYFLOWER - SMALL
Nantucket (MA) 39 South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 35   

Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 22 Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 20

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Leominster (MA) 25 Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 24   


SUBURBAN
Chicopee (MA) 19 Agawam (MA) 17   


TRI-COUNTY
McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 15 Pioneer Valley Regional (Northfield, MA) 13

NON-LEAGUE
Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 13 Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 8   

Salem (MA) 23 Bishop Connolly/Westport (Fall River, MA) 19   

Blackstone-Millville (Blackstone, MA) 15 Oxford (MA) 12
North Quincy (MA) 41 Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 37   

Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 24 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 22   

Lynnfield (MA) 37 Danvers (MA) 33   

Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 25 Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 23   

Greenfield (MA) 28 Drury (North Adams, MA) 27   

Middleborough (MA) 31 Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 30   

Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 19 St. Clement (Medford, MA) 18
Brookline (MA) 14 Newton South (Newton, MA) 13   

Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 35 Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 34   

Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 23 North (Worcester, MA) 18
Wayland (MA) 13 Norwood (MA) 12   

Amesbury (MA) 31 Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 29   

Sharon (MA) 33 Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 31   

Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 16 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 13   

Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 36 Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 33
Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 21 Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 18

INTERSTATE
Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 42 Lisbon (Lisbon Falls, ME) 39
Watertown (MA) 42 Mt. Pleasant (Providence, RI) 41