2015 MASSACHUSETTS 11/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 13th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 34 Fitchburg (MA) 6   
[projection: Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 28-7]
Ames (North Easton, MA) 30 North Quincy (MA) 25   
[projection: Ames [Oliver] (North Easton, MA) 27-19]
Amesbury (MA) 24 Weston (MA) 22 (ot)   
[projection: Weston (MA) 31-14]
Andover (MA) 38 Lawrence (MA) 35   
[projection: Andover (MA) 34-10]
Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 33 Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 32   
[projection: Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 27-12]
Abington (MA) 14 Ashland (MA) 13   
[projection: Abington (MA) 22-21]
Athol (MA) 27 Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) 23   
[projection: Athol (MA) 34-13]
Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 20 Attleboro (MA) 18   
[projection: Attleboro (MA) 27-14]
Clinton (MA) 19 Auburn (MA) 18   
[projection: Auburn (MA) 26-17]
Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 17 Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 13   
[projection: Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 28-27]
North (Worcester, MA) 11 Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 8   
[projection: Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 21-19]
Bourne (MA) 18 Bellingham (MA) 14   
[projection: Bellingham (MA) 46-20]
Beverly (MA) 10 Haverhill (MA) 5   
[projection: Beverly (MA) 31-14]
East Boston (MA) 24 Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 21   
[projection: Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 35-6]
Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 15 Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 11   
[projection: Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 26-14]
Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 33 Boston College (Boston, MA) 32   
[projection: Boston College (Boston, MA) 31-10]
Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 41 Chelsea (MA) 37   
[projection: Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 28-19]
Braintree (MA) 11 Mansfield (MA) 9   
[projection: Mansfield (MA) 21-14]
Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 13 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 11   
[projection: Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 20-19]
Wayland (MA) 17 Burlington (MA) 13   
[projection: Burlington (MA) 22-13]
Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 35 Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 34   
[projection: Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 38-28]
Dorchester (MA) 13 Cathedral (Boston, MA) 8   
[projection: Dorchester (MA) 19-17]
Dracut (MA) 19 Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 18   
[projection: Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 35-21]
Ludlow (MA) 32 Chicopee (MA) 29   
[projection: Chicopee (MA) 26-17]
Cohasset (MA) 17 Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 16   
[projection: Cohasset (MA) 31-13]
Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 28 Dedham (MA) 26   
[projection: Dedham (MA) 28-14]
Taunton (MA) 22 Durfee (Fall River, MA) 17   
[projection: Durfee (Fall River, MA) 31-22]
East Longmeadow (MA) 30 Holyoke (MA) 28   
[projection: Holyoke (MA) 44-28]
Stoughton (MA) 36 Falmouth (MA) 34   
[projection: Stoughton (MA) 27-17]
Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 21 Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 20   
[projection: Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 31-14]
Gardner (MA) 19 Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 14   
[projection: Gardner (MA) 34-20]
West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 26 Georgetown (MA) 22   
[projection: Georgetown (MA) 26-14]
Gloucester (MA) 42 Winthrop (MA) 39   
[projection: Gloucester (MA) 38-12]
Southbridge (MA) 40 Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 39   
[projection: Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 24-14]
Medfield (MA) 41 Hingham (MA) 37   
[projection: Hingham (MA) 22-21]
Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) 30 Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 29   
[projection: Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 21-17]
Tyngsborough (MA) 16 Hudson (MA) 12   
[projection: Tyngsborough (MA) 28-21]
Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 18 Hull (MA) 17   
[projection: Hull (MA) 31-17]
Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 37 Leicester (MA) 34   
[projection: Leicester (MA) 21-14]
Malden (MA) 32 Lowell (MA) 29   
[projection: Malden (MA) 31-26]
Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 17 Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 13   
[projection: Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 21-14]
Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 42 Salem (MA) 37   
[projection: Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 22-17]
Lynnfield (MA) 35 Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 32   
[projection: Lynnfield (MA) 35-17]
Newton South (Newton, MA) 14 Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 12   
[projection: Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 27-20]
Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health (Dorchester, MA) 29 Marian/Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 25   
[projection: Marian/Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 22-12]
Leominster (MA) 10 Marlborough (MA) 7   
[projection: Leominster (MA) 31-21]
Norwell (MA) 23 Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 18   
[projection: Norwell (MA) 21-14]
Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) 26 Belmont (MA) 23   
[projection: Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) 26-24]
South Boston/Excel/Green Academy/Snowden International/Quincy Upper (South Boston, MA) 20 Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 18   
[projection: Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 28-17]
Maynard/Bromfield (Maynard, MA) 16 Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 15   
[projection: Maynard/Bromfield (Maynard, MA) 34-21]
Medway (MA) 34 Canton (MA) 29   
[projection: Canton (MA) 34-14]
Middleborough (MA) 29 Foxborough (MA) 25   
[projection: Middleborough (MA) 24-22]
Milford (MA) 40 Framingham (MA) 36   
[projection: Milford (MA) 35-19]
Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 14 Charlestown (MA) 11   
[projection: Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 31-21]
Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 33 Belchertown (MA) 31   
[projection: Belchertown (MA) 26-24]
Ayer Shirley (Ayer, MA) 15 Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 14   
[projection: Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 28-14]
Palmer (MA) 22 Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 17   
[projection: Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 21-17]
Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 16 Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 11   
[projection: Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 26-17]
Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 11 Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 9   
[projection: Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 28-27]
Natick (MA) 41 King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 36   
[projection: King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 21-14]
Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 20 Pembroke (MA) 17   
[projection: Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 31-14]
Franklin (MA) 41 New Bedford (MA) 38   
[projection: New Bedford (MA) 28-8]
Newburyport (MA) 14 Saugus (MA) 12   
[projection: Newburyport (MA) 21-19]
North Andover (MA) 40 Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 35   
[projection: Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 21-17]
Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 40 North Attleborough (MA) 36   
[projection: Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 21-20]
Bedford (MA) 39 North Reading (MA) 34   
[projection: Bedford (MA) 21-17]
Northampton (MA) 12 Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 8   
[projection: Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 21-17]
Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 31 Norton (MA) 26   
[projection: Norton (MA) 31-17]
Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 14 Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 11   
[projection: Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 20-17]
Pittsfield (MA) 25 Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 23   
[projection: Pittsfield (MA) 31-17]
Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 38 Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 37   
[projection: Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 17-16]
Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 27 Prouty (Spencer, MA) 26   
[projection: Prouty [David] (Spencer, MA) 26-22]
Oxford (MA) 15 Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 10   
[projection: Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 42-8]
Revere (MA) 33 Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 29   
[projection: Revere (MA) 21-20]
Rockland (MA) 16 Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 15   
[projection: Rockland (MA) 31-17]
Seekonk (MA) 22 Fairhaven (MA) 21   
[projection: Seekonk (MA) 26-20]
Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 16 Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 15   
[projection: Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 27-26]
Shrewsbury (MA) 35 Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 34   
[projection: Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 26-21]
Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 32 Somerville (MA) 30   
[projection: Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 33-31]
Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 16 South Hadley (MA) 14   
[projection: Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 35-28]
Boston English (Boston, MA) 31 St. Clement (Medford, MA) 29   
[projection: St. Clement (Medford, MA) 31-17]
St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 30 West Bridgewater (MA) 27   
[projection: West Bridgewater (MA) 21-17]
Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 15 Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 10   
[projection: Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 21-13]
Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 30 Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 26   
[projection: Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 28-17]
Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 41 North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 38   
[projection: Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 35-6]
Hopkinton (MA) 28 Walpole (MA) 24   
[projection: Walpole (MA) 22-17]
Methuen (MA) 17 Waltham (MA) 15   
[projection: Methuen (MA) 31-22]
Cathedral (Springfield, MA) 38 Ware (MA) 35   
[projection: Ware (MA) 17-15]
Wareham (MA) 28 Carver (MA) 23   
[projection: Carver (MA) 28-14]
Westborough (MA) 13 Millbury (MA) 9   
[projection: Westborough (MA) 35-28]
Westfield (MA) 23 Commerce/New Leadership/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 21   
[projection: Westfield (MA) 31-27]
Scituate (MA) 36 Westwood (MA) 34   
[projection: Westwood (MA) 31-8]
Arlington (MA) 10 Wilmington (MA) 6   
[projection: Arlington (MA) 34-17]
Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 24 Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 21   
[projection: Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 19-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 18 Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 17
Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 26 New Mission/Boston Community Leadership Academy (Boston, MA) 21
South (Worcester, MA) 19 Foster (Worcester, MA) 15
Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 23 West Springfield (MA) 21   
[projection: Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 31-28]

2 PLAYOFFS
Central (Springfield, MA) 36 Longmeadow (MA) 29   
[projection: Central (Springfield, MA) 31-21]
Needham (MA) 36 Marshfield (MA) 32   
[projection: Marshfield (MA) 34-8]
Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 22 Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 18   
[projection: Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 22-21]

3 PLAYOFFS
Danvers (MA) 13 Marblehead (MA) 6   
[projection: Marblehead (MA) 22-14]
Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 27 Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 23   
[projection: Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 21-14]
Melrose (MA) 12 Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 8   
[projection: Melrose (MA) 35-22]
Milton (MA) 17 Duxbury (MA) 13   
[projection: Duxbury (MA) 28-26]

4 PLAYOFFS
Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 44 Agawam (MA) 36   
[projection: Agawam (MA) 35-14]
Hanover (MA) 17 Holliston (MA) 14   
[projection: Holliston (MA) 27-22]
Stoneham (MA) 22 Watertown (MA) 20   
[projection: Watertown (MA) 21-17]

5 PLAYOFFS
East Bridgewater (MA) 29 Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 21   
[projection: East Bridgewater (MA) 28-21]
Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 26 Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 22   
[projection: Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 41-22]
Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 31 St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 28   
[projection: St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 44-7]

6 PLAYOFFS
Mashpee (MA) 22 Millis/Hopedale (Millis, MA) 20   
[projection: Millis/Hopedale (Millis, MA) 35-21]



Saturday, November 14th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 12 Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 6   
[projection: Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 28-7]
Blackstone-Millville (Blackstone, MA) 12 Bartlett (Webster, MA) 10   
[projection: Bartlett (Webster, MA) 27-13]
Bishop Connolly/Westport (Fall River, MA) 25 Nantucket (MA) 23   
[projection: Bishop Connolly/Westport (Fall River, MA) 21-13]
Norwood (MA) 33 Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 31   
[projection: Norwood (MA) 27-17]
Randolph (MA) 20 Brookline (MA) 17   
[projection: Randolph (MA) 28-10]
Case (Swansea, MA) 38 South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 33   
[projection: Case [Joseph] (Swansea, MA) 35-31]
Drury (North Adams, MA) 32 Dean Tech (Holyoke, MA) 30   
[projection: Drury (North Adams, MA) 48-20]
Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 35 Easthampton (MA) 32   
[projection: Easthampton (MA) 31-6]
Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 32 Brighton/Another Course To College/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 29   
[projection: Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 42-14]
Greenfield (MA) 16 Pioneer Valley Regional (Northfield, MA) 14   
[projection: Greenfield (MA) 21-14]
Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 23 Lexington (MA) 20   
[projection: Lexington (MA) 27-21]
Littleton (MA) 38 Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 34   
[projection: Littleton (MA) 28-12]
Ipswich (MA) 33 Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 32   
[projection: Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 31-6]
Quincy (MA) 16 Wellesley (MA) 15   
[projection: Wellesley (MA) 22-12]
Sacred Heart (Kingston, MA) 22 Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 18   
[projection: Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 31-20]
Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 11 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 7   
[projection: St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 31-8]
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 14 St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 9   
[projection: St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 24-14]
Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 16 Lunenburg (MA) 14   
[projection: Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 24-19]
Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 29 Swampscott (MA) 27   
[projection: Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 22-21]
Turners Falls (Montague, MA) 33 Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 31   
[projection: Turners Falls (Montague, MA) 19-17]
Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 18 Sharon (MA) 14   
[projection: Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 31-21]
Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 33 O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 31   
[projection: Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 21-14]
Medford (MA) 16 Winchester (MA) 12   
[projection: Winchester (MA) 35-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 27 Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway (Roxbury, MA) 23 [forfeit]   
[projection: Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 31-12]

1 PLAYOFFS
Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 33 Everett (MA) 14   
[projection: Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 28-13]
Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 29 Brockton (MA) 28   
[projection: Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 31-3]

2 PLAYOFFS
Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 32 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 27   
[projection: Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 21-20]

4 PLAYOFFS
Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 28 Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 16   
[projection: Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 31-26]

5 PLAYOFFS
Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 33 Uxbridge (MA) 0   
[projection: Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 35-8]

6 PLAYOFFS
Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 34 Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 20   
[projection: Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 22-20]
McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 14 Lee (MA) 9   
[projection: Lee (MA) 22-19]
West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 41 St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 39   
[projection: St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 28-22]