2015 MARYLAND 10/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 1st

BALTIMORE COUNTY 4A/3A
Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 13 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 9   
[projection: Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 56-0]

MIAA A
Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 33 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 32   
[projection: Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 38-14]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 23 Poolesville (MD) 20   
[projection: Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 27-17]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 17 Einstein (Kensington, MD) 13   
[projection: Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) 31-21]

SOUTHERN MARYLAND
Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 12 Leonardtown (MD) 8   
[projection: Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 35-7]
Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 35 Huntingtown (MD) 34   
[projection: Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 35-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 34 Hancock (MD) 32   
[projection: Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 24-21]



Friday, October 2nd

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 27 Annapolis (MD) 22   
[projection: Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 42-20]
Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 23 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 22   
[projection: Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 34-17]
Glen Burnie (MD) 10 South River (Edgewater, MD) 6   
[projection: South River (Edgewater, MD) 28-12]
Southern (Harwood, MD) 13 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 9   
[projection: North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 28-22]
Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 29 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 24   
[projection: Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 46-6]
Severna Park (MD) 38 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 37   
[projection: Severna Park (MD) 38-0]

BALTIMORE CITY DIVISION 1A
Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) 37 Maritime Academy (Baltimore, MD) 32   
[projection: Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) 56-0]
Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 29 Lake Clifton (Baltimore, MD) 26   
[projection: Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) 24-8]

BALTIMORE CITY DIVISION 2A
Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 16 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 15   
[projection: Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 56-0]

BALTIMORE COUNTY 2A/1A
Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 29 Randallstown (MD) 26   
[projection: Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 40-7]
Owings Mills (MD) 17 Hereford (Parkton, MD) 16   
[projection: Hereford (Parkton, MD) 40-20]
Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 25 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 22   
[projection: Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 22-12]
Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 16 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 13

BALTIMORE COUNTY 4A/3A
Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 25 Towson (MD) 22   
[projection: Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 42-6]
Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 36 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 35   
[projection: Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 21-17]
Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 32 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 31   
[projection: Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 31-26]
Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 13 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 10   
[projection: Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 28-6]

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 34 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 33   
[projection: Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 31-3]

FREELANCE
Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 28 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 27

HOWARD COUNTY
Hammond (Columbia, MD) 29 Atholton (Columbia, MD) 26   
[projection: Hammond (Columbia, MD) 26-19]
Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 25 Glenelg (MD) 23   
[projection: Glenelg (MD) 31-3]
Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 30 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 29   
[projection: Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 31-27]
Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) 33 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 30   
[projection: Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 21-14]
Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 41 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 38   
[projection: Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 20-14]
Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 32 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 28   
[projection: River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 20-14]

MIAA A
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 36 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 32   
[projection: Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 28-21]
Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 13 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 8   
[projection: Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 42-19]

MIAA B
Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 25 Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 21   
[projection: Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) 27-24]

MONOCACY VALLEY - ANTIETAM
Williamsport (MD) 19 Boonsboro (MD) 18   
[projection: Boonsboro (MD) 44-0]

MONOCACY VALLEY - CHESAPEAKE
Century (Sykesville, MD) 38 Key (Union Bridge, MD) 37   
[projection: Century (Sykesville, MD) 34-17]
Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 37 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 36   
[projection: Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 34-7]
South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 38 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 35   
[projection: South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 21-19]

MONOCACY VALLEY - PIEDMONT
Middletown (MD) 39 Frederick (MD) 37   
[projection: Middletown (MD) 35-6]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Damascus (MD) 31 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 28   
[projection: Damascus (MD) 55-0]
Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 20 Magruder (Rockville, MD) 16   
[projection: Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 52-7]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 24 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 20   
[projection: Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 40-27]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 18 Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 14   
[projection: Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) 44-19]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Forestville Military Academy (Forestville, MD) 24 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 21
Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 32 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 29
Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 37 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 35

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
DuVal (Lanham, MD) 10 High Point (Beltsville, MD) 9

SOUTHERN MARYLAND
North Point (Waldorf, MD) 35 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 33   
[projection: North Point (Waldorf, MD) 31-3]
Great Mills (MD) 35 Northern (Owings, MD) 34   
[projection: Northern (Owings, MD) 31-12]

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Aberdeen (MD) 23 Havre de Grace (MD) 19   
[projection: Aberdeen (MD) 21-13]
Wright (Bel Air, MD) 39 Fallston (MD) 37   
[projection: Fallston (MD) 35-28]

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Rising Sun (North East, MD) 15 Elkton (MD) 14   
[projection: Elkton (MD) 35-6]
Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 30 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 25   
[projection: Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 31-21]
North East (MD) 34 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 30   
[projection: North East (MD) 19-17]
Perryville (MD) 40 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 35   
[projection: Perryville (MD) 21-12]

NON-LEAGUE
Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 16 Snow Hill (MD) 12   
[projection: Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) 31-6]
City College (Baltimore, MD) 37 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD) 35   
[projection: City College (Baltimore, MD) 42-0]
Wootton (Rockville, MD) 34 Clarksburg (MD) 29   
[projection: Clarksburg (MD) 24-14]
Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 22 Bel Air (MD) 21   
[projection: Bel Air (MD) 35-14]
Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 30 Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 26   
[projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) 35-7]
Poly (Baltimore, MD) 24 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 22   
[projection: Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 21-13]
Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 21 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 18   
[projection: Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 22-17]
Walkersville (MD) 18 Linganore (Frederick, MD) 17   
[projection: Linganore (Frederick, MD) 28-27]
North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) 23 Brunswick (MD) 19   
[projection: North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) 31-14]
Edgewood (MD) 39 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 37   
[projection: North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 35-34]
Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 17 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 14   
[projection: Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 42-12]
Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 30 Gaithersburg (MD) 27   
[projection: Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 41-17]
Smithsburg (MD) 34 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 33   
[projection: Smithsburg (MD) 28-7]
Westminster (MD) 21 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 16   
[projection: South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 35-14]
Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 12 Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 11   
[projection: Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) 19-17]
Johnson (Frederick, MD) 42 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 40   
[projection: Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 22-21]

INTERSTATE
Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 28 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) 24 [forfeit]
Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 38 Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 34   
[projection: Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 31-28]
Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 12 Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) 11   
[projection: Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 42-24]
Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) 13 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) 8   
[projection: Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) 26-7]
Southern (Oakland, MD) 24 Tucker County (Hambleton, WV) 21   
[projection: Tucker County (Hambleton, WV) 31-20]



Saturday, October 3rd

BALTIMORE COUNTY 2A/1A
New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 28 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 24 [forfeit]   
[projection: New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 48-6]

BALTIMORE COUNTY 4A/3A
Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 27 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 25   
[projection: Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 31-26]

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 35 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 31   
[projection: Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 46-26]

FREELANCE
Clear Spring (MD) 41 Northern (Accident, MD) 37   
[projection: Northern (Accident, MD) 26-7]

MIAA B
Severn (Severna Park, MD) 23 Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 18   
[projection: Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) 42-8]

MIAA C
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 14 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 12   
[projection: Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 35-6]
Friends (Baltimore, MD) 42 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 40   
[projection: St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 42-13]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 40 Rockville (MD) 36   
[projection: Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) 35-34]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 34 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 31   
[projection: Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 38-7]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Churchill (Potomac, MD) 25 Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 21   
[projection: Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) 31-28]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 35 Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 31   
[projection: Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 38-0]
Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 27 Oxon Hill (MD) 23   
[projection: Oxon Hill (MD) 28-27]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Bowie (MD) 13 Laurel (MD) 8   
[projection: Bowie (MD) 48-0]
Bladensburg (MD) 34 Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 29   
[projection: Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) 28-7]
Suitland (Forestville, MD) 23 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 19

SOUTHERN MARYLAND
Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 41 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 40   
[projection: Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 28-12]
La Plata (MD) 38 Stone (Waldorf, MD) 34   
[projection: Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) 44-3]
Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 18 McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 13   
[projection: Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 35-10]

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
St. John's (Washington, DC) 27 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 24   
[projection: DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 38-13]
Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) 34 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 33   
[projection: Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 46-12]

NON-LEAGUE
Kent County (Worton, MD) 31 Easton (MD) 28   
[projection: Kent County (Worton, MD) 42-14]
Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 26 Landon (Bethesda, MD) 21   
[projection: Landon (Bethesda, MD) 38-7]
Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) 24 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 19   
[projection: Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 52-0]
Northwest (Germantown, MD) 37 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 35   
[projection: Northwest (Germantown, MD) 28-19]
Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 35 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 30   
[projection: Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 22-19]

INTERSTATE
Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 36 Woodberry Forest (VA) 32 (ot)   
[projection: Woodberry Forest (VA) 46-20]
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 38 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) 34   
[projection: Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) 22-21]
Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) 40 St. Albans (Washington, DC) 35   
[projection: Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) 31-21]
National Collegiate Prep (Washington, DC) 20 SEED (Baltimore, MD) 16
Potomac School (McLean, VA) 18 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 13   
[projection: Potomac School (McLean, VA) 35-28]



Sunday, October 4th

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Flowers (Springdale, MD) 36 Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 33   
[projection: Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 41-3]

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 41 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 38   
[projection: Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 35-31]
St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 28 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 26   
[projection: Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 28-22]