2015 MARYLAND 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 24th

FREELANCE
SEED (Baltimore, MD) 38 Capitol Christian Academy (Landover, MD) 35

SOUTHERN MARYLAND
Great Mills (MD) 41 Huntingtown (MD) 39   




Friday, September 25th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Annapolis (MD) 34 South River (Edgewater, MD) 30   

North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 21 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 16   

Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 30 Glen Burnie (MD) 25   

Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 32 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 31   

Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 37 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 35   

Southern (Harwood, MD) 13 Severna Park (MD) 8

BALTIMORE CITY DIVISION 1A
Lake Clifton (Baltimore, MD) 17 Maritime Academy (Baltimore, MD) 14   

New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 26 Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 21   

National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 25 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD) 24   


BALTIMORE CITY DIVISION 2A
Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 19 Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 14   


BALTIMORE CITY DIVISION 4A/3A
Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 11 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 7   


BALTIMORE COUNTY 2A/1A
Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 41 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 39   

Hereford (Parkton, MD) 40 Randallstown (MD) 38   

Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 32 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 29   


BALTIMORE COUNTY 4A/3A
Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 14 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 13   

Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 18 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 17   

Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 24 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 20   

Towson (MD) 28 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 26   


BAYSIDE 1A
Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 38 Snow Hill (MD) 36   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Easton (MD) 28 Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 24   

Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 38 Decatur (Berlin, MD) 36   

North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 41 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 37   


FREELANCE
Hancock (MD) 40 Clear Spring (MD) 36   

Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 41 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 39
St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 39 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 38   


HOWARD COUNTY
Glenelg (MD) 17 Hammond (Columbia, MD) 14   

Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 15 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 13   

Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 22 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) 19   

Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 30 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 26   

Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 25 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 22   

Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 19 Atholton (Columbia, MD) 17   


MIAA A
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 36 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 33   

Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 25 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 23   


MIAA B
Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 38 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 37   

Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 21 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 19   


MIAA C
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 40 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 35   


MONOCACY VALLEY - ANTIETAM
Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 28 Smithsburg (MD) 27   


MONOCACY VALLEY - CHESAPEAKE
North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) 19 Century (Sykesville, MD) 14   

Key (Union Bridge, MD) 38 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 34   

Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 39 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 36   


MONOCACY VALLEY - PIEDMONT
Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 13 Johnson (Frederick, MD) 11   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Poolesville (MD) 24 Damascus (MD) 23   

Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 22 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 19   

Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 42 Rockville (MD) 39   

Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 33 Magruder (Rockville, MD) 31   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 32 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 27   

Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 14 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 11   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 12 Wootton (Rockville, MD) 7   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 39 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 36   

Forestville Military Academy (Forestville, MD) 30 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 28   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND
McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 14 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 9   

St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 23 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 18   

Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 21 North Point (Waldorf, MD) 20   

Leonardtown (MD) 41 Northern (Owings, MD) 36   

La Plata (MD) 19 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 14   

Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 13 Stone (Waldorf, MD) 9   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Bel Air (MD) 17 Fallston (MD) 16   

Havre de Grace (MD) 30 Wright (Bel Air, MD) 25   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 17 Elkton (MD) 12   

North East (MD) 41 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 38   

Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 13 Perryville (MD) 8   

Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 20 Rising Sun (North East, MD) 15   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 32 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 27   

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 13 St. John's (Washington, DC) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
Edgewood (MD) 24 Aberdeen (MD) 19   

Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 39 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 35   

Churchill (Potomac, MD) 32 Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 30   

Boonsboro (MD) 41 Middletown (MD) 40   

Bullis (Potomac, MD) 38 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 37   

City College (Baltimore, MD) 17 Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) 16   

Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 40 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 39   

Brunswick (MD) 11 Frederick (MD) 8   

Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) 21 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 17   

Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 12 Gaithersburg (MD) 10   

Linganore (Frederick, MD) 17 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 14   

North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 33 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 28   

Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 24 Northwest (Germantown, MD) 22   

Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 32 Poly (Baltimore, MD) 29   

Clarksburg (MD) 38 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 34   

Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 36 Landon (Bethesda, MD) 33   

Walkersville (MD) 39 Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 36   

North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 32 Westminster (MD) 27   


INTERSTATE
Berkeley Springs (WV) 35 Williamsport (MD) 31   

Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 23 Keyser (WV) 20   

Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 33 Hampshire (Romney, WV) 30   

Northern (Accident, MD) 26 Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) 23   

Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE) 15 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 14
Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) 14 Southern (Oakland, MD) 9   




Saturday, September 26th

BALTIMORE COUNTY 2A/1A
New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 27 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 25   

Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 35 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 33   


BALTIMORE COUNTY 4A/3A
Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 39 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 34   

Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 35 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 33   


BAYSIDE 1A
Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 33 Kent County (Worton, MD) 29   


MIAA A
McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 16 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 15   


MIAA B
Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 22 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 20   


MIAA C
Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 25 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 20   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 31 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 29   

Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 10 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 5   

Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 23 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 20   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Bladensburg (MD) 34 High Point (Beltsville, MD) 29   

Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 24 Bowie (MD) 21   

DuVal (Lanham, MD) 10 Laurel (MD) 9   

Flowers (Springdale, MD) 32 Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 31   

Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 42 Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 40   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) 16 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 11   

Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 35 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 29 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 25   

St. Albans (Washington, DC) 11 Severn (Severna Park, MD) 10   

Oxon Hill (MD) 40 Suitland (Forestville, MD) 37   

Einstein (Kensington, MD) 31 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 26   


INTERSTATE
Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 12 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) 9   

Friends (Baltimore, MD) 22 Maret (Washington, DC) 21   

Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) 35 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) 32   

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 17 Potomac School (McLean, VA) 16