2015 MARYLAND 9/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 4th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 30 Annapolis (MD) 28   

Glen Burnie (MD) 15 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 13   

Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 19 Severna Park (MD) 16   

South River (Edgewater, MD) 38 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 36   


BALTIMORE CITY DIVISION 1A
Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 41 Lake Clifton (Baltimore, MD) 39
Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 12 Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 8
Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) 42 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD) 41

BALTIMORE COUNTY 2A/1A
Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 39 Owings Mills (MD) 36
Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 14 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 9   

New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 23 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 20   


BALTIMORE COUNTY 4A/3A
Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 13 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 11   

Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 39 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 34   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Easton (MD) 14 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 13   


FREELANCE
Southern (Oakland, MD) 24 Hancock (MD) 21

HOWARD COUNTY
Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) 15 Hammond (Columbia, MD) 13   

Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 33 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 31   

Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 41 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 40   

Atholton (Columbia, MD) 19 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 16   

Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 12 Glenelg (MD) 10   

River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 41 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 37   


MIAA C
Friends (Baltimore, MD) 39 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 37
Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 42 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 37   


MONOCACY VALLEY - PIEDMONT
Johnson (Frederick, MD) 12 Walkersville (MD) 7   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Poolesville (MD) 41 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 40   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 25 Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 23   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - WEST
Gaithersburg (MD) 34 Northwest (Germantown, MD) 33   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND
Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 26 Northern (Owings, MD) 21   

La Plata (MD) 34 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 31   

McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 38 Great Mills (MD) 35   

Leonardtown (MD) 30 Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 25   

North Point (Waldorf, MD) 13 Stone (Waldorf, MD) 11   

Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 23 Huntingtown (MD) 18   

St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 28 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 25   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Edgewood (MD) 29 Perryville (MD) 28   


NON-LEAGUE
Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 15 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 14   

Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 28 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 26
Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 12 Bel Air (MD) 10   

Westminster (MD) 33 Bowie (MD) 31   

Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 36 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 35   

Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 36 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 32   

Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 12 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 7   

Churchill (Potomac, MD) 31 Clarksburg (MD) 27   

Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 38 Damascus (MD) 36   

Decatur (Berlin, MD) 26 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 23   

Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 36 Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) 33   

Wright (Bel Air, MD) 35 Elkton (MD) 33   

Fallston (MD) 14 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 11
Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 41 Bladensburg (MD) 36   

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 16 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 13   

Havre de Grace (MD) 28 North East (MD) 23   

Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 20 Kent County (Worton, MD) 18   

Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 34 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 31   

Landon (Bethesda, MD) 32 High Point (Beltsville, MD) 30   

Laurel (MD) 32 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 27   

Severn (Severna Park, MD) 32 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 31   

Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 23 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 20   

Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 23 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 22   

South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 12 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 9   

Middletown (MD) 16 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) 15   

Einstein (Kensington, MD) 24 Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 19   

National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 12 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 10
North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 30 Hereford (Parkton, MD) 25   

Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 19 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 18   

North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 30 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 26   

Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 12 Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 11   

Snow Hill (MD) 13 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 12
Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 29 Century (Sykesville, MD) 27   

City College (Baltimore, MD) 17 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 15
Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 24 Aberdeen (MD) 20   

Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 10 Poly (Baltimore, MD) 6   

Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 24 Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 22   

Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 26 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 22
Smithsburg (MD) 28 Northern (Accident, MD) 24   

South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 39 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 35   

Rising Sun (North East, MD) 31 Southern (Harwood, MD) 28   

Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 35 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 30   

St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 10 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 9
Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 39 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 35   

Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 21 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 18   

Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 32 Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 30   

Wootton (Rockville, MD) 14 Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 11

INTERSTATE
Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Eldersburg, MD) 41 Capitol Christian Academy (Landover, MD) 37
Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) 24 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) 23   

Clearfield (PA) 42 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 39   

Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 41 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 39   

Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 26 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) 25   

Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 23 Marshall (Glen Dale, WV) 19
Washington (Charles Town, WV) 10 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 5   

Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) 21 Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 16   

Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 27 Blairsville (PA) 24
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 21 St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) 16   

Dunbar (Washington, DC) 28 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 26   

Woodson (Washington, DC) 10 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 6   

St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) 18 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 14
Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 13 Woodberry Forest (VA) 10   




Saturday, September 5th

BALTIMORE COUNTY 2A/1A
Randallstown (MD) 26 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 24   

Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 15 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 11

FREELANCE
Clear Spring (MD) 30 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 26   


MONOCACY VALLEY - ANTIETAM
Boonsboro (MD) 17 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 16   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 20 Magruder (Rockville, MD) 18   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Oxon Hill (MD) 26 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 23   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Flowers (Springdale, MD) 28 DuVal (Lanham, MD) 26   


NON-LEAGUE
Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 19 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 16   

Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 15 Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 13   

Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 35 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 30   

Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 15 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 12
Linganore (Frederick, MD) 40 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 38   

Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 36 Brunswick (MD) 35   

Bullis (Potomac, MD) 21 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 20   

Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 27 Rockville (MD) 24   

St. John's (Washington, DC) 23 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 18   

Suitland (Forestville, MD) 19 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 18   

Towson (MD) 37 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 36   

Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 20 Frederick (MD) 16   

Williamsport (MD) 22 Key (Union Bridge, MD) 21   


INTERSTATE
DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 30 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 29   

Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 30 Eastern Shore HomeSchool (Greenwood, DE) 29   

Coolidge (Washington, DC) 28 Forestville Military Academy (Forestville, MD) 23   

KIPP College Prep (Washington, DC) 21 SEED (Baltimore, MD) 17
Paul International (Washington, DC) 41 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 40