2015 MARYLAND DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 20th

1A PLAYOFFS
Forestville Military Academy (Forestville, MD) 50 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 6   
[projection: Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 21-14]
Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 11 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 7   
[projection: Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 28-14]
Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 28 Havre de Grace (MD) 25   
[projection: Havre de Grace (MD) 26-24]

2A PLAYOFFS
Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 20 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 8   
[projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) 21-17]
North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 29 Elkton (MD) 28   
[projection: North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 31-14]
Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 21 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 20   
[projection: Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 24-19]
South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 39 Walkersville (MD) 34   
[projection: South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 21-20]

3A PLAYOFFS
Damascus (MD) 45 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 3   
[projection: Damascus (MD) 31-20]
Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 29 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 27   
[projection: Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 31-21]
Glenelg (MD) 25 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 20   
[projection: Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 21-14]

4A PLAYOFFS
Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 7 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 0   
[projection: Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 38-17]
Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 32 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 30   
[projection: Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 28-27]
Northwest (Germantown, MD) 33 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 31   
[projection: Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 28-21]
Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 16 Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 13   
[projection: Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 35-6]



Saturday, November 21st

1A PLAYOFFS
Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) 18 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 14   
[projection: Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 26-21]

3A PLAYOFFS
Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 50 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 24   
[projection: Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 34-6]



Sunday, November 22nd

WCAC CHAMPIONSHIP
DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 48 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 17   
[projection: DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 31-20]



Thursday, November 26th

MIAA A
Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 22 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 21   
[projection: Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 26-20]



Friday, November 27th

1A PLAYOFFS
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 55 Forestville Military Academy (Forestville, MD) 22   
[projection: Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 42-6]

2A PLAYOFFS
Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 17 Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 8   
[projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) 24-21]
Walkersville (MD) 15 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 13   
[projection: North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 27-22]

3A PLAYOFFS
Damascus (MD) 48 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 7   
[projection: Damascus (MD) 35-7]
Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 38 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 35   
[projection: Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 28-19]

4A PLAYOFFS
Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 35 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 24   
[projection: Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 27-21]
Northwest (Germantown, MD) 41 Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 40   
[projection: Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 34-13]



Saturday, November 28th

1A PLAYOFFS
Havre de Grace (MD) 3 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) 0   
[projection: Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) 24-21]



Thursday, December 3rd

3A CHAMPIONSHIP
Damascus (MD) 55 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 14   
[projection: Damascus (MD) 35-20]



Friday, December 4th

4A CHAMPIONSHIP
Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 55 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 6   
[projection: Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 35-14]



Saturday, December 5th

1A CHAMPIONSHIP
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 44 Havre de Grace (MD) 14   
[projection: Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 35-10]

2A CHAMPIONSHIP
Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 21 Walkersville (MD) 20   
[projection: Walkersville (MD) 21-14]