2015 MARYLAND 10/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 29th

FREELANCE
Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 23 SEED (Baltimore, MD) 22   
[projection: Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 35-7]



Friday, October 30th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Annapolis (MD) 36 Glen Burnie (MD) 33   
[projection: Annapolis (MD) 38-14]
South River (Edgewater, MD) 28 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 27   
[projection: Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 40-14]
Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 14 Southern (Harwood, MD) 13   
[projection: Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 38-7]
North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 21 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 19   
[projection: North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 26-13]
Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 32 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 30   
[projection: Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 46-8]

BALTIMORE CITY DIVISION 1A
Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 15 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 14   
[projection: Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) 31-14]
Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 37 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD) 36   
[projection: Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) 21-13]
Maritime Academy (Baltimore, MD) 13 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 11   
[projection: National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 44-0]

BALTIMORE CITY DIVISION 4A/3A
Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 17 Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 13   
[projection: Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) 35-0]
City College (Baltimore, MD) 17 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 13   
[projection: Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 28-7]

BALTIMORE COUNTY 2A/1A
Hereford (Parkton, MD) 29 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 26   
[projection: Hereford (Parkton, MD) 28-17]
Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 12 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 11   
[projection: Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 34-6]

BALTIMORE COUNTY 4A/3A
Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 24 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 23   
[projection: Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 26-10]
Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 15 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 14   
[projection: Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 31-22]
Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 10 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 6   
[projection: Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 48-6]

BAYSIDE 1A
Snow Hill (MD) 27 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 23   
[projection: Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 62-0]
Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 32 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 30   
[projection: Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 42-21]

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 30 Decatur (Berlin, MD) 28   
[projection: Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) 22-13]
Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 37 Easton (MD) 34   
[projection: Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 20-17]
Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 29 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 27   
[projection: Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 41-12]
Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 24 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 20   
[projection: North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 40-28]

FREELANCE
Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 39 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 35   
[projection: Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 42-3]
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 31 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 29   
[projection: Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 48-14]

HOWARD COUNTY
Glenelg (MD) 20 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 16   
[projection: Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 34-19]
Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 35 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 34   
[projection: Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 38-0]
Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 27 Atholton (Columbia, MD) 26   
[projection: Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 40-20]
Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 37 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 33   
[projection: Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 38-3]
Hammond (Columbia, MD) 41 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 36   
[projection: River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 24-17]
Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 14 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) 13   
[projection: Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 38-6]

INTERSTATE
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 30 Bullis (Potomac, MD) 29   
[projection: Bullis (Potomac, MD) 31-26]

MIAA A
Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 40 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 39   
[projection: Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 46-3]

MIAA B
Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 14 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 10   
[projection: Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 40-10]
Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 21 Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 19   
[projection: Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) 34-21]

MIAA C
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 29 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 24   
[projection: St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 35-8]

MONOCACY VALLEY - ANTIETAM
Williamsport (MD) 26 Smithsburg (MD) 24   
[projection: Smithsburg (MD) 28-7]

MONOCACY VALLEY - CHESAPEAKE
Key (Union Bridge, MD) 14 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) 13   
[projection: North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) 24-12]
Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 19 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 14   
[projection: Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 35-3]
Century (Sykesville, MD) 29 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 24   
[projection: South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 38-8]

MONOCACY VALLEY - PIEDMONT
Walkersville (MD) 24 Frederick (MD) 23   
[projection: Walkersville (MD) 62-3]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 42 Damascus (MD) 37   
[projection: Damascus (MD) 34-28]
Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 42 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 38   
[projection: Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 24-22]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 36 Einstein (Kensington, MD) 31   
[projection: Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) 46-6]
Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 10 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 7   
[projection: Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 49-0]
Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 32 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 28   
[projection: Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 58-0]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 26 Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 21   
[projection: Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 34-26]
Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 15 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 10   
[projection: Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 55-17]
Churchill (Potomac, MD) 32 Wootton (Rockville, MD) 28   
[projection: Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) 35-14]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - WEST
Northwest (Germantown, MD) 11 Clarksburg (MD) 10   
[projection: Northwest (Germantown, MD) 28-7]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 12 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 7   
[projection: Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 21-14]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 32 Bladensburg (MD) 31   
[projection: Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 52-0]

SOUTHERN MARYLAND
Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 39 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 38   
[projection: Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 22-19]
Leonardtown (MD) 41 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 37   
[projection: Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 31-7]
Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 24 La Plata (MD) 21   
[projection: Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) 31-6]
Northern (Owings, MD) 35 McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 30   
[projection: Northern (Owings, MD) 26-7]
North Point (Waldorf, MD) 41 Huntingtown (MD) 39   
[projection: North Point (Waldorf, MD) 31-6]
St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 16 Great Mills (MD) 14   
[projection: St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 26-10]
Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 39 Stone (Waldorf, MD) 35   
[projection: Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 21-20]

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Fallston (MD) 26 Havre de Grace (MD) 25   
[projection: Havre de Grace (MD) 22-21]
Wright (Bel Air, MD) 12 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 7   
[projection: North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 28-24]

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 28 North East (MD) 27   
[projection: Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 41-14]
Elkton (MD) 40 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 39   
[projection: Elkton (MD) 48-0]
Perryville (MD) 34 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 30   
[projection: Perryville (MD) 31-14]
Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 30 Rising Sun (North East, MD) 29   
[projection: Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 27-26]

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 27 Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) 24   
[projection: DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 55-6]
St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 40 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 38   
[projection: Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 31-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Aberdeen (MD) 10 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 8   
[projection: Aberdeen (MD) 27-20]
Brunswick (MD) 16 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 13   
[projection: Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 52-3]
Edgewood (MD) 36 Bel Air (MD) 34   
[projection: Bel Air (MD) 34-7]
Northern (Accident, MD) 11 Boonsboro (MD) 6   
[projection: Boonsboro (MD) 24-8]
Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 20 Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) 15   
[projection: Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) 35-17]
Poly (Baltimore, MD) 31 Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 27   
[projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) 28-20]
Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 14 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 9   
[projection: Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 42-3]
Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 36 Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 34   
[projection: Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 21-17]
Hancock (MD) 36 Friends (Baltimore, MD) 34   
[projection: Friends (Baltimore, MD) 26-21]
Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 22 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 19   
[projection: Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 31-7]
Johnson (Frederick, MD) 22 Linganore (Frederick, MD) 20   
[projection: Linganore (Frederick, MD) 40-6]
Gaithersburg (MD) 28 Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 27   
[projection: Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) 28-26]
Middletown (MD) 19 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 17   
[projection: Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 38-8]
Lake Clifton (Baltimore, MD) 34 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 32   
[projection: Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 52-0]
Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 20 Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 16   
[projection: Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 28-19]
Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 11 Westminster (MD) 7   
[projection: Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 31-21]
Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 37 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 33   
[projection: Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 22-13]

INTERSTATE
Berkeley Springs (WV) 40 Southern (Oakland, MD) 37   
[projection: Berkeley Springs (WV) 34-20]
Clear Spring (MD) 20 East Hardy (Baker, WV) 16   
[projection: East Hardy (Baker, WV) 38-14]
IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 12 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) 11   
[projection: IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 48-12]
Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) 30 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 27   
[projection: South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 31-21]
Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 19 Kent County (Worton, MD) 14



Saturday, October 31st

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Severna Park (MD) 22 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 20   
[projection: Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 38-6]

BALTIMORE COUNTY 2A/1A
Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 19 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 15   
[projection: Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 35-14]
Randallstown (MD) 31 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 30   
[projection: Randallstown (MD) 27-7]
Owings Mills (MD) 21 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 20   
[projection: Owings Mills (MD) 24-21]

BALTIMORE COUNTY 4A/3A
Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 10 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 8   
[projection: Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 38-14]
Towson (MD) 11 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 9   
[projection: Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 24-22]
Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 34 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 30   
[projection: Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 28-19]

INTERSTATE
Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 21 St. Albans (Washington, DC) 16   
[projection: Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 48-0]
Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 19 Landon (Bethesda, MD) 14   
[projection: Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 31-3]

MIAA A
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 19 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 15   
[projection: McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 35-7]
Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 37 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 32   
[projection: Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 28-21]

MIAA B
St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 27 Severn (Severna Park, MD) 24   
[projection: St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 28-19]

MIAA C
Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) 28 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 26 [forfeit]   
[projection: Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 46-0]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Magruder (Rockville, MD) 22 Poolesville (MD) 18   
[projection: Poolesville (MD) 26-24]
Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 17 Rockville (MD) 13   
[projection: Rockville (MD) 22-20]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 13 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 11   
[projection: Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 21-12]
Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 31 Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 26   
[projection: Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 44-6]
Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 19 Forestville Military Academy (Forestville, MD) 18   
[projection: Forestville Military Academy (Forestville, MD) 35-3]
Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 28 Oxon Hill (MD) 24   
[projection: Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 28-21]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Bowie (MD) 35 DuVal (Lanham, MD) 33   
[projection: DuVal (Lanham, MD) 28-26]
Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 31 Flowers (Springdale, MD) 28   
[projection: Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) 35-12]
Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 13 Laurel (MD) 12   
[projection: Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 28-6]
Suitland (Forestville, MD) 23 Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 22   
[projection: Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) 27-17]

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
St. John's (Washington, DC) 35 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 33   
[projection: St. John's (Washington, DC) 28-22]
Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 40 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 35   
[projection: Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 40-14]

NON-LEAGUE
High Point (Beltsville, MD) 26 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 24   
[projection: Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 52-0]

INTERSTATE
Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 40 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 35   
[projection: Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 48-12]
St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 32 Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) 27   
[projection: Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) 42-19]