2015 LOUISIANA DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 19th

INTERSTATE
Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) 38 Acadiana HomeSchool (Lafayette, LA) 34
Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) 11 Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) 10



Friday, November 20th

1A PLAYOFFS
Arcadia (LA) 38 Delhi (LA) 8   
[projection: Arcadia (LA) 35-21]
Basile (LA) 20 Homer (LA) 15   
[projection: Basile (LA) 28-7]
East Beauregard (DeRidder, LA) 15 LaSalle (Olla, LA) 13   
[projection: East Beauregard (DeRidder, LA) 28-12]
Varnado (Angie, LA) 33 Haynesville (LA) 31   
[projection: Haynesville (LA) 42-17]
Oberlin (LA) 35 Kentwood (LA) 34   
[projection: Kentwood (LA) 50-3]
Elton (LA) 36 Logansport (LA) 31   
[projection: Logansport (LA) 35-28]
Block (Jonesville, LA) 13 Oak Grove (LA) 10   
[projection: Oak Grove (LA) 35-21]
South Cameron (Creole, LA) 16 White Castle (LA) 11   
[projection: White Castle (LA) 35-17]

2A PLAYOFFS
East Feliciana (Jackson, LA) 20 Loreauville (LA) 16   
[projection: East Feliciana (Jackson, LA) 28-22]
Kinder (LA) 21 Bunkie (LA) 20   
[projection: Kinder (LA) 35-21]
Mangham (LA) 40 South Plaquemines (Buras, LA) 35   
[projection: Mangham (LA) 35-21]
Pickering (Leesville, LA) 40 St. Helena College & Career Academy (Greensburg, LA) 37   
[projection: Pickering (Leesville, LA) 31-21]
Red River (Coushatta, LA) 40 Rayville (LA) 37   
[projection: Rayville (LA) 38-28]
Northeast (Pride, LA) 22 Sterlington (LA) 21   
[projection: Sterlington (LA) 28-21]
Oakdale (LA) 29 Welsh (LA) 27   
[projection: Welsh (LA) 38-17]
Many (LA) 24 West St. John (Edgard, LA) 22   
[projection: Many (LA) 31-21]

3A PLAYOFFS
Amite (LA) 45 North Webster (Springhill, LA) 42   
[projection: North Webster (Springhill, LA) 28-26]
Jena (LA) 10 Bogalusa (LA) 6   
[projection: Jena (LA) 31-24]
Church Point (LA) 42 Iowa (LA) 41   
[projection: Church Point (LA) 34-31]
Kaplan (LA) 26 Winnfield (LA) 23   
[projection: Kaplan (LA) 28-14]
Lutcher (LA) 28 Wossman (Monroe, LA) 26   
[projection: Lutcher (LA) 35-17]
Marksville (LA) 28 Northwest (Opelousas, LA) 23   
[projection: Marksville (LA) 35-27]
St. James (LA) 20 Eunice (LA) 19   
[projection: Eunice (LA) 27-14]
West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) 25 Patterson (LA) 20   
[projection: West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) 33-31]

4A PLAYOFFS
Bastrop (LA) 28 Assumption (Napoleonville, LA) 13   
[projection: Bastrop (LA) 35-21]
Livonia (LA) 29 Crowley (LA) 24   
[projection: Crowley (LA) 31-22]
Plaquemine (LA) 15 Easton (New Orleans, LA) 10   
[projection: Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA) 38-24]
Franklinton (LA) 32 Minden (LA) 27   
[projection: Franklinton (LA) 31-17]
Karr (New Orleans, LA) 17 Cecilia (LA) 15   
[projection: Cecilia (LA) 35-28]
McDonogh #35 (New Orleans, LA) 48 Benton (LA) 0   
[projection: McDonogh #35 (New Orleans, LA) 31-24]
Carencro (Lafayette, LA) 18 Neville (Monroe, LA) 17   
[projection: Neville (Monroe, LA) 34-19]
Loranger (LA) 19 North DeSoto (Stonewall, LA) 16   
[projection: North DeSoto (Stonewall, LA) 34-26]

5A PLAYOFFS
Destrehan (LA) 52 Barbe (Lake Charles, LA) 27   
[projection: Destrehan (LA) 48-26]
Live Oak (Watson, LA) 24 Ehret (Marrero, LA) 20   
[projection: Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA) 27-14]
Hahnville (Boutte, LA) 17 St. Amant (LA) 14   
[projection: Hahnville (Boutte, LA) 28-21]
Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) 33 Byrd (Shreveport, LA) 32   
[projection: Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) 35-13]
Mandeville (LA) 31 Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA) 30   
[projection: Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA) 28-17]
Parkway (Bossier City, LA) 15 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) 12   
[projection: Parkway (Bossier City, LA) 35-28]
Ponchatoula (LA) 13 West Monroe (LA) 11   
[projection: West Monroe (LA) 35-21]
Zachary (LA) 26 Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) 22   
[projection: Zachary (LA) 40-22]

I PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) 44 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) 14   
[projection: Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) 27-12]
Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) 21 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) 18   
[projection: Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) 42-31]
St. Paul's (Covington, LA) 35 Curtis (River Ridge, LA) 34   
[projection: Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) 22-21]
Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) 25 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) 24   
[projection: Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) 28-13]

II PLAYOFFS
More (Lafayette, LA) 49 White (Thibodaux, LA) 7   
[projection: More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA) 50-17]
St. Louis (Lake Charles, LA) 38 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) 35   
[projection: Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) 38-19]
De La Salle (New Orleans, LA) 12 Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) 9   
[projection: De La Salle (New Orleans, LA) 28-27]
Vandebilt Catholic (Houma, LA) 28 University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) 26   
[projection: University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) 50-7]

III PLAYOFFS
Notre Dame (Crowley, LA) 28 Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA) 7   
[projection: Notre Dame (Crowley, LA) 31-24]
Newman (New Orleans, LA) 38 Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA) 36   
[projection: Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA) 41-14]
Madison Prep Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) 34 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) 32   
[projection: St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) 26-19]

IV PLAYOFFS
Ascension Episcopal (Lafayette, LA) 42 Cedar Creek (Ruston, LA) 0   
[projection: Ascension Episcopal (Lafayette, LA) 34-21]
Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) 11 Central Catholic (Morgan City, LA) 7   
[projection: Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) 35-26]
Hamilton Christian (Lake Charles, LA) 31 St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) 30   
[projection: St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) 34-14]
Delhi Charter (Delhi, LA) 36 Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA) 31   
[projection: Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA) 42-17]



Saturday, November 21st

INTERSTATE
Acadiana HomeSchool (Lafayette, LA) 22 Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 18
Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) 36 Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) 34

III PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (Hammond, LA) 42 Metairie Park Country Day (Metairie, LA) 35 (2ot)   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Hammond, LA) 35-31]



Friday, November 27th

1A PLAYOFFS
Arcadia (LA) 22 Basile (LA) 20   
[projection: Basile (LA) 26-17]
Haynesville (LA) 13 White Castle (LA) 9   
[projection: Haynesville (LA) 38-24]
Kentwood (LA) 25 Logansport (LA) 23   
[projection: Kentwood (LA) 40-14]
East Beauregard (DeRidder, LA) 40 Oak Grove (LA) 38   
[projection: Oak Grove (LA) 27-24]

2A PLAYOFFS
Kinder (LA) 44 East Feliciana (Jackson, LA) 6   
[projection: Kinder (LA) 28-19]
West St. John (Edgard, LA) 30 Mangham (LA) 29   
[projection: Mangham (LA) 31-24]
Pickering (Leesville, LA) 35 Rayville (LA) 33   
[projection: Rayville (LA) 35-31]
Sterlington (LA) 28 Welsh (LA) 25   
[projection: Welsh (LA) 38-31]

3A PLAYOFFS
Amite (LA) 56 Bogalusa (LA) 20   
[projection: Amite (LA) 28-26]
Lutcher (LA) 11 Kaplan (LA) 8   
[projection: Lutcher (LA) 31-14]
Northwest (Opelousas, LA) 42 St. James (LA) 37   
[projection: St. James (LA) 27-21]
Iowa (LA) 37 West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) 34   
[projection: West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) 40-21]

4A PLAYOFFS
Easton (New Orleans, LA) 27 McDonogh #35 (New Orleans, LA) 26   
[projection: Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA) 31-14]
Crowley (LA) 22 Franklinton (LA) 20   
[projection: Franklinton (LA) 30-28]
Bastrop (LA) 30 Karr (New Orleans, LA) 28   
[projection: Bastrop (LA) 35-31]
North DeSoto (Stonewall, LA) 10 Neville (Monroe, LA) 9   
[projection: Neville (Monroe, LA) 42-19]

5A PLAYOFFS
Ehret (Marrero, LA) 34 Ponchatoula (LA) 7   
[projection: Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA) 22-21]
Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) 42 Mandeville (LA) 39   
[projection: Mandeville (LA) 28-20]
Destrehan (LA) 16 Parkway (Bossier City, LA) 14   
[projection: Destrehan (LA) 38-34]
Hahnville (Boutte, LA) 23 Zachary (LA) 19   
[projection: Zachary (LA) 34-28]

I PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) 24 Curtis (River Ridge, LA) 10   
[projection: Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) 26-14]
Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) 27 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) 24   
[projection: Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) 28-21]

II PLAYOFFS
More (Lafayette, LA) 28 Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) 21   
[projection: More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA) 34-28]
Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) 29 University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) 28   
[projection: University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) 38-28]

III PLAYOFFS
Notre Dame (Crowley, LA) 36 Aquinas (Hammond, LA) 0   
[projection: Notre Dame (Crowley, LA) 31-21]
St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) 10 Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA) 5   
[projection: Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA) 26-14]

IV PLAYOFFS
Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) 34 Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA) 12   
[projection: Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) 31-21]
St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) 38 Ascension Episcopal (Lafayette, LA) 37   
[projection: St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) 28-27]



Friday, December 4th

1A PLAYOFFS
Haynesville (LA) 34 Arcadia (LA) 14   
[projection: Haynesville (LA) 46-24]
Kentwood (LA) 29 Oak Grove (LA) 26   
[projection: Kentwood (LA) 42-19]

2A PLAYOFFS
Kinder (LA) 20 Welsh (LA) 14   
[projection: Kinder (LA) 28-27]
Mangham (LA) 10 Rayville (LA) 8   
[projection: Rayville (LA) 35-34]

3A PLAYOFFS
Lutcher (LA) 46 West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) 38 (ot)   
[projection: Lutcher (LA) 31-22]
Amite (LA) 12 St. James (LA) 7 [forfeit]   
[projection: Amite (LA) 28-20]

4A PLAYOFFS
Karr (New Orleans, LA) 34 Franklinton (LA) 21   
[projection: Franklinton (LA) 31-26]
Neville (Monroe, LA) 16 Easton (New Orleans, LA) 11   
[projection: Neville (Monroe, LA) 28-27]

5A PLAYOFFS
Ehret (Marrero, LA) 7 Mandeville (LA) 6   
[projection: Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA) 21-20]
Zachary (LA) 30 Parkway (Bossier City, LA) 28   
[projection: Parkway (Bossier City, LA) 36-35]

I CHAMPIONSHIP
Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) 31 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) 28   
[projection: Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) 27-13]

II CHAMPIONSHIP
Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) 24 More (Lafayette, LA) 21   
[projection: More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA) 35-31]

III CHAMPIONSHIP
Notre Dame (Crowley, LA) 13 Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA) 3   
[projection: Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA) 26-21]

IV CHAMPIONSHIP
Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) 36 St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) 2   
[projection: Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) 27-14]



Friday, December 11th

1A CHAMPIONSHIP
Kentwood (LA) 40 Haynesville (LA) 7   
[projection: Kentwood (LA) 31-26]

2A CHAMPIONSHIP
Kinder (LA) 35 Mangham (LA) 20   
[projection: Kinder (LA) 28-24]



Saturday, December 12th

3A CHAMPIONSHIP
Lutcher (LA) 41 St. James (LA) 14   
[projection: Lutcher (LA) 31-14]

4A CHAMPIONSHIP
Neville (Monroe, LA) 45 Karr (New Orleans, LA) 26   
[projection: Neville (Monroe, LA) 35-27]

5A CHAMPIONSHIP
Zachary (LA) 46 Ehret (Marrero, LA) 12   
[projection: Zachary (LA) 31-28]