2015 LOUISIANA 11/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 12th

FREELANCE
Acadiana HomeSchool (Lafayette, LA) 28 Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) 26



Friday, November 13th

GULF COAST CHRISTIAN
Central Baptist (Hattiesburg, MS) 27 Grace Baptist Academy (Marrero, LA) 23

INTERSTATE
Temple Christian Academy (Gulfport, MS) 36 Central Baptist (Hattiesburg, MS) 34

1A PLAYOFFS
Arcadia (LA) 46 East Iberville (St. Gabriel, LA) 0   
[projection: Arcadia (LA) 52-10]
Block (Jonesville, LA) 26 Gueydan (LA) 22   
[projection: Block (Jonesville, LA) 35-13]
Delhi (LA) 27 Merryville (LA) 25   
[projection: Delhi (LA) 28-19]
Elton (LA) 34 Grand Lake (Lake Charles, LA) 32   
[projection: Elton (LA) 40-14]
Montgomery (LA) 19 Homer (LA) 16   
[projection: Homer (LA) 19-17]
Centerville (LA) 11 LaSalle (Olla, LA) 6   
[projection: LaSalle (Olla, LA) 34-14]
Logansport (LA) 20 North Central (Lebeau, LA) 15   
[projection: Logansport (LA) 55-6]
Oberlin (LA) 16 Plain Dealing (LA) 15   
[projection: Plain Dealing (LA) 24-21]
South Cameron (Creole, LA) 13 Ringgold (LA) 10   
[projection: South Cameron (Creole, LA) 35-14]
Tensas (St. Joseph, LA) 36 Varnado (Angie, LA) 35   
[projection: Varnado (Angie, LA) 35-10]

2A PLAYOFFS
Bunkie (LA) 49 North Caddo (Vivian, LA) 8   
[projection: Bunkie (LA) 31-21]
East Feliciana (Jackson, LA) 20 Pine (Franklinton, LA) 16   
[projection: East Feliciana (Jackson, LA) 35-6]
Kinder (LA) 20 Rosepine (LA) 19   
[projection: Kinder (LA) 52-6]
Vinton (LA) 38 Loreauville (LA) 35   
[projection: Loreauville (LA) 42-20]
Delcambre (LA) 39 Mangham (LA) 35   
[projection: Mangham (LA) 38-7]
Many (LA) 37 Mentorship Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) 36   
[projection: Many (LA) 48-3]
DeQuincy (LA) 19 Northeast (Pride, LA) 18   
[projection: Northeast (Pride, LA) 35-14]
Oakdale (LA) 27 West St. Mary (Baldwin, LA) 22   
[projection: Oakdale (LA) 31-6]
Capitol (Baton Rouge, LA) 22 Pickering (Leesville, LA) 18   
[projection: Pickering (Leesville, LA) 38-6]
Rayville (LA) 32 Springfield (LA) 31   
[projection: Rayville (LA) 48-19]
Jonesboro-Hodge (Jonesboro, LA) 26 Red River (Coushatta, LA) 21   
[projection: Red River (Coushatta, LA) 31-8]
Fisher (Lafitte, LA) 33 South Plaquemines (Buras, LA) 28   
[projection: South Plaquemines (Buras, LA) 44-7]
St. Helena College & Career Academy (Greensburg, LA) 38 Lake Arthur (LA) 33   
[projection: St. Helena College & Career Academy (Greensburg, LA) 31-21]
Wright (New Orleans, LA) 28 Sterlington (LA) 24   
[projection: Sterlington (LA) 48-12]
Welsh (LA) 28 General Trass (Lake Providence, LA) 27   
[projection: Welsh (LA) 56-10]
Ferriday (LA) 42 West St. John (Edgard, LA) 37   
[projection: West St. John (Edgard, LA) 28-26]

3A PLAYOFFS
Amite (LA) 54 Port Barre (LA) 0   
[projection: Amite (LA) 35-7]
Bogalusa (LA) 26 Union Parish (Farmerville, LA) 23   
[projection: Union Parish (Farmerville, LA) 28-21]
Church Point (LA) 19 North Vermilion (Maurice, LA) 15   
[projection: Church Point (LA) 38-21]
Eunice (LA) 28 McMain (New Orleans, LA) 23   
[projection: Eunice (LA) 44-14]
Iowa (LA) 32 Erath (LA) 29   
[projection: Iowa (LA) 30-28]
Jena (LA) 20 Sumner (Kentwood, LA) 17   
[projection: Jena (LA) 28-14]
Kaplan (LA) 35 Brusly (LA) 31   
[projection: Kaplan (LA) 24-17]
Avoyelles (Moreauville, LA) 14 Lutcher (LA) 10   
[projection: Lutcher (LA) 49-10]
Marksville (LA) 41 Independence (LA) 38   
[projection: Marksville (LA) 38-21]
Port Allen (LA) 40 North Webster (Springhill, LA) 38   
[projection: North Webster (Springhill, LA) 31-24]
Peabody (Alexandria, LA) 36 Northwest (Opelousas, LA) 34   
[projection: Peabody (Alexandria, LA) 30-28]
Ville Platte (LA) 22 Patterson (LA) 21   
[projection: Patterson (LA) 41-0]
St. James (LA) 36 Green Oaks (Shreveport, LA) 32   
[projection: St. James (LA) 34-21]
Jennings (LA) 39 West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) 35   
[projection: West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) 48-24]
Winnfield (LA) 29 South Beauregard (Longville, LA) 26   
[projection: South Beauregard (Longville, LA) 31-19]
Carroll (Monroe, LA) 13 Wossman (Monroe, LA) 9   
[projection: Wossman (Monroe, LA) 26-20]

4A PLAYOFFS
Assumption (Napoleonville, LA) 47 West Ouachita (West Monroe, LA) 7   
[projection: Assumption (Napoleonville, LA) 34-17]
South Lafourche (Galliano, LA) 39 Bastrop (LA) 38   
[projection: Bastrop (LA) 42-19]
Fair Park (Shreveport, LA) 35 Benton (LA) 33   
[projection: Benton (LA) 41-20]
Carencro (Lafayette, LA) 24 Woodlawn (Baton Rouge, LA) 21   
[projection: Carencro (Lafayette, LA) 31-27]
Cecilia (LA) 12 Northwood (Shreveport, LA) 7   
[projection: Cecilia (LA) 48-14]
Abbeville (LA) 25 Crowley (LA) 24   
[projection: Crowley (LA) 44-6]
Easton (New Orleans, LA) 18 Belle Chasse (LA) 15   
[projection: Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA) 44-12]
Breaux Bridge (LA) 39 Franklinton (LA) 37   
[projection: Franklinton (LA) 28-6]
LaGrange (Lake Charles, LA) 10 Livonia (LA) 7   
[projection: LaGrange (Lake Charles, LA) 26-21]
Lakeshore (Mandeville, LA) 20 Loranger (LA) 15   
[projection: Lakeshore (Mandeville, LA) 31-21]
McDonogh #35 (New Orleans, LA) 26 Woodlawn (Shreveport, LA) 6   
[projection: McDonogh #35 (New Orleans, LA) 31-20]
Minden (LA) 19 Tioga (LA) 16   
[projection: Minden (LA) 35-10]
Beau Chene (Arnaudville, LA) 14 Neville (Monroe, LA) 12   
[projection: Neville (Monroe, LA) 55-0]
St. Martinville (LA) 40 North DeSoto (Stonewall, LA) 37   
[projection: North DeSoto (Stonewall, LA) 35-14]
Plaquemine (LA) 28 Carver (New Orleans, LA) 26   
[projection: Plaquemine (LA) 42-17]

5A PLAYOFFS
Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) 55 Central Lafourche (Raceland, LA) 7   
[projection: Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) 31-8]
Haughton (LA) 21 Barbe (Lake Charles, LA) 20   
[projection: Barbe [Alfred M.] (Lake Charles, LA) 34-31]
Byrd (Shreveport, LA) 37 Fontainebleau (Mandeville, LA) 32   
[projection: Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) 38-8]
Denham Springs (LA) 10 Destrehan (LA) 5   
[projection: Destrehan (LA) 42-17]
Ruston (LA) 12 Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) 9   
[projection: Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) 26-21]
East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) 12 Ehret (Marrero, LA) 11   
[projection: Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA) 24-14]
Hahnville (Boutte, LA) 11 Alexandria (LA) 6   
[projection: Hahnville (Boutte, LA) 46-27]
Chalmette (LA) 19 Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) 18   
[projection: Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) 31-21]
Live Oak (Watson, LA) 14 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) 10   
[projection: Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) 28-14]
Thibodaux (LA) 34 Mandeville (LA) 33   
[projection: Mandeville (LA) 35-17]
Parkway (Bossier City, LA) 12 Natchitoches Central (Natchitoches, LA) 8   
[projection: Parkway (Bossier City, LA) 46-14]
Airline (Bossier City, LA) 23 Ponchatoula (LA) 18   
[projection: Ponchatoula (LA) 31-24]
Houston (Lake Charles, LA) 22 Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA) 21   
[projection: Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA) 48-14]
Covington (LA) 10 St. Amant (LA) 7   
[projection: St. Amant (LA) 28-27]
West Monroe (LA) 10 Central (Baton Rouge, LA) 8   
[projection: West Monroe (LA) 48-12]
Sulphur (LA) 12 Zachary (LA) 11   
[projection: Zachary (LA) 46-26]

I PLAYOFFS
Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) 13 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) 6   
[projection: Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) 31-19]

II PLAYOFFS
Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) 49 St. Michael (Baton Rouge, LA) 14   
[projection: Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) 48-13]
Lusher (New Orleans, LA) 18 Vandebilt Catholic (Houma, LA) 17   
[projection: Lusher (New Orleans, LA) 26-24]
Loyola College Prep (Shreveport, LA) 32 White (Thibodaux, LA) 27   
[projection: White [Edward Douglas] (Thibodaux, LA) 31-21]

III PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (Hammond, LA) 21 Holy Savior Menard (Alexandria, LA) 6   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Hammond, LA) 41-13]
Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA) 26 Dunham (Baton Rouge, LA) 23   
[projection: Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA) 42-17]
Madison Prep Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) 11 Archbishop Hannan (Covington, LA) 7   
[projection: Madison Prep Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) 41-12]
Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA) 24 Metairie Park Country Day (Metairie, LA) 21   
[projection: Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA) 31-26]
Episcopal (Baton Rouge, LA) 34 Newman (New Orleans, LA) 31   
[projection: Newman [Isidore] (New Orleans, LA) 31-24]
Haynes Academy (Metairie, LA) 24 Notre Dame (Crowley, LA) 21   
[projection: Notre Dame (Crowley, LA) 55-0]
Northlake Christian (Covington, LA) 36 Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA) 31   
[projection: Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA) 48-0]
Opelousas Catholic (Opelousas, LA) 36 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) 34   
[projection: St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) 34-6]

IV PLAYOFFS
Ascension Episcopal (Lafayette, LA) 21 St. Frederick (Monroe, LA) 7   
[projection: Ascension Episcopal (Lafayette, LA) 42-14]
Highland Baptist Christian (New Iberia, LA) 13 Cedar Creek (Ruston, LA) 10   
[projection: Cedar Creek (Ruston, LA) 30-28]
Central Catholic (Morgan City, LA) 22 Grambling (LA) 20   
[projection: Central Catholic (Morgan City, LA) 52-17]
Westminster Academy (Opelousas, LA) 26 Delhi Charter (Delhi, LA) 25   
[projection: Delhi Charter (Delhi, LA) 28-19]
Catholic of Pointe Coupee (New Roads, LA) 26 Hamilton Christian (Lake Charles, LA) 21   
[projection: Hamilton Christian (Lake Charles, LA) 31-21]
St. John (Plaquemine, LA) 30 Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) 26   
[projection: Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) 38-6]
St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) 42 St. Edmund (Eunice, LA) 41   
[projection: St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) 48-13]
Covenant Christian Academy (Houma, LA) 11 Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA) 9   
[projection: Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA) 44-14]



Saturday, November 14th

4A PLAYOFFS
Karr (New Orleans, LA) 56 DeRidder (LA) 20   
[projection: Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) 35-19]

I PLAYOFFS
Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) 35 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) 21   
[projection: Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) 41-22]