2015 IOWA 10/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 15th

4A DISTRICT 8
North Scott (Eldridge, IA) 39 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) 38   
[projection: North Scott (Eldridge, IA) 35-13]



Friday, October 16th

1A DISTRICT 1
Missouri Valley (IA) 39 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 34   
[projection: IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 31-26]
A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) 29 Treynor (IA) 25   
[projection: A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) 31-14]
Underwood (IA) 21 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) 20   
[projection: Underwood (IA) 49-6]

1A DISTRICT 2
West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 30 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) 26   
[projection: Ridge View (Holstein, IA) 19-17]
Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) 17 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) 16   
[projection: Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) 28-21]
Western Christian (Hull, IA) 41 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) 37   
[projection: Western Christian (Hull, IA) 38-14]

1A DISTRICT 3
Pocahontas (IA) 23 Emmetsburg (IA) 22   
[projection: Pocahontas (IA) 35-14]
Eagle Grove (IA) 30 St. Ansgar (IA) 28   
[projection: St. Ansgar (IA) 52-0]
Lake Mills (IA) 34 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) 31   
[projection: Lake Mills (IA) 27-22]

1A DISTRICT 4
Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) 20 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 16   
[projection: Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 44-0]
MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) 34 Hudson (IA) 29   
[projection: Hudson (IA) 44-10]
South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 37 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) 35   
[projection: South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 28-17]

1A DISTRICT 5
Bellevue (IA) 12 Durant (IA) 10   
[projection: Bellevue (IA) 28-19]
Wapello (IA) 33 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) 32   
[projection: North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) 31-22]
West Branch (IA) 19 Wilton (IA) 15   
[projection: West Branch (IA) 35-14]

1A DISTRICT 6
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) 11 Highland (Riverside, IA) 8   
[projection: Highland (Riverside, IA) 24-21]
Pella Christian (Pella, IA) 17 West Marshall (State Center, IA) 14   
[projection: Pella Christian (Pella, IA) 42-10]
Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) 34 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) 33   
[projection: Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) 55-17]

1A DISTRICT 7
Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) 14 Madrid (IA) 13   
[projection: Madrid (IA) 58-14]
Ogden (IA) 32 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) 30   
[projection: Ogden (IA) 26-21]
South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) 34 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 29   
[projection: South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 56-0]

1A DISTRICT 8
Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) 12 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) 7   
[projection: Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) 28-14]
Panorama (Panora, IA) 41 Interstate #35 (Truro, IA) 6   
[projection: Panorama (Panora, IA) 42-19]
Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) 11 Van Meter (IA) 7   
[projection: Van Meter (IA) 38-3]

2A DISTRICT 1
Sioux Center (IA) 23 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 20   
[projection: Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 28-26]
Sheldon (IA) 36 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) 31   
[projection: MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) 28-24]
Okoboji (Milford, IA) 29 Washington (Cherokee, IA) 24   
[projection: Washington (Cherokee, IA) 26-13]

2A DISTRICT 2
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) 18 Clarion-Goldfield (Clarion, IA) 15   
[projection: Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) 55-8]
Clear Lake (IA) 38 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 37   
[projection: Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 21-20]
Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 31 Osage (IA) 28   
[projection: Osage (IA) 35-17]

2A DISTRICT 3
New Hampton (IA) 13 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 10   
[projection: Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 21-12]
Columbus (Waterloo, IA) 27 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 23   
[projection: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 52-7]
Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) 30 Waukon (IA) 29   
[projection: Waukon (IA) 35-7]

2A DISTRICT 4
Mt. Vernon (IA) 20 Cascade (IA) 18   
[projection: Mt. Vernon (IA) 42-21]
Camanche (IA) 11 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) 9   
[projection: Camanche (IA) 27-19]
Monticello (IA) 29 Tipton (IA) 27   
[projection: Tipton (IA) 34-20]

2A DISTRICT 5
Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) 39 Williamsburg (IA) 35   
[projection: Williamsburg (IA) 28-20]
Mediapolis (IA) 16 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) 12   
[projection: Mediapolis (IA) 38-28]
West Liberty (IA) 28 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 23   
[projection: Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 35-6]

2A DISTRICT 6
Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 31 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) 27   
[projection: Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 42-17]
South Hardin (Eldora, IA) 39 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) 36   
[projection: Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) 31-22]
South Tama County (Tama, IA) 32 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) 31   
[projection: South Tama County (Tama, IA) 62-0]

2A DISTRICT 7
Albia (IA) 18 PCM (Monroe, IA) 17   
[projection: Albia (IA) 42-14]
Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 15 Centerville (IA) 12   
[projection: Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 21-20]
North Polk (Alleman, IA) 35 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) 30   
[projection: North Polk (Alleman, IA) 35-34]

2A DISTRICT 8
East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 39 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 36   
[projection: East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 17-16]
Red Oak (IA) 21 Clarinda/South Page (Clarinda, IA) 17   
[projection: Clarinda/South Page (Clarinda, IA) 22-21]
West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) 34 Shenandoah (IA) 33   
[projection: Shenandoah (IA) 48-6]

3A DISTRICT 1
Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) 36 Storm Lake (IA) 32   
[projection: Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) 44-17]
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 21 Le Mars (IA) 16   
[projection: Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 40-6]
Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) 40 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) 35   
[projection: Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) 55-7]

3A DISTRICT 2
Algona/C-W-L (Algona, IA) 12 Carroll (IA) 7   
[projection: Carroll (IA) 31-26]
Greene County/Paton-Churdan (Jefferson, IA) 27 Boone (IA) 25   
[projection: Greene County/Paton-Churdan (Jefferson, IA) 38-26]
Webster City (IA) 17 Perry (IA) 14   
[projection: Webster City (IA) 49-0]

3A DISTRICT 3
Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) 14 Charles City (IA) 10   
[projection: Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) 31-17]
Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) 13 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) 10   
[projection: Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) 19-14]
West Delaware (Manchester, IA) 14 Independence (IA) 12   
[projection: West Delaware (Manchester, IA) 35-28]

3A DISTRICT 4
Maquoketa (IA) 24 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) 22   
[projection: Maquoketa (IA) 38-7]
Solon (IA) 31 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) 26   
[projection: Solon (IA) 31-14]
Wahlert/Marquette (Dubuque, IA) 15 Marion (IA) 13   
[projection: Wahlert/Marquette (Dubuque, IA) 26-14]

3A DISTRICT 5
Assumption (Davenport, IA) 15 Fairfield (IA) 11   
[projection: Assumption (Davenport, IA) 44-21]
Keokuk (IA) 24 Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic (Fort Madison, IA) 19   
[projection: Keokuk (IA) 26-21]
Mt. Pleasant (IA) 35 Washington (IA) 33   
[projection: Washington (IA) 44-6]

3A DISTRICT 6
Ballard (Huxley, IA) 38 Nevada (IA) 33   
[projection: Ballard (Huxley, IA) 42-13]
Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 30 Newton (IA) 27   
[projection: Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 42-21]
Grinnell (IA) 36 Gilbert (IA) 32   
[projection: Gilbert (IA) 35-27]

3A DISTRICT 7
Carlisle (IA) 23 Chariton (IA) 21   
[projection: Carlisle (IA) 40-21]
Oskaloosa (IA) 19 Knoxville (IA) 14   
[projection: Knoxville (IA) 31-20]
Pella (IA) 23 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) 18   
[projection: Pella (IA) 62-0]

3A DISTRICT 8
Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) 31 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) 29   
[projection: Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) 44-21]
Glenwood (IA) 12 Harlan (IA) 7   
[projection: Harlan (IA) 35-26]
Winterset (IA) 22 Atlantic (IA) 20   
[projection: Winterset (IA) 38-17]

4A DISTRICT 1
Ames (IA) 22 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) 20   
[projection: Ames (IA) 35-24]
Ankeny (IA) 28 Jefferson (Council Bluffs, IA) 26   
[projection: Ankeny (IA) 48-3]
Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) 10 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) 7   
[projection: Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) 55-6]

4A DISTRICT 2
Roosevelt (Des Moines, IA) 20 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) 17   
[projection: Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) 62-0]
Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) 39 Johnston (IA) 38   
[projection: Johnston (IA) 26-21]
Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) 26 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) 25   
[projection: Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) 48-10]

4A DISTRICT 3
Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) 18 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) 14   
[projection: Valley (West Des Moines, IA) 41-14]
Hoover (Des Moines, IA) 39 Lincoln (Des Moines, IA) 37   
[projection: Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) 31-28]
Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) 18 Lincoln (Council Bluffs, IA) 17   
[projection: Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) 26-21]

4A DISTRICT 4
Mason City (IA) 23 Indianola (IA) 19   
[projection: Indianola (IA) 31-14]
Urbandale (IA) 18 Marshalltown (IA) 14   
[projection: Urbandale (IA) 40-7]
Fort Dodge (IA) 11 Waukee (IA) 10   
[projection: Waukee (IA) 31-28]

4A DISTRICT 5
Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) 10 Jefferson (Cedar Rapids, IA) 5   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) 48-8]
Cedar Falls (IA) 32 Kennedy (Cedar Rapids, IA) 29   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) 40-17]
Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian (Waterloo, IA) 12 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) 9   
[projection: Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) 28-21]

4A DISTRICT 6
Burlington (IA) 21 Ottumwa (IA) 16   
[projection: Ottumwa (IA) 31-6]
Muscatine (IA) 10 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) 6   
[projection: Muscatine (IA) 42-28]
Iowa City (IA) 33 Washington (Cedar Rapids, IA) 31   
[projection: Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) 28-10]

4A DISTRICT 7
Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) 10 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) 9   
[projection: Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) 44-13]
Pleasant Valley (IA) 39 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) 36   
[projection: Pleasant Valley (IA) 28-17]

4A DISTRICT 8
Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA) 30 Dubuque (IA) 25   
[projection: Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA) 44-8]

A DISTRICT 1
Audubon (IA) 22 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) 19   
[projection: Audubon (IA) 56-7]
Riverside (Oakland, IA) 20 Griswold (IA) 18   
[projection: Griswold (IA) 35-27]
Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 20 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) 15   
[projection: Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 35-14]
St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 15 Westwood (Sloan, IA) 12   
[projection: St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 31-26]

A DISTRICT 2
Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 37 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) 34   
[projection: Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) 35-31]
Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 18 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) 15   
[projection: Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) 27-7]
West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 29 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) 26   
[projection: West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 41-10]
Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) 26 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) 23   
[projection: Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) 26-13]

A DISTRICT 3
Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) 11 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) 9   
[projection: Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) 40-13]
North Union (Armstrong, IA) 24 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 20   
[projection: Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 50-0]
West Hancock (Britt, IA) 36 North Butler (Greene, IA) 33   
[projection: West Hancock (Britt, IA) 38-7]

A DISTRICT 4
AGWSR (Ackley, IA) 37 North Tama (Traer, IA) 33   
[projection: AGWSR (Ackley, IA) 40-3]
Denver (IA) 38 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) 37   
[projection: Denver (IA) 44-0]
Grundy Center (IA) 18 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 14   
[projection: Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 28-12]

A DISTRICT 5
East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) 38 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) 37   
[projection: East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) 35-28]
Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) 41 Lisbon (IA) 38   
[projection: Lisbon (IA) 35-3]
Easton Valley (Preston, IA) 42 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) 40   
[projection: Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) 42-14]
Starmont (Arlington, IA) 35 Mott (Postville, IA) 34   
[projection: Starmont (Arlington, IA) 28-21]

A DISTRICT 6
Lone Tree (IA) 22 Danville (IA) 19   
[projection: Lone Tree (IA) 35-14]
Cardinal (Eldon, IA) 32 New London (IA) 31   
[projection: New London (IA) 35-14]
Pekin (Packwood, IA) 39 WACO (Wayland, IA) 34   
[projection: Pekin (Packwood, IA) 35-21]
Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) 12 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) 9   
[projection: Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) 60-0]

A DISTRICT 7
Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) 22 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 20   
[projection: B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 41-28]
GMG (Garwin, IA) 27 Belle Plaine (IA) 23   
[projection: Belle Plaine (IA) 44-6]
Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 16 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) 13   
[projection: Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 40-14]
Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA) 39 Montezuma (IA) 37   
[projection: Montezuma (IA) 41-7]

A DISTRICT 8
Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) 12 Bedford (IA) 10   
[projection: Bedford (IA) 35-7]
Clarinda Academy (Clarinda, IA) 35 Earlham (IA) 34   
[projection: Earlham (IA) 56-0]
Pleasantville (IA) 16 Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) 15   
[projection: Pleasantville (IA) 28-21]
Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) 39 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) 38   
[projection: Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) 31-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Alburnett (IA) 37 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) 32   
[projection: Alburnett (IA) 21-14]
Anamosa (IA) 40 Union (La Porte City, IA) 36   
[projection: Anamosa (IA) 42-22]
Benton (Van Horne, IA) 20 Oelwein (IA) 18   
[projection: Benton (Van Horne, IA) 31-19]
Clarke (Osceola, IA) 16 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) 13   
[projection: Central Decatur (Leon, IA) 31-14]
Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) 26 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) 22   
[projection: Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) 27-7]
Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) 29 Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep (Clinton, IA) 24   
[projection: Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep (Clinton, IA) 38-14]
Hinton (IA) 33 West Monona/Whiting (Onawa, IA) 28   
[projection: Hinton (IA) 62-0]
Humboldt (IA) 40 Forest City (IA) 38   
[projection: Humboldt (IA) 26-7]
Jesup (IA) 29 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) 27   
[projection: Jesup (IA) 58-0]
Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 27 Central Springs (Manly, IA) 26   
[projection: Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 28-13]
A-D-M (Adel, IA) 24 Norwalk (IA) 21   
[projection: Norwalk (IA) 28-8]
Spirit Lake (IA) 27 Spencer (IA) 22   
[projection: Spirit Lake (IA) 46-20]
St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) 32 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) 30   
[projection: Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) 31-26]
Regina (Iowa City, IA) 23 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) 18   
[projection: Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) 28-26]

8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) 20 Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) 16
Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 37 Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) 33
Woodbine (IA) 26 Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 22
River Valley (Correctionville, IA) 19 West Harrison (Mondamin, IA) 14

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) 36 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 32
Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) 28 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) 25
West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 18 Remsen-Union (Remsen, IA) 17

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Clarksville (IA) 22 Janesville (IA) 19
Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 35 Tripoli (IA) 33
Riceville (IA) 15 Rockford (IA) 13

8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Central (Elkader, IA) 40 Kee (Lansing, IA) 36
Midland (Wyoming, IA) 28 Central City (IA) 26
Springville (IA) 20 West Central (Maynard, IA) 18
Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 38 Cedar Valley Christian (Cedar Rapids, IA) 36

8-MAN DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 30 English Valleys (North English, IA) 27
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 31 Dunkerton (IA) 28
H-L-V (Victor, IA) 16 Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) 11

8-MAN DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Seymour (IA) 11 Lamoni (IA) 9
Moravia (IA) 30 Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) 27
Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) 14 Mormon Trail (Garden Grove, IA) 13
Wayne (Corydon, IA) 11 Harmony (Farmington, IA) 6

8-MAN DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Ankeny Christian Academy (Ankeny, IA) 12 Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 8
Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 10 East Union (Afton, IA) 6
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 26 Murray (IA) 25

8-MAN DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Essex (IA) 19 East Mills (Malvern, IA) 14
CAM (Anita, IA) 24 Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 21
Lenox (IA) 35 Stanton (IA) 33
Sidney (IA) 41 Nishnabotna co-op (Hamburg, IA) 36

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Charter Oak-Ute (Charter Oak, IA) 23 Guthrie Center (IA) 18
Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA) 14 North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) 9