2015 IOWA 10/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 8th

3A DISTRICT 5
Assumption (Davenport, IA) 11 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) 9   
[projection: Assumption (Davenport, IA) 34-8]

4A DISTRICT 1
Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) 23 Ankeny (IA) 19   
[projection: Ankeny (IA) 55-6]

4A DISTRICT 6
Washington (Cedar Rapids, IA) 13 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) 9   
[projection: Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) 49-17]



Friday, October 9th

1A DISTRICT 1
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) 17 Missouri Valley (IA) 16   
[projection: Missouri Valley (IA) 34-27]
Treynor (IA) 37 West Monona/Whiting (Onawa, IA) 33   
[projection: Treynor (IA) 44-6]
A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) 39 Underwood (IA) 37   
[projection: A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) 31-30]

1A DISTRICT 2
Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) 34 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) 32   
[projection: Ridge View (Holstein, IA) 42-14]
Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) 10 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 8   
[projection: West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 22-10]
Hinton (IA) 25 Western Christian (Hull, IA) 22   
[projection: Hinton (IA) 35-22]

1A DISTRICT 3
Emmetsburg (IA) 37 Eagle Grove (IA) 35   
[projection: Emmetsburg (IA) 38-8]
West Fork (Sheffield, IA) 24 Pocahontas (IA) 23   
[projection: Pocahontas (IA) 42-3]
St. Ansgar (IA) 20 Central Springs (Manly, IA) 19   
[projection: St. Ansgar (IA) 42-6]

1A DISTRICT 4
Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) 18 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) 13   
[projection: Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) 31-12]
Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 40 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 36   
[projection: Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 31-14]
Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) 26 Jesup (IA) 24   
[projection: Jesup (IA) 21-14]

1A DISTRICT 5
North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) 39 Durant (IA) 37   
[projection: North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) 31-24]
Wapello (IA) 35 West Branch (IA) 34   
[projection: West Branch (IA) 48-12]
Wilton (IA) 26 Alburnett (IA) 21   
[projection: Alburnett (IA) 31-17]

1A DISTRICT 6
Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) 37 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) 35   
[projection: Pella Christian (Pella, IA) 55-17]
Regina (Iowa City, IA) 10 West Marshall (State Center, IA) 6   
[projection: Regina (Iowa City, IA) 56-0]
Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) 22 Highland (Riverside, IA) 17   
[projection: Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) 38-12]

1A DISTRICT 7
St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) 29 Ogden (IA) 28   
[projection: St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) 28-21]
Madrid (IA) 25 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 21   
[projection: South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 38-35]
Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) 37 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) 36   
[projection: Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) 35-28]

1A DISTRICT 8
Panorama (Panora, IA) 20 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) 18   
[projection: Panorama (Panora, IA) 44-10]
Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) 16 Van Meter (IA) 12   
[projection: Van Meter (IA) 56-0]
Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) 11 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) 6   
[projection: Central Decatur (Leon, IA) 22-17]

2A DISTRICT 1
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 24 Washington (Cherokee, IA) 22   
[projection: Washington (Cherokee, IA) 27-21]
Sioux Center (IA) 39 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) 38   
[projection: Sioux Center (IA) 38-28]
Sheldon (IA) 31 Spirit Lake (IA) 27   
[projection: Spirit Lake (IA) 63-6]

2A DISTRICT 2
Clear Lake (IA) 28 Forest City (IA) 25   
[projection: Clear Lake (IA) 31-14]
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) 15 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 12   
[projection: Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) 38-7]
Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 20 Clarion-Goldfield (Clarion, IA) 16   
[projection: Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 48-14]

2A DISTRICT 3
Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 39 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) 34   
[projection: Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 38-14]
Oelwein (IA) 38 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) 35   
[projection: Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) 31-19]
New Hampton (IA) 36 Waukon (IA) 34   
[projection: Waukon (IA) 21-14]

2A DISTRICT 4
Mt. Vernon (IA) 21 Anamosa (IA) 20   
[projection: Anamosa (IA) 35-31]
Cascade (IA) 41 Monticello (IA) 40   
[projection: Monticello (IA) 28-26]
Camanche (IA) 28 Tipton (IA) 23   
[projection: Tipton (IA) 35-14]

2A DISTRICT 5
Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 36 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) 31   
[projection: Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 28-26]
Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) 29 Mediapolis (IA) 24   
[projection: Mediapolis (IA) 21-17]
West Liberty (IA) 13 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) 10   
[projection: West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) 28-17]

2A DISTRICT 6
Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 14 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) 11   
[projection: Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 46-7]
East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) 12 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) 10   
[projection: Roland-Story (Story City, IA) 35-14]
Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) 13 Union (La Porte City, IA) 11   
[projection: Union (La Porte City, IA) 28-21]

2A DISTRICT 7
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) 20 Albia (IA) 15   
[projection: Albia (IA) 48-21]
North Polk (Alleman, IA) 10 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 9   
[projection: North Polk (Alleman, IA) 35-13]
Clarke (Osceola, IA) 34 PCM (Monroe, IA) 30   
[projection: PCM (Monroe, IA) 42-0]

2A DISTRICT 8
East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 29 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) 24   
[projection: East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 48-0]
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 19 Clarinda/South Page (Clarinda, IA) 18   
[projection: Clarinda/South Page (Clarinda, IA) 26-24]
Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) 31 Red Oak (IA) 26   
[projection: Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) 28-20]

3A DISTRICT 1
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 20 Storm Lake (IA) 15   
[projection: Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 41-17]
Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) 19 Le Mars (IA) 16   
[projection: Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) 48-12]
Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) 18 Spencer (IA) 17   
[projection: Spencer (IA) 31-3]

3A DISTRICT 2
Algona/C-W-L (Algona, IA) 35 Boone (IA) 30   
[projection: Algona/C-W-L (Algona, IA) 42-24]
Greene County/Paton-Churdan (Jefferson, IA) 32 Perry (IA) 30   
[projection: Greene County/Paton-Churdan (Jefferson, IA) 38-6]
Humboldt (IA) 34 Webster City (IA) 32   
[projection: Webster City (IA) 41-12]

3A DISTRICT 3
Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) 22 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) 21   
[projection: Crestwood (Cresco, IA) 26-21]
Charles City (IA) 14 Independence (IA) 11   
[projection: Independence (IA) 35-13]
Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) 17 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) 15   
[projection: Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) 20-14]

3A DISTRICT 4
Solon (IA) 33 Maquoketa (IA) 31   
[projection: Solon (IA) 21-14]
Marion (IA) 24 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) 20   
[projection: Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) 28-10]
Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) 36 Wahlert/Marquette (Dubuque, IA) 34   
[projection: Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) 41-6]

3A DISTRICT 5
Mt. Pleasant (IA) 14 Fairfield (IA) 13   
[projection: Fairfield (IA) 28-14]
Keokuk (IA) 42 Washington (IA) 39   
[projection: Washington (IA) 48-6]

3A DISTRICT 6
Ballard (Huxley, IA) 33 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 31   
[projection: Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 28-24]
Grinnell (IA) 35 Benton (Van Horne, IA) 31   
[projection: Grinnell (IA) 35-20]
Nevada (IA) 19 Gilbert (IA) 15   
[projection: Gilbert (IA) 41-17]

3A DISTRICT 7
Carlisle (IA) 38 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) 33   
[projection: Carlisle (IA) 46-6]
Chariton (IA) 39 Knoxville (IA) 36   
[projection: Knoxville (IA) 31-28]
Oskaloosa (IA) 29 Norwalk (IA) 24   
[projection: Norwalk (IA) 38-6]

3A DISTRICT 8
Winterset (IA) 38 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) 37   
[projection: Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) 31-6]
Glenwood (IA) 38 A-D-M (Adel, IA) 37   
[projection: Glenwood (IA) 38-17]
Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) 41 Harlan (IA) 36   
[projection: Harlan (IA) 41-28]

4A DISTRICT 1
Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) 25 Jefferson (Council Bluffs, IA) 21   
[projection: Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) 42-21]
Ames (IA) 15 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) 10   
[projection: Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) 28-8]

4A DISTRICT 2
Roosevelt (Des Moines, IA) 32 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) 29   
[projection: Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) 22-10]
Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) 15 Johnston (IA) 10   
[projection: Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) 40-13]
Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) 30 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) 27   
[projection: Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) 35-28]

4A DISTRICT 3
Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) 11 Lincoln (Des Moines, IA) 10   
[projection: Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) 42-12]
Lincoln (Council Bluffs, IA) 24 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) 19   
[projection: Hoover (Des Moines, IA) 35-28]
Valley (West Des Moines, IA) 12 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) 11   
[projection: Valley (West Des Moines, IA) 56-0]

4A DISTRICT 4
Fort Dodge (IA) 20 Marshalltown (IA) 17   
[projection: Fort Dodge (IA) 42-6]
Mason City (IA) 21 Urbandale (IA) 17   
[projection: Urbandale (IA) 38-6]
Indianola (IA) 41 Waukee (IA) 40   
[projection: Waukee (IA) 42-19]

4A DISTRICT 5
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids, IA) 15 Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian (Waterloo, IA) 10   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) 28-26]
Kennedy (Cedar Rapids, IA) 12 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) 11   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) 62-0]
Cedar Falls (IA) 37 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) 34   
[projection: Cedar Falls (IA) 40-21]

4A DISTRICT 6
Burlington (IA) 26 Iowa City (IA) 23   
[projection: Iowa City (IA) 44-0]
Muscatine (IA) 28 Ottumwa (IA) 25   
[projection: Muscatine (IA) 35-21]

4A DISTRICT 7
Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) 18 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) 13   
[projection: Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) 31-14]
Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) 15 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) 11   
[projection: Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) 28-26]

4A DISTRICT 8
North Scott (Eldridge, IA) 15 Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA) 12   
[projection: Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA) 38-6]
Davenport West (Davenport, IA) 24 Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep (Clinton, IA) 23   
[projection: Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep (Clinton, IA) 46-21]

A DISTRICT 1
Westwood (Sloan, IA) 42 Audubon (IA) 39   
[projection: Audubon (IA) 42-17]
Griswold (IA) 24 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 19   
[projection: Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 56-6]
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) 41 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 40   
[projection: St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 21-20]
Tri-Center (Neola, IA) 39 Riverside (Oakland, IA) 34   
[projection: Tri-Center (Neola, IA) 35-28]

A DISTRICT 2
Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) 41 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 40   
[projection: Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 28-17]
South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) 26 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) 24   
[projection: Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) 38-14]
Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) 14 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 12   
[projection: Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) 35-7]
West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 23 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) 22   
[projection: West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 35-14]

A DISTRICT 3
Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) 40 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 35   
[projection: Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 28-21]
North Union (Armstrong, IA) 19 North Butler (Greene, IA) 16   
[projection: North Butler (Greene, IA) 31-17]
Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) 11 West Hancock (Britt, IA) 10   
[projection: West Hancock (Britt, IA) 28-27]

A DISTRICT 4
Grundy Center (IA) 19 Denver (IA) 17   
[projection: Denver (IA) 38-17]
Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 27 AGWSR (Ackley, IA) 23   
[projection: Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 31-6]
Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) 30 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) 27   
[projection: Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) 34-8]

A DISTRICT 5
Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) 12 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) 7   
[projection: East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) 27-14]
Lisbon (IA) 14 Mott (Postville, IA) 11   
[projection: Lisbon (IA) 42-3]
Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) 17 Starmont (Arlington, IA) 12   
[projection: Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) 56-0]
North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) 15 Easton Valley (Preston, IA) 12   
[projection: North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) 28-26]

A DISTRICT 6
Cardinal (Eldon, IA) 36 Danville (IA) 33   
[projection: Danville (IA) 28-8]
New London (IA) 15 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) 12   
[projection: New London (IA) 41-26]
Pekin (Packwood, IA) 29 Lone Tree (IA) 26   
[projection: Pekin (Packwood, IA) 28-27]
Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) 16 WACO (Wayland, IA) 13   
[projection: Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) 42-14]

A DISTRICT 7
B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 18 Belle Plaine (IA) 13   
[projection: B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 41-14]
Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) 35 Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA) 34   
[projection: Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) 52-14]
GMG (Garwin, IA) 31 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 26   
[projection: Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 42-0]
Montezuma (IA) 13 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) 8   
[projection: Montezuma (IA) 34-3]

A DISTRICT 8
Clarinda Academy (Clarinda, IA) 13 Bedford (IA) 9   
[projection: Bedford (IA) 52-0]
Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) 33 Earlham (IA) 28   
[projection: Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) 31-22]
Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) 15 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) 10   
[projection: Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) 26-24]
Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) 27 Pleasantville (IA) 25   
[projection: Pleasantville (IA) 62-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Bellevue (IA) 25 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) 23   
[projection: Bellevue (IA) 21-20]
Lake Mills (IA) 41 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 39   
[projection: Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 56-0]
Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) 25 Carroll (IA) 24   
[projection: Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) 28-14]
Centerville (IA) 41 Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic (Fort Madison, IA) 38   
[projection: Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic (Fort Madison, IA) 31-28]
Hudson (IA) 33 North Tama (Traer, IA) 28   
[projection: Hudson (IA) 62-0]
Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) 26 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 24   
[projection: IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 26-13]
Interstate #35 (Truro, IA) 42 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) 0   
[projection: Interstate #35 (Truro, IA) 35-19]
Osage (IA) 23 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 18   
[projection: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 28-13]
Okoboji (Milford, IA) 21 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) 18   
[projection: Okoboji (Milford, IA) 28-10]
Pella (IA) 10 Newton (IA) 6   
[projection: Pella (IA) 62-0]
Pleasant Valley (IA) 38 Dubuque (IA) 37   
[projection: Pleasant Valley (IA) 28-17]
Shenandoah (IA) 11 Atlantic (IA) 6   
[projection: Shenandoah (IA) 31-17]
South Tama County (Tama, IA) 18 Williamsburg (IA) 13   
[projection: South Tama County (Tama, IA) 21-17]
Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) 24 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) 21   
[projection: West Delaware (Manchester, IA) 60-6]

8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) 39 Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) 36
River Valley (Correctionville, IA) 29 Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) 28
Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 38 Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 35
Woodbine (IA) 32 West Harrison (Mondamin, IA) 29

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 41 Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) 39
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) 30 Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA) 25
West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 39 St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) 38

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 37 Janesville (IA) 35
North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) 12 Riceville (IA) 11
Tripoli (IA) 30 Rockford (IA) 28

8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Central (Elkader, IA) 38 Central City (IA) 37
Kee (Lansing, IA) 25 Springville (IA) 21
Midland (Wyoming, IA) 33 Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 29
Cedar Valley Christian (Cedar Rapids, IA) 22 West Central (Maynard, IA) 21

8-MAN DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 25 Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 22
H-L-V (Victor, IA) 39 English Valleys (North English, IA) 36
Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) 24 Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) 20

8-MAN DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Lamoni (IA) 40 Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) 36
Moravia (IA) 11 Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) 6
Mormon Trail (Garden Grove, IA) 15 Harmony (Farmington, IA) 13
Wayne (Corydon, IA) 24 Seymour (IA) 22

8-MAN DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 10 Ankeny Christian Academy (Ankeny, IA) 5
Guthrie Center (IA) 27 East Union (Afton, IA) 25
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 41 Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 37

8-MAN DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
CAM (Anita, IA) 33 East Mills (Malvern, IA) 28
Lenox (IA) 40 Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 36
Essex (IA) 32 Nishnabotna co-op (Hamburg, IA) 31
Sidney (IA) 10 Stanton (IA) 9