2015 IOWA 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, November 2nd

1A PLAYOFFS
Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 48 Panorama (Panora, IA) 7   
[projection: Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 38-17]
Hinton (IA) 27 Underwood (IA) 26   
[projection: Underwood (IA) 31-27]
Hudson (IA) 31 Regina (Iowa City, IA) 29   
[projection: Regina (Iowa City, IA) 35-24]
Ridge View (Holstein, IA) 12 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 7   
[projection: South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 27-21]
South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 38 St. Ansgar (IA) 33   
[projection: South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 22-21]
Van Meter (IA) 18 Madrid (IA) 15   
[projection: Van Meter (IA) 34-28]
Pella Christian (Pella, IA) 32 West Branch (IA) 28   
[projection: West Branch (IA) 40-27]
Pocahontas (IA) 17 Western Christian (Hull, IA) 16   
[projection: Western Christian (Hull, IA) 34-14]

2A PLAYOFFS
Albia (IA) 42 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 0   
[projection: Albia (IA) 35-14]
Williamsburg (IA) 20 Anamosa (IA) 15   
[projection: Anamosa (IA) 31-26]
East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 17 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 16   
[projection: Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 28-14]
Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) 23 Mt. Vernon (IA) 19   
[projection: Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) 31-28]
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 14 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 9   
[projection: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 31-17]
South Tama County (Tama, IA) 13 New Hampton (IA) 9   
[projection: South Tama County (Tama, IA) 27-7]
Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 41 Spirit Lake (IA) 36   
[projection: Spirit Lake (IA) 48-12]
Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 25 Waukon (IA) 20   
[projection: Waukon (IA) 34-28]

3A PLAYOFFS
Assumption (Davenport, IA) 48 Maquoketa (IA) 0   
[projection: Assumption (Davenport, IA) 28-17]
Ballard (Huxley, IA) 35 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) 34   
[projection: Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) 28-10]
Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) 35 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) 33   
[projection: Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) 28-17]
Norwalk (IA) 15 Gilbert (IA) 13   
[projection: Norwalk (IA) 28-21]
Pella (IA) 37 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) 35   
[projection: Pella (IA) 46-19]
Carroll (IA) 25 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) 22   
[projection: Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) 34-28]
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 19 Webster City (IA) 17   
[projection: Webster City (IA) 31-21]
Solon (IA) 33 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) 30   
[projection: West Delaware (Manchester, IA) 35-14]

4A PLAYOFFS
Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA) 43 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) 18   
[projection: Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA) 42-20]
Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) 18 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) 15   
[projection: Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) 34-17]
Pleasant Valley (IA) 16 Iowa City (IA) 15   
[projection: Pleasant Valley (IA) 27-14]
Johnston (IA) 23 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) 18   
[projection: Johnston (IA) 21-20]
North Scott (Eldridge, IA) 12 Kennedy (Cedar Rapids, IA) 8   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) 34-6]
Ankeny (IA) 23 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) 19   
[projection: Ankeny (IA) 28-20]
Waukee (IA) 20 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) 18   
[projection: Valley (West Des Moines, IA) 31-24]
Washington (Cedar Rapids, IA) 22 Jefferson (Cedar Rapids, IA) 21   
[projection: Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) 35-24]

8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Central (Elkader, IA) 28 H-L-V (Victor, IA) 14
Moravia (IA) 31 Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 26
Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 33 Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 29
Lenox (IA) 35 East Mills (Malvern, IA) 34
Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 35 Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 34
Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) 19 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 18
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 35 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) 32
West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 18 Janesville (IA) 17

A PLAYOFFS
Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 26 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 21   
[projection: Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 35-28]
Lisbon (IA) 35 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 34   
[projection: B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 35-12]
Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 42 Grundy Center (IA) 41   
[projection: Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 38-14]
Denver (IA) 17 Montezuma (IA) 14   
[projection: Denver (IA) 28-10]
Pleasantville (IA) 40 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 36   
[projection: Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 24-21]
Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 14 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) 9   
[projection: Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) 28-17]
Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) 36 Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) 33   
[projection: Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) 31-21]
West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 29 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) 27   
[projection: West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 31-21]



Friday, November 6th

1A PLAYOFFS
Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 28 St. Ansgar (IA) 14   
[projection: Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 28-17]
Regina (Iowa City, IA) 24 West Branch (IA) 22   
[projection: Regina (Iowa City, IA) 31-27]
South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 41 Van Meter (IA) 36   
[projection: South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 31-27]
Hinton (IA) 15 Western Christian (Hull, IA) 11   
[projection: Western Christian (Hull, IA) 31-28]

2A PLAYOFFS
Albia (IA) 17 South Tama County (Tama, IA) 6   
[projection: Albia (IA) 26-20]
Mt. Vernon (IA) 37 Anamosa (IA) 36   
[projection: Anamosa (IA) 38-28]
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 37 Waukon (IA) 34   
[projection: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 28-27]
Spirit Lake (IA) 26 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 24   
[projection: Spirit Lake (IA) 40-17]

3A PLAYOFFS
Norwalk (IA) 19 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) 14   
[projection: Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) 21-17]
Assumption (Davenport, IA) 40 Pella (IA) 39   
[projection: Pella (IA) 35-21]
Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) 25 Webster City (IA) 21   
[projection: Webster City (IA) 35-31]
West Delaware (Manchester, IA) 31 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) 28   
[projection: West Delaware (Manchester, IA) 35-21]

4A PLAYOFFS
Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA) 31 Iowa City (IA) 7   
[projection: Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA) 38-14]
Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) 21 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) 20   
[projection: Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) 35-17]
Kennedy (Cedar Rapids, IA) 28 Washington (Cedar Rapids, IA) 24   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) 22-21]
Johnston (IA) 24 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) 21   
[projection: Valley (West Des Moines, IA) 28-17]

8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 80 Central (Elkader, IA) 32
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 16 East Mills (Malvern, IA) 13
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 19 West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 15
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 23 Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 18

A PLAYOFFS
Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 45 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 34   
[projection: West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 44-24]
Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 20 Denver (IA) 16   
[projection: Denver (IA) 31-28]
Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 10 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 5   
[projection: Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 26-21]
Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 30 Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) 25   
[projection: Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) 34-17]