2015 INDIANA 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 11th

ALLEN COUNTY
Jay County (Portland, IN) 35 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 31   

Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 26 South Adams (Berne, IN) 21   

Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 35 Bluffton (IN) 34   


BIG EIGHT
Mt. Vernon (IN) 23 Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 20   

Mt. Carmel (IL) 32 Princeton (IN) 29   


CENTRAL INDIANA
Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 23 Elwood (IN) 22   

Frankton (IN) 12 Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) 10   

Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 33 Blackford (Hartford City, IN) 29   

Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 42 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 39   


CONFERENCE INDIANA
Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 31 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 29   

Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 14 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 10   

Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 13 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 12   

Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 33 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 31   


DUNELAND
LaPorte (IN) 10 Chesterton (IN) 6   

Lake Central (St. John, IN) 38 Crown Point (IN) 33   

Merrillville (IN) 21 Portage (IN) 19   

Valparaiso (IN) 34 Michigan City (IN) 30   


EASTERN INDIANA - 3A
Batesville (IN) 22 Rushville (IN) 17   

Greensburg (IN) 12 Lawrenceburg (IN) 8   


EASTERN INDIANA - 4A
East Central (St. Leon, IN) 33 Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 31   

Connersville (IN) 23 South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 18   


FREELANCE
Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 25 Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 21
Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 10 Washington (Indianapolis, IN) 8   

Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 31 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 29   

Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 30 Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) 28   

Howe (Indianapolis, IN) 36 Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) 33   

Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 21 Tindley (Indianapolis, IN) 16   

Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 40 Marshall (Indianapolis, IN) 37   

Manual (Indianapolis, IN) 28 Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) 27   

Lapel (IN) 10 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 9   

Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 11 Scottsburg (IN) 7   


GREAT LAKES
Morton (Hammond, IN) 22 Hammond (IN) 17   


HOOSIER
Cass (Walton, IN) 14 Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 12   

Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 31 Tipton (IN) 28   

Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 34 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 31   

Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 37 Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 33   

West Lafayette (IN) 26 Delphi (IN) 24   


HOOSIER CROSSROADS
Avon (IN) 37 Brownsburg (IN) 35   

Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 23 Fishers (IN) 20   

Noblesville (IN) 20 Westfield (IN) 16   


HOOSIER HEARTLAND
Sheridan (IN) 25 Carroll (Flora, IN) 23   

Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 17 Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 16   

Eastern (Greentown, IN) 33 Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 32   

Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 11 North White (Monon, IN) 7   

Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 11 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 7   


HOOSIER HERITAGE
Yorktown (IN) 16 Delta (Muncie, IN) 11   

New Palestine (IN) 42 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 38   

Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 16 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 12   

Shelbyville (IN) 39 New Castle (IN) 37   


HOOSIER HILLS
Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 28 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 24   

Seymour (IN) 13 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 11   

Jeffersonville (IN) 35 Madison (IN) 31   

New Albany (IN) 15 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 14   


HOOSIER NORTH
Culver (IN) 12 West Central (Francesville, IN) 11   

LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 15 Winamac (IN) 10   

Knox (IN) 30 North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 26   

Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 41 Caston (Fulton, IN) 40   


INDIANA CROSSROADS
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 35 Beech Grove (IN) 30   

Speedway (IN) 12 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 10   

Monrovia (IN) 33 Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 32   


METROPOLITAN
Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 27 Carmel (IN) 24   

Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 27 Davis (Indianapolis, IN) 26   

Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 20 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 15   

Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 33 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 31   


MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 28 Milan (IN) 26   

Knightstown (IN) 40 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 39   


MID-SOUTHERN
Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 27 Salem (IN) 24   

Clarksville (IN) 32 Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 28   

North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 16 Charlestown (IN) 15   

Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 17 Eastern (Pekin, IN) 16   


MID-STATE
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 19 Martinsville (IN) 18   

Greenwood (IN) 24 Mooresville (IN) 23   

Whiteland (IN) 27 Franklin (IN) 23   


NORTH CENTRAL
Marion (IN) 30 Anderson (IN) 28   

Logansport (IN) 11 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 8   

Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 13 Harrison (West Lafayette, IN) 9   

McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 15 Kokomo (IN) 10   

Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) 18 Richmond (IN) 16   


NORTHEAST 8
Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 29 Norwell (Ossian, IN) 24   

Columbia City (IN) 24 Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 19   

East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 40 DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 36   

Leo (IN) 20 New Haven (IN) 17   


NORTHEAST CORNER - BIG
West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 21 Angola (IN) 16   

Garrett (IN) 13 Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 12   


NORTHEAST CORNER - SMALL
Central Noble (Albion, IN) 16 Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 11   

Churubusco (IN) 13 Eastside (Butler, IN) 11   


NORTHERN INDIANA - NORTH
Adams (South Bend, IN) 24 Mishawaka (IN) 20   

Clay (South Bend, IN) 39 St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 37   


NORTHERN INDIANA - SOUTH
Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 17 Glenn (Walkerton, IN) 14   

Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 15 Riley (South Bend, IN) 10   

New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 42 Washington (South Bend, IN) 41   


NORTHERN LAKES
Concord (Elkhart, IN) 12 Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 11   

Warsaw (IN) 13 Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 8   

NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 19 Goshen (IN) 17   

Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 38 Plymouth (IN) 33   


NORTHWEST CROSSROADS
Hobart (IN) 12 Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 10   

Griffith (IN) 33 Lowell (IN) 29   

Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 34 Munster (IN) 32   


PATOKA LAKE
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 33 Paoli (IN) 28   

Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 41 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 38   


POCKET
Tell City (IN) 24 Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 23   

Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 32 North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 29   


SAGAMORE
Crawfordsville (IN) 19 Frankfort (IN) 17   

North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 34 Lebanon (IN) 29   

Danville (IN) 22 Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 17   

Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 20 Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 18   


SOUTHERN INDIANA
Bosse (Evansville, IN) 36 Castle (Newburgh, IN) 35   

Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 12 Harrison (Evansville, IN) 8   

Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 13 Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 12   

Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 28 Reitz (Evansville, IN) 23   


SOUTHWEST
North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 39 Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 38   


SUMMIT
North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 42 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 38   

Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 23 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 21   

Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 13 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 12   

Snider (Fort Wayne, IN) 42 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 40   

Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 38 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 33   


THREE RIVERS
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 32 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 31   

Manchester (North Manchester, IN) 33 Peru (IN) 30   

Whitko (South Whitley, IN) 31 Rochester (IN) 29   

North Miami (Denver, IN) 11 Southwood (Wabash, IN) 8   

Wabash (IN) 34 Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 32   


TRI-EASTERN
Centerville (IN) 19 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 14   

Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 26 Hagerstown (IN) 22   

Winchester (IN) 37 Union County (Liberty, IN) 32   


WABASH RIVER
Covington (IN) 12 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 7   

Rockville (IN) 17 Attica (IN) 12   

Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 11 Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 6   


WESTERN INDIANA - EAST
Cascade (Clayton, IN) 10 Cloverdale (IN) 7   

North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 16 Brown County (Nashville, IN) 13   

Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 40 Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) 37   


WESTERN INDIANA - WEST
West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 24 Northview (Brazil, IN) 22   

Greencastle (IN) 13 South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 11   

South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) 11 Sullivan (IN) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
Edison (Lake Station, IN) 17 Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 13   

Bremen (IN) 27 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 22   

Western (Russiaville, IN) 30 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 28   

Mitchell (IN) 35 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 30   

Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 21 Fremont (IN) 16   

Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 27 Crawford County (Marengo, IN) 25   

East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 12 Gavit (Hammond, IN) 9   

River Forest (Hobart, IN) 23 Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 19   

Jasper (IN) 16 Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 14   

Clark (Whiting, IN) 15 Highland (IN) 10   

Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 35 Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 33   

North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 18 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 15   

Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 23 Union City (IN) 18   

Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 23 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 20   

Washington (IN) 36 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 35   

Calumet (Gary, IN) 39 North Newton (Morocco, IN) 36   

Plainfield (IN) 30 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 27   

Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) 29 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 25   

Edinburgh (IN) 25 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 24   

Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 27 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 25   

Tri (Straughn, IN) 20 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 16   

Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 12 Whiting (IN) 9   

Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 29 Zionsville (IN) 27   


INTERSTATE
Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 34 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 33   

Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) 11 Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 6   

Eminence (KY) 13 Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) 12   

Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 31 Henderson County (Henderson, KY) 27   

Boonville (IN) 11 Harrisburg (IL) 8   

West Side (Gary, IN) 30 Huntley (IL) 28   

St. Bernard-Elmwood Place (St. Bernard, OH) 31 Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) 29
South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 42 Owensboro Catholic (Owensboro, KY) 39   

McCreary Central (Stearns, KY) 31 Providence (Clarksville, IN) 27
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 39 Central (Clifton, IL) 34   

St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 10 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 7   




Saturday, September 12th

FREELANCE
Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg, IN) 42 Noblesville Lions (Noblesville, IN) 37
La Lumiere (LaPorte, IN) 38 Roosevelt (Gary, IN) 34