2015 INDIANA 9/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Scottsburg (IN) 19 Paoli (IN) 18



Thursday, September 3rd

INTERSTATE
La Lumiere (LaPorte, IN) 33 Brandywine (Niles, MI) 32
Elkhart Eagles (Osceola, IN) 13 Grand Valley Christian Patriots (Byron Center, MI) 12



Friday, September 4th

ALLEN COUNTY
Bluffton (IN) 42 South Adams (Berne, IN) 40   

Jay County (Portland, IN) 11 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 10   

Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 20 Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 16   


BIG EIGHT
Jasper (IN) 10 Boonville (IN) 9   

Mt. Vernon (IN) 16 Mt. Carmel (IL) 13   

Princeton (IN) 36 Washington (IN) 32   


CENTRAL INDIANA
Blackford (Hartford City, IN) 24 Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 23   

Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) 29 Elwood (IN) 26   

Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 31 Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 30   

Frankton (IN) 38 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 36   


CONFERENCE INDIANA
Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 14 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 11   

Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 33 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 31   


DUNELAND
Chesterton (IN) 24 Michigan City (IN) 22   

LaPorte (IN) 41 Valparaiso (IN) 36   

Portage (IN) 26 Lake Central (St. John, IN) 22   

Merrillville (IN) 24 Crown Point (IN) 22   


FREELANCE
Edinburgh (IN) 37 Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 32
Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) 13 Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) 8
Roosevelt (Gary, IN) 37 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 33   

Howe (Indianapolis, IN) 38 Noblesville Lions (Noblesville, IN) 36   

Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 35 Tindley (Indianapolis, IN) 33   

Lapel (IN) 22 Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) 21   

Washington (Indianapolis, IN) 22 Manual (Indianapolis, IN) 21   


GREAT LAKES
Clark (Whiting, IN) 22 Morton (Hammond, IN) 20   


HOOSIER
Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 15 Cass (Walton, IN) 11   

Tipton (IN) 18 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 15   

Delphi (IN) 24 Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 20   

West Lafayette (IN) 33 Western (Russiaville, IN) 31   


HOOSIER CROSSROADS
Noblesville (IN) 40 Fishers (IN) 39   

Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 21 Avon (IN) 18   

Zionsville (IN) 26 Westfield (IN) 22   


HOOSIER HEARTLAND
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 39 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 35   

Eastern (Greentown, IN) 21 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 18   

Sheridan (IN) 36 North White (Monon, IN) 35   

Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 20 Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 17   

Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 16 Carroll (Flora, IN) 14   


HOOSIER HERITAGE
Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 42 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 40   

Yorktown (IN) 22 New Palestine (IN) 21   

New Castle (IN) 21 Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 20   

Shelbyville (IN) 18 Delta (Muncie, IN) 13   


HOOSIER HILLS
Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 20 Jeffersonville (IN) 17   

Seymour (IN) 31 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 26   

New Albany (IN) 17 Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 12   


HOOSIER NORTH
Caston (Fulton, IN) 22 West Central (Francesville, IN) 19   

LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 20 Knox (IN) 15   

Triton (Bourbon, IN) 22 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 21   

Culver (IN) 17 Winamac (IN) 16   


INDIANA CROSSROADS
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 31 Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 28   

Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 20 Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 16   


METROPOLITAN
Carmel (IN) 39 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 37   

Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 12 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 7   

Davis (Indianapolis, IN) 32 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 27   


MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 42 Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 40   


MID-SOUTHERN
Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 27 Eastern (Pekin, IN) 23   

Charlestown (IN) 28 Clarksville (IN) 24   

Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 24 Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 23   

North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 37 Salem (IN) 32   


MID-STATE
Plainfield (IN) 35 Mooresville (IN) 31   

Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 41 Whiteland (IN) 37   


NORTH CENTRAL
Harrison (West Lafayette, IN) 33 Logansport (IN) 28   

Marion (IN) 28 Kokomo (IN) 26   

McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 16 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 11   

Anderson (IN) 41 Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) 38   

Richmond (IN) 40 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 36   


NORTHEAST 8
Columbia City (IN) 19 Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 15   

East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 14 Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 11   

Norwell (Ossian, IN) 33 Leo (IN) 28   

DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 17 New Haven (IN) 14   


NORTHERN INDIANA - SOUTH
Glenn (Walkerton, IN) 24 Bremen (IN) 22   


NORTHERN LAKES
NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 37 Concord (Elkhart, IN) 36   

Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 16 Goshen (IN) 11   

Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 38 Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 36   

Plymouth (IN) 28 Warsaw (IN) 27   


NORTHWEST CROSSROADS
Hobart (IN) 35 Griffith (IN) 34   

Lowell (IN) 24 Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 19   

Highland (IN) 17 Munster (IN) 16   


PATOKA LAKE
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 42 Crawford County (Marengo, IN) 41   

Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 38 Paoli (IN) 33   

West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 41 Mitchell (IN) 40   


POCKET
Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 32 North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 29   

Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 41 Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 39   

South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 40 Tell City (IN) 37   

Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 40 Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 39   


SAGAMORE
Frankfort (IN) 31 Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 29   


SOUTHERN INDIANA
Bosse (Evansville, IN) 40 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 39   

Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 26 Harrison (Evansville, IN) 21   

Reitz (Evansville, IN) 36 Castle (Newburgh, IN) 33   

Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 20 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 19   


SOUTHWEST
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 31 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 27   


SUMMIT
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 31 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 26   

Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 21 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 20   

South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 38 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 35   

Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 20 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 15   

Snider (Fort Wayne, IN) 30 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 25   


THREE RIVERS
Whitko (South Whitley, IN) 31 Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 27   

Southwood (Wabash, IN) 10 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 9   

Peru (IN) 40 Rochester (IN) 35   

Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 34 North Miami (Denver, IN) 32   

Wabash (IN) 33 Manchester (North Manchester, IN) 31   


TRI-EASTERN
Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 37 Tri (Straughn, IN) 34   

Union City (IN) 29 Union County (Liberty, IN) 28   


WESTERN INDIANA - EAST
Cascade (Clayton, IN) 21 Brown County (Nashville, IN) 19   

Cloverdale (IN) 27 Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) 24   


WESTERN INDIANA - WEST
Sullivan (IN) 21 Northview (Brazil, IN) 16   


NON-LEAGUE
Adams (South Bend, IN) 36 Riley (South Bend, IN) 33   

Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 18 Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 16   

New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 13 Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 8   

Angola (IN) 21 Fremont (IN) 19   

Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 24 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 23   

Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 12 Mishawaka (IN) 11   

Garrett (IN) 17 Churubusco (IN) 16   

Eastside (Butler, IN) 24 West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 21   

Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 29 Central Noble (Albion, IN) 26   

Bowman Academy (Gary, IN) 15 Hammond (IN) 12   

Edison (Lake Station, IN) 13 Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 10   

North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 31 Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 27   

Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 24 Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 20   

Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 37 Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 34   

Lawrenceburg (IN) 26 Milan (IN) 23   

Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 15 Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 13   

Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 22 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 18   

St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 30 Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 25   

Monrovia (IN) 13 Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 10   

North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 34 Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 30   

River Forest (Hobart, IN) 39 North Newton (Morocco, IN) 38   

Calumet (Gary, IN) 11 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 7   

Washington (South Bend, IN) 20 Clay (South Bend, IN) 18   

Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 31 Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) 30   

Whiting (IN) 22 Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 19   


INTERSTATE
Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 16 Berrien Springs (MI) 12   

Holy Cross (Louisville, KY) 21 Providence (Clarksville, IN) 20   

Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 21 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 16   

South Newton (Kentland, IN) 27 Momence (IL) 25   




Saturday, September 5th

CONFERENCE INDIANA
Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 26 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 23   

Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 31 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 27   


FREELANCE
Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 28 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 27   

West Side (Gary, IN) 42 Marshall (Indianapolis, IN) 39   


HOOSIER
Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 24 Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 19   


HOOSIER HILLS
Madison (IN) 21 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 18   


INDIANA CROSSROADS
Speedway (IN) 32 Beech Grove (IN) 27   


METROPOLITAN
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 20 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 16   


MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 37 Knightstown (IN) 32   


MID-STATE
Greenwood (IN) 30 Martinsville (IN) 29   


SAGAMORE
Danville (IN) 31 Lebanon (IN) 28   

Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 31 North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 29   

Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 36 Crawfordsville (IN) 32   


TRI-EASTERN
Hagerstown (IN) 14 Winchester (IN) 11   


WABASH RIVER
Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 20 Attica (IN) 19   

Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 27 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 24   

Covington (IN) 20 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 15   


WESTERN INDIANA - EAST
North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 10 Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 6   


WESTERN INDIANA - WEST
South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 36 South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) 32   

West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 21 Greencastle (IN) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 15 Batesville (IN) 10   

Brownsburg (IN) 27 Franklin (IN) 25   

Rushville (IN) 35 Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 32   

Connersville (IN) 28 Greensburg (IN) 26   

Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 17 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 16   

North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 36 Rockville (IN) 33   

Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 17 Centerville (IN) 12   

Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 32 Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 28

INTERSTATE
Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) 24 Carroll County (Carrollton, KY) 20   

Gavit (Hammond, IN) 15 Bogan (Chicago, IL) 12   

Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 32 Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) 28   

La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) 19 East Central (St. Leon, IN) 16   

Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) 29 Landmark Christian (Cincinnati, OH) 26   

South Point (OH) 35 Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg, IN) 33