2015 INDIANA 10/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 30th

1A PLAYOFFS
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 35 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 7   
[projection: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 35-12]
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 15 Carroll (Flora, IN) 12   
[projection: Carroll (Flora, IN) 26-22]
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 27 Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 25   
[projection: Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 48-14]
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 21 North Miami (Denver, IN) 20   
[projection: LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 35-10]
Attica (IN) 15 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 11   
[projection: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 62-7]
Tri (Straughn, IN) 20 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 19   
[projection: Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 31-22]
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 41 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 39   
[projection: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 41-12]
Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 17 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 14   
[projection: Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 21-14]
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 40 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 37   
[projection: North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 31-27]
North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 26 Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) 21   
[projection: North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 42-14]
North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 14 Edison (Lake Station, IN) 9   
[projection: North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 48-3]
Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 34 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 29   
[projection: North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 67-6]
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 40 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 38   
[projection: Northfield (Wabash, IN) 31-21]
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 11 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 8   
[projection: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 56-14]
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 20 South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 18   
[projection: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 31-22]
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 27 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 22   
[projection: West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 38-28]

2A PLAYOFFS
Bremen (IN) 48 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 0   
[projection: Bremen (IN) 31-21]
Winamac (IN) 30 Cass (Walton, IN) 29   
[projection: Cass [Lewis] (Walton, IN) 22-17]
Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 23 Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 20   
[projection: Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 50-3]
Speedway (IN) 24 Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 23   
[projection: Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 35-28]
Howe (Indianapolis, IN) 19 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 18   
[projection: Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 35-28]
Knox (IN) 23 North Newton (Morocco, IN) 20   
[projection: Knox (IN) 26-14]
Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 37 Providence (Clarksville, IN) 34   
[projection: Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 49-0]
Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 28 Monrovia (IN) 23   
[projection: Monrovia (IN) 50-13]
North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 26 Eastern (Pekin, IN) 22   
[projection: North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 26-14]
North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 37 Paoli (IN) 32   
[projection: North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 28-20]
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 25 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 20   
[projection: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 28-19]
Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 26 Centerville (IN) 24   
[projection: Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 48-0]
Whiting (IN) 34 Roosevelt (Gary, IN) 31   
[projection: Whiting (IN) 48-13]
Churubusco (IN) 15 Whitko (South Whitley, IN) 12   
[projection: Whitko (South Whitley, IN) 19-17]
Winchester (IN) 20 Elwood (IN) 18   
[projection: Winchester (IN) 31-20]
Eastside (Butler, IN) 26 Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 24   
[projection: Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 35-19]

3A PLAYOFFS
Batesville (IN) 49 Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 22   
[projection: Batesville (IN) 31-17]
Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 30 Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 26   
[projection: Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 28-27]
Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) 26 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 23   
[projection: Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 28-8]
Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 16 Yorktown (IN) 15   
[projection: Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 48-17]
Charlestown (IN) 38 Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 34   
[projection: Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 40-31]
Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 42 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 37   
[projection: Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 28-21]
Garrett (IN) 18 Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 15   
[projection: Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 35-12]
Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 15 Sullivan (IN) 14   
[projection: Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 55-17]
Hammond (IN) 12 Griffith (IN) 9   
[projection: Hammond (IN) 28-26]
Lawrenceburg (IN) 18 Greensburg (IN) 17   
[projection: Lawrenceburg (IN) 31-24]
Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 15 Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 11   
[projection: Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 34-17]
North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 42 Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 40   
[projection: North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 35-21]
Princeton (IN) 38 Mt. Vernon (IN) 37   
[projection: Princeton (IN) 31-19]
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 32 Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 31   
[projection: Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 35-21]
Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 30 West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 27   
[projection: Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 48-20]
West Lafayette (IN) 27 Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 22   
[projection: West Lafayette (IN) 38-14]

4A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 37 New Haven (IN) 6   
[projection: Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 35-14]
New Castle (IN) 23 Delta (Muncie, IN) 22   
[projection: Delta (Muncie, IN) 42-14]
Shelbyville (IN) 27 East Central (St. Leon, IN) 24   
[projection: East Central (St. Leon, IN) 31-28]
Gavit (Hammond, IN) 24 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 19   
[projection: East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 31-21]
Greenwood (IN) 31 Northview (Brazil, IN) 26   
[projection: Northview (Brazil, IN) 31-22]
Harrison (Evansville, IN) 32 Boonville (IN) 30   
[projection: Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) 35-21]
Jasper (IN) 21 Reitz (Evansville, IN) 17   
[projection: Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 28-20]
Leo (IN) 19 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 17   
[projection: Leo (IN) 46-6]
Lowell (IN) 28 Morton (Hammond, IN) 24   
[projection: Lowell (IN) 40-10]
Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 33 NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 31   
[projection: NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 21-19]
Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 33 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 30   
[projection: Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 34-17]
Plymouth (IN) 23 DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 21   
[projection: Plymouth (IN) 35-17]
Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 21 Lebanon (IN) 20   
[projection: Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 28-10]
Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 41 Seymour (IN) 36   
[projection: Seymour (IN) 31-26]
Riley (South Bend, IN) 32 St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 28   
[projection: St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 40-10]
Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 36 Washington (South Bend, IN) 31   
[projection: Washington (South Bend, IN) 26-20]

5A PLAYOFFS
Adams (South Bend, IN) 41 Michigan City (IN) 28   
[projection: Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) 38-13]
Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 23 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 18   
[projection: Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 24-23]
Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 12 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 10   
[projection: Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 35-0]
Castle (Newburgh, IN) 29 Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 25   
[projection: Castle (Newburgh, IN) 44-6]
Whiteland (IN) 19 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 18   
[projection: Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 31-27]
North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 25 Concord (Elkhart, IN) 20   
[projection: Concord (Elkhart, IN) 31-21]
Plainfield (IN) 36 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 33   
[projection: Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 35-20]
Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 42 Anderson (IN) 37   
[projection: Anderson (IN) 28-27]
Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 28 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 25   
[projection: McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 28-22]
Kokomo (IN) 36 Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) 31   
[projection: Kokomo (IN) 50-21]
Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 10 Mishawaka (IN) 9   
[projection: Mishawaka (IN) 48-14]
New Palestine (IN) 36 Martinsville (IN) 34   
[projection: New Palestine (IN) 62-10]
Snider (Fort Wayne, IN) 25 Goshen (IN) 23   
[projection: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 42-7]
Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 30 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 26   
[projection: Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 28-13]
Westfield (IN) 11 Harrison (West Lafayette, IN) 7   
[projection: Westfield (IN) 42-19]
Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 38 Zionsville (IN) 36   
[projection: Zionsville (IN) 42-14]

6A PLAYOFFS
Avon (IN) 27 Davis (Indianapolis, IN) 22   
[projection: Avon (IN) 38-28]
Carmel (IN) 26 Fishers (IN) 23   
[projection: Carmel (IN) 28-14]
Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 10 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 7   
[projection: Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 42-17]
Jeffersonville (IN) 39 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 34   
[projection: Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 60-0]
Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 38 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 35   
[projection: Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 31-28]
Portage (IN) 35 Merrillville (IN) 33   
[projection: Merrillville (IN) 40-21]
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 16 Chesterton (IN) 15   
[projection: Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 24-8]
Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 36 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 34   
[projection: Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 49-21]



Saturday, October 31st

FREELANCE
White River Valley (Switz City, IN) 20 Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) 16