2015 ILLINOIS 10/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 15th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Schurz (Chicago, IL) 30 Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 26   
[projection: Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 21-12]

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 35 King (Chicago, IL) 30   
[projection: King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Chicago, IL) 31-14]

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Curie (Chicago, IL) 14 Lane (Chicago, IL) 13   
[projection: Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 42-12]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
North-Grand (Chicago, IL) 11 Kelvyn Park (Chicago, IL) 10   
[projection: North-Grand (Chicago, IL) 28-6]
Prosser (Chicago, IL) 30 Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 28 [forfeit]   
[projection: Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 17-15]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Juarez (Chicago, IL) 41 Richards (Chicago, IL) 40   
[projection: Juarez (Chicago, IL) 26-10]



Friday, October 16th

APOLLO
Effingham (IL) 25 Mt. Zion (IL) 24   
[projection: Mt. Zion (IL) 28-14]
Salem (IL) 39 Charleston (IL) 36   
[projection: Salem (IL) 35-21]
Mattoon (IL) 40 Taylorville (IL) 37   
[projection: Taylorville (IL) 31-14]

BIG NORTHERN - EAST
Harvard (IL) 17 Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 14   
[projection: Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 28-21]
Johnsburg (IL) 40 Central (Burlington, IL) 35   
[projection: Johnsburg (IL) 40-6]
Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 26 Marengo (IL) 24   
[projection: Marengo (IL) 62-0]
Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 30 North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 25   
[projection: Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 38-12]

BIG NORTHERN - WEST
Byron (IL) 34 Winnebago (IL) 33   
[projection: Byron (IL) 35-22]
Rock Falls (IL) 42 Dixon (IL) 41   
[projection: Dixon (IL) 48-21]
Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 23 Stillman Valley (IL) 19   
[projection: Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 55-17]
Oregon (IL) 10 Mendota (IL) 8   
[projection: Oregon (IL) 21-13]

BIG TWELVE
Danville (IL) 18 Bloomington (IL) 13   
[projection: Danville (IL) 44-28]
Centennial (Champaign, IL) 31 Manual (Peoria, IL) 26   
[projection: Centennial (Champaign, IL) 38-10]
Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 38 Urbana (IL) 35   
[projection: Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 34-27]
West (Normal, IL) 18 Peoria (IL) 14   
[projection: Peoria (IL) 42-31]

BLACK DIAMOND
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) 34 Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL) 29   
[projection: Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) 35-31]
Johnston City (IL) 16 Eldorado (IL) 15   
[projection: Eldorado (IL) 31-14]
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn (Sesser, IL) 15 Fairfield (IL) 14   
[projection: Fairfield (IL) 35-21]

CAHOKIA
Red Bud (IL) 19 Columbia (IL) 17   
[projection: Columbia (IL) 48-14]
Dupo (IL) 41 Freeburg (IL) 39   
[projection: Freeburg (IL) 48-21]
Central (Breese, IL) 30 Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 25   
[projection: Central (Breese, IL) 27-8]

CENTRAL ILLINOIS
Clinton (IL) 22 Meridian (Macon, IL) 19   
[projection: Clinton (IL) 48-19]
Shelbyville (IL) 10 St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 7   
[projection: St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 35-34]
Sullivan-Okaw Valley (Sullivan, IL) 24 Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 19   
[projection: Sullivan-Okaw Valley (Sullivan, IL) 28-19]
Tuscola (IL) 15 Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 13   
[projection: Tuscola (IL) 56-14]

CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 39 Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 36   
[projection: Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 42-28]
Jacksonville (IL) 36 Lincoln (IL) 32   
[projection: Jacksonville (IL) 50-7]
Springfield (IL) 10 Lanphier (Springfield, IL) 5   
[projection: Lanphier (Springfield, IL) 31-28]
Rochester (IL) 23 MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 21   
[projection: Rochester (IL) 67-6]
Southeast (Springfield, IL) 26 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 22   
[projection: Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 48-7]

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH
Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 24 Deerfield (IL) 19   
[projection: Deerfield (IL) 28-19]
Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 13 Niles North (Skokie, IL) 8   
[projection: Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 40-31]
Highland Park (IL) 40 Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) 38   
[projection: Highland Park (IL) 44-12]

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH
Evanston (IL) 37 Waukegan (IL) 33   
[projection: Evanston (IL) 42-8]
Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 38 Niles West (Skokie, IL) 35   
[projection: Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 55-17]
Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) 18 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 13   
[projection: New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 34-21]

CHICAGO CATHOLIC - BLUE
Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 36 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 32   
[projection: Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 35-8]
Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 37 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 34   
[projection: Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 50-0]

CHICAGO CATHOLIC - GREEN
St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 40 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 36   
[projection: St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 31-28]

CHICAGO CATHOLIC - RED
St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 11 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 7   
[projection: DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 40-7]

CHICAGO CATHOLIC - WHITE
Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 40 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 37   
[projection: Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 31-20]
Leo (Chicago, IL) 28 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 26   
[projection: St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 52-10]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Roosevelt (Chicago, IL) 37 Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 33   
[projection: Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 56-3]
Foreman (Chicago, IL) 15 Mather (Chicago, IL) 12   
[projection: Mather (Chicago, IL) 21-20]
Young (Chicago, IL) 38 Lake View (Chicago, IL) 34   
[projection: Young [Whitney] (Chicago, IL) 56-0]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
DuSable (Chicago, IL) 39 Hirsch (Chicago, IL) 38   
[projection: DuSable (Chicago, IL) 40-6]
Harlan (Chicago, IL) 21 South Shore International (Chicago, IL) 17   
[projection: South Shore International (Chicago, IL) 31-14]

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - HEARTLAND
Marshall (Chicago, IL) 17 Collins Academy (Chicago, IL) 12   
[projection: Collins Academy (Chicago, IL) 21-14]
Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 42 Uplift (Chicago, IL) 39   
[projection: Payton College Prep [Walter] (Chicago, IL) 35-17]
Robeson (Chicago, IL) 34 Harper (Chicago, IL) 30   
[projection: Robeson (Chicago, IL) 31-17]

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 37 Phillips (Chicago, IL) 33   
[projection: Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) 42-6]

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 12 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 10   
[projection: Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 20-19]

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 21 Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 19   
[projection: North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 34-17]
Taft (Chicago, IL) 30 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 27 [forfeit]   
[projection: Simeon (Chicago, IL) 52-0]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
Kelly (Chicago, IL) 22 Fenger (Chicago, IL) 21   
[projection: Kelly (Chicago, IL) 35-6]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Farragut (Chicago, IL) 19 Chicago Academy (Chicago, IL) 18   
[projection: Chicago Academy (Chicago, IL) 38-14]

CORN BELT
Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 30 Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 29   
[projection: Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 31-8]
Olympia (Stanford, IL) 11 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 9   
[projection: Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 28-27]
Pontiac (IL) 36 University (Normal, IL) 33   
[projection: University (Normal, IL) 31-21]
Eureka/Roanoke-Benson (Eureka, IL) 24 Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 23   
[projection: Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 35-12]

DUPAGE VALLEY
Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 20 Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) 15   
[projection: Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 31-8]
Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 26 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 25   
[projection: Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 31-7]
Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 15 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 14   
[projection: Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 27-7]
Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 14 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 9   
[projection: Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 34-7]

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 11 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 8   
[projection: Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 31-17]
Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 25 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 21   
[projection: Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 26-21]
Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 16 Marist (Chicago, IL) 15   
[projection: Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 34-28]
Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 28 Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) 24   
[projection: Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 48-7]
St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) 30 St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 28   
[projection: St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) 35-28]

FOX VALLEY - FOX
Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 11 Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) 8   
[projection: Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 46-17]
Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 13 Hampshire (IL) 10   
[projection: Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 27-24]
Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 27 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 25   
[projection: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 52-17]

FOX VALLEY - VALLEY
Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) 31 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 28   
[projection: Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 44-3]
McHenry (IL) 19 Huntley (IL) 15   
[projection: Huntley (IL) 42-6]
Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 24 Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) 19   
[projection: Jacobs [H. D.] (Algonquin, IL) 27-21]

FREELANCE
Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) 37 Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) 32

HEART OF ILLINOIS
Fisher (IL) 28 Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 26   
[projection: Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 44-28]
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 15 Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 12   
[projection: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 31-21]
LeRoy (IL) 36 Tremont (IL) 33   
[projection: Tremont (IL) 20-19]
Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 14 Heyworth (IL) 11   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 52-0]

LINCOLN TRAIL
West Central (Biggsville, IL) 37 Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 34   
[projection: Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 42-8]
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 41 Princeville (IL) 40   
[projection: Princeville (IL) 28-14]
United (Monmouth, IL) 37 Stark County (Toulon, IL) 34   
[projection: Stark County (Toulon, IL) 40-17]
Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL) 18 Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 13   
[projection: Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 38-6]

LITTLE ILLINI
Flora (IL) 22 Edwards County/Grayville (Albion, IL) 17   
[projection: Flora (IL) 31-17]
Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 38 Lawrenceville (IL) 34   
[projection: Lawrenceville (IL) 35-14]
Marshall (IL) 37 Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 36   
[projection: Marshall (IL) 42-0]
Newton (IL) 27 East Richland (Olney, IL) 23   
[projection: Newton (IL) 48-21]
Paris (IL) 41 Robinson (IL) 37   
[projection: Robinson (IL) 35-10]

LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - NORTHWEST
Arcola (IL) 13 Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 11   
[projection: Arcola (IL) 44-20]
Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 36 Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) 34   
[projection: Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 35-28]
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 10 Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) 8   
[projection: Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) 34-28]

LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - SOUTHEAST
Martinsville (IL) 35 Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 32   
[projection: Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 52-0]
Oblong (IL) 33 Palestine/Hutsonville (Palestine, IL) 28   
[projection: Oblong (IL) 22-20]
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 15 Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 11   
[projection: Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 52-12]

METRO SUBURBAN - EAST
St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 12 Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 11   
[projection: St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 48-0]

METRO SUBURBAN - WEST
Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 22 Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) 20   
[projection: Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 35-6]
Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 33 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 30   
[projection: Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 22-14]

MID-ILLINI
Canton (IL) 38 Morton (IL) 35   
[projection: Canton (IL) 31-17]
Limestone (Bartonville, IL) 11 Dunlap (IL) 6   
[projection: Dunlap (IL) 24-17]
Metamora (IL) 12 Pekin (IL) 7   
[projection: Metamora (IL) 31-26]
Washington (IL) 37 East Peoria (IL) 33   
[projection: Washington (IL) 49-0]

MID-SUBURBAN - EAST
Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 23 Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) 20   
[projection: Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 31-21]
Rolling Meadows (IL) 24 Buffalo Grove (IL) 22   
[projection: Rolling Meadows (IL) 42-17]
Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 38 Wheeling (IL) 36   
[projection: Hersey [John] (Arlington Heights, IL) 31-28]

MID-SUBURBAN - WEST
Barrington (IL) 28 Fremd (Palatine, IL) 27   
[projection: Barrington (IL) 38-28]
Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) 33 Hoffman Estates (IL) 32   
[projection: Conant [James B.] (Hoffman Estates, IL) 31-14]
Schaumburg (IL) 33 Palatine (IL) 30   
[projection: Palatine (IL) 28-21]

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 15 Highland (IL) 14   
[projection: Highland (IL) 55-6]
Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) 23 Triad (Troy, IL) 22   
[projection: Triad (Troy, IL) 35-24]
Mascoutah (IL) 32 Waterloo (IL) 27   
[projection: Waterloo (IL) 40-17]

NORTH SUBURBAN - LAKE
Lake Zurich (IL) 25 Lake Forest (IL) 24   
[projection: Lake Zurich (IL) 28-21]
Mundelein (IL) 28 Libertyville (IL) 25   
[projection: Libertyville (IL) 60-8]
Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 13 Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) 8   
[projection: Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) 34-13]

NORTH SUBURBAN - PRAIRIE
Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 13 Round Lake (IL) 8   
[projection: Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 31-19]
Antioch (IL) 27 Wauconda (IL) 24   
[projection: Wauconda (IL) 21-17]

NORTHEASTERN
Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 39 Christian Life (Rockford, IL) 35   
[projection: Christian Life (Rockford, IL) 35-17]
Mooseheart (IL) 30 Luther North (Chicago, IL) 27   
[projection: Luther North (Chicago, IL) 44-20]
Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 18 Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 13   
[projection: Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 31-28]

NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Auburn (Rockford, IL) 39 Guilford (Rockford, IL) 37   
[projection: Auburn (Rockford, IL) 28-19]
Belvidere (IL) 25 Freeport (IL) 21   
[projection: Belvidere (IL) 21-20]
Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 37 East (Rockford, IL) 35   
[projection: Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 41-14]
Jefferson (Rockford, IL) 14 Boylan (Rockford, IL) 12   
[projection: Boylan (Rockford, IL) 35-10]
Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 10 Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 6   
[projection: Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 22-21]

NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - EAST
Yorkville (IL) 19 DeKalb (IL) 14   
[projection: DeKalb (IL) 31-21]
Morris (IL) 14 Sycamore (IL) 12   
[projection: Sycamore (IL) 22-10]

NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - WEST
Geneseo (IL) 28 Ottawa (IL) 26   
[projection: Geneseo (IL) 35-7]
Rochelle (IL) 38 Sterling (IL) 33   
[projection: Sterling (IL) 34-17]

NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
Forreston (IL) 29 Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 27   
[projection: Forreston (IL) 42-12]
West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 23 Galena (IL) 19   
[projection: Galena (IL) 31-21]
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 42 East Dubuque (IL) 39   
[projection: Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 41-3]
South Beloit (IL) 22 Pecatonica (IL) 20   
[projection: Pecatonica (IL) 35-20]

NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
River Ridge (Hanover, IL) 15 Orangeville (IL) 13   
[projection: River Ridge (Hanover, IL) 35-31]
Polo (IL) 41 Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) 38   
[projection: Polo (IL) 44-7]
Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 27 Stockton (IL) 22   
[projection: Stockton (IL) 34-21]
Durand (IL) 14 Warren/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Warren, IL) 11   
[projection: Warren/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Warren, IL) 26-10]

OKAW VALLEY
Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 36 More (Champaign, IL) 35   
[projection: Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 42-6]
Rantoul (IL) 22 Monticello (IL) 21   
[projection: Monticello (IL) 35-3]
Unity (Tolono, IL) 12 St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 7   
[projection: St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 31-14]

PRAIRIE STATE
Metro-East Lutheran/Madison (Edwardsville, IL) 11 Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 9   
[projection: Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 55-0]
Mt. Olive (IL) 33 Nokomis (IL) 30   
[projection: Nokomis (IL) 28-21]
Pawnee (IL) 10 Bunker Hill (IL) 9   
[projection: Pawnee (IL) 46-0]
South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) 18 East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 15   
[projection: South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) 21-20]

SANGAMO
Williamsville (IL) 24 Athens/Greenview (Athens, IL) 20   
[projection: Williamsville (IL) 35-26]
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) 14 Auburn (IL) 9   
[projection: New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) 31-22]
Pleasant Plains (IL) 23 PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) 18   
[projection: Pleasant Plains (IL) 48-7]
Pittsfield (IL) 18 Riverton (IL) 13   
[projection: Riverton (IL) 35-31]

SANGAMON VALLEY
Central (Clifton, IL) 34 Watseka (IL) 32   
[projection: Central (Clifton, IL) 28-22]
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) 16 Iroquois West (Gilman, IL) 11   
[projection: Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) 21-20]
Momence (IL) 28 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 27   
[projection: Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 42-28]

SOUTH CENTRAL
Southwestern (Piasa, IL) 16 Carlinville (IL) 11   
[projection: Carlinville (IL) 41-19]
Greenville (IL) 25 Gillespie (IL) 23   
[projection: Gillespie (IL) 35-31]
Hillsboro (IL) 10 Litchfield/Lincolnwood (Litchfield, IL) 9   
[projection: Hillsboro (IL) 28-21]
Vandalia (IL) 18 Pana (IL) 15   
[projection: Pana (IL) 31-3]
Roxana (IL) 28 Staunton (IL) 23   
[projection: Roxana (IL) 50-3]

SOUTH SEVEN
Cahokia (IL) 29 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 24   
[projection: Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 50-19]
Centralia (IL) 28 Mt. Vernon (IL) 25   
[projection: Centralia (IL) 31-21]
Marion (IL) 18 Carbondale (IL) 13   
[projection: Marion (IL) 50-14]

SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE
Lemont (IL) 41 Oak Forest (IL) 39   
[projection: Lemont (IL) 24-20]
Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 28 Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 25   
[projection: Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 21-13]
Bremen (Midlothian, IL) 39 Tinley Park (IL) 37   
[projection: Tinley Park (IL) 44-13]

SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED
Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL) 38 Reavis (Burbank, IL) 33   
[projection: Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Blue Island, IL) 35-34]
Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 23 Evergreen Park (IL) 18   
[projection: Richards [H. L.] (Oak Lawn, IL) 44-17]
Argo (Summit, IL) 10 Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 9   
[projection: Shepard [Alan B.] (Palos Heights, IL) 46-10]

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - MISSISSIPPI
Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 17 Sparta (IL) 15   
[projection: Sparta (IL) 28-22]
Carterville (IL) 31 Pinckneyville (IL) 26   
[projection: Carterville (IL) 24-22]
Nashville (IL) 19 DuQuoin/Elverado (DuQuoin, IL) 15   
[projection: Nashville (IL) 26-24]

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - OHIO
Harrisburg (IL) 36 Herrin (IL) 35   
[projection: Herrin (IL) 28-27]
Massac County (Metropolis, IL) 16 Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 15   
[projection: Massac County (Metropolis, IL) 20-17]
Murphysboro (IL) 24 Benton (IL) 22   
[projection: Murphysboro (IL) 49-17]

SOUTHLAND
Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 17 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 14   
[projection: Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 44-12]
Kankakee (IL) 23 Rich South (Richton Park, IL) 18   
[projection: Kankakee (IL) 28-21]

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Minooka (IL) 20 Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 19   
[projection: Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 27-21]
Romeoville (IL) 31 Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) 29   
[projection: Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) 41-14]
Oswego (IL) 26 Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 24   
[projection: Oswego (IL) 22-19]
Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) 28 Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 23   
[projection: Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 38-6]

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - BLUE
Sandburg (Orland Park, IL) 35 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 34   
[projection: Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 42-20]
Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 24 Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) 19   
[projection: Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 35-27]
Lockport (IL) 35 Bolingbrook (IL) 32   
[projection: Bolingbrook (IL) 31-17]

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - RED
Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) 25 Thornwood (South Holland, IL) 24   
[projection: Andrew [Victor J.] (Tinley Park, IL) 28-26]
Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 36 Lincoln-Way North (Frankfort, IL) 34   
[projection: Lincoln-Way North (Frankfort, IL) 28-12]
Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 24 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 20   
[projection: Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 31-22]
Thornridge (Dolton, IL) 38 Thornton (Harvey, IL) 35   
[projection: Thornton (Harvey, IL) 48-0]

SOUTHWESTERN
Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 40 Granite City (IL) 36   
[projection: Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 42-3]
East St. Louis (IL) 21 Collinsville (IL) 19 [forfeit]   
[projection: East St. Louis (IL) 35-21]
Alton (IL) 10 Edwardsville (IL) 9   
[projection: Edwardsville (IL) 55-0]
O'Fallon (IL) 36 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 34   
[projection: Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 34-24]

THREE RIVERS - MISSISSIPPI
Kewanee (IL) 13 Sherrard (IL) 9   
[projection: Kewanee (IL) 49-21]
Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 37 Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 35   
[projection: Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 27-21]
Princeton (IL) 37 Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) 32   
[projection: Princeton (IL) 28-8]

THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 13 Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) 8   
[projection: Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 42-20]
Amboy-LaMoille (Amboy, IL) 21 Morrison (IL) 17   
[projection: Morrison (IL) 31-27]
Fulton (IL) 22 Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 21   
[projection: Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 24-21]

UPSTATE EIGHT - RIVER
Batavia (IL) 11 Geneva (IL) 6   
[projection: Geneva (IL) 34-33]
Larkin (Elgin, IL) 24 Elgin (IL) 22   
[projection: Elgin (IL) 26-19]
St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 41 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 40   
[projection: St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 31-19]

UPSTATE EIGHT - VALLEY
West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 10 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 7   
[projection: Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 31-28]

VERMILION VALLEY
Bismarck-Henning (Bismarck, IL) 12 Milford (IL) 10   
[projection: Bismarck-Henning (Bismarck, IL) 48-12]
Hoopeston/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL) 30 Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 27   
[projection: Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 46-14]
Westville (IL) 20 Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 18   
[projection: Westville (IL) 31-28]

WEST CENTRAL
Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 41 Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 38   
[projection: Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 31-17]
West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 16 Illini West (Carthage, IL) 11   
[projection: West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw] (Hamilton, IL) 35-24]

WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) 37 Morton (Cicero, IL) 34   
[projection: Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) 22-20]
Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 41 Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 40   
[projection: Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 28-27]

WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 27 York (Elmhurst, IL) 26   
[projection: York (Elmhurst, IL) 22-17]
Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 27 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 26   
[projection: Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 24-14]

WESTERN BIG 6
United Township (East Moline, IL) 40 Moline (IL) 39   
[projection: Moline (IL) 38-17]
Galesburg (IL) 31 Quincy (IL) 28   
[projection: Galesburg (IL) 28-24]
Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 41 Rock Island (IL) 36   
[projection: Rock Island (IL) 31-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Bartlett (IL) 32 Streamwood (IL) 30   
[projection: Bartlett (IL) 35-6]
Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 39 North Greene (White Hall, IL) 36   
[projection: Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 35-3]
Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) 36 Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 31   
[projection: Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 28-22]
Carrollton (IL) 38 Beardstown (IL) 33   
[projection: Carrollton (IL) 56-0]
Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 41 Central (Camp Point, IL) 38   
[projection: Central (Camp Point, IL) 38-20]
Central (Champaign, IL) 17 Woodstock (IL) 15   
[projection: Central (Champaign, IL) 42-3]
Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 22 River Valley (Varna, IL) 21 [forfeit]   
[projection: Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 38-12]
Milledgeville (IL) 13 Dakota (IL) 10   
[projection: Dakota (IL) 40-8]
Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 41 Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 36   
[projection: Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 46-24]
Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL) 36 Farmington (IL) 31   
[projection: Farmington (IL) 38-31]
Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 26 Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 21   
[projection: Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 35-17]
Sandwich (IL) 27 Herscher (IL) 22   
[projection: Herscher (IL) 38-21]
Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 34 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 32   
[projection: Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 44-21]
Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 29 LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) 25   
[projection: Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 48-21]
Astoria-Table Grove VIT (Astoria, IL) 35 Knoxville (IL) 31   
[projection: Knoxville (IL) 21-17]
Lewistown (IL) 26 Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL) 24   
[projection: Lewistown (IL) 41-14]
Coal City (IL) 29 Lisle (IL) 27   
[projection: Lisle (IL) 21-19]
Manteno (IL) 31 Westmont (IL) 28   
[projection: Manteno (IL) 48-10]
Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 36 Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 33   
[projection: Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 28-21]
Hales Franciscan (Chicago, IL) 23 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 21 [forfeit]   
[projection: Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 56-0]
St. Bede (Peru, IL) 34 Orion (IL) 29   
[projection: Orion (IL) 24-13]
Plano (IL) 31 Seneca (IL) 30   
[projection: Plano (IL) 55-3]
Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL) 40 West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 35   
[projection: Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL) 35-14]
Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) 17 Streator (IL) 13   
[projection: Streator (IL) 42-20]
Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 24 Oak Lawn (IL) 19   
[projection: Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 31-19]
Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 16 West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) 13   
[projection: West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs] (Winchester, IL) 34-22]
Vernon Hills (IL) 23 Warren (Gurnee, IL) 20   
[projection: Warren (Gurnee, IL) 35-14]
West Chicago (IL) 29 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 28   
[projection: Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 38-7]
Wilmington (IL) 38 Peotone (IL) 37   
[projection: Wilmington (IL) 28-8]

INTERSTATE
Boonville (IN) 38 Mt. Carmel (IL) 37   
[projection: Mt. Carmel (IL) 28-27]
Ridgeview/Blue Ridge/Lexington (Colfax, IL) 18 Hayti (MO) 14   
[projection: Hayti (MO) 35-10]
Oakwood/Armstrong (Fithian, IL) 16 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 11   
[projection: South Newton (Kentland, IN) 50-6]
Westminster Christian (Elgin, IL) 34 Williams Bay (WI) 29   
[projection: Westminster Christian (Elgin, IL) 35-7]



Saturday, October 17th

BIG TWELVE
Normal (IL) 33 Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 32   
[projection: Normal (IL) 31-21]

BLACK DIAMOND
Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL) 32 Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 29   
[projection: Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 35-17]

CHICAGO CATHOLIC - GREEN
Montini (Lombard, IL) 12 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 9   
[projection: Montini (Lombard, IL) 38-10]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
TEAM Englewood (Chicago, IL) 13 Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 8   
[projection: Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 41-0]
Bowen (Chicago, IL) 11 Corliss (Chicago, IL) 10   
[projection: Corliss (Chicago, IL) 22-21]
Douglass Academy (Chicago, IL) 16 Hope College Prep (Chicago, IL) 11   
[projection: Douglass Academy [Frederick] (Chicago, IL) 56-0]
Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) 39 Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 38   
[projection: Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 42-6]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Austin Poly/Austin Business & Entrepreneurship/VOISE Academy (Chicago, IL) 13 Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) 8   
[projection: Clark Prep [Michele] (Chicago, IL) 42-0]
Phoenix Military Academy (Chicago, IL) 38 Manley (Chicago, IL) 33   
[projection: Phoenix Military Academy (Chicago, IL) 28-17]
Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) 37 Clemente (Chicago, IL) 35   
[projection: Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) 26-22]
Orr (Chicago, IL) 13 Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 11   
[projection: Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 28-10]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 11 Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 8   
[projection: Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 28-7]
Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 32 Washington (Chicago, IL) 30   
[projection: Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 31-10]

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Al Raby (Chicago, IL) 18 Julian (Chicago, IL) 16   
[projection: Al Raby (Chicago, IL) 31-3]

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 29 Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 24   
[projection: Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 20-19]
Bogan (Chicago, IL) 10 Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 9   
[projection: Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 42-13]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 35 Senn (Chicago, IL) 30   
[projection: Senn (Chicago, IL) 34-7]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
Carver (Chicago, IL) 27 Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL) 26   
[projection: Carver (Chicago, IL) 21-14]
Kennedy (Chicago, IL) 18 Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 14   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Chicago, IL) 17-16]
University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) 19 Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL) 17   
[projection: Goode STEM Academy [Sarah E.] (Chicago, IL) 28-17]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Noble Street College Prep (Chicago, IL) 42 Muchin College Prep (Chicago, IL) 40   
[projection: Muchin College Prep (Chicago, IL) 22-20]
Pritzker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 29 Golder College Prep (Chicago, IL) 25   
[projection: Pritzker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 35-10]
UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) 32 Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL) 30   
[projection: UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) 35-7]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 4
Chicago Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 34 Butler College Prep (Chicago, IL) 33   
[projection: Chicago Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 40-6]
Comer Prep (Chicago, IL) 21 Hansberry College Prep (Chicago, IL) 18   
[projection: Comer Prep [Gary] (Chicago, IL) 35-21]
Baker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 13 Wilson Trading College Prep (Chicago, IL) 12   
[projection: Wilson Trading College Prep [Donald R.] (Chicago, IL) 52-14]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Crane (Chicago, IL) 41 Tilden (Chicago, IL) 39 [forfeit]   
[projection: Crane (Chicago, IL) 31-28]
Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 17 Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) 15   
[projection: Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 21-17]

METRO SUBURBAN - EAST
Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) 12 Elmwood Park (IL) 11   
[projection: Elmwood Park (IL) 35-12]
Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) 11 Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 9   
[projection: Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 44-28]

METRO SUBURBAN - WEST
Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 40 Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 36   
[projection: Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 31-28]

NORTH SUBURBAN - PRAIRIE
Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 20 North Chicago (IL) 16   
[projection: Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 42-0]

NORTHEASTERN
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 33 Christian Liberty Academy/Christian Heritage Academy (Arlington Heights, IL) 29   
[projection: Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 44-7]

SOUTHLAND
Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 34 Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 32   
[projection: Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 31-21]

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - BLUE
Joliet (IL) 40 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 39   
[projection: Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 56-0]

UPSTATE EIGHT - VALLEY
South Elgin (IL) 17 East Aurora (Aurora, IL) 16   
[projection: South Elgin (IL) 49-6]

WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 40 Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 35   
[projection: Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 35-6]

WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Proviso West (Hillside, IL) 15 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 10   
[projection: Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 62-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Carlyle (IL) 10 El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 5   
[projection: El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 22-17]
Crossroads Christian (Big Rock, IL) 15 Flanagan/Woodland (Flanagan, IL) 13
Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL) 10 Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) 5   
[projection: Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL) 27-17]
Macomb (IL) 11 Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 7   
[projection: Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 42-22]
North Mac (Virden, IL) 28 Chester (IL) 23   
[projection: North Mac (Virden, IL) 38-13]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) 12 Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) 10