2015 ILLINOIS 9/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 17th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Lake View (Chicago, IL) 38 Mather (Chicago, IL) 33   

Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 12 Young (Chicago, IL) 9   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Bowen (Chicago, IL) 32 TEAM Englewood (Chicago, IL) 31   

Hope College Prep (Chicago, IL) 32 Corliss (Chicago, IL) 29   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Austin Poly/Austin Business & Entrepreneurship/VOISE Academy (Chicago, IL) 10 Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) 7   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
DuSable (Chicago, IL) 39 South Shore International (Chicago, IL) 36   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - HEARTLAND
Marshall (Chicago, IL) 26 Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 21   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 28 Bogan (Chicago, IL) 23   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL) 24 Noble Street College Prep (Chicago, IL) 22   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Farragut (Chicago, IL) 41 Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) 38   


LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - NORTHWEST
Arcola (IL) 33 Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 32   




Friday, September 18th

APOLLO
Effingham (IL) 35 Charleston (IL) 34   

Mattoon (IL) 22 Mt. Zion (IL) 20   

Taylorville (IL) 15 Salem (IL) 11   


BIG NORTHERN - EAST
Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 21 Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 19   

Central (Burlington, IL) 32 Harvard (IL) 27   

North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 24 Johnsburg (IL) 22   

Marengo (IL) 15 Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 14   


BIG NORTHERN - WEST
Rock Falls (IL) 27 Byron (IL) 22   

Dixon (IL) 29 Oregon (IL) 24   

Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 27 Winnebago (IL) 25   

Mendota (IL) 26 Stillman Valley (IL) 25   


BIG TWELVE
Urbana (IL) 35 Central (Champaign, IL) 33   

Manual (Peoria, IL) 30 Normal (IL) 28   

Centennial (Champaign, IL) 35 Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 32   

Bloomington (IL) 21 Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 20   


BLACK DIAMOND
Chester (IL) 40 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn (Sesser, IL) 39   

Eldorado (IL) 41 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) 39   

Johnston City (IL) 34 Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 29   


CAHOKIA
Central (Breese, IL) 13 Carlyle (IL) 9   

Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 37 Columbia (IL) 34   

Red Bud (IL) 30 Dupo (IL) 25   


CENTRAL ILLINOIS
Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 38 Clinton (IL) 35   

St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 23 Meridian (Macon, IL) 18   

Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 36 Sullivan-Okaw Valley (Sullivan, IL) 33   

Tuscola (IL) 26 Shelbyville (IL) 21   


CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 24 Lincoln (IL) 23   

Springfield (IL) 29 Jacksonville (IL) 27   

Rochester (IL) 31 Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 26   

MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 16 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 11   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - BLUE
Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 38 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 37   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - GREEN
De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 29 Montini (Lombard, IL) 24   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - WHITE
Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 30 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 25   

St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 18 Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 15   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Foreman (Chicago, IL) 21 Roosevelt (Chicago, IL) 16   

Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 30 Schurz (Chicago, IL) 28   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - HEARTLAND
Robeson (Chicago, IL) 28 Collins Academy (Chicago, IL) 27   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Al Raby (Chicago, IL) 19 King (Chicago, IL) 18   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Curie (Chicago, IL) 19 Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 14   

Lane (Chicago, IL) 12 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 8   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 35 Prosser (Chicago, IL) 34   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL) 38 Kennedy (Chicago, IL) 37   

University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) 27 Fenger (Chicago, IL) 26   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Juarez (Chicago, IL) 16 Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 11   

Chicago Academy (Chicago, IL) 37 Tilden (Chicago, IL) 36 [forfeit]   


CORN BELT
Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 11 Olympia (Stanford, IL) 10   

Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 38 Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 33   

University (Normal, IL) 21 Eureka/Roanoke-Benson (Eureka, IL) 20   


DUPAGE VALLEY
Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 30 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 29   

Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 34 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 29   

Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 17 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 14   


EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 37 Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) 36   

St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 21 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 19   

Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 35 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 34   

Marist (Chicago, IL) 17 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 16   


FREELANCE
Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 19 Mt. Carmel (IL) 14   


HEART OF ILLINOIS
Heyworth (IL) 26 Fisher (IL) 21   

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 38 Flanagan/Woodland (Flanagan, IL) 37   

LeRoy (IL) 20 El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 19   

Ridgeview/Blue Ridge/Lexington (Colfax, IL) 31 Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 27   


INTERSTATE EIGHT - LARGE
Manteno (IL) 29 Streator (IL) 25   

Sandwich (IL) 39 Peotone (IL) 35   

Coal City (IL) 15 Plano (IL) 11   


INTERSTATE EIGHT - SMALL
Seneca (IL) 41 Herscher (IL) 39   

Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) 34 Wilmington (IL) 29   


LINCOLN TRAIL
Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 33 ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 29   

Princeville (IL) 10 Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL) 5   

Stark County (Toulon, IL) 38 Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 34   

United (Monmouth, IL) 26 West Central (Biggsville, IL) 22   


LITTLE ILLINI
Paris (IL) 22 Edwards County/Grayville (Albion, IL) 17   

Marshall (IL) 37 East Richland (Olney, IL) 35   

Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 14 Newton (IL) 11   

Robinson (IL) 37 Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 34   


LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - NORTHWEST
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 28 Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 25   

Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) 23 Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) 18   


LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - SOUTHEAST
Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 25 Oblong (IL) 22   

Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 40 Martinsville (IL) 35   

Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 34 Palestine/Hutsonville (Palestine, IL) 32   


MID-ILLINI
Dunlap (IL) 10 East Peoria (IL) 5   

Limestone (Bartonville, IL) 29 Morton (IL) 27   

Canton (IL) 16 Pekin (IL) 12   

Metamora (IL) 29 Washington (IL) 28   


MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) 27 Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 25   

Mascoutah (IL) 42 Highland (IL) 41   

Triad (Troy, IL) 10 Waterloo (IL) 8   


NORTH SUBURBAN - LAKE
Lake Zurich (IL) 12 Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) 11   

Lake Forest (IL) 30 Libertyville (IL) 25   

Warren (Gurnee, IL) 10 Mundelein (IL) 7   


NORTH SUBURBAN - PRAIRIE
Round Lake (IL) 17 Antioch (IL) 15   

Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 14 Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 12   

North Chicago (IL) 28 Vernon Hills (IL) 24   


NORTHEASTERN
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 42 Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 41   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Auburn (Rockford, IL) 42 Belvidere (IL) 38   

Jefferson (Rockford, IL) 39 Freeport (IL) 36   

East (Rockford, IL) 37 Guilford (Rockford, IL) 36   

Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 18 Boylan (Rockford, IL) 13   

Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 21 Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 17   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - EAST
DeKalb (IL) 21 Sycamore (IL) 16   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - WEST
Geneseo (IL) 25 LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) 21   

Rochelle (IL) 37 Ottawa (IL) 33   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
Dakota (IL) 33 East Dubuque (IL) 29   

South Beloit (IL) 37 Forreston (IL) 36   

Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 42 Galena (IL) 37   

West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 41 Pecatonica (IL) 38   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) 23 Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 18   

Orangeville (IL) 22 Milledgeville (IL) 21   

Durand (IL) 42 Stockton (IL) 39   

Warren/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Warren, IL) 23 River Ridge (Hanover, IL) 19   


OKAW VALLEY
Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 25 Rantoul (IL) 24   

Unity (Tolono, IL) 12 Monticello (IL) 10   

St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 41 More (Champaign, IL) 39   


PRAIRIE STATE
East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 25 Bunker Hill (IL) 20   

Pawnee (IL) 26 Mt. Olive (IL) 24   

Metro-East Lutheran/Madison (Edwardsville, IL) 13 South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) 8   


PRAIRIELAND - BLACK
Lewistown (IL) 12 Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 8   

Astoria-Table Grove VIT (Astoria, IL) 24 Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL) 19   

Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL) 18 Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 14   


PRAIRIELAND - BLUE
Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL) 34 Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 31   

Knoxville (IL) 25 Farmington (IL) 21   

River Valley (Varna, IL) 23 West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 18   


SANGAMO
Athens/Greenview (Athens, IL) 24 Pittsfield (IL) 20   

New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) 17 Riverton (IL) 13   

North Mac (Virden, IL) 36 Auburn (IL) 35   

Pleasant Plains (IL) 22 Williamsville (IL) 17   


SANGAMON VALLEY
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) 14 Momence (IL) 12   

Watseka (IL) 25 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 21   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Greenville (IL) 22 Hillsboro (IL) 19   

Staunton (IL) 35 Litchfield/Lincolnwood (Litchfield, IL) 33   

Pana (IL) 34 Carlinville (IL) 29   

Vandalia (IL) 31 Roxana (IL) 30   

Gillespie (IL) 12 Southwestern (Piasa, IL) 9   


SOUTH SEVEN
Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 24 Mt. Vernon (IL) 21   

Carbondale (IL) 32 Centralia (IL) 29   

Marion (IL) 22 Cahokia (IL) 17   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE
Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 31 Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 26   

Lemont (IL) 28 Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 23   

Oak Forest (IL) 20 Bremen (Midlothian, IL) 17   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED
Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL) 33 Oak Lawn (IL) 29   

Reavis (Burbank, IL) 31 Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 28   

Evergreen Park (IL) 22 Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 17   


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - MISSISSIPPI
DuQuoin/Elverado (DuQuoin, IL) 10 Carterville (IL) 5   

Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 18 Nashville (IL) 16   

Sparta (IL) 27 Pinckneyville (IL) 25   


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - OHIO
Harrisburg (IL) 33 Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 32   

Herrin (IL) 31 Benton (IL) 26   

Massac County (Metropolis, IL) 24 Murphysboro (IL) 19   


SOUTHLAND
Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 17 Kankakee (IL) 14   


SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Minooka (IL) 37 Oswego (IL) 35   

Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) 35 Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 33   

Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 16 Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 12   

Romeoville (IL) 15 Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) 12   


SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - BLUE
Bolingbrook (IL) 38 Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 37   

Joliet (IL) 12 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 11   

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 28 Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) 27   

Lockport (IL) 27 Sandburg (Orland Park, IL) 23   


SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - RED
Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 10 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 7   

Lincoln-Way North (Frankfort, IL) 33 Thornridge (Dolton, IL) 31   

Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) 35 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 32   

Thornton (Harvey, IL) 42 Thornwood (South Holland, IL) 38   


SOUTHWESTERN
Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 31 Alton (IL) 28   

Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 20 Collinsville (IL) 18   

East St. Louis (IL) 12 Granite City (IL) 8   

O'Fallon (IL) 11 Edwardsville (IL) 7   


THREE RIVERS - MISSISSIPPI
Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 16 Kewanee (IL) 11   

Princeton (IL) 18 Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 14   

Sherrard (IL) 35 St. Bede (Peru, IL) 34   


THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Fulton (IL) 40 Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) 36   

Orion (IL) 27 Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 22   

Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 29 Morrison (IL) 24   


UPSTATE EIGHT - RIVER
Batavia (IL) 37 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 35   

St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 24 Geneva (IL) 19   

Larkin (Elgin, IL) 26 Streamwood (IL) 22   


UPSTATE EIGHT - VALLEY
West Chicago (IL) 41 East Aurora (Aurora, IL) 37   


VERMILION VALLEY
Bismarck-Henning (Bismarck, IL) 20 Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 16   

Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 22 Oakwood/Armstrong (Fithian, IL) 19   

Milford (IL) 30 Westville (IL) 28   


WEST CENTRAL
Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 38 Macomb (IL) 34   

Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 11 Illini West (Carthage, IL) 7   


WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 11 Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 7   

Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 29 Morton (Cicero, IL) 24   

Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 38 Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 37   


WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 37 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 32   

York (Elmhurst, IL) 23 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 22   

Proviso West (Hillside, IL) 40 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 35   


WESTERN BIG 6
Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 22 United Township (East Moline, IL) 18   

Galesburg (IL) 12 Moline (IL) 7   

Quincy (IL) 34 Rock Island (IL) 31   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - NORTH
Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 30 Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 27   

Central (Camp Point, IL) 30 Beardstown (IL) 25   

Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 40 Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) 36   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - SOUTH
Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 14 North Greene (White Hall, IL) 9   

Carrollton (IL) 22 West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) 21   

Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 16 Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Barrington (IL) 18 Wheeling (IL) 13   

St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 14 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 11   

Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 10 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 8   

Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 24 Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) 20   

Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 26 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 22   

Deerfield (IL) 29 Niles West (Skokie, IL) 25   

Amboy-LaMoille (Amboy, IL) 24 Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) 21   

Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) 37 Evanston (IL) 36   

Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 39 Elmwood Park (IL) 37   

Fremd (Palatine, IL) 17 Buffalo Grove (IL) 14   

Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 14 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 9   

Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 34 Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 31   

Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 14 Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) 9   

Huntley (IL) 31 Hampshire (IL) 28   

Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 27 St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 24   

Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) 41 Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) 39   

St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 19 Leo (Chicago, IL) 17   

Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 23 Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) 20   

Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 12 Niles North (Skokie, IL) 7   

McHenry (IL) 24 Woodstock (IL) 22   

Morris (IL) 19 Sterling (IL) 15   

Highland Park (IL) 38 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 33   

Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 38 Palatine (IL) 37   

Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 36 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) 32   

Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 26 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 24   

Rolling Meadows (IL) 34 Hoffman Estates (IL) 33   

Schaumburg (IL) 39 Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) 38   

Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 18 Wauconda (IL) 14   

Argo (Summit, IL) 12 Tinley Park (IL) 11   

West (Normal, IL) 17 Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 15   

West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 11 Elgin (IL) 7   

PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) 21 West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 17   

Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 27 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 22   


INTERSTATE
Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 14 Gavit (Hammond, IN) 9   

Freeburg (IL) 13 St. Vincent (Perryville, MO) 9   

Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) 20 Hoopeston/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL) 17   

South Newton (Kentland, IN) 13 Iroquois West (Gilman, IL) 8   




Saturday, September 19th

BIG TWELVE
Peoria (IL) 15 Danville (IL) 14   


BLACK DIAMOND
Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL) 12 Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL) 9   


CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Lanphier (Springfield, IL) 19 Southeast (Springfield, IL) 18   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) 21 Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 19   

Douglass Academy (Chicago, IL) 30 Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 28   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Orr (Chicago, IL) 41 Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) 39   

Manley (Chicago, IL) 38 Clemente (Chicago, IL) 33   

Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 35 Phoenix Military Academy (Chicago, IL) 34   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Hirsch (Chicago, IL) 25 Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 22   

Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 14 Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 9   

Washington (Chicago, IL) 25 Harlan (Chicago, IL) 21   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - HEARTLAND
Uplift (Chicago, IL) 36 Harper (Chicago, IL) 33   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 20 Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 19   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 26 Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 21   

Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 39 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 37   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Taft (Chicago, IL) 24 North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 21   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Marine Military Academy (Chicago, IL) 37 Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 32   

North-Grand (Chicago, IL) 37 Senn (Chicago, IL) 34   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL) 26 Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 24   

Kelly (Chicago, IL) 26 Carver (Chicago, IL) 24   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Pritzker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 31 Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL) 28   

UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) 24 Muchin College Prep (Chicago, IL) 23   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 4
Chicago Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 32 Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) 27   

Comer Prep (Chicago, IL) 18 Wilson Trading College Prep (Chicago, IL) 17   

Hansberry College Prep (Chicago, IL) 14 Butler College Prep (Chicago, IL) 9   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Richards (Chicago, IL) 17 Crane (Chicago, IL) 16   


DUPAGE VALLEY
Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) 22 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 19   


EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 15 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) 14   


LITTLE ILLINI
Lawrenceville (IL) 23 Flora (IL) 21   


NORTHEASTERN
Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 10 Mooseheart (IL) 6   

Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 17 Christian Life (Rockford, IL) 12   

Westminster Christian (Elgin, IL) 40 Luther North (Chicago, IL) 37   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - EAST
Yorkville (IL) 12 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 11   


PRAIRIE STATE
Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 29 Nokomis (IL) 24   


SOUTHLAND
Rich South (Richton Park, IL) 15 Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 10   


UPSTATE EIGHT - VALLEY
Bartlett (IL) 20 South Elgin (IL) 16   


NON-LEAGUE
Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) 40 Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) 35   

Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) 34 Central (Clifton, IL) 31
Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) 42 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 37
Christian Liberty Academy/Christian Heritage Academy (Arlington Heights, IL) 27 Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 24   

Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 30 Waukegan (IL) 25   

Baker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 39 Golder College Prep (Chicago, IL) 34   

Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 26 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 23   

Polo (IL) 25 Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 22   

Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 11 Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) 6   

Tremont (IL) 39 Fairfield (IL) 38   


INTERSTATE
Roosevelt (Gary, IN) 36 Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 35   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) 39 Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 37



Sunday, September 20th

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Julian (Chicago, IL) 13 Phillips (Chicago, IL) 8