2015 ILLINOIS 9/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL) 13 Roosevelt (Chicago, IL) 12
Clemente (Chicago, IL) 41 Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 39
Fenger (Chicago, IL) 34 Richards (Chicago, IL) 29
Foreman (Chicago, IL) 24 Chicago Academy (Chicago, IL) 23
Harlan (Chicago, IL) 41 Crane (Chicago, IL) 39
Corliss (Chicago, IL) 26 Julian (Chicago, IL) 22   

Farragut (Chicago, IL) 12 King (Chicago, IL) 10
Juarez (Chicago, IL) 38 North-Grand (Chicago, IL) 37

INTERSTATE
Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 30 Lowell (MI) 28



Friday, September 4th

BIG TWELVE
Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 10 Manual (Peoria, IL) 5   

Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 20 Peoria (IL) 15   


BLACK DIAMOND
Chester (IL) 32 Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL) 30
Eldorado (IL) 25 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn (Sesser, IL) 22
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) 27 Fairfield (IL) 25

CAHOKIA
Carlyle (IL) 12 Freeburg (IL) 10
Central (Breese, IL) 25 Dupo (IL) 20   

Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 20 Red Bud (IL) 17   


CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 20 Lincoln (IL) 18   

Southeast (Springfield, IL) 21 Jacksonville (IL) 19   

Lanphier (Springfield, IL) 23 MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 21   

Rochester (IL) 22 Springfield (IL) 18   

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 23 Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 20   


CORN BELT
University (Normal, IL) 30 Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 29   

Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 15 Eureka/Roanoke-Benson (Eureka, IL) 13
Pontiac (IL) 10 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 5   

Olympia (Stanford, IL) 11 Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 6

DUPAGE VALLEY
Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 32 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 27   

Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) 14 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 12   

Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 10 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 8   

Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 21 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 18   


FOX VALLEY - FOX
Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 11 Woodstock (IL) 6   

Hampshire (IL) 15 Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 13   

Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 31 Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) 29   


HEART OF ILLINOIS
Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 10 Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 8   

Tremont (IL) 28 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 27   

Heyworth (IL) 41 Flanagan/Woodland (Flanagan, IL) 39   

LeRoy (IL) 20 Fisher (IL) 15   


LITTLE ILLINI
East Richland (Olney, IL) 23 Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 18   

Robinson (IL) 14 Flora (IL) 10
Lawrenceville (IL) 33 Paris (IL) 31   

Edwards County/Grayville (Albion, IL) 40 Marshall (IL) 35
Newton (IL) 34 Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 31   


NORTHEASTERN
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 28 Luther North (Chicago, IL) 26
Christian Life (Rockford, IL) 18 Mooseheart (IL) 13   

Christian Liberty Academy/Christian Heritage Academy (Arlington Heights, IL) 19 Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 15
Westminster Christian (Elgin, IL) 38 Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 35   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Auburn (Rockford, IL) 29 Boylan (Rockford, IL) 25   

Belvidere (IL) 41 Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 38   

Guilford (Rockford, IL) 12 Jefferson (Rockford, IL) 9   

Freeport (IL) 30 Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 29   

Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 40 East (Rockford, IL) 36   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
South Beloit (IL) 36 Dakota (IL) 33
Forreston (IL) 26 Galena (IL) 22
Pecatonica (IL) 38 Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 36
Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 17 West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 16

NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 20 Milledgeville (IL) 16   

Polo (IL) 12 Durand (IL) 10   

River Ridge (Hanover, IL) 41 Stockton (IL) 37   

Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) 16 Warren/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Warren, IL) 15   


SANGAMO
Riverton (IL) 31 Athens/Greenview (Athens, IL) 29   

New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) 19 PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) 18
North Mac (Virden, IL) 35 Pittsfield (IL) 34   

Pleasant Plains (IL) 26 Auburn (IL) 25   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Gillespie (IL) 18 Litchfield/Lincolnwood (Litchfield, IL) 16   

Staunton (IL) 20 Hillsboro (IL) 19
Pana (IL) 24 Roxana (IL) 21   

Greenville (IL) 26 Southwestern (Piasa, IL) 23   

Carlinville (IL) 16 Vandalia (IL) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 39 West Central (Biggsville, IL) 37   

Uplift (Chicago, IL) 30 Al Raby (Chicago, IL) 28   

Amboy-LaMoille (Amboy, IL) 14 Sherrard (IL) 13
Antioch (IL) 26 Moline (IL) 25   

Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 33 Arcola (IL) 30
Martinsville (IL) 16 Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) 11   

Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL) 20 Astoria-Table Grove VIT (Astoria, IL) 16   

Marshall (Chicago, IL) 26 Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 25   

Barrington (IL) 33 Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 31   

South Elgin (IL) 40 Batavia (IL) 37   

West (Normal, IL) 31 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 30   

O'Fallon (IL) 35 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 30   

Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 28 Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 23   

Romeoville (IL) 39 Bolingbrook (IL) 37   

Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 40 Kankakee (IL) 36   

Bremen (Midlothian, IL) 13 Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 9
Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 22 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 21   

Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 27 Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 25   

Bunker Hill (IL) 39 Meridian (Macon, IL) 38
St. Bede (Peru, IL) 10 Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 6   

Byron (IL) 11 Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 10   

Beardstown (IL) 33 Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 29
Streator (IL) 42 Canton (IL) 39   

Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 42 Carrollton (IL) 40
Massac County (Metropolis, IL) 41 Carterville (IL) 37   

Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 32 Lake Zurich (IL) 31   

Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 18 Central (Camp Point, IL) 13   

Dunlap (IL) 29 Central (Champaign, IL) 27   

East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 20 Centralia (IL) 19   

Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 32 Hope College Prep (Chicago, IL) 29
Mattoon (IL) 29 Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) 24   

Oakwood/Armstrong (Fithian, IL) 39 Clinton (IL) 36   

Columbia (IL) 20 Waterloo (IL) 16   

Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) 14 Buffalo Grove (IL) 11
Curie (Chicago, IL) 27 Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) 23   

West Chicago (IL) 34 DeKalb (IL) 33   

Lake View (Chicago, IL) 20 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 16
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 30 Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 27
Central (Burlington, IL) 38 Dixon (IL) 37   

Austin Poly/Austin Business & Entrepreneurship/VOISE Academy (Chicago, IL) 19 Douglass Academy (Chicago, IL) 16
Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 21 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 18   

Hoopeston/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL) 20 Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) 16   

East Dubuque (IL) 19 Orangeville (IL) 17
Rock Island (IL) 13 Edwardsville (IL) 12   

Effingham (IL) 11 Mascoutah (IL) 7   

El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 40 Illini West (Carthage, IL) 39   

Bowen (Chicago, IL) 13 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 8   

Fremd (Palatine, IL) 17 Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) 13   

LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) 33 Galesburg (IL) 28   

Geneseo (IL) 12 Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL) 7   

Geneva (IL) 40 Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 38   

Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 17 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 13   

Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 19 Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 18   

Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 23 Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 20   

DuQuoin/Elverado (DuQuoin, IL) 32 Harrisburg (IL) 29   

Herrin (IL) 22 Carbondale (IL) 20   

Herscher (IL) 31 Peotone (IL) 27   

Salem (IL) 34 Highland (IL) 30   

Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 24 Highland Park (IL) 22   

Oak Lawn (IL) 28 Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 26   

Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 20 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 18   

Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 41 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 40   

De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 15 Huntley (IL) 12   

Harper (Chicago, IL) 42 Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 40
Milford (IL) 34 Iroquois West (Gilman, IL) 30
Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) 10 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 6   

Ridgeview/Blue Ridge/Lexington (Colfax, IL) 15 Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 14
Mendota (IL) 16 Johnsburg (IL) 13   

Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 16 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 11   

Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 24 Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 19   

Kelly (Chicago, IL) 28 Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 24
Tilden (Chicago, IL) 34 Kennedy (Chicago, IL) 33 [forfeit]
Kewanee (IL) 30 Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) 29   

Knoxville (IL) 21 Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL) 18   

Lake Forest (IL) 35 Niles North (Skokie, IL) 32   

Lemont (IL) 26 Danville (IL) 25   

Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 33 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 32   

Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 27 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 23   

Sandburg (Orland Park, IL) 14 Lincoln-Way North (Frankfort, IL) 12   

Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) 32 Lisle (IL) 30   

Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 27 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 23   

Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 23 Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 21   

Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 25 Morton (Cicero, IL) 24   

Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 31 Elmwood Park (IL) 29   

Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) 39 Manteno (IL) 38   

Marengo (IL) 27 Rock Falls (IL) 26   

Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 20 McHenry (IL) 17   

Marion (IL) 41 Centennial (Champaign, IL) 39   

DuSable (Chicago, IL) 19 Marist (Chicago, IL) 16   

Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 18 St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 17   

Westmont (IL) 39 Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 37   

Prosser (Chicago, IL) 17 Mather (Chicago, IL) 12   

Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 42 Farmington (IL) 39   

Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 33 Metamora (IL) 31   

Minooka (IL) 33 Lockport (IL) 31   

Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 19 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 14   

Charleston (IL) 31 Mt. Vernon (IL) 29   

Mt. Zion (IL) 16 Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 15   

Elgin (IL) 38 Mundelein (IL) 34   

Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 12 Murphysboro (IL) 9   

Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 26 Nashville (IL) 24   

Warren (Gurnee, IL) 41 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 39   

Lane (Chicago, IL) 14 Niles West (Skokie, IL) 10   

Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 42 Normal (IL) 38   

Evanston (IL) 39 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 34   

Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 23 Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 22   

Thornwood (South Holland, IL) 14 Oak Forest (IL) 11   

Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 16 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 15   

Oregon (IL) 41 North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 38
Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) 22 Orion (IL) 20
Oswego (IL) 37 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 32   

Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 14 Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) 12   

Wheeling (IL) 10 Palatine (IL) 5   

Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 12 Pawnee (IL) 8
Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 41 Bismarck-Henning (Bismarck, IL) 37   

Pekin (IL) 18 Bloomington (IL) 17   

Phillips (Chicago, IL) 22 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 20   

Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 21 Pinckneyville (IL) 20   

Plano (IL) 36 South Shore International (Chicago, IL) 33
Princeton (IL) 31 Morrison (IL) 29
Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL) 34 Princeville (IL) 33   

Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 19 Hoffman Estates (IL) 16   

Quincy (IL) 27 Alton (IL) 22   

ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 35 West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 33
Washington (Chicago, IL) 16 Reavis (Burbank, IL) 15   

Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 34 Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) 31   

Joliet (IL) 21 Rich South (Richton Park, IL) 17   

Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 42 Stillman Valley (IL) 41 [forfeit]   

Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) 32 Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 31
Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL) 13 Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 11
Wauconda (IL) 16 Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 14   

Rochelle (IL) 17 East Aurora (Aurora, IL) 13   

Rolling Meadows (IL) 31 Schaumburg (IL) 26   

Rantoul (IL) 41 Shelbyville (IL) 39   

Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 29 Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 24
Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 33 Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 32   

Sparta (IL) 13 Benton (IL) 8
St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 20 Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) 19
Hales Franciscan (Chicago, IL) 25 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 20 [forfeit]
St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 37 Kelvyn Park (Chicago, IL) 32   

Central (Clifton, IL) 21 St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 17   

Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 22 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 20   

Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 14 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 13   

Deerfield (IL) 26 St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 24   

Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) 25 Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) 20   

Lewistown (IL) 32 Stark County (Toulon, IL) 31
Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 18 Manley (Chicago, IL) 13   

United Township (East Moline, IL) 42 Sterling (IL) 39   

Streamwood (IL) 22 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) 18   

Sullivan-Okaw Valley (Sullivan, IL) 17 Mt. Olive (IL) 13   

North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 16 Sycamore (IL) 15   

Taylorville (IL) 20 Limestone (Bartonville, IL) 15   

Thornton (Harvey, IL) 42 Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 41   

Thornridge (Dolton, IL) 38 Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 34   

St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 31 Tinley Park (IL) 27   

Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 10 Watseka (IL) 6   

Collinsville (IL) 37 Triad (Troy, IL) 33   

North Greene (White Hall, IL) 35 Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 31   

Tuscola (IL) 12 Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 8
United (Monmouth, IL) 35 River Valley (Varna, IL) 31
Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 23 Unity (Tolono, IL) 18
Urbana (IL) 42 Morton (IL) 40   

Vernon Hills (IL) 11 Larkin (Elgin, IL) 8   

Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 27 Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 26
Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 26 South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) 25   

Washington (IL) 20 Morris (IL) 16   

West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 26 Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) 24   

West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) 39 Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) 35
Palestine/Hutsonville (Palestine, IL) 23 Westville (IL) 18
Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 36 Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 32
Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 31 Williamsville (IL) 26   

Proviso West (Hillside, IL) 33 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 28   

Coal City (IL) 20 Wilmington (IL) 15   

Harvard (IL) 34 Winnebago (IL) 32   

Round Lake (IL) 18 Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 17   

York (Elmhurst, IL) 33 Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) 29   

Sandwich (IL) 40 Yorkville (IL) 37   

Young (Chicago, IL) 25 Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL) 23   

Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) 30 Waukegan (IL) 28   


INTERSTATE
Helias (Jefferson City, MO) 35 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 30   

Mt. Carmel (IL) 32 Mt. Vernon (IN) 29   

Simeon (Chicago, IL) 19 Greenville (MS) 15
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 39 Momence (IL) 38   

West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 35 Scotland County (Memphis, MO) 32
Bradley Tech/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) 27 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 26   




Saturday, September 5th

BLACK DIAMOND
Johnston City (IL) 32 Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL) 27

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Golder College Prep (Chicago, IL) 34 Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL) 33   

Pritzker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 37 Noble Street College Prep (Chicago, IL) 35
Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL) 11 Muchin College Prep (Chicago, IL) 9

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 4
Comer Prep (Chicago, IL) 32 Butler College Prep (Chicago, IL) 29
Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) 26 Baker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 25
Wilson Trading College Prep (Chicago, IL) 26 Chicago Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 22   


NON-LEAGUE
Crossroads Christian (Big Rock, IL) 38 Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 36
Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 25 Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) 21
Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 38 Hirsch (Chicago, IL) 33
Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 27 Cahokia (IL) 22   

East Peoria (IL) 21 Collins Academy (Chicago, IL) 17   

Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) 32 Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 30   

Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 23 Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 19   

More (Champaign, IL) 14 Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) 9   

Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 42 Evergreen Park (IL) 41   

Libertyville (IL) 37 Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) 32
Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 11 Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 6   

Orr (Chicago, IL) 35 Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 30
Marine Military Academy (Chicago, IL) 31 TEAM Englewood (Chicago, IL) 28
Macomb (IL) 15 Monticello (IL) 11   

Montini (Lombard, IL) 28 East St. Louis (IL) 27   

Leo (Chicago, IL) 16 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 15   

Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 33 Fulton (IL) 30   

Robeson (Chicago, IL) 17 North Chicago (IL) 14
Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 38 Ottawa (IL) 34
Phoenix Military Academy (Chicago, IL) 21 Carver (Chicago, IL) 16
Oblong (IL) 33 Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) 32
Senn (Chicago, IL) 12 Schurz (Chicago, IL) 11
Nokomis (IL) 38 Seneca (IL) 33
Bartlett (IL) 34 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 33   

Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) 11 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) 10   

Argo (Summit, IL) 25 Taft (Chicago, IL) 23   

Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 27 Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 23   

UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) 41 Hansberry College Prep (Chicago, IL) 37
University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) 35 Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) 33
Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 14 Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 11

INTERSTATE
Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 24 South (Milwaukee, WI) 22
Barat Academy (Dardenne Prairie, MO) 16 Metro-East Lutheran/Madison (Edwardsville, IL) 11   

Gavit (Hammond, IN) 24 Bogan (Chicago, IL) 19   

Granite City (IL) 10 Riverview Gardens (St. Louis, MO) 8   

Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 32 Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) 29