2015 ILLINOIS DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, November 16th

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
Curie (Chicago, IL) 34 King (Chicago, IL) 8   
[projection: Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 35-17]
North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 13 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 11   
[projection: Simeon (Chicago, IL) 35-14]



Friday, November 20th

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 7 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 6   
[projection: Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 35-13]



Saturday, November 21st

1A PLAYOFFS
Arcola (IL) 42 LeRoy (IL) 0   
[projection: Arcola (IL) 26-20]

2A PLAYOFFS
Auburn (IL) 22 Nashville (IL) 6   
[projection: Auburn (IL) 28-20]
Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 38 Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 35   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 31-14]

3A PLAYOFFS
Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 42 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 14   
[projection: Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 35-31]
St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 18 Unity (Tolono, IL) 16   
[projection: St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 31-20]

4A PLAYOFFS
Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 48 Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 20   
[projection: Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 44-28]
Marengo (IL) 24 Phillips (Chicago, IL) 21   
[projection: Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) 28-26]

5A PLAYOFFS
Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 42 Central (Champaign, IL) 14   
[projection: Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 31-28]
Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 30 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 28   
[projection: Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 41-31]

6A PLAYOFFS
Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 40 Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 37   
[projection: Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 34-31]
Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 30 Montini (Lombard, IL) 27   
[projection: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 31-28]

7A PLAYOFFS
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 21 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 6   
[projection: Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 28-26]
Libertyville (IL) 26 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 22   
[projection: Libertyville (IL) 35-20]

8A PLAYOFFS
Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 24 Palatine (IL) 22   
[projection: Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 31-12]
Marist (Chicago, IL) 26 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 21   
[projection: Marist (Chicago, IL) 28-27]

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
Curie (Chicago, IL) 38 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 8   
[projection: Simeon (Chicago, IL) 31-28]



Sunday, November 22nd

1A PLAYOFFS
Stark County (Toulon, IL) 10 Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 7   
[projection: Stark County (Toulon, IL) 31-14]



Friday, November 27th

1A CHAMPIONSHIP
Arcola (IL) 35 Stark County (Toulon, IL) 17   
[projection: Stark County (Toulon, IL) 31-22]

2A CHAMPIONSHIP
Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 41 Auburn (IL) 8   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 35-14]

3A CHAMPIONSHIP
Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 50 Unity (Tolono, IL) 7   
[projection: Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 42-22]

4A CHAMPIONSHIP
Phillips (Chicago, IL) 51 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 7   
[projection: Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) 35-28]

PREP BOWL CHAMPIONSHIP
Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 49 Curie (Chicago, IL) 15   
[projection: Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 35-19]



Saturday, November 28th

5A CHAMPIONSHIP
Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 42 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 21   
[projection: Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 31-21]

6A CHAMPIONSHIP
Montini (Lombard, IL) 38 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 15   
[projection: Montini (Lombard, IL) 28-21]

7A CHAMPIONSHIP
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 34 Libertyville (IL) 28   
[projection: Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 28-22]

8A CHAMPIONSHIP
Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 41 Marist (Chicago, IL) 0   
[projection: Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 42-21]