2015 ILLINOIS 11/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, November 11th

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 12 Al Raby (Chicago, IL) 8   
[projection: Al Raby (Chicago, IL) 27-19]



Friday, November 13th

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 35 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 21   
[projection: St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 27-22]



Saturday, November 14th

1A PLAYOFFS
Arcola (IL) 14 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 13   
[projection: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 31-21]
Carrollton (IL) 30 LeRoy (IL) 26   
[projection: LeRoy (IL) 26-21]
Orion (IL) 13 Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 12   
[projection: Orion (IL) 28-14]
Stark County (Toulon, IL) 26 Polo (IL) 23   
[projection: Polo (IL) 31-28]

2A PLAYOFFS
Auburn (IL) 20 Pana (IL) 7   
[projection: Pana (IL) 26-21]
Nashville (IL) 11 Athens/Greenview (Athens, IL) 6   
[projection: Athens/Greenview (Athens, IL) 27-26]
Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 28 Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 23   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 44-24]
Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 38 Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 35   
[projection: Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 28-19]

3A PLAYOFFS
Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 53 Byron (IL) 32   
[projection: Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 38-28]
Princeton (IL) 16 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 15   
[projection: Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 22-21]
Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 23 St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 19   
[projection: Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 21-20]
Monticello (IL) 21 Unity (Tolono, IL) 16   
[projection: Monticello (IL) 31-28]

4A PLAYOFFS
Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 46 Rochester (IL) 42   
[projection: Rochester (IL) 38-35]
Marengo (IL) 23 Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 22   
[projection: Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 34-31]
Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 22 Taylorville (IL) 18   
[projection: Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 28-26]
Geneseo (IL) 32 Phillips (Chicago, IL) 27   
[projection: Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) 27-19]

5A PLAYOFFS
Central (Champaign, IL) 28 Washington (IL) 0   
[projection: Washington (IL) 28-26]
Peoria (IL) 29 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 25   
[projection: Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 41-31]
Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 18 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 14   
[projection: Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 35-31]
St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 11 Tinley Park (IL) 9   
[projection: St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 42-28]

6A PLAYOFFS
Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 38 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 35   
[projection: Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 38-28]
Lincoln-Way North (Frankfort, IL) 29 Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 25   
[projection: Lincoln-Way North (Frankfort, IL) 31-27]
Montini (Lombard, IL) 23 DeKalb (IL) 18   
[projection: Montini (Lombard, IL) 35-21]
Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 42 Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 41   
[projection: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 44-14]

7A PLAYOFFS
Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 28 Niles North (Skokie, IL) 17   
[projection: Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 42-28]
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 37 Batavia (IL) 33   
[projection: Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 31-22]
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 31 Auburn (Rockford, IL) 27   
[projection: Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 41-8]
Libertyville (IL) 24 Normal (IL) 21   
[projection: Libertyville (IL) 31-22]

8A PLAYOFFS
Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 34 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 28   
[projection: Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 35-24]
Marist (Chicago, IL) 39 Oswego (IL) 36   
[projection: Marist (Chicago, IL) 31-28]
Palatine (IL) 28 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 27   
[projection: Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 31-26]
Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 10 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 5   
[projection: Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 20-14]