2015 ILLINOIS 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 5th

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
Curie (Chicago, IL) 53 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 14   
[projection: Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 40-14]
Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 25 North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 20 [North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) wins by forfeit]   
[projection: Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 21-17]



Friday, November 6th

3A PLAYOFFS
Princeton (IL) 43 Al Raby (Chicago, IL) 8   
[projection: Princeton (IL) 22-10]

6A PLAYOFFS
Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 40 Lake Forest (IL) 13   
[projection: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 44-22]

7A PLAYOFFS
Batavia (IL) 35 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 14   
[projection: Batavia (IL) 35-21]
Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 24 Geneva (IL) 22   
[projection: Geneva (IL) 35-28]

8A PLAYOFFS
Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 49 Warren (Gurnee, IL) 28   
[projection: Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 34-14]



Saturday, November 7th

1A PLAYOFFS
Arcola (IL) 47 Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 14   
[projection: Arcola (IL) 42-21]
Pawnee (IL) 26 Carrollton (IL) 21   
[projection: Carrollton (IL) 28-20]
West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) 25 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 23   
[projection: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 40-13]
Tuscola (IL) 16 LeRoy (IL) 13   
[projection: Tuscola (IL) 31-21]
Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 16 Stockton (IL) 15   
[projection: Stockton (IL) 31-20]
Orion (IL) 31 Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 30   
[projection: Orion (IL) 28-27]
Polo (IL) 11 Warren/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Warren, IL) 6   
[projection: Polo (IL) 42-13]
Forreston (IL) 36 Stark County (Toulon, IL) 35   
[projection: Stark County (Toulon, IL) 31-17]

2A PLAYOFFS
Athens/Greenview (Athens, IL) 34 Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 27   
[projection: Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 34-17]
Auburn (IL) 38 Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 37   
[projection: Auburn (IL) 35-31]
Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 10 Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 9   
[projection: Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 42-31]
Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 28 Bismarck-Henning (Bismarck, IL) 25   
[projection: Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 31-27]
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) 20 Nashville (IL) 19   
[projection: Nashville (IL) 27-19]
Pana (IL) 13 Lawrenceville (IL) 12   
[projection: Pana (IL) 27-17]
Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 37 Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 33   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 28-21]
Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 21 Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 20   
[projection: Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 28-17]

3A PLAYOFFS
Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 34 Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 14   
[projection: Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 31-22]
Byron (IL) 41 Wilmington (IL) 40   
[projection: Wilmington (IL) 31-22]
Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 28 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 27   
[projection: Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 27-17]
Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 26 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 22   
[projection: Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 44-26]
Monticello (IL) 36 Newton (IL) 34   
[projection: Newton (IL) 31-28]
Carlinville (IL) 37 St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 34   
[projection: St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 35-14]
Unity (Tolono, IL) 21 North Mac (Virden, IL) 18   
[projection: North Mac (Virden, IL) 31-26]

4A PLAYOFFS
Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 58 Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 21   
[projection: Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 42-14]
Manteno (IL) 29 Geneseo (IL) 26   
[projection: Geneseo (IL) 31-26]
Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 25 Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 20   
[projection: Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 42-22]
Plano (IL) 28 Marengo (IL) 25   
[projection: Marengo (IL) 35-21]
Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 20 Columbia (IL) 15   
[projection: Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 35-31]
Johnsburg (IL) 24 Phillips (Chicago, IL) 23   
[projection: Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) 42-21]
Rochester (IL) 10 Murphysboro (IL) 6   
[projection: Rochester (IL) 44-28]
Taylorville (IL) 35 Herrin (IL) 34   
[projection: Taylorville (IL) 21-20]

5A PLAYOFFS
Central (Champaign, IL) 49 Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 40   
[projection: Central (Champaign, IL) 42-31]
Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 12 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 9   
[projection: Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 35-19]
Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 16 Triad (Troy, IL) 14   
[projection: Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 28-20]
Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 14 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 13   
[projection: Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 50-7]
Peoria (IL) 38 Centralia (IL) 36   
[projection: Peoria (IL) 44-28]
King (Chicago, IL) 23 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 21   
[projection: St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 46-21]
Tinley Park (IL) 28 Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 25   
[projection: Tinley Park (IL) 33-31]
Washington (IL) 11 Sterling (IL) 7   
[projection: Washington (IL) 31-20]

6A PLAYOFFS
Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 23 Lemont (IL) 7   
[projection: Lemont (IL) 28-21]
Deerfield (IL) 15 DeKalb (IL) 10   
[projection: DeKalb (IL) 35-24]
Oak Forest (IL) 30 Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 28   
[projection: Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 31-28]
Lincoln-Way North (Frankfort, IL) 42 Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 39   
[projection: Lincoln-Way North (Frankfort, IL) 31-21]
Montini (Lombard, IL) 10 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 9   
[projection: Montini (Lombard, IL) 35-10]
Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 22 Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 19   
[projection: Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 28-27]
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 36 Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 31   
[projection: Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 42-21]

7A PLAYOFFS
Auburn (Rockford, IL) 35 Reavis (Burbank, IL) 20   
[projection: Reavis (Burbank, IL) 41-27]
Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 21 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 16   
[projection: Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 26-14]
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 30 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 28   
[projection: Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 35-21]
Libertyville (IL) 31 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 28   
[projection: Libertyville (IL) 28-21]
Niles North (Skokie, IL) 10 Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL) 8   
[projection: Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Blue Island, IL) 40-31]
Normal (IL) 23 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 19   
[projection: Normal (IL) 31-28]

8A PLAYOFFS
Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 34 South Elgin (IL) 28   
[projection: Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 40-28]
New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 22 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 17   
[projection: Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 35-14]
Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 24 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 20   
[projection: Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 42-14]
Marist (Chicago, IL) 31 Barrington (IL) 27   
[projection: Barrington (IL) 35-31]
Oswego (IL) 28 Huntley (IL) 26   
[projection: Huntley (IL) 35-21]
Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 10 Palatine (IL) 8   
[projection: Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 24-17]
Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 13 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 10   
[projection: Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 28-14]

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 33 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 6   
[projection: St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 28-6]