2015 IDAHO 10/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 8th

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Borah (Boise, ID) 30 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 29   
[projection: Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 38-28]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Columbia (Nampa, ID) 18 Meridian (ID) 14   
[projection: Meridian (ID) 46-10]



Friday, October 9th

2A CENTRAL IDAHO
St. Maries (ID) 41 Grangeville (ID) 37   
[projection: Grangeville (ID) 30-28]

2A NUCLEAR
Ririe (ID) 34 North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 32   
[projection: North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 38-3]
Firth (ID) 14 West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 9   
[projection: West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 21-14]

2A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 24 Aberdeen (ID) 22   
[projection: Aberdeen (ID) 35-14]
Malad (ID) 11 West Side (Dayton, ID) 6   
[projection: West Side (Dayton, ID) 44-3]

2A WESTERN IDAHO
Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 21 McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 19   
[projection: Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 28-12]
Marsing (ID) 19 Melba (ID) 14   
[projection: Melba (ID) 35-10]
Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 26 New Plymouth (ID) 24   
[projection: Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 26-19]

3A INTERMOUNTAIN
Bonners Ferry (ID) 40 Kellogg (ID) 38   
[projection: Bonners Ferry (ID) 27-21]
Priest River (ID) 29 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 25   
[projection: Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 44-3]

3A MOUNTAIN RIVERS
Shelley (ID) 29 Teton (Driggs, ID) 28   
[projection: Shelley (ID) 28-21]
South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 41 Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 36   
[projection: Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 24-21]

3A SAWTOOTH CENTRAL IDAHO
Gooding (ID) 30 Filer (ID) 28   
[projection: Gooding (ID) 55-0]

3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY
Emmett (ID) 12 Homedale (ID) 9   
[projection: Homedale (ID) 34-31]
Weiser (ID) 35 Fruitland (ID) 34   
[projection: Fruitland (ID) 42-3]
Payette (ID) 33 Parma (ID) 30   
[projection: Parma (ID) 48-12]

3A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
American Falls (ID) 22 Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 18   
[projection: Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 62-10]

4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Preston (ID) 15 Blackfoot (ID) 14   
[projection: Blackfoot (ID) 38-19]
Pocatello (ID) 41 Rigby (ID) 39   
[projection: Rigby (ID) 35-17]

4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 25 Jerome (ID) 22   
[projection: Jerome (ID) 24-23]
Twin Falls (ID) 38 Minico (Rupert, ID) 36   
[projection: Twin Falls (ID) 28-21]

4A INLAND EMPIRE
Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 39 Sandpoint (ID) 35   
[projection: Sandpoint (ID) 60-13]

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Kuna (ID) 15 Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 11   
[projection: Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 24-19]
Middleton (ID) 23 Caldwell (ID) 20   
[projection: Middleton (ID) 26-21]
Skyview (Nampa, ID) 22 Mountain Home (ID) 19   
[projection: Skyview (Nampa, ID) 52-13]

5A HIGH COUNTRY
Highland (Pocatello, ID) 21 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 17   
[projection: Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 24-19]
Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 35 Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 31   
[projection: Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 48-17]
Idaho Falls (ID) 41 Madison (Rexburg, ID) 39   
[projection: Madison (Rexburg, ID) 58-3]

5A INLAND EMPIRE
Coeur d'Alene (ID) 22 Lewiston (ID) 17   
[projection: Coeur d'Alene (ID) 35-21]
Post Falls (ID) 13 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 9   
[projection: Post Falls (ID) 28-12]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Capital (Boise, ID) 30 Centennial (Boise, ID) 29   
[projection: Capital (Boise, ID) 31-17]
Nampa (ID) 20 Timberline (Boise, ID) 16   
[projection: Timberline (Boise, ID) 27-7]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 18 Eagle (ID) 13   
[projection: Eagle (ID) 38-19]
Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 41 Boise (ID) 40   
[projection: Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 56-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Century (Pocatello, ID) 13 Burley (ID) 12   
[projection: Century (Pocatello, ID) 42-3]
Declo (ID) 30 Soda Springs (ID) 26   
[projection: Declo (ID) 44-17]
Kimberly (ID) 22 Wendell (ID) 18   
[projection: Kimberly (ID) 34-31]
Buhl (ID) 22 Wood River (Hailey, ID) 19   
[projection: Wood River (Hailey, ID) 61-0]

INTERSTATE
Cheney (WA) 17 Moscow (ID) 16   
[projection: Cheney (WA) 40-10]

1A I DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Hagerman (ID) 17 Glenns Ferry (ID) 12
Raft River (Malta, ID) 36 Oakley (ID) 32
Murtaugh (ID) 36 Valley (Hazelton, ID) 31

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Genesee (ID) 31 Lapwai (ID) 27
Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 29 Potlatch (ID) 28
Troy (ID) 13 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 9

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Deary (ID) 27 Clark Fork (ID) 22
Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 41 Kendrick (ID) 39
Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) 33 Timberline (Weippe, ID) 28

1A LONG PIN (8 MAN)
Garden Valley (ID) 41 Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) 37

1A SAWTOOTH - EAST (8 MAN)
Clark County (Dubois, ID) 16 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) 13

1A SAWTOOTH - WEST (8 MAN)
Camas County (Fairfield, ID) 37 Carey (ID) 33
Castleford (ID) 29 Dietrich (ID) 24
Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) 27 Richfield (ID) 26

1A SNAKE RIVER (8 MAN)
Challis (ID) 30 Grace (ID) 29

1A WESTERN IDAHO (8 MAN)
Idaho City (ID) 12 Greenleaf Friends Academy (Greenleaf, ID) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Shoshone (ID) 41 Butte County (Arco, ID) 37
Salmon River (Riggins, ID) 17 Horseshoe Bend (ID) 12