2015 IDAHO 10/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 1st

3A SAWTOOTH CENTRAL IDAHO
Filer (ID) 35 Buhl (ID) 30   
[projection: Filer (ID) 28-27]
Kimberly (ID) 38 Gooding (ID) 34   
[projection: Gooding (ID) 38-34]

3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY
Payette (ID) 12 Emmett (ID) 9   
[projection: Emmett (ID) 67-6]

4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Century (Pocatello, ID) 30 Pocatello (ID) 25   
[projection: Century (Pocatello, ID) 31-26]

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Middleton (ID) 34 Mountain Home (ID) 33   
[projection: Middleton (ID) 50-3]

5A HIGH COUNTRY
Highland (Pocatello, ID) 19 Idaho Falls (ID) 15   
[projection: Highland (Pocatello, ID) 62-0]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Timberline (Boise, ID) 34 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 30   
[projection: Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 22-21]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Boise (ID) 13 Meridian (ID) 8   
[projection: Meridian (ID) 31-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Blackfoot (ID) 37 Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 35   
[projection: Blackfoot (ID) 35-17]
Preston (ID) 13 Minico (Rupert, ID) 8   
[projection: Minico (Rupert, ID) 35-20]



Friday, October 2nd

2A NUCLEAR
Firth (ID) 21 Salmon (ID) 18   
[projection: Firth (ID) 22-21]
West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 20 Ririe (ID) 19   
[projection: West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 31-3]

2A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Malad (ID) 38 Soda Springs (ID) 35   
[projection: Soda Springs (ID) 24-21]
Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 35 West Side (Dayton, ID) 32   
[projection: West Side (Dayton, ID) 28-17]

2A WESTERN IDAHO
Melba (ID) 37 Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 32   
[projection: Melba (ID) 21-13]
McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 13 Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 12   
[projection: Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 35-10]
Marsing (ID) 40 New Plymouth (ID) 36   
[projection: New Plymouth (ID) 34-17]

3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY
Homedale (ID) 23 Fruitland (ID) 18   
[projection: Homedale (ID) 31-28]
Weiser (ID) 31 Parma (ID) 28   
[projection: Parma (ID) 40-12]

4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Twin Falls (ID) 41 Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 40   
[projection: Twin Falls (ID) 38-7]
Burley (ID) 26 Wood River (Hailey, ID) 21   
[projection: Wood River (Hailey, ID) 44-0]

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 27 Caldwell (ID) 22   
[projection: Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 27-14]
Skyview (Nampa, ID) 12 Kuna (ID) 11   
[projection: Skyview (Nampa, ID) 31-28]

5A HIGH COUNTRY
Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 35 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 31   
[projection: Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 38-17]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Capital (Boise, ID) 41 Borah (Boise, ID) 38   
[projection: Capital (Boise, ID) 41-28]
Centennial (Boise, ID) 34 Nampa (ID) 31   
[projection: Nampa (ID) 27-12]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Columbia (Nampa, ID) 18 Eagle (ID) 14   
[projection: Eagle (ID) 52-10]
Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 17 Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 12   
[projection: Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 55-10]

NON-LEAGUE
Orofino (ID) 37 Declo (ID) 34   
[projection: Declo (ID) 35-14]
Lewiston (ID) 18 Moscow (ID) 13   
[projection: Lewiston (ID) 48-17]
Madison (Rexburg, ID) 22 Rigby (ID) 17   
[projection: Madison (Rexburg, ID) 31-12]
North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 23 Teton (Driggs, ID) 20   
[projection: Teton (Driggs, ID) 31-10]
Sandpoint (ID) 28 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 24   
[projection: Sandpoint (ID) 38-20]
Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 16 South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 15   
[projection: South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 41-17]
St. Maries (ID) 26 Bonners Ferry (ID) 21   
[projection: St. Maries (ID) 48-14]
Jerome (ID) 13 Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 9   
[projection: Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 38-7]
Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 33 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 29   
[projection: Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 35-28]

INTERSTATE
Kellogg (ID) 18 Asotin (WA) 13   
[projection: Asotin (WA) 21-20]
Coeur d'Alene (ID) 22 Hermiston (OR) 19   
[projection: Coeur d'Alene (ID) 52-7]
Post Falls (ID) 21 Moses Lake (WA) 16   
[projection: Post Falls (ID) 26-17]

1A I DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Glenns Ferry (ID) 13 Raft River (Malta, ID) 12
Shoshone (ID) 32 Murtaugh (ID) 27
Hagerman (ID) 18 Valley (Hazelton, ID) 13

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Genesee (ID) 17 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 16
Kamiah (ID) 23 Troy (ID) 19
Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 27 Lapwai (ID) 22

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Clark Fork (ID) 17 Lakeside (Plummer, ID) 15
Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 13 Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) 8

1A LONG PIN (8 MAN)
Garden Valley (ID) 42 Cascade (ID) 39
Council (ID) 34 Salmon River (Riggins, ID) 33
Wilder (ID) 21 Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) 18

1A SAWTOOTH - EAST (8 MAN)
Rockland (ID) 14 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) 10

1A SAWTOOTH - WEST (8 MAN)
Camas County (Fairfield, ID) 19 Richfield (ID) 17

1A SNAKE RIVER (8 MAN)
Butte County (Arco, ID) 34 Grace (ID) 29

1A WESTERN IDAHO (8 MAN)
Greenleaf Friends Academy (Greenleaf, ID) 40 Notus (ID) 35

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Challis (ID) 39 Oakley (ID) 37
Wallace (ID) 23 Potlatch (ID) 18

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Joseph (OR) 21 Deary (ID) 19