2015 IDAHO 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Timberline (Boise, ID) 16 Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 14   




Friday, September 11th

4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Wood River (Hailey, ID) 30 Twin Falls (ID) 25   


5A HIGH COUNTRY
Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 24 Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 19   


NON-LEAGUE
North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 30 Aberdeen (ID) 26
American Falls (ID) 20 Filer (ID) 18   

Idaho Falls (ID) 15 Blackfoot (ID) 12   

Boise (ID) 13 Borah (Boise, ID) 9   

Buhl (ID) 17 Burley (ID) 16   

Kimberly (ID) 27 Declo (ID) 23   

Eagle (ID) 21 Centennial (Boise, ID) 18   

Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 18 Emmett (ID) 13   

Firth (ID) 17 Malad (ID) 14   

Gooding (ID) 34 Wendell (ID) 30   

Highland (Pocatello, ID) 36 Century (Pocatello, ID) 32   

Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 10 Rigby (ID) 6   

Kuna (ID) 31 Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 26   

Sandpoint (ID) 25 Lewiston (ID) 22   

Middleton (ID) 22 Columbia (Nampa, ID) 21   

Minico (Rupert, ID) 41 Mountain Home (ID) 39   

Capital (Boise, ID) 37 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 34   

Caldwell (ID) 23 Nampa (ID) 18   

Kellogg (ID) 17 Orofino (ID) 13   

Parma (ID) 15 Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 14   

Pocatello (ID) 10 Jerome (ID) 6   

Meridian (ID) 23 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 21   

Shelley (ID) 17 Preston (ID) 14   

Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 22 Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 17   

Ririe (ID) 17 South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 15   

Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 20 Teton (Driggs, ID) 17   

Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 34 West Side (Dayton, ID) 32   


INTERSTATE
Payette (ID) 34 Baker (Baker City, OR) 29   

Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 18 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 17   

Grangeville (ID) 15 Clarkston (WA) 11   

Ferris (Spokane, WA) 26 Coeur d'Alene (ID) 25   

Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 26 East Valley (Spokane, WA) 21
Vale (OR) 35 Homedale (ID) 30   

La Grande (OR) 33 Weiser (ID) 28   

Newport (WA) 39 Priest River (ID) 34   

North Central (Spokane, WA) 25 Moscow (ID) 21   

Nyssa (OR) 17 New Plymouth (ID) 14
St. Maries (ID) 20 Medical Lake (WA) 19   

Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 26 Lethbridge Collegiate Institute (Lethbridge, Alberta) 21
University (Spokane, WA) 40 Post Falls (ID) 37   


1A I DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Oakley (ID) 33 Shoshone (ID) 31
Murtaugh (ID) 11 Raft River (Malta, ID) 7
Glenns Ferry (ID) 33 Valley (Hazelton, ID) 32

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Lapwai (ID) 38 Kamiah (ID) 33

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Kendrick (ID) 34 Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) 30

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Butte County (Arco, ID) 26 Clark County (Dubois, ID) 25
Greenleaf Friends Academy (Greenleaf, ID) 31 Camas County (Fairfield, ID) 27
Rockland (ID) 39 Carey (ID) 37
Genesee (ID) 27 Deary (ID) 23
Grace (ID) 31 Horseshoe Bend (ID) 26
Dietrich (ID) 30 Hagerman (ID) 27
Garden Valley (ID) 33 Idaho City (ID) 30
Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) 10 Watersprings (Idaho Falls, ID) 7
Richfield (ID) 23 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) 20
Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 26 Salmon River (Riggins, ID) 21
Timberline (Weippe, ID) 20 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 17
Notus (ID) 29 Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) 28
Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 23 Wallace (ID) 19

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 12 Council (ID) 9
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 16 Lakeside (Plummer, ID) 14
Troy (ID) 15 St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA) 14
Wilder (ID) 42 Joseph (OR) 41



Saturday, September 12th

NON-LEAGUE
Salmon (ID) 11 Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 8   

Skyview (Nampa, ID) 23 Madison (Rexburg, ID) 19