2015 IDAHO 9/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 15 Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 10   

Borah (Boise, ID) 22 Kuna (ID) 19   

Declo (ID) 40 Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 36   

Middleton (ID) 13 Emmett (ID) 11   

Centennial (Boise, ID) 22 Meridian (ID) 19   

Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 13 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 8   

Columbia (Nampa, ID) 23 Nampa (ID) 21   

Rigby (ID) 20 Idaho Falls (ID) 17   

Timberline (Boise, ID) 20 Boise (ID) 17   




Friday, September 4th

4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Burley (ID) 21 Jerome (ID) 18   


5A HIGH COUNTRY
Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 29 Madison (Rexburg, ID) 27   


NON-LEAGUE
Aberdeen (ID) 11 Wendell (ID) 8   

Caldwell (ID) 38 Weiser (ID) 33   

Buhl (ID) 21 Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 18   

Minico (Rupert, ID) 41 Century (Pocatello, ID) 36   

Soda Springs (ID) 14 Firth (ID) 9
Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 30 Gooding (ID) 28   

Grangeville (ID) 19 Marsing (ID) 17   

Pocatello (ID) 40 Highland (Pocatello, ID) 37   

Homedale (ID) 29 Melba (ID) 27   

Kimberly (ID) 28 American Falls (ID) 23   

Malad (ID) 11 Ririe (ID) 10   

Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 24 Filer (ID) 19
New Plymouth (ID) 37 Payette (ID) 33   

Skyview (Nampa, ID) 37 Post Falls (ID) 32   

Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 26 Blackfoot (ID) 23   

Shelley (ID) 37 Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 35   

West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 41 South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 40   

Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 19 Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 16   

Twin Falls (ID) 17 Mountain Home (ID) 12   

Wood River (Hailey, ID) 11 Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 10   


INTERSTATE
McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 22 Asotin (WA) 21   

Clarkston (WA) 40 Moscow (ID) 37   

Coeur d'Alene (ID) 29 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 26   

Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 34 Freeman (Rockford, WA) 29   

Ontario (OR) 34 Fruitland (ID) 32   

North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 29 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) 25
Priest River (ID) 17 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 13   

Kellogg (ID) 40 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 37
Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 20 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 19   

Lewiston (ID) 25 North Central (Spokane, WA) 22   

Bonners Ferry (ID) 14 Newport (WA) 10
Medical Lake (WA) 31 Orofino (ID) 26   

Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 16 St. Maries (ID) 15   

Star Valley (Afton, WY) 38 Preston (ID) 35   

University (Spokane, WA) 39 Sandpoint (ID) 35   

Parma (ID) 19 Vale (OR) 15   

West Side (Dayton, ID) 12 Rich (Randolph, UT) 11
West Valley (Spokane, WA) 30 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 27

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 20 Genesee (ID) 18

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Clark Fork (ID) 36 Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 35
Lakeside (Plummer, ID) 18 Kendrick (ID) 13

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Camas County (Fairfield, ID) 21 Murtaugh (ID) 20
North Gem (Bancroft, ID) 28 Carey (ID) 25
Cascade (ID) 21 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 17
Council (ID) 26 Idaho City (ID) 21
Dietrich (ID) 33 Watersprings (Idaho Falls, ID) 28
Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) 13 Glenns Ferry (ID) 11 [forfeit]
Grace (ID) 28 Rockland (ID) 24
Castleford (ID) 31 Hagerman (ID) 26
Wilder (ID) 31 Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) 30
Notus (ID) 26 Garden Valley (ID) 25
Challis (ID) 14 Raft River (Malta, ID) 11
Richfield (ID) 40 Shoshone (ID) 39
Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) 20 Timberline (Weippe, ID) 16
Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) 34 Horseshoe Bend (ID) 29

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Kamiah (ID) 23 Pomeroy (WA) 18
Colton (WA) 16 Salmon River (Riggins, ID) 14
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 16 Wallace (ID) 12



Saturday, September 5th

NON-LEAGUE
Eagle (ID) 34 Capital (Boise, ID) 30   


1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Troy (ID) 10 Potlatch (ID) 8