2015 GEORGIA 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 24th

AAA REGION 4A
McNair (Atlanta, GA) 27 North Clayton (College Park, GA) 23   


AAAA REGION 4B
Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) 41 Riverdale (GA) 37   


AAAAA REGION 1
Carver (Columbus, GA) 28 Columbus (GA) 24   

LaGrange (GA) 23 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 22   




Friday, September 25th

A REGION 1
Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) 37 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 32   


A REGION 2
Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) 21 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 17   

Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 42 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 40   

Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 34 Telfair County (McRae, GA) 33   

Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 42 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 41   


A REGION 4
Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 14 Greenville (GA) 10   

Central (Talbotton, GA) 22 Hawkinsville (GA) 17   

Schley County (Ellaville, GA) 19 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) 17   

Pacelli (Columbus, GA) 41 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) 39   


A REGION 8
Commerce (GA) 24 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) 20   

Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) 12 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) 9
Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 13 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) 11   

Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) 34 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 33   


AA REGION 1
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 17 Pelham (GA) 13   

Fitzgerald (GA) 12 Early County (Blakely, GA) 8   

Thomasville (GA) 41 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) 39   


AA REGION 2
Long County (Ludowici, GA) 16 Bacon County (Alma, GA) 12   

Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 27 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) 22   

Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) 34 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 32   

Groves (Garden City, GA) 38 Vidalia (GA) 36   


AA REGION 3
Harlem (GA) 16 Swainsboro (GA) 15   

Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 18 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 17   

Metter (GA) 16 Dublin (GA) 14   


AA REGION 4
Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 31 Monticello (GA) 26   


AA REGION 6
Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 12 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 10   

KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) 27 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 22   

Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 22 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 19   


AA REGION 7
Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 31 Armuchee (Rome, GA) 29   

Darlington (Rome, GA) 13 Lee (Chickamauga, GA) 9   

Model (Rome, GA) 42 Dade County (Trenton, GA) 41   


AA REGION 8
Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) 18 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 16   

Union County (Blairsville, GA) 12 Social Circle (GA) 9   


AAA REGION 1A
Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 18 Appling County (Baxley, GA) 13   

Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) 38 Cook (Adel, GA) 37   

Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 30 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 28   


AAA REGION 2
Central (Macon, GA) 26 Spencer (Columbus, GA) 25   

Jordan (Columbus, GA) 26 Jackson (GA) 22   

Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 26 Rutland (Macon, GA) 21   

Westside (Macon, GA) 16 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) 13   


AAA REGION 3
Westside (Augusta, GA) 37 Butler (Augusta, GA) 35   

Josey (Augusta, GA) 14 Hephzibah (GA) 9   

Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 30 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 27   


AAA REGION 4A
Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 27 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 26   

South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 24 Towers (Decatur, GA) 21   


AAA REGION 4B
Douglass (Atlanta, GA) 42 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 39   

Decatur (GA) 32 Washington (Atlanta, GA) 31   

Therrell (Atlanta, GA) 20 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 18   


AAA REGION 6
Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) 19 Adairsville (GA) 18   

Ringgold (GA) 18 Calhoun (GA) 14   

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 22 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) 17   

Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) 11 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 10   


AAA REGION 7
Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 12 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 9   

Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) 27 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 23   

Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) 13 Banks County (Homer, GA) 8   


AAA REGION 8
Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 41 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 36   

Jefferson (GA) 18 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 17   

Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) 30 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 26   


AAAA REGION 2
Perry (GA) 25 Persons (Forsyth, GA) 20   

Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 36 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 31   

West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 40 Howard (Macon, GA) 37   


AAAA REGION 3
Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 18 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 14   


AAAA REGION 4A
Henry County (McDonough, GA) 35 Hampton (GA) 31   

Locust Grove (GA) 22 Walnut Grove (GA) 19   


AAAA REGION 4B
Jonesboro (GA) 16 Griffin (GA) 11   

Spalding (Griffin, GA) 27 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 25   


AAAA REGION 6
Chamblee (GA) 16 Stone Mountain (GA) 11   

Lithonia (GA) 13 Columbia (Decatur, GA) 11   

Marist (Atlanta, GA) 11 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) 7   

St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 41 Grady (Atlanta, GA) 37   


AAAA REGION 7
Cartersville (GA) 13 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 11   

Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) 37 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) 32   

LaFayette (GA) 36 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 34   

Pickens (Jasper, GA) 20 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 18   


AAAA REGION 8
Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 42 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 38   

Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 32 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 27   

Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 31 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 30   


AAAAA REGION 1
Northside (Columbus, GA) 21 Shaw (Columbus, GA) 19   


AAAAA REGION 2
Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 19 Evans (GA) 18   

Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 19 Lakeside (Evans, GA) 15   

Grovetown (GA) 30 Jones County (Gray, GA) 25   

Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 28 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) 24   


AAAAA REGION 3
Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 21 Coffee (Douglas, GA) 16   

Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 25 Richmond Hill (GA) 22   

Brunswick (GA) 18 Statesboro (GA) 15   

Ware County (Waycross, GA) 22 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) 21   


AAAAA REGION 4A
Forest Park (GA) 20 Drew (Riverdale, GA) 19   

Morrow (GA) 25 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) 23   

Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 10 Northgate (Newnan, GA) 5   


AAAAA REGION 5
Lithia Springs (GA) 39 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 38   

New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) 11 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 8   

Villa Rica (GA) 17 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) 12   


AAAAA REGION 7A
Cass (White, GA) 28 Creekview (Canton, GA) 26   

Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 29 Dalton (GA) 24   

River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) 24 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) 20   


AAAAA REGION 7B
Cambridge (Milton, GA) 22 Kell (Marietta, GA) 21   

Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) 18 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 17   

Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) 28 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 23   


AAAAA REGION 8
Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 13 Apalachee (Winder, GA) 12   

Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 40 Flowery Branch (GA) 39   

Heritage (Conyers, GA) 11 Gainesville (GA) 8   

Loganville (GA) 22 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 21   

Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 39 Salem (Conyers, GA) 38   


AAAAAA REGION 3
Campbell (Smyrna, GA) 17 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) 16   

Hughes (Fairburn, GA) 10 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 6   

South Cobb (Austell, GA) 37 Newnan (GA) 32   

Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 25 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 20   


AAAAAA REGION 4
Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) 18 Marietta (GA) 15   


AAAAAA REGION 5
Milton (GA) 31 Roswell (GA) 26   


AAAAAA REGION 6
Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 42 Alpharetta (GA) 37   

Johns Creek (GA) 28 Centennial (Roswell, GA) 25   

Lambert (Suwanee, GA) 16 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 11   

Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 30 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 25   

West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 36 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) 35   


AAAAAA REGION 7
Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) 37 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) 36   

Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) 14 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 12   

Norcross (GA) 30 Duluth (GA) 28   

Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) 12 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) 10   


AAAAAA REGION 8
Parkview (Lilburn, GA) 13 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) 8   

Brookwood (Snellville, GA) 16 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 12   

Shiloh (Snellville, GA) 34 Dacula (GA) 33   

Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) 34 Grayson (Loganville, GA) 30   


GICAA I - A
Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) 26 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) 25
Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 13 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 11

GICAA I - AA
Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 28 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 27
Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) 10 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 8

GISA 1AAA
Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) 38 Heritage (Newnan, GA) 34   

Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 17 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 15   


GISA 3AAA
Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 19 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 15   

Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) 40 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 39   

Westwood (Camilla, GA) 39 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) 38   


GLORY FOR CHRIST
North Georgia (Canton, GA) 25 Augusta Eagles (Augusta, GA) 24

NON-LEAGUE
Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 34 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 31   

Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 27 Bainbridge (GA) 26   

Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) 41 Berrien (Nashville, GA) 38   

Bremen (GA) 38 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) 34   

Emanuel Academy (Stillmore, GA) 36 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 35   

Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 40 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 38   

Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) 36 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 33   

Banneker (College Park, GA) 34 Carrollton (GA) 29   

Central (Carrollton, GA) 33 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 32   

Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 17 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) 13   

Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) 28 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) 26   

Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 10 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 6   

Cedartown (GA) 40 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 35   

Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) 21 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) 18   

Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 17 Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 16   

Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 33 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 28   

Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) 31 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) 30
Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) 11 Renaissance Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 9
Johnson (Gainesville, GA) 17 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 12   

Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) 14 Portal (GA) 11   

Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 12 Alcovy (Covington, GA) 7   

Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 15 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 13   

Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 42 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 38   

Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 28 Heard County (Franklin, GA) 25   

Manchester (GA) 33 Northeast (Macon, GA) 32   

Mays (Atlanta, GA) 12 Lovejoy (GA) 8   

Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 12 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 8
Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) 17 Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) 12   

Westover (Albany, GA) 40 Monroe (Albany, GA) 35   

Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 18 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 17   

Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 40 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) 35   

Coosa (Rome, GA) 28 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 26   

Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 35 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) 31   

Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 32 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 30   

Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 30 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) 28   

Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) 19 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 15   

Dawson Street Christian (LaGrange, GA) 29 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 26   

Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 28 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) 26   

Temple (GA) 14 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) 9   

Claxton (GA) 11 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) 10   

Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 32 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 27   

Trion (GA) 42 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) 37   

King (Lithonia, GA) 13 Tucker (GA) 8   

Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 28 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 24   

St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) 16 Walker (Marietta, GA) 11   

Westfield (Perry, GA) 13 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 9   

Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) 19 Westminster (Augusta, GA) 14   

Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 17 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 12   

Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 29 Cairo (GA) 24   


INTERSTATE
Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 40 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) 37   

Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 14 Auburn (AL) 11   

Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) 31 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 28   


GCAA (8 MAN)
Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA) 15 Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) 11

GICAA - WEST (8 MAN)
Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 20 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 17

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ballard Christian (Auburn, AL) 25 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) 22
Colonial Hills Christian (Lithia Springs, GA) 20 Grace Christian Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 19
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 15 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) 13
Shiloh Hills Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 23 Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA) 20
Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 26 CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) 25



Saturday, September 26th

AA REGION 6
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 16 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 14   


AAAA REGION 4A
Eastside (Covington, GA) 33 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 32   


AAAAA REGION 2
Warner Robins (GA) 38 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) 36   


NON-LEAGUE
Albany (GA) 40 Dougherty (Albany, GA) 35   

New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) 39 Islands (Savannah, GA) 36   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) 37 New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 36