2015 GEORGIA 9/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 17th

AAA REGION 2
Jordan (Columbus, GA) 26 Southwest (Macon, GA) 25   


AAAAA REGION 2
Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 20 Jones County (Gray, GA) 18   


AAAAA REGION 4A
Northgate (Newnan, GA) 42 Morrow (GA) 40   


GISA 1AAA
Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 35 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) 33   


NON-LEAGUE
Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 27 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 23   

Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) 27 Columbus (GA) 22   

Hampton (GA) 28 Griffin (GA) 26   

Eastside (Covington, GA) 16 Jonesboro (GA) 15   

South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 15 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) 12   




Friday, September 18th

A REGION 2
Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 16 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 12   

Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 23 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 19   

Telfair County (McRae, GA) 40 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 35   

Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 22 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) 19   


A REGION 4
Hawkinsville (GA) 14 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 9   

Central (Talbotton, GA) 33 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) 28   

Pacelli (Columbus, GA) 20 Greenville (GA) 17   

Taylor County (Butler, GA) 17 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) 16   


A REGION 8
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 33 Commerce (GA) 30   

Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 18 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) 13   

Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 31 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) 27   

Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) 15 Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) 11

AA REGION 2
Bacon County (Alma, GA) 19 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 18   

Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) 17 Groves (Garden City, GA) 15   

Long County (Ludowici, GA) 15 Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) 14   

Vidalia (GA) 33 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 31   


AA REGION 6
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 29 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 28   

Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 13 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 8   

Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 25 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 23   

Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 26 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) 24   


AA REGION 8
Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 17 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 14   


AAA REGION 2
Kendrick (Columbus, GA) 41 Rutland (Macon, GA) 39   

Spencer (Columbus, GA) 36 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 31   

Central (Macon, GA) 40 Westside (Macon, GA) 38   


AAA REGION 6
North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 25 Calhoun (GA) 23   

Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) 31 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 27   

Ringgold (GA) 21 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) 19   

Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) 11 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) 8   


AAAA REGION 6
Chamblee (GA) 29 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 25   

Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) 32 Columbia (Decatur, GA) 27   

Lithonia (GA) 16 Grady (Atlanta, GA) 12   

Stone Mountain (GA) 10 Marist (Atlanta, GA) 5   


AAAA REGION 8
White County (Cleveland, GA) 24 Buford (GA) 20   


AAAAA REGION 2
Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) 21 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) 18   

Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 10 Grovetown (GA) 6   

Warner Robins (GA) 23 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 21   

Evans (GA) 38 Lakeside (Evans, GA) 33   


AAAAA REGION 3
Coffee (Douglas, GA) 25 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 21   

Brunswick (GA) 26 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 24   

South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 22 Statesboro (GA) 18   

Ware County (Waycross, GA) 18 Richmond Hill (GA) 15   


AAAAA REGION 4A
McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) 14 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 10   

Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 27 Forest Park (GA) 26   


AAAAA REGION 4B
Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 23 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 22   


AAAAA REGION 5
South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) 30 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 27   

Hiram (GA) 31 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 28   


AAAAA REGION 7A
Cass (White, GA) 23 Dalton (GA) 21   

Creekview (Canton, GA) 23 Rome (GA) 18   

River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) 21 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 18   


AAAAA REGION 7B
Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) 37 Kell (Marietta, GA) 32   

North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 20 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 16   

North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 22 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) 18   


AAAAA REGION 8
Heritage (Conyers, GA) 21 Flowery Branch (GA) 20   

Gainesville (GA) 37 Apalachee (Winder, GA) 34   

Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 35 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 32   

Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 25 Loganville (GA) 22   

Salem (Conyers, GA) 34 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 33   


AAAAAA REGION 4
Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) 38 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) 33   

North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 12 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) 11   


AAAAAA REGION 5
Pope (Marietta, GA) 15 Cherokee (Canton, GA) 10   

Woodstock (GA) 33 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 28   

Milton (GA) 24 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) 19   

Walton (Marietta, GA) 21 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) 16   


AAAAAA REGION 6
Centennial (Roswell, GA) 32 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 28   

Johns Creek (GA) 35 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) 30   

Alpharetta (GA) 12 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) 9   

North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 34 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 31   

West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 35 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 30   


AAAAAA REGION 7
Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) 13 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 11   

Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) 19 Duluth (GA) 14   

Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) 25 Norcross (GA) 21   

Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) 24 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) 20   


AAAAAA REGION 8
Brookwood (Snellville, GA) 23 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) 20   

Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) 27 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) 24   

South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 23 Dacula (GA) 21   

Parkview (Lilburn, GA) 11 Grayson (Loganville, GA) 10   


GISA 1AAA
Heritage (Newnan, GA) 10 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 5   

Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 25 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) 20   


GISA 3AAA
Westwood (Camilla, GA) 39 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 35   

Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) 27 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 24   

Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) 31 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 29   


GLORY FOR CHRIST
East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) 32 Augusta Eagles (Augusta, GA) 29
North Georgia (Canton, GA) 36 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) 33

NON-LEAGUE
Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 29 Albany (GA) 25   

Appling County (Baxley, GA) 28 Beach (Savannah, GA) 23   

Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 14 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 11   

Bainbridge (GA) 23 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 22   

Thomasville (GA) 32 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 30   

Banks County (Homer, GA) 18 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 17   

Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) 30 Johnson (Savannah, GA) 27   

Bremen (GA) 41 Rockmart (GA) 37   

Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 11 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 7   

Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 27 Perry (GA) 22   

Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 13 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 11   

Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 41 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 36   

Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 32 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 28   

Cairo (GA) 34 Westover (Albany, GA) 30   

Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 27 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 23
Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 38 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) 33   

Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 24 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 19   

North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 23 Carrollton (GA) 22   

Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 36 Carver (Columbus, GA) 35   

Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 23 Douglass (Atlanta, GA) 20   

Central (Carrollton, GA) 30 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 28   

Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 18 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 13   

Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 38 Pelham (GA) 34   

Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) 23 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) 21
Cook (Adel, GA) 29 Islands (Savannah, GA) 27   

Crawford County (Roberta, GA) 13 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) 12   

Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 26 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) 21
Dougherty (Albany, GA) 33 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 28   

Dade County (Trenton, GA) 16 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 11   

Darlington (Rome, GA) 29 Bowdon (GA) 25   

Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) 11 Dawson Street Christian (LaGrange, GA) 10   

North Clayton (College Park, GA) 36 Decatur (GA) 35   

Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 15 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 14   

Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) 24 Dublin (GA) 23   

Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 29 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 27   

Early County (Blakely, GA) 24 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) 19   

Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) 16 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) 12   

Laney (Augusta, GA) 40 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 37   

Claxton (GA) 11 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 9   

First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 26 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) 22   

Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 36 Fitzgerald (GA) 35   

Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) 34 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 32   

Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 25 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 21   

Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 24 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 21   

Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 21 Harlem (GA) 20   

Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 30 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) 25   

Heard County (Franklin, GA) 11 Cedartown (GA) 9   

Henry County (McDonough, GA) 19 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 14   

Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 21 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 19   

Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 24 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 23   

Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) 39 Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) 35
King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) 14 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) 13
Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) 26 Dunwoody (GA) 22   

Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 34 Ola (McDonough, GA) 29   

Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 41 Josey (Augusta, GA) 38   

Terrell County (Dawson, GA) 17 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 12   

Monroe (Albany, GA) 14 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 11   

Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 12 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 10   

Locust Grove (GA) 32 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) 27   

Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 11 Newton (Covington, GA) 8   

Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 13 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) 10   

Manchester (GA) 17 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 14   

Lovejoy (GA) 40 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 36   

Washington (Atlanta, GA) 30 McNair (Atlanta, GA) 27   

Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) 39 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 37   

Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) 29 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 25   

Banneker (College Park, GA) 27 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) 22   

Morgan County (Madison, GA) 32 Monticello (GA) 28   

King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) 33 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 31   

Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) 12 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 9   

St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) 34 Mt. Zion (GA) 30   

New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) 28 Hephzibah (GA) 23   

West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 27 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 22   

Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) 10 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 9   

Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 25 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 23   

LaGrange (GA) 41 Persons (Forsyth, GA) 37   

Pickens (Jasper, GA) 30 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) 25   

Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 13 Jenkins (Savannah, GA) 10   

Trion (GA) 34 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 31   

Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 32 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) 28   

Social Circle (GA) 25 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 21   

Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 19 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) 16   

Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 33 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) 32   

Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 29 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) 26   

Shaw (Columbus, GA) 26 Northeast (Macon, GA) 24   

Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 42 Spalding (Griffin, GA) 38   

Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 42 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 37   

Stockbridge (GA) 15 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) 14   

Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) 28 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 24   

Swainsboro (GA) 14 Butler (Augusta, GA) 9   

Savannah (GA) 15 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 11   

Temple (GA) 23 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) 21   

Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 20 Thomson (GA) 15   

Alcovy (Covington, GA) 21 Tift County (Tifton, GA) 16   

Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 12 Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 11   

Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) 41 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) 38   

Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 32 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 28
Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) 38 Union County (Blairsville, GA) 34   

Northside (Columbus, GA) 17 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 16   

Valdosta (GA) 34 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 31   

Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 40 Walker (Marietta, GA) 35   

Walnut Grove (GA) 10 Riverdale (GA) 9   

Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) 20 Westminster (Augusta, GA) 16   

Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) 25 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) 22   

Warren County (Warrenton, GA) 30 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) 25   

Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 20 Clarkston (GA) 18   

Cornerstone Prep Academy (Acworth, GA) 18 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) 15

INTERSTATE
Curtis Baptist (Augusta, GA) 21 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 19   

Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 18 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 16   

Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 19 Central Academy (Macon, MS) 15
Munroe (Quincy, FL) 28 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) 24   

Murphy (NC) 33 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 29   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA) 21 Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA) 20
Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA) 26 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 21
Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) 19 Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) 14
Colonial Hills Christian (Lithia Springs, GA) 42 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) 41
Grace Christian Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 42 Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA) 41
Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 29 Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 24
Shiloh Hills Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 22 Hearts Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 21

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Ballard Christian (Auburn, AL) 10 Lighthouse HomeSchool (Oneonta, AL) 5



Saturday, September 19th

NON-LEAGUE
Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 18 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 15   

Carver (Atlanta, GA) 20 King (Lithonia, GA) 19   

Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 35 Mays (Atlanta, GA) 34   

Towers (Decatur, GA) 24 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 19   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Westside Baptist Academy (Warner Robins, GA) 25 CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) 22
New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 25 Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) 21