2015 GEORGIA 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Beach (Savannah, GA) 15 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 13   

Manchester (GA) 34 Columbus (GA) 29   

Luella (GA) 31 Forest Park (GA) 26   




Friday, September 11th

A REGION 3A
Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 12 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 8   


A REGION 4
Schley County (Ellaville, GA) 34 Greenville (GA) 29   

Taylor County (Butler, GA) 15 Hawkinsville (GA) 12   

Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) 31 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) 28   

Central (Talbotton, GA) 28 Pacelli (Columbus, GA) 23   


A REGION 8
Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) 23 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 18   

Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) 11 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 9   


AAA REGION 1A
Appling County (Baxley, GA) 25 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 23   

Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 36 Cook (Adel, GA) 33   


AAA REGION 2
Jordan (Columbus, GA) 35 Central (Macon, GA) 33   

Kendrick (Columbus, GA) 33 Jackson (GA) 29   

Southwest (Macon, GA) 35 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 33   


AAA REGION 6
Ringgold (GA) 12 Adairsville (GA) 8   

Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) 27 Calhoun (GA) 24   

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 39 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) 35   

Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) 42 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 37   


AAAA REGION 6
Columbia (Decatur, GA) 10 Stone Mountain (GA) 6   

Marist (Atlanta, GA) 12 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 11   

Lithonia (GA) 13 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 8   


AAAA REGION 7
Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) 39 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 38   


AAAAA REGION 2
Evans (GA) 39 Grovetown (GA) 38   

Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 28 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) 26   

Greenbrier (Evans, GA) 19 Jones County (Gray, GA) 17   

Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 30 Lakeside (Evans, GA) 25   

Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 20 Warner Robins (GA) 19   


AAAAA REGION 3
Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) 37 Richmond Hill (GA) 35   

Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 37 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 34   

Ware County (Waycross, GA) 26 Coffee (Douglas, GA) 21   


AAAAA REGION 5
Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 15 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 12   

Lithia Springs (GA) 30 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 28   

Villa Rica (GA) 16 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) 11   

Hiram (GA) 30 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) 26   

South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) 40 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 38   


AAAAA REGION 8
Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 16 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 13   

Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 36 Gainesville (GA) 35   

Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 13 Flowery Branch (GA) 9   

Loganville (GA) 29 Heritage (Conyers, GA) 26   

Apalachee (Winder, GA) 28 Salem (Conyers, GA) 23   


AAAAAA REGION 5
Roswell (GA) 12 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) 8   

Walton (Marietta, GA) 25 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 20   

Milton (GA) 20 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) 16   

Woodstock (GA) 30 Pope (Marietta, GA) 26   


AAAAAA REGION 6
Johns Creek (GA) 13 Alpharetta (GA) 12   

Centennial (Roswell, GA) 42 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) 39   

Northview (Johns Creek, GA) 42 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 39   

South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 20 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 18   

West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 28 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 26   


AAAAAA REGION 8
South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 42 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) 39   

Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) 29 Dacula (GA) 27   

Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) 29 Grayson (Loganville, GA) 26   

Parkview (Lilburn, GA) 35 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) 33   


GICAA I - A
Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) 29 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 27

GICAA I - AA
Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 36 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) 35

GISA 1AAA
Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) 19 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) 14   

Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 25 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 20   

Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 34 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 32   


GLORY FOR CHRIST
Georgia Force (Buford, GA) 21 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) 20

NON-LEAGUE
Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 13 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 12   

Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 18 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) 15   

Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) 39 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 36   

Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 10 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 7   

Bainbridge (GA) 25 Monroe (Albany, GA) 22   

Banks County (Homer, GA) 17 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 12   

Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 13 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 8   

Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 40 Creekview (Canton, GA) 36   

Cedartown (GA) 38 Bowdon (GA) 33   

Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 10 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 7   

Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) 22 Emanuel Academy (Stillmore, GA) 20   

Therrell (Atlanta, GA) 11 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 6   

Webster County (Preston, GA) 35 Butler (Augusta, GA) 31
Brunswick (GA) 41 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 37   

Cartersville (GA) 31 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 26   

Carver (Atlanta, GA) 24 Dunwoody (GA) 23   

Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) 13 Cass (White, GA) 8   

Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 14 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) 13   

Central (Carrollton, GA) 11 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 6   

Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 25 Bacon County (Alma, GA) 22   

Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 23 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 20   

Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 25 Lee (Chickamauga, GA) 23   

Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 10 Berrien (Nashville, GA) 9   

Rockmart (GA) 35 Coosa (Rome, GA) 32   

Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) 22 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 20
Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) 26 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) 21   

Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) 17 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 16   

Dalton (GA) 35 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 33   

Darlington (Rome, GA) 16 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) 12   

Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) 24 Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) 22   

Towers (Decatur, GA) 37 Decatur (GA) 32   

Savannah (GA) 21 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 16   

North Clayton (College Park, GA) 42 Drew (Riverdale, GA) 40   

Dublin (GA) 29 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 27   

Jonesboro (GA) 17 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 16   

Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) 25 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 20   

Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 36 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) 32   

Jenkins County (Millen, GA) 40 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) 38   

Griffin (GA) 31 Eastside (Covington, GA) 27   

Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 10 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 7   

Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 30 Portal (GA) 27   

Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) 20 Armuchee (Rome, GA) 15   

First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 18 Monticello (GA) 15   

Westwood (Camilla, GA) 29 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 24   

Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) 38 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) 37
First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) 16 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 15   

Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 30 Josey (Augusta, GA) 29   

Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 10 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 9   

Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 21 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 20   

Osborne (Marietta, GA) 25 Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) 20   

South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 42 Heard County (Franklin, GA) 39   

Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) 28 Henry County (McDonough, GA) 25   

Hephzibah (GA) 28 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 26   

Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 37 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) 32   

Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) 16 Lovejoy (GA) 13   

Howard (Macon, GA) 28 Rutland (Macon, GA) 26   

Jefferson (GA) 21 Commerce (GA) 16   

Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 39 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 34   

Kell (Marietta, GA) 35 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 31   

Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 25 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) 20   

Campbell (Smyrna, GA) 20 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) 18   

Albany (GA) 14 Laney (Augusta, GA) 9   

Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 31 Westside (Augusta, GA) 29   

Locust Grove (GA) 26 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 25   

Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) 23 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 22   

Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) 18 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) 16   

Marietta (GA) 27 South Cobb (Austell, GA) 24   

Clarkston (GA) 13 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) 12   

Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 10 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 7   

Long County (Ludowici, GA) 25 Metter (GA) 21   

Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) 16 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 15   

Morgan County (Madison, GA) 15 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 13   

Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) 14 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 9   

Mt. Zion (GA) 26 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 23   

Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 38 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) 35   

Newton (Covington, GA) 29 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 25   

North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) 33 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 32   

West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 15 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 13   

North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 41 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) 36   

Northgate (Newnan, GA) 33 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 29   

Ola (McDonough, GA) 29 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) 24   

White County (Cleveland, GA) 14 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 13   

McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 36 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) 34   

Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 17 Pelham (GA) 12   

Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 34 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 30   

Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 19 Perry (GA) 16   

Persons (Forsyth, GA) 10 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 7   

Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) 42 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 39   

Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 29 Walker (Marietta, GA) 27   

Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 19 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) 16   

Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 36 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) 33   

Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 33 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 29   

Renaissance Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 29 Cornerstone Prep Academy (Acworth, GA) 27
Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 13 Dade County (Trenton, GA) 12   

Riverdale (GA) 13 Hampton (GA) 12   

Rome (GA) 41 Cambridge (Milton, GA) 36   

Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 28 Newnan (GA) 27   

Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 37 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) 33   

Temple (GA) 26 Social Circle (GA) 25   

Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 38 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) 34   

Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 15 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 13   

Walnut Grove (GA) 23 Spalding (Griffin, GA) 22   

Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) 26 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) 24   

Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 12 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 7   

Banneker (College Park, GA) 34 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 29   

Morrow (GA) 38 Stockbridge (GA) 34   

Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 16 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) 14   

Telfair County (McRae, GA) 24 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) 20   

Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) 12 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) 8 [forfeit]   

Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 24 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 21   

Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 25 Thomson (GA) 21   

Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 20 Tift County (Tifton, GA) 16   

Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 37 Heritage (Newnan, GA) 36
Trion (GA) 36 LaFayette (GA) 35   

Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 33 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 30   

Northeast (Macon, GA) 35 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 34   

Thomasville (GA) 33 Valdosta (GA) 30   

Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 17 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 15   

Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 28 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 23   

Warren County (Warrenton, GA) 33 Harlem (GA) 30   

Washington (Atlanta, GA) 27 Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 24   

Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 20 Westfield (Perry, GA) 15   

West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 35 Westside (Macon, GA) 33   

Calhoun County (Edison, GA) 33 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 29   

Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) 41 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) 38   

Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) 42 Dawson Street Christian (LaGrange, GA) 38
Groves (Garden City, GA) 39 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) 37   

Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 40 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 36   

Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 22 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 17   


INTERSTATE
Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 38 Tucker (GA) 35   

Johnson (Savannah, GA) 39 Bluffton (SC) 34   

John Paul II Catholic (Tallahassee, FL) 30 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 28   

Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 19 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 18
Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 41 Enterprise (AL) 36   

Murphy (NC) 31 North Georgia (Canton, GA) 28   

Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 20 North Augusta (SC) 18   

Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 15 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 13   

Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 21 Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 16
Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 22 Hampton (Hampton, SC) 20   

Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 16 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 12   

Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 19 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 14   

Union County (Blairsville, GA) 28 Andrews (NC) 23   

Cairo (GA) 14 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 9   

Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 28 Westminster (Augusta, GA) 27   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA) 15 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 12
Colonial Hills Christian (Lithia Springs, GA) 42 CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) 39
Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) 17 Grace Christian Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 13
Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) 14 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 11
Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) 16 New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 12
Shiloh Hills Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 30 Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) 25



Saturday, September 12th

AAAA REGION 6
Grady (Atlanta, GA) 14 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) 9   


NON-LEAGUE
McNair (Atlanta, GA) 15 Douglass (Atlanta, GA) 12   

Model (Rome, GA) 42 Bremen (GA) 38   

KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) 12 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 10   

Alcovy (Covington, GA) 28 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 26   

Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) 29 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 25