2015 GEORGIA 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 14 Beach (Savannah, GA) 11   

Columbus (GA) 25 Manchester (GA) 21   

Forest Park (GA) 38 Luella (GA) 35   




Friday, September 11th

A REGION 3A
Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 27 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 26   


A REGION 4
Greenville (GA) 37 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) 32   

Hawkinsville (GA) 37 Taylor County (Butler, GA) 32   

Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) 39 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) 35   

Central (Talbotton, GA) 28 Pacelli (Columbus, GA) 26   


A REGION 8
Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 15 Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) 12   

Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) 16 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 13   


AAA REGION 1A
Appling County (Baxley, GA) 27 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 24   

Cook (Adel, GA) 38 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 33   


AAA REGION 2
Jordan (Columbus, GA) 39 Central (Macon, GA) 36   

Jackson (GA) 16 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) 15   

Southwest (Macon, GA) 42 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 38   


AAA REGION 6
Adairsville (GA) 27 Ringgold (GA) 23   

Calhoun (GA) 21 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) 16   

Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) 17 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 16   

North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 20 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) 15   


AAAA REGION 6
Stone Mountain (GA) 39 Columbia (Decatur, GA) 34   

Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 40 Marist (Atlanta, GA) 35   

Lithonia (GA) 14 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 11   


AAAA REGION 7
Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) 23 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 19   


AAAAA REGION 2
Evans (GA) 19 Grovetown (GA) 14   

Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 42 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) 40   

Greenbrier (Evans, GA) 37 Jones County (Gray, GA) 35   

Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 24 Lakeside (Evans, GA) 23   

Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 13 Warner Robins (GA) 8   


AAAAA REGION 3
Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) 38 Richmond Hill (GA) 35   

Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 16 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 13   

Ware County (Waycross, GA) 17 Coffee (Douglas, GA) 15   


AAAAA REGION 5
Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 20 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 16   

Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 14 Lithia Springs (GA) 13   

New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) 39 Villa Rica (GA) 37   

Paulding County (Dallas, GA) 24 Hiram (GA) 19   

South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) 31 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 26   


AAAAA REGION 8
Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 33 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 28   

Gainesville (GA) 31 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 27   

Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 23 Flowery Branch (GA) 18   

Heritage (Conyers, GA) 40 Loganville (GA) 35   

Salem (Conyers, GA) 20 Apalachee (Winder, GA) 19   


AAAAAA REGION 5
Roswell (GA) 19 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) 14   

Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 21 Walton (Marietta, GA) 20   

Milton (GA) 19 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) 18   

Woodstock (GA) 17 Pope (Marietta, GA) 15   


AAAAAA REGION 6
Johns Creek (GA) 34 Alpharetta (GA) 31   

Lambert (Suwanee, GA) 15 Centennial (Roswell, GA) 13   

Northview (Johns Creek, GA) 39 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 36   

South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 25 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 20   

Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 32 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 28   


AAAAAA REGION 8
South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 39 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) 36   

Dacula (GA) 28 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) 26   

Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) 17 Grayson (Loganville, GA) 14   

Parkview (Lilburn, GA) 31 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) 29   


GICAA I - A
Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) 23 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 21

GICAA I - AA
Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 33 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) 29

GISA 1AAA
Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) 40 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) 35   

Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 24 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 20   

Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 32 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 27   


GLORY FOR CHRIST
East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) 39 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) 36

NON-LEAGUE
Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 18 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 14   

Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) 16 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 13   

Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) 22 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 17   

Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 10 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 7   

Monroe (Albany, GA) 14 Bainbridge (GA) 9   

East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 41 Banks County (Homer, GA) 36   

Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 16 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 15   

Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 32 Creekview (Canton, GA) 27   

Bowdon (GA) 17 Cedartown (GA) 12   

Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 13 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 9   

Emanuel Academy (Stillmore, GA) 12 Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) 10   

Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 11 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) 9   

Butler (Augusta, GA) 41 Webster County (Preston, GA) 38
Brunswick (GA) 35 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 30   

Cartersville (GA) 11 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 10   

Dunwoody (GA) 23 Carver (Atlanta, GA) 20   

Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) 37 Cass (White, GA) 35   

Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 35 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) 30   

Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 35 Central (Carrollton, GA) 34   

Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 42 Bacon County (Alma, GA) 38   

Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 29 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 24   

Lee (Chickamauga, GA) 40 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 35   

Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 41 Berrien (Nashville, GA) 38   

Coosa (Rome, GA) 22 Rockmart (GA) 20   

Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) 11 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 8
Crawford County (Roberta, GA) 40 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) 36   

Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 32 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) 30   

North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 36 Dalton (GA) 34   

King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) 20 Darlington (Rome, GA) 16   

Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) 18 Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) 17   

Towers (Decatur, GA) 20 Decatur (GA) 15   

Savannah (GA) 37 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 33   

North Clayton (College Park, GA) 41 Drew (Riverdale, GA) 36   

Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 16 Dublin (GA) 12   

Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 24 Jonesboro (GA) 20   

Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 11 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) 7   

East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) 16 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 11   

East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) 21 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) 17   

Eastside (Covington, GA) 30 Griffin (GA) 29   

Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 40 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 39   

Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 17 Portal (GA) 13   

Armuchee (Rome, GA) 10 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) 5   

Monticello (GA) 34 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 33   

Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 27 Westwood (Camilla, GA) 23   

Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) 16 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) 13
Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 11 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) 10   

Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 40 Josey (Augusta, GA) 39   

Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 10 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 6   

Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 42 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 37   

Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) 23 Osborne (Marietta, GA) 18   

Heard County (Franklin, GA) 40 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 39   

Henry County (McDonough, GA) 33 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) 30   

Hephzibah (GA) 31 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 29   

Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 18 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) 17   

Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) 39 Lovejoy (GA) 37   

Rutland (Macon, GA) 11 Howard (Macon, GA) 7   

Commerce (GA) 29 Jefferson (GA) 24   

Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 37 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 33   

Kell (Marietta, GA) 17 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 16   

Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 28 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) 23   

Campbell (Smyrna, GA) 28 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) 23   

Laney (Augusta, GA) 30 Albany (GA) 27   

Westside (Augusta, GA) 12 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 8   

Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 17 Locust Grove (GA) 12   

Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 19 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) 15   

Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) 39 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) 38   

Marietta (GA) 16 South Cobb (Austell, GA) 13   

Clarkston (GA) 26 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) 24   

Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 24 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 20   

Long County (Ludowici, GA) 34 Metter (GA) 32   

Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) 40 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 38   

Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 18 Morgan County (Madison, GA) 16   

Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) 38 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 33   

Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 32 Mt. Zion (GA) 30   

Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 27 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) 23   

Newton (Covington, GA) 27 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 24   

Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 28 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) 26   

West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 18 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 16   

North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 41 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) 40   

Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 13 Northgate (Newnan, GA) 12   

McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) 22 Ola (McDonough, GA) 18   

Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 34 White County (Cleveland, GA) 33   

McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 26 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) 24   

Pelham (GA) 14 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 11   

Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 24 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 19   

Perry (GA) 22 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 20   

Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 10 Persons (Forsyth, GA) 8   

Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 15 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) 12   

Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 25 Walker (Marietta, GA) 20   

Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 37 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) 36   

Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 20 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) 16   

Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 33 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 28   

Renaissance Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 12 Cornerstone Prep Academy (Acworth, GA) 8
Dade County (Trenton, GA) 41 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 37   

Riverdale (GA) 26 Hampton (GA) 21   

Cambridge (Milton, GA) 27 Rome (GA) 25   

Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 28 Newnan (GA) 24   

Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) 13 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 11   

Temple (GA) 39 Social Circle (GA) 34   

Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 32 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) 29   

Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 20 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 17   

Walnut Grove (GA) 18 Spalding (Griffin, GA) 15   

Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) 33 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) 30   

Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 31 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 29   

Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 31 Banneker (College Park, GA) 29   

Morrow (GA) 40 Stockbridge (GA) 38   

Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) 15 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 14   

Telfair County (McRae, GA) 11 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) 10   

Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) 30 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) 27 [forfeit]   

Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 15 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 14   

Thomson (GA) 20 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 19   

Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 31 Tift County (Tifton, GA) 28   

Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 16 Heritage (Newnan, GA) 14
LaFayette (GA) 36 Trion (GA) 34   

Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 20 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 18   

Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 35 Northeast (Macon, GA) 33   

Thomasville (GA) 22 Valdosta (GA) 21   

Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 41 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 38   

Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 18 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 15   

Harlem (GA) 23 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) 19   

Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 32 Washington (Atlanta, GA) 28   

Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 40 Westfield (Perry, GA) 39   

Westside (Macon, GA) 13 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 9   

Calhoun County (Edison, GA) 41 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 36   

Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) 18 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) 16   

Dawson Street Christian (LaGrange, GA) 22 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) 17
Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) 42 Groves (Garden City, GA) 39   

Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 17 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 14   

Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 23 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 19   


INTERSTATE
Tucker (GA) 37 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 33   

Bluffton (SC) 37 Johnson (Savannah, GA) 36   

Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 15 John Paul II Catholic (Tallahassee, FL) 12   

Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 21 Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 19
Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 10 Enterprise (AL) 9   

North Georgia (Canton, GA) 20 Murphy (NC) 15   

North Augusta (SC) 38 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 36   

Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 39 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 34   

Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 11 Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 9
Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 21 Hampton (Hampton, SC) 19   

South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 40 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 36   

Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 33 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 31   

Union County (Blairsville, GA) 34 Andrews (NC) 32   

Cairo (GA) 11 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 7   

Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 33 Westminster (Augusta, GA) 32   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA) 19 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 14
Colonial Hills Christian (Lithia Springs, GA) 27 CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) 22
Grace Christian Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 30 Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) 27
Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 34 Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) 31
New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 10 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) 8
Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) 30 Shiloh Hills Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 29



Saturday, September 12th

AAAA REGION 6
Grady (Atlanta, GA) 16 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Douglass (Atlanta, GA) 25 McNair (Atlanta, GA) 24   

Model (Rome, GA) 12 Bremen (GA) 11   

KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) 12 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 7   

Alcovy (Covington, GA) 23 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 19   

Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 24 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) 20