2015 GEORGIA 9/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Rutland (Macon, GA) 24 Northeast (Macon, GA) 21   

Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) 26 Savannah (GA) 23   

LaGrange (GA) 12 Spalding (Griffin, GA) 11   

Northside (Columbus, GA) 33 Spencer (Columbus, GA) 28   

Westwood (Camilla, GA) 35 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) 33

INTERSTATE
Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 30 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 29   

Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) 24 Curtis Baptist (Augusta, GA) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Emanuel Academy (Stillmore, GA) 41 Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA) 38



Friday, September 4th

A REGION 8
Commerce (GA) 26 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) 22   


AAA REGION 3
Butler (Augusta, GA) 34 Josey (Augusta, GA) 30

AAAAA REGION 2
Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 42 Jones County (Gray, GA) 39   

Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) 25 Lakeside (Evans, GA) 21   

Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 19 Evans (GA) 15   

Greenbrier (Evans, GA) 20 Warner Robins (GA) 18   


AAAAA REGION 5
Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 31 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) 27   

Lithia Springs (GA) 26 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 21   

New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) 42 Hiram (GA) 39   

South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) 38 Villa Rica (GA) 34   


AAAAA REGION 8
Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 36 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 33   

Flowery Branch (GA) 41 Loganville (GA) 39   

Salem (Conyers, GA) 40 Heritage (Conyers, GA) 35   

Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 26 Apalachee (Winder, GA) 23   


AAAAAA REGION 5
Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 27 Cherokee (Canton, GA) 22   

Lassiter (Marietta, GA) 18 Walton (Marietta, GA) 17   

Woodstock (GA) 21 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) 16   


AAAAAA REGION 6
Alpharetta (GA) 13 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 12   

Lambert (Suwanee, GA) 23 Johns Creek (GA) 18   

Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 33 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 28   

Northview (Johns Creek, GA) 32 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 29   

Centennial (Roswell, GA) 10 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 9   


GLORY FOR CHRIST
North Georgia (Canton, GA) 28 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) 25

NON-LEAGUE
Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 16 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 12   

Shaw (Columbus, GA) 31 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 27   

Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) 21 Armuchee (Rome, GA) 19   

Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 19 Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) 18   

Bacon County (Alma, GA) 39 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 37   

Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) 29 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) 27   

Cairo (GA) 17 Bainbridge (GA) 12   

Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 23 Alcovy (Covington, GA) 18   

Johnson (Gainesville, GA) 24 Banks County (Homer, GA) 22   

Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 21 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 20   

Westminster (Augusta, GA) 10 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 9   

Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 17 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 13   

Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 41 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 37   

Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 18 Griffin (GA) 13   

Calhoun (GA) 24 Carrollton (GA) 22   

Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 14 Heard County (Franklin, GA) 9   

Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 14 Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) 9
Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 26 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) 23   

Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 41 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 37   

North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) 34 Cartersville (GA) 32   

Grady (Atlanta, GA) 10 Carver (Atlanta, GA) 9   

Coosa (Rome, GA) 42 Cass (White, GA) 41   

Central (Carrollton, GA) 21 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 16   

Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) 31 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) 26   

North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 34 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 29   

Claxton (GA) 40 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) 38   

Augusta Eagles (Augusta, GA) 39 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 38
Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 22 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 19   

Columbus (GA) 38 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 36   

Cook (Adel, GA) 35 Berrien (Nashville, GA) 34   

Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 41 Greene Academy (Siloam, GA) 36
Crawford County (Roberta, GA) 41 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) 36   

Carver (Columbus, GA) 23 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 20   

Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 42 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) 41
Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 21 Creekview (Canton, GA) 17   

Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) 24 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 19   

Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 42 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 39   

Decatur (GA) 10 Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 9   

Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 42 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 40   

Dougherty (Albany, GA) 17 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 16   

Clarkston (GA) 28 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) 24   

Duluth (GA) 18 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) 16   

Dunwoody (GA) 24 Chamblee (GA) 22   

Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 39 Lovejoy (GA) 37   

Southwest (Macon, GA) 40 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 37   

Early County (Blakely, GA) 27 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 26   

East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) 24 Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) 20   

Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 21 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) 20   

Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 25 Eastside (Covington, GA) 22   

Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 14 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 13   

Metter (GA) 21 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 20   

Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) 29 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) 28   

Fitzgerald (GA) 19 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 18   

Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 22 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 20
Woodland (Cartersville, GA) 22 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) 20   

Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) 12 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 8   

Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) 10 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 7
Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 12 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 11   

Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 15 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) 14   

Hughes (Fairburn, GA) 14 Grayson (Loganville, GA) 10   

Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 23 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 20   

Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 39 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 34   

Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 24 Bremen (GA) 21   

Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 15 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) 14   

Hawkinsville (GA) 13 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 10   

Heritage (Ringgold, GA) 23 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 20   

Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 29 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) 28   

Howard (Macon, GA) 37 Central (Macon, GA) 34   

Jackson (GA) 28 Monticello (GA) 25   

Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 13 White County (Cleveland, GA) 11   

Jefferson (GA) 23 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 18   

Jenkins (Savannah, GA) 23 Appling County (Baxley, GA) 18   

Telfair County (McRae, GA) 30 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) 27   

Jonesboro (GA) 23 Westover (Albany, GA) 18   

Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 13 Jordan (Columbus, GA) 10   

Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) 40 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) 38   

Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 23 Laney (Augusta, GA) 21   

LaFayette (GA) 22 Lee (Chickamauga, GA) 20   

Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 12 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 8   

Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 35 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 30   

Lithonia (GA) 10 Towers (Decatur, GA) 9   

Locust Grove (GA) 15 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) 11   

Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 10 Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 7
Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 22 Drew (Riverdale, GA) 21   

Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 42 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 37   

Taylor County (Butler, GA) 28 Manchester (GA) 26   

Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 16 Marist (Atlanta, GA) 15   

King (Lithonia, GA) 30 Mays (Atlanta, GA) 26   

McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 38 Buford (GA) 35   

Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) 13 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) 10   

Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) 41 Dacula (GA) 37   

Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) 29 Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) 24   

Model (Rome, GA) 15 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 11   

Walnut Grove (GA) 10 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 9   

Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 38 North Clayton (College Park, GA) 33   

Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 23 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 18   

Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) 41 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) 39   

Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) 41 Mt. Zion (GA) 37
Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) 15 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 14   

Groves (Garden City, GA) 26 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) 21   

Newnan (GA) 38 Marietta (GA) 36   

Newton (Covington, GA) 12 Rome (GA) 8   

Milton (GA) 41 Norcross (GA) 39   

River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) 27 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 26   

Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) 27 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 26   

Northgate (Newnan, GA) 20 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 18   

Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 34 Cedartown (GA) 30   

Athens Christian (Athens, GA) 23 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) 18   

Ola (McDonough, GA) 20 Morrow (GA) 19   

KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) 20 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 17
Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 10 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 7   

Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) 26 Pacelli (Columbus, GA) 22   

Perry (GA) 31 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 30   

Osborne (Marietta, GA) 26 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 21   

Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 26 Pelham (GA) 24   

Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 39 Bowdon (GA) 36   

Persons (Forsyth, GA) 33 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 32   

Pickens (Jasper, GA) 27 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 25   

Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 35 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 34
Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 31 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 30   

Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 18 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) 16   

Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 15 Morgan County (Madison, GA) 13   

Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 15 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) 14   

Richmond Hill (GA) 42 Johnson (Savannah, GA) 40   

Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 17 Hampton (GA) 12   

Westside (Augusta, GA) 21 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 18   

Rockmart (GA) 14 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) 12   

Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 38 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 34   

South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 24 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) 21   

Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) 18 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) 16   

Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 17 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 15   

Beach (Savannah, GA) 23 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 22   

Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 38 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) 34   

Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) 15 Temple (GA) 10   

Heritage (Newnan, GA) 23 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) 20   

Terrell County (Dawson, GA) 24 Albany (GA) 19   

McNair (Atlanta, GA) 41 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) 37   

Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 24 Riverdale (GA) 19   

Tift County (Tifton, GA) 15 Luella (GA) 14   

Treutlen (Soperton, GA) 20 Portal (GA) 18   

Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) 34 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 31   

Tucker (GA) 37 Stone Mountain (GA) 33   

Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 19 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) 14   

Union County (Blairsville, GA) 35 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) 32   

Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 29 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 26   

Swainsboro (GA) 16 Valdosta (GA) 12   

Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 16 Vidalia (GA) 12   

Walker (Marietta, GA) 19 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) 18   

Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 37 Statesboro (GA) 36   

Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 20 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 15   

Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 31 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 30   

Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) 12 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 7   

Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 30 Westfield (Perry, GA) 26   

Shiloh (Snellville, GA) 13 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 12   

Westside (Macon, GA) 30 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 29   

Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) 32 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 28
Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 16 Banneker (College Park, GA) 11   

Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) 23 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 21   

Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) 42 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) 41
Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 16 Forest Park (GA) 15   

St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 28 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 23   


INTERSTATE
Madison County (Madison, FL) 20 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 15   

Dade County (Trenton, GA) 36 Robbinsville (NC) 31   

Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 15 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 11   

Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 42 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 41   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 42 Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) 37
New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 21 CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) 20
Shiloh Hills Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 23 Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) 20
Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) 31 Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 27
Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) 31 Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA) 30
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 37 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 34
Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA) 28 Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA) 27

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Ballard Christian (Auburn, AL) 11 Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) 8



Saturday, September 5th

AAAAA REGION 2
Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 36 Grovetown (GA) 31   


NON-LEAGUE
Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) 37 Islands (Savannah, GA) 35   

Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) 41 Douglass (Atlanta, GA) 40
Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 25 Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) 20   


INTERSTATE
Georgia Force (Buford, GA) 42 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 40