2015 GEORGIA 8/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 20th

NON-LEAGUE
Central (Carrollton, GA) 16 Bowdon (GA) 15   

Columbus (GA) 42 Jordan (Columbus, GA) 38   

Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 29 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 27   

Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 37 Jenkins (Savannah, GA) 36   




Friday, August 21st

AA REGION 6
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 33 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 28   


AAA REGION 1B
Savannah (GA) 24 Beach (Savannah, GA) 20   


AAAA REGION 4B
Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) 28 Jonesboro (GA) 24   


AAAAA REGION 5
East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 20 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 19   


GICAA I - AA
Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) 14 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 13

GLORY FOR CHRIST
Georgia Force (Buford, GA) 27 Augusta Eagles (Augusta, GA) 23

NON-LEAGUE
Adairsville (GA) 12 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 9   

Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 19 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 14   

North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 12 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) 9   

Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 26 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 24   

Athens Christian (Athens, GA) 12 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) 10
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 14 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 13   

Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) 32 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 28   

Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) 35 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 33   

Brunswick (GA) 38 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 34   

Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 31 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) 29
Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 28 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) 27   

South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 16 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) 11   

Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 23 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 20   

Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) 29 Central (Talbotton, GA) 27
Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 29 Cherokee (Canton, GA) 26   

Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 25 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) 20   

Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) 26 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) 25
Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) 30 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 25
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 40 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) 37   

South Cobb (Austell, GA) 12 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 9   

Dacula (GA) 35 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) 34   

Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 14 Dawson Street Christian (LaGrange, GA) 11
Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 27 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) 26   

Laney (Augusta, GA) 21 Dublin (GA) 16   

Clarkston (GA) 28 Dunwoody (GA) 26   

Osborne (Marietta, GA) 20 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 15   

Early County (Blakely, GA) 42 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 38   

Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 40 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 39
Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 21 Marietta (GA) 16   

Westside (Augusta, GA) 29 Evans (GA) 26   

Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 19 Armuchee (Rome, GA) 16   

Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 28 Fitzgerald (GA) 24   

Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 25 Emanuel Academy (Stillmore, GA) 21
Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 41 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 37   

Harlem (GA) 11 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) 7   

Pope (Marietta, GA) 33 Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) 30   

Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) 17 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 12   

Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 22 Heritage (Newnan, GA) 20
Howard (Macon, GA) 19 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 17   

Jefferson (GA) 24 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 22   

Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) 38 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) 35   

Johnson (Gainesville, GA) 29 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 27   

Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) 19 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) 16   

King (Lithonia, GA) 10 Columbia (Decatur, GA) 9   

Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) 37 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) 34   

LaGrange (GA) 10 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 6   

Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 16 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) 13   

Lassiter (Marietta, GA) 17 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) 12   

Westover (Albany, GA) 11 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 8   

Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) 24 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 20
Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 36 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) 33   

Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) 24 Metter (GA) 19   

Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) 35 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 33   

Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) 14 Towers (Decatur, GA) 12   

Model (Rome, GA) 19 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) 17   

Monroe (Albany, GA) 27 Perry (GA) 23   

Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 17 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) 12   

Mt. Zion (GA) 31 Temple (GA) 26
New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) 23 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 18   

Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) 15 Newton (Covington, GA) 13   

Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 14 North Georgia (Canton, GA) 10
North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) 11 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 9   

Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 37 Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 35   

Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 40 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) 35   

Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 36 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) 35   

Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) 20 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) 15   

Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 32 Coosa (Rome, GA) 31   

Heritage (Conyers, GA) 26 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) 22   

Villa Rica (GA) 18 Rome (GA) 13   

Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 31 Roswell (GA) 29   

Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 32 Creekview (Canton, GA) 27   

Shaw (Columbus, GA) 20 Luella (GA) 17   

Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 35 Cornerstone Prep Academy (Acworth, GA) 33
South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 18 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) 13   

Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) 24 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) 22   

Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) 29 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) 24   

Westwood (Camilla, GA) 16 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 11
Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 33 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 29   

Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) 12 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 9   

Thomson (GA) 33 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 28   

Henry County (McDonough, GA) 28 Tift County (Tifton, GA) 24   

Lee (Chickamauga, GA) 18 Trion (GA) 16   

Terrell County (Dawson, GA) 12 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 7   

Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 17 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 12   

Vidalia (GA) 15 Swainsboro (GA) 11   

South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 12 Walton (Marietta, GA) 10
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 25 Ware County (Waycross, GA) 20   

Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 33 Walker (Marietta, GA) 30   

West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 31 Thomasville (GA) 30   

Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 17 Westfield (Perry, GA) 15   

Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 19 Westminster (Augusta, GA) 16   

Duluth (GA) 40 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) 37   

Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) 24 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) 20   

Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 12 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 9   

Woodstock (GA) 28 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) 25   


INTERSTATE
Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 12 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 8   

Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 20 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) 19
Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 41 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 40   

Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 30 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 28
Buford (GA) 16 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) 12   

Scottsboro (AL) 25 Dalton (GA) 21   

Darlington (Rome, GA) 24 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 19   

Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 12 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 9   

North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 10 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 9   

Hayesville (NC) 10 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 5   

Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 18 McCormick (SC) 16   

Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 37 Erwin (Asheville, NC) 32   

North Augusta (SC) 36 Lakeside (Evans, GA) 35   

Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 18 St. John's (John's Island, SC) 13   

Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 15 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) 10   

Stockbridge (GA) 16 Central (Phenix City, AL) 13   

Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 35 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 33   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ballard Christian (Auburn, AL) 20 Shiloh Hills Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 15
New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 38 Colonial Hills Christian (Lithia Springs, GA) 34
Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) 29 Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 24
Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) 25 Hearts Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 20
Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA) 15 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 11
Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA) 42 Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA) 41
Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 12 Grace Christian Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 9



Saturday, August 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
Statesboro (GA) 39 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 38   

Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 21 Cambridge (Milton, GA) 20   

Carver (Columbus, GA) 21 Carver (Atlanta, GA) 16   

North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 21 Coffee (Douglas, GA) 19   

Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 33 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 32   

Washington (Atlanta, GA) 30 Grady (Atlanta, GA) 28   

Greene Academy (Siloam, GA) 36 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) 33
Kell (Marietta, GA) 17 Carrollton (GA) 16   

Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 13 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 8   

Hughes (Fairburn, GA) 36 Mays (Atlanta, GA) 32   

McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 40 Tucker (GA) 39   

Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) 41 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) 36   

Valdosta (GA) 29 Norcross (GA) 24   

Ringgold (GA) 18 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 13   

Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 41 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) 38   


INTERSTATE
Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 34 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 29   

Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 40 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) 36