2015 FLORIDA 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 21st

2A DISTRICT 7
Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 33 Moore Haven (FL) 29   


2A DISTRICT 8
Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 24 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 19   


4A DISTRICT 8
Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 31 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 30   


8A DISTRICT 1
Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 22 DeLand (FL) 18   

Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 27 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 22   


8A DISTRICT 11
Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 34 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 32   


NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 18 Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 16   

South Fork (Stuart, FL) 29 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 26   




Thursday, September 24th

7A DISTRICT 16
Mourning (North Miami, FL) 26 South Miami (Miami, FL) 25
Reagan (Doral, FL) 31 Sunset (Miami, FL) 28

NORTH FLORIDA
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 36 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 35   


SOUTHEASTERN - NATIONAL
LaSalle (Miami, FL) 19 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 18   


NON-LEAGUE
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 31 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 26   

Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 12 Miami Community Charter (Florida City, FL) 8



Friday, September 25th

1A DISTRICT 2
Cottondale (FL) 30 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 25   


1A DISTRICT 5
Bell (FL) 11 Madison County (Madison, FL) 6   


1A DISTRICT 7
Branford (FL) 29 Bronson (FL) 27   

Newberry (FL) 33 Chiefland (FL) 29   

Trenton (FL) 16 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 15   


2A DISTRICT 7
Moore Haven (FL) 26 Community (Naples, FL) 25   

First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 14 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 13   

Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 28 Neumann (Naples, FL) 27   


4A DISTRICT 6
Avon Park (FL) 32 Mulberry (FL) 27   

Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 42 LaBelle (FL) 37   

Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 39 Lake Placid (FL) 36   


5A DISTRICT 7
Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 40 Citrus (Inverness, FL) 39   

Crystal River (FL) 16 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 12   

Weeki Wachee (FL) 36 Central (Brooksville, FL) 31

5A DISTRICT 8
Anclote (Holiday, FL) 36 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) 35   

River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 15 Hudson (FL) 13   

Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 35 Wesley Chapel (FL) 30   

Zephyrhills (FL) 33 Fivay (Hudson, FL) 31   


7A DISTRICT 4
Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 37 West Port (Ocala, FL) 34   

Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 39 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 35   

Ocoee (FL) 29 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 28   


7A DISTRICT 8
Gaither (Tampa, FL) 31 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 26   

Freedom (Tampa, FL) 16 Wharton (Tampa, FL) 13   

Leto (Tampa, FL) 30 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 28   


7A DISTRICT 9
Durant (Plant City, FL) 22 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 19   

East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 12 Plant City (FL) 11   

Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 15 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 12   


7A DISTRICT 13
West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 25 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 21   


7A DISTRICT 16
Goleman (Miami, FL) 23 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 19
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 20 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 16

8A DISTRICT 2
University (Orange City, FL) 40 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 39   

Lake Mary (FL) 42 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 38   

Winter Springs (FL) 12 Oviedo (FL) 11   


8A DISTRICT 6
Newsome (Lithia, FL) 10 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 9   

Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 18 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 15   

Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 20 Riverview (FL) 17   


8A DISTRICT 10
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 40 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 35   

Boca Raton (FL) 38 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 33   

Lake Worth (FL) 26 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 25   


8A DISTRICT 12
Western (Davie, FL) 41 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 37   

Miramar (FL) 22 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 20   

Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 12 Plantation (FL) 11   


8A DISTRICT 13
North Miami (FL) 27 American (Hialeah, FL) 22

GOLD COAST
Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 27 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 23   

North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 35 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 30   


SOUTHEASTERN - AMERICAN
Pompano Beach (FL) 20 Miami Country Day (Miami, FL) 17   

Marathon (FL) 42 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 39   

St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 34 Archbishop Curley (Miami, FL) 30   


SOUTHEASTERN - NATIONAL
Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 17 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 12
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 40 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 38
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 25 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 24
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton, FL) 26 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 23

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL BEACH
Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 41 International Community (Winter Park, FL) 39

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL ORANGE
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 10 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 7   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 32 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 31

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL GULF-ATLANTIC
St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 24 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 36 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 31   

American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 39 Key West (FL) 35   

Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 13 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 9   

University (Orlando, FL) 35 Apopka (FL) 32
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 29 Hallandale (FL) 28   

Plant (Tampa, FL) 37 Armwood (Seffner, FL) 34   

Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 17 Titusville (FL) 12   

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 14 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 12   

Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 39 Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 38   

Baker (FL) 32 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 29
Washington (Pensacola, FL) 33 Bay (Panama City, FL) 28
Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 29 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 26   

Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 30 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 26   

Middleton (Tampa, FL) 42 Blake (Tampa, FL) 41   

Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 28 Blountstown (FL) 26   

Deerfield Beach (FL) 22 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 19   

Port Charlotte (FL) 18 Booker (Sarasota, FL) 15   

Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 25 Boone (Orlando, FL) 23   

Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 31 Leesburg (FL) 29   

Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 28 Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 27   

Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 25 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 24   

Southridge (Miami, FL) 30 Carol City (Miami, FL) 27
Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 17 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 14   

Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 10 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 9
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 25 Interlachen (FL) 23   

Ridge (Davenport, FL) 27 Celebration (FL) 25   

Wellington (FL) 28 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 25   

Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 39 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 38   

Fort Myers (FL) 38 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 36   

Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 41 Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 37   

Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 39 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 37
Dunedin (FL) 35 Clearwater (FL) 33   

Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 38 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 36   

Viera (FL) 24 Cocoa (FL) 22   

Lely (Naples, FL) 10 Collier (Naples, FL) 8   

Columbus (Miami, FL) 32 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 27
Warner Christian (South Daytona, FL) 19 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 15
Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 36 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 33   

Crestview (FL) 21 Pace (FL) 20   

Cape Coral (FL) 27 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 26   

Cooper City (FL) 29 Douglas (Parkland, FL) 26   

South Lake (Groveland, FL) 19 Dunnellon (FL) 18   

Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 39 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 38   

East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 25 Tarpon Springs (FL) 21   

Braddock (Miami, FL) 23 Edison (Miami, FL) 22
Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 24 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 22   

Fernandina Beach (FL) 42 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 39   

Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 36 Columbia (Lake City, FL) 31   

Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 41 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 38   

Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 24 Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 22   

Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 11 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 10   

Forest (Ocala, FL) 42 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 39   

Fort Lauderdale (FL) 37 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 32
Fort Meade (FL) 18 Bartow (FL) 14   

Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 11 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 6   

Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 25 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 21
Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 38 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 35   

Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 39 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 36   

Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 13 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 11   

Miami Beach (FL) 10 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 8   

Jay (FL) 14 Graceville (FL) 12   

Estero (FL) 39 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 38   

Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 26 Bradford (Starke, FL) 23   

Harmony (FL) 16 Tavares (FL) 11   

Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 20 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 18
Hialeah Gardens (FL) 26 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 21
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 18 Hilliard (FL) 13   

Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 10 Spoto (Riverview, FL) 6   

Everglades (Miramar, FL) 19 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 16
Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 27 Cocoa Beach (FL) 23   

Homestead (FL) 42 Coral Park (Miami, FL) 38
Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 26 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 25   

Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 17 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 12 [forfeit]   

Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 18 Pasco (Dade City, FL) 15   

Mount Dora Bible (Mount Dora, FL) 33 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 28   

Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 24 Auburndale (FL) 22   

Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 30 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) 28   

Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 37 Keystone Heights (FL) 33   

Killian (Miami, FL) 42 Varela (Miami, FL) 41
Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 31 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 28   

Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 38 Frostproof (FL) 33   

Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 41 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 38   

Largo (FL) 16 St. Petersburg (FL) 12   

Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 38 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 34   

Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 17 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 14   

Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 11 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 8   

Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 21 Marianna (FL) 19   

Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 33 Martin County (Stuart, FL) 31   

Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 27 Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 24   

Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 26 Ponte Vedra (FL) 23   

Merritt Island (FL) 15 Port St. Lucie (FL) 13   

Ferguson (Miami, FL) 34 Miami (FL) 33
Eustis (FL) 22 Mount Dora (FL) 20   

Immokalee (FL) 37 Naples (FL) 32   

Navarre (FL) 36 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 31   

Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 15 New Smyrna Beach (FL) 13   

Tate (Cantonment, FL) 30 Niceville (FL) 26   

Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 17 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 12   

North Fort Myers (FL) 36 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 32   

North Marion (Citra, FL) 12 Gainesville (FL) 10   

Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 13 Seminole (FL) 8
Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 35 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 34   

Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 14 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 12
Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 30 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 25   

Evans (Orlando, FL) 36 Olympia (Orlando, FL) 31   

Middleburg (FL) 22 Orange Park (FL) 18   

Jensen Beach (FL) 13 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 8   

Clewiston (FL) 24 Pahokee (FL) 19   

Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 24 Palatka (FL) 19   

Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 41 Melbourne (FL) 39   

Palmetto (FL) 37 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 32
Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 41 Pensacola (FL) 36   

Milton (FL) 21 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 17   

Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 37 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 35
Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 14 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 10   

Piper (Sunrise, FL) 30 Nova (Davie, FL) 28   

Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 21 Port St. Joe (FL) 16   

Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 26 Potter's House Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 23   

Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 21 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 16   

Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 11 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 7   

Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 19 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 17   

King (Tampa, FL) 41 Robinson (Tampa, FL) 38
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 15 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 12   

Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 17 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 14   

Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 34 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 31   

Seminole (Sanford, FL) 13 DeLand (FL) 9   

Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 35 Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 31   

Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 12 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 8
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 33 South Dade (Homestead, FL) 28
South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 36 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 34   

South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 18 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 13   

Deltona (FL) 29 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 27   

St. Augustine (FL) 11 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 6   

St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 18 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 14   

Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 40 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 37
Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 17 Jupiter (FL) 14   

Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 36 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 31   

Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 16 Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 13   

Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 25 Taylor (Pierson, FL) 22   

Taylor County (Perry, FL) 40 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 37   

The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 29 First Academy (Orlando, FL) 28
Freedom (Orlando, FL) 40 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 36   

Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 41 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 37   

Crescent City (FL) 25 Umatilla (FL) 20   

Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 26 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 22
Fort White (FL) 30 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 26   

Venice (FL) 16 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 15   

Chipley (FL) 31 Vernon (FL) 29
Vero Beach (FL) 10 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 8   

Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 13 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 10   

East Gadsden (Havana, FL) 20 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 18   

Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 38 Winter Park (FL) 35   

Gulf Breeze (FL) 21 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 20   

West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 42 Yulee (FL) 37   

Jones (Orlando, FL) 26 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 22
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 24 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 20   

Wewahitchka (FL) 30 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 25
Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 28 White (Jacksonville, FL) 27   

Winter Haven (FL) 19 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 18   

Hawthorne (FL) 27 Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 24   


INTERSTATE
Northview (Bratt, FL) 41 Vancleave (MS) 38

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 33 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 31
Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 28 Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 24
Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 15 Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 14
Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 19 Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 17

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 26 Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 23

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 17 Spring Hill Christian Academy (Spring Hill, FL) 14

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 29 Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 27

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 17 Beacon of Hope Christian (St. Augustine, FL) 15

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 18 City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 16
Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 35 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 33
Golden Rule Academy (Fort Pierce, FL) 22 Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 18
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 15 Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 11
Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 19 Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 14
Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 11 Families Instructing Students HomeSchool (Brandon, FL) 10



Saturday, September 26th

NON-LEAGUE
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 18 Norland (Miami, FL) 16
Washington (Miami, FL) 13 Central (Miami, FL) 8