2015 FLORIDA 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 18 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 14



Tuesday, September 8th

NORTH FLORIDA
Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 38 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 34



Thursday, September 10th

7A DISTRICT 16
Mourning (North Miami, FL) 14 Goleman (Miami, FL) 10

FLORIDA INDEPENDENT
Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach, FL) 15 Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 14   


SOUTHEASTERN - AMERICAN
Miami Country Day (Miami, FL) 39 Archbishop Curley (Miami, FL) 38   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 40 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 36   


NON-LEAGUE
Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 17 Killian (Miami, FL) 15
Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 42 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 39   

Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 10 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 7   

Braddock (Miami, FL) 36 Palmetto (Miami, FL) 35
Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 31 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 30
Varela (Miami, FL) 17 Coral Park (Miami, FL) 15
West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 36 Pompano Beach (FL) 34



Friday, September 11th

7A DISTRICT 16
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 30 Miami Springs (FL) 28   

Sunset (Miami, FL) 32 South Miami (Miami, FL) 30

FLORIDA INDEPENDENT
Miami Community Charter (Florida City, FL) 39 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 37   


FREELANCE
Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 26 Landmark Christian (Haines City, FL) 23

NORTH FLORIDA
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 15 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 13
Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 37 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 33

SOUTHEASTERN - NATIONAL
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 26 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 24   

Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 16 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 12
Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 26 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 23   

Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 21 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 16
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton, FL) 29 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 28

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL BEACH
Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 25 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 20   

International Community (Winter Park, FL) 18 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 17   

Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 23 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 21

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL ORANGE
Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 38 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 33
Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 29 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 28   

Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 21 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 17   

Mount Dora Bible (Mount Dora, FL) 30 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 27   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 29 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 28
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 17 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 12   

Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 28 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 24   


NON-LEAGUE
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 28 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 26   

Alonso (Tampa, FL) 33 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 32   

Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 25 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 21   

Northwestern (Miami, FL) 28 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 23
DeLand (FL) 30 Apopka (FL) 27   

Plantation (FL) 14 Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 11   

University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 23 Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 19   

Armwood (Seffner, FL) 21 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 18   

Avon Park (FL) 37 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 34   

Baker (FL) 42 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) 38
Baldwin (FL) 31 Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 30   

Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 25 Bartow (FL) 20   

Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 33 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 30   

Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 14 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 10   

Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 38 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 34
Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 12 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 8   

Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 36 First Academy (Orlando, FL) 31
Blake (Tampa, FL) 40 Spoto (Riverview, FL) 39   

Chipley (FL) 23 Blountstown (FL) 22   

Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 15 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 11   

Boone (Orlando, FL) 23 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 22
Bell (FL) 40 Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 37   

Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 24 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 23   

Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 16 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 15   

Bradford (Starke, FL) 30 Taylor County (Perry, FL) 25   

Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 33 Branford (FL) 31   

Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 28 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 25
Lakeland (FL) 39 Carol City (Miami, FL) 35   

Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 41 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 37   

Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 33 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 29   

Fivay (Hudson, FL) 42 Central (Brooksville, FL) 38
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 36 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 33   

North Miami (FL) 34 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 32   

Chiefland (FL) 25 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) 20   

North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 27 Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 24   

Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 39 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 36   

Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 10 Cocoa Beach (FL) 7   

Coconut Creek (FL) 33 Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 29   

Collier (Naples, FL) 40 Immokalee (FL) 37   

Columbia (Lake City, FL) 11 Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 7   

Southridge (Miami, FL) 42 Columbus (Miami, FL) 40
Community (Naples, FL) 19 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 14   

Coral Gables (FL) 33 Homestead (FL) 32
Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 21 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 20   

Interlachen (FL) 30 Crescent City (FL) 25   

Crystal River (FL) 19 Belleview (FL) 15   

Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 38 Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 36   

Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 10 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 7   

Miami Beach (FL) 33 Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 28
Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 34 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 32   

Citrus (Inverness, FL) 36 Dunnellon (FL) 31   

Newsome (Lithia, FL) 29 Durant (Plant City, FL) 25   

Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 28 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 27   

Riverview (FL) 14 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 9   

Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 40 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 37   

Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 20 Jones (Orlando, FL) 18
Edison (Miami, FL) 30 Ferguson (Miami, FL) 25
Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 37 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 34   

Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 13 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 8   

Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 16 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 14
Fernandina Beach (FL) 36 Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 31   

Middleburg (FL) 36 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 31   

Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 39 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 38   

Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 41 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 38   

Eustis (FL) 41 Forest (Ocala, FL) 36   

Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 31 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 28   

South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 27 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 26   

Mulberry (FL) 33 Fort Meade (FL) 31   

Fort Myers (FL) 39 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 37   

Fort White (FL) 41 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 39   

Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 20 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 19   

Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 22 Freeport (FL) 18   

Gainesville (FL) 38 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 35   

Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 11 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 9
Lely (Naples, FL) 34 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 30   

Graceville (FL) 30 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 29   

Gulf Breeze (FL) 40 Northview (Bratt, FL) 38   

Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 40 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 37   

Harmony (FL) 16 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 14   

Hawthorne (FL) 11 Bronson (FL) 9   

Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 15 Hialeah (FL) 12
Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 25 Gaither (Tampa, FL) 24   

Weeki Wachee (FL) 21 Hudson (FL) 16   

Cocoa (FL) 40 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 37   

Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 36 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 35   

Washington (Miami, FL) 31 Jackson (Miami, FL) 29
Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 40 Leto (Tampa, FL) 39   

Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 21 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 20   

Marathon (FL) 16 Key West (FL) 12   

East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 15 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 11   

Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 13 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 9
St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 14 Lake Placid (FL) 12   

Lake Wales (FL) 37 Haines City (FL) 34   

Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 14 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 10   

Lake Worth (FL) 34 Boynton Beach (FL) 30   

Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 25 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 23   

Anclote (Holiday, FL) 21 Land O' Lakes (FL) 17   

Largo (FL) 23 Tarpon Springs (FL) 22   

Williston (FL) 14 Lecanto (FL) 11   

Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 31 Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 30   

Leesburg (FL) 39 South Lake (Groveland, FL) 38   

Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 33 King (Tampa, FL) 30   

Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 39 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 38   

Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 37 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 34   

Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 28 Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 26   

Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 18 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 16   

LaBelle (FL) 34 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 33   

Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 10 Mount Dora (FL) 7
McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 34 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 32
Archbishop Carroll (Miami, FL) 13 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 12
Middleton (Tampa, FL) 11 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 6   

Fort Walton Beach (FL) 24 Milton (FL) 21   

Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 10 Miramar (FL) 7   

Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 21 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) 19   

Moore Haven (FL) 15 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 14   

Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 37 Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 36   

Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 15 Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 14   

New Smyrna Beach (FL) 41 Titusville (FL) 40   

Niceville (FL) 13 Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 10   

North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 23 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 21   

North Fort Myers (FL) 33 Estero (FL) 32   

Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 14 North Marion (Citra, FL) 11   

Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 42 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 39   

Nova (Davie, FL) 39 Coral Springs (FL) 37   

Evans (Orlando, FL) 38 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 35   

Colonial (Orlando, FL) 24 Olympia (Orlando, FL) 21   

Orange Park (FL) 23 Yulee (FL) 22   

Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 38 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 35
Neumann (Naples, FL) 20 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 18   

Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 32 Oviedo (FL) 27   

Pahokee (FL) 25 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 20   

Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 39 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 37   

Palmetto (FL) 21 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 19
North Port (FL) 24 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 20   

Wesley Chapel (FL) 10 Pasco (Dade City, FL) 5   

Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 33 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 31   

Pensacola (FL) 42 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 37
Pace (FL) 13 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 9   

Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 31 Piper (Sunrise, FL) 27
Plant (Tampa, FL) 26 Robinson (Tampa, FL) 23   

Plant City (FL) 13 Brandon (FL) 11   

Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, FL) 31 Ponte Vedra (FL) 27   

Potter's House Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 29 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 24
White (Jacksonville, FL) 19 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 17   

Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 36 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 32   

Rockledge (FL) 41 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 37   

Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 15 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 11   

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 11 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 7   

Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 11 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 8   

Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 20 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 19   

Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 32 Sarasota (FL) 31   

East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 26 Sebring (FL) 24   

Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 22 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 18   

Seminole (FL) 15 Dunedin (FL) 11   

Seminole (Sanford, FL) 35 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 34   

Sickles (Tampa, FL) 31 Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 29   

Sneads (FL) 41 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 36   

Norland (Miami, FL) 25 South Dade (Homestead, FL) 22
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 31 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 27   

Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 41 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 37   

Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 31 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 30   

Cottondale (FL) 18 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 15   

North Miami Beach (FL) 21 Southwest (Miami, FL) 17
Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 26 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 21   

Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 19 St. Augustine (FL) 18   

St. Cloud (FL) 39 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 37   

St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 40 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 36   

Osceola (Seminole, FL) 32 St. Petersburg (FL) 30
Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 38 Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 36   

Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 24 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 21   

Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 29 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 28   

Frostproof (FL) 24 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 23   

The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 40 Keystone Heights (FL) 39   

Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 28 East River (Orlando, FL) 27   

Port St. Joe (FL) 27 Trenton (FL) 26   

Taylor (Pierson, FL) 36 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 35
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 28 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 24
Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 17 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 12   

Tavares (FL) 14 Umatilla (FL) 13   

Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 15 Newberry (FL) 11   

Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 19 University (Orange City, FL) 18   

Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 35 Venice (FL) 31   

Viera (FL) 27 Merritt Island (FL) 26   

Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 18 Madison County (Madison, FL) 15   

Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 19 Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 18   

Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 24 University (Orlando, FL) 22
Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 28 Wellington (FL) 25   

Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 23 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 19   

West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 20 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 19   

Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 18 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 13   

Jay (FL) 14 Wewahitchka (FL) 9   

Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 30 Wharton (Tampa, FL) 29   

Winter Haven (FL) 30 Ridge (Davenport, FL) 25   

Winter Park (FL) 41 Freedom (Orlando, FL) 36   

Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 13 Winter Springs (FL) 8   

Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 10 Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 8   


INTERSTATE
Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 34 John Paul II Catholic (Tallahassee, FL) 29   

East Gadsden (Havana, FL) 38 Neal (East Brewton, AL) 35   

Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 13 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 8   

Crestview (FL) 13 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 8   

Cairo (GA) 28 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 24   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 17 Families Instructing Students HomeSchool (Brandon, FL) 15
Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 34 Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 30

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 12 Spring Hill Christian Academy (Spring Hill, FL) 10
Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 20 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 18

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Golden Rule Academy (Fort Pierce, FL) 28 Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 23

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 21 First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 18

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 16 Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 14
Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 22 Beacon of Hope Christian (St. Augustine, FL) 20
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 18 Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 16
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 30 Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 25



Saturday, September 12th

7A DISTRICT 16
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 16 Reagan (Doral, FL) 13

NON-LEAGUE
First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 14 Central (Miami, FL) 9   

Deerfield Beach (FL) 40 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 35   

Okeechobee (FL) 25 Martin County (Stuart, FL) 21   

South Fork (Stuart, FL) 27 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 22   

Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 10 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 8

INTERSTATE
Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 17 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 13