2015 FLORIDA DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 20th

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 26 Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 23
Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 31 Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 29 [forfeit]
Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 23 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 22

1A PLAYOFFS
Baker (FL) 48 Vernon (FL) 20   
[projection: Baker (FL) 31-21]
Madison County (Madison, FL) 15 Fort White (FL) 12   
[projection: Madison County (Madison, FL) 31-14]
Port St. Joe (FL) 26 Blountstown (FL) 24   
[projection: Blountstown (FL) 19-17]
Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 18 Trenton (FL) 14   
[projection: Trenton (FL) 42-14]

2A PLAYOFFS
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 36 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 32   
[projection: Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 34-31]
Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 36 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 31   
[projection: First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 21-20]
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 37 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 35   
[projection: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 34-28]
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 30 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 25   
[projection: Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 26-19]

3A PLAYOFFS
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 16 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 11   
[projection: Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 24-19]
Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 37 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 32   
[projection: Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 35-14]
Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 10 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 6   
[projection: Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 42-21]
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 34 Taylor County (Perry, FL) 32   
[projection: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 48-7]

4A PLAYOFFS
Cocoa (FL) 51 Avon Park (FL) 8   
[projection: Cocoa (FL) 42-6]
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 42 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 41   
[projection: Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 28-27]
Dunnellon (FL) 32 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 29   
[projection: Dunnellon (FL) 28-20]
Washington (Miami, FL) 33 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 32   
[projection: Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 35-31]

5A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 49 Merritt Island (FL) 28   
[projection: Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 28-17]
North Marion (Citra, FL) 10 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 5   
[projection: North Marion (Citra, FL) 38-20]
Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 39 Immokalee (FL) 34   
[projection: Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 21-14]
Hallandale (FL) 23 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 22   
[projection: American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 35-20]
Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 31 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 27   
[projection: Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 31-14]
River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 33 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 31   
[projection: Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 28-21]
Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 36 Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 31   
[projection: Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 20-19]
Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 13 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 10   
[projection: Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 26-19]

6A PLAYOFFS
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 34 Brandon (FL) 14   
[projection: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 35-10]
Central (Miami, FL) 19 Carol City (Miami, FL) 14   
[projection: Carol City (Miami, FL) 19-17]
Port Charlotte (FL) 27 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 24   
[projection: Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 35-10]
Gainesville (FL) 24 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 19   
[projection: Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 35-26]
Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 22 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 21   
[projection: Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 31-21]
Naples (FL) 23 Fort Myers (FL) 19   
[projection: Naples (FL) 35-21]
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 24 Niceville (FL) 23   
[projection: Niceville (FL) 31-19]
Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 38 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 36   
[projection: Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 31-28]

7A PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 24 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 7   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 31-17]
Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 23 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 22   
[projection: Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) 35-26]
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 34 Venice (FL) 30   
[projection: Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 28-22]
Columbia (Lake City, FL) 30 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 29   
[projection: Columbia (Lake City, FL) 35-21]
Plant (Tampa, FL) 27 Lakeland (FL) 25   
[projection: Lakeland (FL) 34-22]
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 27 Plant City (FL) 23   
[projection: Plant City (FL) 21-19]
Viera (FL) 31 Martin County (Stuart, FL) 27   
[projection: Viera (FL) 35-14]

8A PLAYOFFS
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 29 Boca Raton (FL) 14   
[projection: Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 28-14]
Coral Gables (FL) 15 Columbus (Miami, FL) 12   
[projection: Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 19-17]
Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 37 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 36   
[projection: Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 28-26]
Deerfield Beach (FL) 42 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 41   
[projection: Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) 21-13]
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 14 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 13   
[projection: Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 38-34]
Vero Beach (FL) 20 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 17   
[projection: Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 28-27]
Southridge (Miami, FL) 19 South Dade (Homestead, FL) 18   
[projection: South Dade (Homestead, FL) 31-17]
Apopka (FL) 37 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 33   
[projection: West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 31-28]

FCSA 8 MAN PLAYOFFS
City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 38 Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 6
Families Instructing Students HomeSchool (Brandon, FL) 20 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 17
Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 42 Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 39
Beacon of Hope Christian (St. Augustine, FL) 11 Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 8



Saturday, November 21st

7A PLAYOFFS
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 42 Sunset (Miami, FL) 19   
[projection: Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 28-22]



Friday, November 27th

1A PLAYOFFS
Port St. Joe (FL) 42 Baker (FL) 13   
[projection: Port St. Joe (FL) 35-21]
Trenton (FL) 26 Madison County (Madison, FL) 24   
[projection: Trenton (FL) 35-22]

2A PLAYOFFS
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 30 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 26   
[projection: Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 31-21]
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 39 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 34   
[projection: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 35-14]

3A PLAYOFFS
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 31 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 24   
[projection: American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 28-20]
Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 37 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 32   
[projection: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 42-21]

4A PLAYOFFS
Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 14   
[projection: Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 31-19]
Washington (Miami, FL) 36 Cocoa (FL) 31   
[projection: Cocoa (FL) 35-26]

5A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 51 Hallandale (FL) 46   
[projection: Hallandale (FL) 28-21]
Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 11 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 7   
[projection: Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 35-31]
Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 37 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 34   
[projection: Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 31-12]
Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 22 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 20   
[projection: Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 28-17]

6A PLAYOFFS
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 40 Gainesville (FL) 20   
[projection: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 38-19]
Central (Miami, FL) 35 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 34   
[projection: Central (Miami, FL) 24-21]
Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 29 Naples (FL) 26   
[projection: Naples (FL) 28-27]
Niceville (FL) 13 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 9   
[projection: Niceville (FL) 28-21]

7A PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 60 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 7   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 48-7]
Plant City (FL) 12 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 7   
[projection: Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 28-14]
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 19 Columbia (Lake City, FL) 16   
[projection: Columbia (Lake City, FL) 46-24]
Lakeland (FL) 10 Viera (FL) 5   
[projection: Lakeland (FL) 31-28]

8A PLAYOFFS
Columbus (Miami, FL) 42 South Dade (Homestead, FL) 9   
[projection: Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 27-22]
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 17 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 15   
[projection: Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) 21-14]
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 33 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 30   
[projection: Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 28-21]
Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 29 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 26   
[projection: West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 35-24]



Friday, December 4th

1A CHAMPIONSHIP
Trenton (FL) 56 Port St. Joe (FL) 21   
[projection: Trenton (FL) 35-21]

2A CHAMPIONSHIP
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 61 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 16   
[projection: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 35-28]

5A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 28 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 14   
[projection: Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 26-24]
Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 26 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 21   
[projection: Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 35-19]

6A PLAYOFFS
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 53 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 19   
[projection: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 31-22]
Naples (FL) 32 Central (Miami, FL) 30   
[projection: Central (Miami, FL) 28-21]

7A PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 27 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 10   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 27-20]
Columbia (Lake City, FL) 42 Viera (FL) 38   
[projection: Columbia (Lake City, FL) 41-27]

8A PLAYOFFS
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 30 Columbus (Miami, FL) 17   
[projection: Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) 20-14]
West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 15 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 14   
[projection: West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 34-24]

FCSA 6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 52 Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 38
Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 20 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 16

FCSA 8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 70 Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 32
Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 26 City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 21



Saturday, December 5th

3A CHAMPIONSHIP
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 30 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 3   
[projection: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 31-17]

4A CHAMPIONSHIP
Washington (Miami, FL) 43 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 23   
[projection: Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 31-27]



Friday, December 11th

5A CHAMPIONSHIP
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 37 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 34   
[projection: Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 28-21]

7A CHAMPIONSHIP
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 45 Viera (FL) 10   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35-20]



Saturday, December 12th

6A CHAMPIONSHIP
Central (Miami, FL) 48 Armwood (Seffner, FL) 13   
[projection: Central (Miami, FL) 26-21]

8A CHAMPIONSHIP
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 26 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 7   
[projection: Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) 28-14]

FCSA 6 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 14 Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 8

FCSA 8 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 66 Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 20