2015 FLORIDA 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, November 2nd

NON-LEAGUE
Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 34 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 29   
[projection: Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 41-8]
International Community (Winter Park, FL) 21 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 18



Wednesday, November 4th

NON-LEAGUE
Palmetto (Miami, FL) 25 Ferguson (Miami, FL) 23



Thursday, November 5th

GOLD COAST
Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 31 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 28

NON-LEAGUE
All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 30 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 29
Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 41 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 38   
[projection: Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) 34-21]
Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 19 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 15   
[projection: Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 38-35]
Hialeah (FL) 38 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 36
Mourning (North Miami, FL) 13 Hialeah Gardens (FL) 8
Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 42 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 37
Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 18 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 17   
[projection: Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 24-13]
Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 14 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 10
Killian (Miami, FL) 16 Norland (Miami, FL) 12
Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 34 North Marion (Citra, FL) 31   
[projection: North Marion (Citra, FL) 41-7]
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 19 Everglades (Miramar, FL) 17   
[projection: Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 41-3]
Boynton Beach (FL) 29 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 28   
[projection: Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 22-12]
Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 42 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 38   
[projection: Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) 34-19]
South Miami (Miami, FL) 16 Coral Park (Miami, FL) 13
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 24 Titusville (FL) 20   
[projection: Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 21-20]
Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 36 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 35   
[projection: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 44-8]
Bay (Panama City, FL) 34 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 30   
[projection: Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 28-21]



Friday, November 6th

FLORIDA INDEPENDENT
Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 27 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 26

PLAYOFFS
St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 35 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 33

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 26 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 24

NON-LEAGUE
Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 34 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 33 [forfeit]   
[projection: Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 56-14]
Central (Brooksville, FL) 24 Anclote (Holiday, FL) 23
Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 16 Nova (Davie, FL) 11   
[projection: Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 38-7]
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 41 Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 37   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 21-20]
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 13 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 9   
[projection: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 28-14]
Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 10 Milton (FL) 7   
[projection: Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) 21-20]
Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 19 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 14   
[projection: Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 19-14]
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 21 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 19   
[projection: Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 28-17]
Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 40   
[projection: Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 34-8]
Bartow (FL) 37 Lake Wales (FL) 34   
[projection: Bartow (FL) 27-14]
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 11 Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 7   
[projection: Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 28-22]
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 21 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 19   
[projection: Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 31-17]
Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 23 Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 21
Bell (FL) 33 Branford (FL) 29   
[projection: Bell (FL) 22-12]
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 36 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 33   
[projection: Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 27-17]
Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 39 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 36   
[projection: Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 35-21]
Blountstown (FL) 15 Vernon (FL) 13   
[projection: Blountstown (FL) 28-7]
Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 30 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 27
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 16 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 12   
[projection: Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 42-13]
Bradford (Starke, FL) 29 Crescent City (FL) 26   
[projection: Bradford (Starke, FL) 31-19]
Brandon (FL) 12 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 11   
[projection: Brandon (FL) 28-7]
Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 17 Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 14
Carol City (Miami, FL) 15 American (Hialeah, FL) 13
Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 39 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 36   
[projection: Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) 31-7]
St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 42 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 40
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 22 Hilliard (FL) 17   
[projection: Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 28-27]
Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 11 Celebration (FL) 10   
[projection: Celebration (FL) 27-12]
Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 42 Port St. Lucie (FL) 41   
[projection: Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 27-21]
Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 37 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 33   
[projection: Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 48-7]
Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 13 Palmetto (FL) 11
Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, FL) 31 Chiefland (FL) 29
Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 16 Chipley (FL) 11   
[projection: Chipley (FL) 31-26]
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 30 Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 27   
[projection: Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 35-19]
Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 32 Middleburg (FL) 28   
[projection: Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 42-13]
Okeechobee (FL) 23 Clewiston (FL) 18   
[projection: Clewiston (FL) 38-26]
Cocoa (FL) 37 Rockledge (FL) 35   
[projection: Cocoa (FL) 42-12]
Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 14 Coconut Creek (FL) 11
Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 37 Columbia (Lake City, FL) 35   
[projection: Columbia (Lake City, FL) 41-19]
Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 19 Community (Naples, FL) 15   
[projection: Community (Naples, FL) 56-7]
Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 40 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 38
Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 32 Lake Mary (FL) 27   
[projection: Lake Mary (FL) 31-30]
Crestview (FL) 14 Gulf Breeze (FL) 10   
[projection: Crestview (FL) 38-28]
Crystal River (FL) 14 Hudson (FL) 9   
[projection: Crystal River (FL) 28-20]
Coral Springs (FL) 34 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 30   
[projection: Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 42-12]
Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 12 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 10   
[projection: Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 28-13]
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 36 Deerfield Beach (FL) 34   
[projection: Deerfield Beach (FL) 21-14]
Deltona (FL) 40 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 35
Douglas (Parkland, FL) 33 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 31   
[projection: Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) 35-13]
Evans (Orlando, FL) 21 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 19   
[projection: Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 42-0]
Dunnellon (FL) 18 West Port (Ocala, FL) 14   
[projection: Dunnellon (FL) 44-3]
Clearwater (FL) 25 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 24   
[projection: Clearwater (FL) 31-20]
East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 21 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 16   
[projection: Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 28-21]
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 39 Melbourne (FL) 35   
[projection: Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 26-21]
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 16 Boone (Orlando, FL) 15
Miami Beach (FL) 41 Edison (Miami, FL) 40
Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 22 Pensacola (FL) 19   
[projection: Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 21-12]
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 35 Estero (FL) 31   
[projection: Estero (FL) 28-20]
Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 25 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 23
First Academy (Orlando, FL) 23 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 20
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 24 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 23   
[projection: First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 31-19]
First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 12 Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 10   
[projection: First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 40-10]
Fivay (Hudson, FL) 29 Land O' Lakes (FL) 25   
[projection: Land O' Lakes (FL) 28-12]
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 38 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 34   
[projection: Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 27-7]
Orange Park (FL) 37 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 33   
[projection: Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 24-17]
Citrus (Inverness, FL) 14 Forest (Ocala, FL) 11   
[projection: Forest (Ocala, FL) 42-3]
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 35 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 33   
[projection: Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 21-20]
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 15 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 10 [forfeit]
Fort Meade (FL) 19 Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 16   
[projection: Fort Meade (FL) 35-14]
Fort Myers (FL) 40 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 35   
[projection: Fort Myers (FL) 28-17]
Lecanto (FL) 13 Fort White (FL) 12   
[projection: Fort White (FL) 31-30]
Colonial (Orlando, FL) 42 Freedom (Orlando, FL) 38   
[projection: Freedom (Orlando, FL) 26-22]
Freeport (FL) 37 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 34   
[projection: Freeport (FL) 28-21]
Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 37 Gaither (Tampa, FL) 36   
[projection: Gaither (Tampa, FL) 31-12]
St. Cloud (FL) 26 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 22   
[projection: St. Cloud (FL) 38-21]
Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 16 Pahokee (FL) 11   
[projection: Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 28-19]
Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 34 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 33   
[projection: Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 31-13]
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 10 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 7   
[projection: Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 31-12]
Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 42 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 41   
[projection: Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) 28-26]
Hallandale (FL) 34 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 33   
[projection: Hallandale (FL) 55-0]
Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 41 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 39   
[projection: Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 31-17]
Eustis (FL) 23 Harmony (FL) 20   
[projection: Harmony (FL) 31-17]
Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 14 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 10
Immokalee (FL) 11 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 8   
[projection: Immokalee (FL) 38-8]
International Community (Winter Park, FL) 42 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 41
Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 41 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 40   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 28-27]
Martin County (Stuart, FL) 42 Jensen Beach (FL) 39   
[projection: Martin County (Stuart, FL) 20-14]
Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 23 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 21   
[projection: Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 35-28]
Homestead (FL) 37 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) 32
Keystone Heights (FL) 16 Hawthorne (FL) 15   
[projection: Keystone Heights (FL) 19-17]
King (Tampa, FL) 42 Durant (Plant City, FL) 37   
[projection: Durant (Plant City, FL) 21-14]
LaBelle (FL) 28 Moore Haven (FL) 26   
[projection: Moore Haven (FL) 21-20]
Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 31 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 28   
[projection: Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 21-20]
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 35 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 33   
[projection: Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 33-31]
Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) 30 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 26   
[projection: Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 48-0]
DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 32 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 31   
[projection: Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 28-14]
Baldwin (FL) 34 Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 32   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 40-0]
Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 17 Leesburg (FL) 13   
[projection: Leesburg (FL) 28-21]
Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 31 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 27
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 42 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 39   
[projection: Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 22-12]
Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 18 North Port (FL) 17   
[projection: Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 28-13]
Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 12 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 8   
[projection: Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 38-12]
Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 31 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 30   
[projection: Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) 34-7]
Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 38 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 36   
[projection: Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 48-17]
Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 17 Baker (FL) 16
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 16 Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 13   
[projection: Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 28-27]
Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 42 Madison County (Madison, FL) 38   
[projection: Madison County (Madison, FL) 28-17]
Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 24 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 20   
[projection: Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 42-10]
Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 31 Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 29   
[projection: Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 38-22]
Marianna (FL) 28 Graceville (FL) 24   
[projection: Marianna (FL) 26-21]
Cape Coral (FL) 20 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 18   
[projection: Cape Coral (FL) 38-31]
South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 25 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 24   
[projection: McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 21-20]
Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 17 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 16
Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 31 Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 26   
[projection: Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) 56-0]
Mulberry (FL) 40 Frostproof (FL) 37   
[projection: Frostproof (FL) 24-8]
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 37 South Lake (Groveland, FL) 32   
[projection: Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 42-21]
Niceville (FL) 34 Navarre (FL) 30   
[projection: Navarre (FL) 24-22]
North Fort Myers (FL) 10 Collier (Naples, FL) 6   
[projection: Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) 31-19]
Jackson (Miami, FL) 21 Northwestern (Miami, FL) 19
Lyman (Longwood, FL) 19 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 17   
[projection: Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 31-7]
Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 29 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 27   
[projection: Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 38-17]
Olympia (Orlando, FL) 37 Winter Park (FL) 32   
[projection: Winter Park (FL) 28-20]
Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 23 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 18
Seminole (FL) 15 Osceola (Seminole, FL) 10
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 21 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 19
Oviedo (FL) 27 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 24   
[projection: Oviedo (FL) 42-7]
Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 27 Pace (FL) 25   
[projection: Pace (FL) 35-24]
Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 30 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 25   
[projection: Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 28-26]
Royal Palm Beach (FL) 10 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 8   
[projection: Royal Palm Beach (FL) 28-7]
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 17 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 14   
[projection: Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 31-22]
Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 28 Dunedin (FL) 27   
[projection: Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 42-6]
Lely (Naples, FL) 18 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 16   
[projection: Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 38-14]
Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 14 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 12   
[projection: Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 22-21]
Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 37 Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 32   
[projection: Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 42-6]
Cooper City (FL) 34 Piper (Sunrise, FL) 29   
[projection: Piper (Sunrise, FL) 26-7]
Plant City (FL) 16 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 15   
[projection: Plant City (FL) 31-6]
Ponte Vedra (FL) 38 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 37   
[projection: Ponte Vedra (FL) 38-8]
Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 19 Port Charlotte (FL) 16   
[projection: Port Charlotte (FL) 62-0]
Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 38 Port St. Joe (FL) 34   
[projection: Port St. Joe (FL) 56-0]
Warner Christian (South Daytona, FL) 36 Potter's House Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 32   
[projection: Potter's House Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 42-7]
Reagan (Doral, FL) 24 Varela (Miami, FL) 22
Auburndale (FL) 11 Ridge (Davenport, FL) 7   
[projection: Auburndale (FL) 28-19]
Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 12 Sarasota (FL) 11   
[projection: Sarasota (FL) 21-20]
Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 30 White (Jacksonville, FL) 27   
[projection: Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 31-14]
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 33 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 31
Cocoa Beach (FL) 39 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 34   
[projection: Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 27-10]
Avon Park (FL) 12 Sebring (FL) 7   
[projection: Sebring (FL) 34-12]
Merritt Island (FL) 27 Seminole (Sanford, FL) 24
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 12 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 11   
[projection: Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 41-26]
Sneads (FL) 12 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) 7   
[projection: West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) 28-19]
South Dade (Homestead, FL) 25 North Miami Beach (FL) 20
Jupiter (FL) 26 South Fork (Stuart, FL) 22   
[projection: South Fork (Stuart, FL) 48-17]
South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 19 North Miami (FL) 14   
[projection: South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 42-14]
Jay (FL) 25 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 20   
[projection: South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 46-12]
Miami (FL) 42 Southridge (Miami, FL) 40
Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 20 Weeki Wachee (FL) 18   
[projection: Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) 28-22]
Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 14 New Smyrna Beach (FL) 10   
[projection: Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 28-24]
St. Augustine (FL) 16 Palatka (FL) 11   
[projection: St. Augustine (FL) 24-12]
Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 27 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 22
St. Petersburg (FL) 28 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 27   
[projection: St. Petersburg (FL) 42-14]
Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 30 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 28   
[projection: Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 28-14]
Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 16 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 14   
[projection: Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) 26-17]
River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 37 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 35   
[projection: River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 21-20]
Interlachen (FL) 13 Taylor (Pierson, FL) 12   
[projection: Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) 31-13]
Taylor County (Perry, FL) 34 Newberry (FL) 31   
[projection: Newberry (FL) 21-20]
Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 28 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 27   
[projection: Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 26-19]
Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 12 Trenton (FL) 9   
[projection: Trenton (FL) 42-10]
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 32 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 30
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 14 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 12
Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 15 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 13   
[projection: Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 35-28]
Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 15 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 12   
[projection: Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 48-21]
University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 40 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 38   
[projection: University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 28-21]
Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 36 University (Orlando, FL) 34
Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 32 Mount Dora (FL) 30   
[projection: Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 48-14]
Booker (Sarasota, FL) 30 Venice (FL) 28   
[projection: Venice (FL) 55-6]
Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 20 Vero Beach (FL) 17   
[projection: Vero Beach (FL) 28-17]
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 23 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 20   
[projection: Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 38-7]
Viera (FL) 37 Winter Springs (FL) 34   
[projection: Viera (FL) 40-14]
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 19 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 18   
[projection: Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 28-17]
Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 42 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 38   
[projection: Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 41-3]
West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 10 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 7
East River (Orlando, FL) 22 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 20   
[projection: Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 34-3]
Boca Raton (FL) 31 Wellington (FL) 26   
[projection: Boca Raton (FL) 40-17]
West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 42 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 38   
[projection: West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 28-17]
West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 39 Ocoee (FL) 34   
[projection: West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 31-10]
South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 41 Western (Davie, FL) 39   
[projection: Western (Davie, FL) 35-7]
Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 24 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 21   
[projection: Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 35-24]
Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 37 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 35   
[projection: Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 48-7]
Wewahitchka (FL) 11 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 8   
[projection: Wewahitchka (FL) 31-12]
Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 12 Wharton (Tampa, FL) 11   
[projection: Wharton (Tampa, FL) 35-10]
Williston (FL) 10 Belleview (FL) 9   
[projection: Williston (FL) 28-19]
Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 23 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 21
Winter Haven (FL) 20 Haines City (FL) 16   
[projection: Winter Haven (FL) 48-0]
Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 10 Bronson (FL) 9   
[projection: Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) 41-7]
Yulee (FL) 41 Fernandina Beach (FL) 38   
[projection: Yulee (FL) 31-10]
Pasco (Dade City, FL) 12 Zephyrhills (FL) 7   
[projection: Zephyrhills (FL) 35-28]

INTERSTATE
Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 35 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 33   
[projection: Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 35-21]

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 18 Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 13
Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 42 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 38
Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 28 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 27
Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 16 Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 15

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 37 Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 33

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 38 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 35

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 11 Spring Hill Christian Academy (Spring Hill, FL) 9
First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 24 City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 22
Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 31 Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 29
Families Instructing Students HomeSchool (Brandon, FL) 16 Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 11
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 18 Beacon of Hope Christian (St. Augustine, FL) 16
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 15 Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 10
Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 27 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 24



Saturday, November 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Southwest (Miami, FL) 28 Coral Gables (FL) 27
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 34 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 30   
[projection: Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 21-14]
Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 19 Goleman (Miami, FL) 18
Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 27 Miami Springs (FL) 25
Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 19 Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 14   
[projection: Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 35-14]
Braddock (Miami, FL) 16 Sunset (Miami, FL) 14