2015 FLORIDA 8/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 27th

NON-LEAGUE
Coral Gables (FL) 21 Carol City (Miami, FL) 20
Hialeah (FL) 21 Miami Springs (FL) 19
Miami Country Day (Miami, FL) 23 Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 18   

Sunset (Miami, FL) 22 Palmetto (Miami, FL) 20
Pompano Beach (FL) 27 Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach, FL) 25   

Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 16 South Dade (Homestead, FL) 13
South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 31 Cooper City (FL) 28   

Varela (Miami, FL) 21 South Miami (Miami, FL) 20
Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 10 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 8   




Friday, August 28th

NORTH FLORIDA
John Paul II Catholic (Tallahassee, FL) 31 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 28   

St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 27 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 23   


SOUTHEASTERN - NATIONAL
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 36 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 35   

Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 25 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 22   

LaSalle (Miami, FL) 28 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 27   

Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton, FL) 40 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 38
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 10

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL BEACH
Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 16 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 14   

Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 34 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 30
Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 20 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 18   


SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL ORANGE
First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 28 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 23   

Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 30 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 29   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 32 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 31
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 10 Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 8   

Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 35 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 30

NON-LEAGUE
Naples (FL) 14 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 11   

South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 37 Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 36   

Apopka (FL) 21 Ocoee (FL) 18   

Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 13 Washington (Miami, FL) 8
Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 26 Archbishop Carroll (Miami, FL) 22
Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14 Collier (Naples, FL) 12   

Plant City (FL) 15 Armwood (Seffner, FL) 11   

Wellington (FL) 29 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 25   

Avon Park (FL) 36 Frostproof (FL) 33   

Baker (FL) 36 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 33
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 28 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 27   

Bell (FL) 32 Bronson (FL) 31   

Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 35 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 31   

Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 28 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 26
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 25 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 24   

West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 40 Boca Raton (FL) 39   

Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 25 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 24
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 36 Lake Mary (FL) 35   

Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 14 Booker (Sarasota, FL) 9   

Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 25 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 23   

Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 27 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 24   

Bradford (Starke, FL) 15 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 14   

Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 14 Brandon (FL) 13   

Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 28 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 24   

Landmark Christian (Haines City, FL) 30 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 26
Cape Coral (FL) 13 Sarasota (FL) 11   

Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 41 Port St. Lucie (FL) 36   

Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 24 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 19
Celebration (FL) 15 Lake Placid (FL) 11   

Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 11 Melbourne (FL) 6   

Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 15 Central (Brooksville, FL) 14
Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 32 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 27   

Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 34 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 31   

Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 29 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 24   

East Gadsden (Havana, FL) 14 Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 10   

Gulf Breeze (FL) 19 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 14   

Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 35 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 32   

Tarpon Springs (FL) 23 Clearwater (FL) 22   

Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 33 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 28   

Clewiston (FL) 24 LaBelle (FL) 22   

Cocoa (FL) 24 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 20   

Evans (Orlando, FL) 16 Colonial (Orlando, FL) 12
Gainesville (FL) 32 Columbia (Lake City, FL) 30   

Jackson (Miami, FL) 39 Columbus (Miami, FL) 34
Community (Naples, FL) 39 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 36   

Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 23 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 20   

Cottondale (FL) 29 Freeport (FL) 26   

Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 31 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 28   

Hilliard (FL) 26 Crescent City (FL) 23   

Northview (Bratt, FL) 26 Crestview (FL) 21   

Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 33 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 31
Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 39 Deerfield Beach (FL) 38   

Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 24 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 21   

Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 27 Taylor County (Perry, FL) 26   

Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 10 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 7   

Mourning (North Miami, FL) 39 Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 35
Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 12 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 10   

Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 15 Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 14   

Dunnellon (FL) 25 Crystal River (FL) 23   

Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 32 Durant (Plant City, FL) 28   

Boynton Beach (FL) 41 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 40   

Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 39 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 36   

East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 19 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 18   

Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 27 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 26   

East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 24 Cocoa Beach (FL) 21   

Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 41 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 38   

Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 29 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 28   

Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 34 Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 29   

Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 22 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 18   

Coral Springs (FL) 14 Everglades (Miramar, FL) 12   

Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) 20 First Academy (Orlando, FL) 17
Hawthorne (FL) 21 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 20   

Fivay (Hudson, FL) 37 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 36   

Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 27 Douglas (Parkland, FL) 25   

Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 33 Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 28   

Forest (Ocala, FL) 17 West Port (Ocala, FL) 12   

Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 12 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 11   

Fort Meade (FL) 33 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 31   

Fort White (FL) 22 Potter's House Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 20
Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 17 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 13   

Lely (Naples, FL) 31 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 29   

Harmony (FL) 42 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 37   

Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 31 Merritt Island (FL) 30   

Hialeah Gardens (FL) 16 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 12
Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 19 Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 15   

Homestead (FL) 13 Ferguson (Miami, FL) 11
Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 32 Immokalee (FL) 27   

Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 35 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 34   

Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 20 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 17   

Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 28 Warner Christian (South Daytona, FL) 23
Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 18 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 16   

Fernandina Beach (FL) 26 Keystone Heights (FL) 22   

Boone (Orlando, FL) 42 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 40   

Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 32 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 31
Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 20 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 19   

Eustis (FL) 36 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 33   

Haines City (FL) 24 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 20   

Ridge (Davenport, FL) 23 Lake Wales (FL) 18   

Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 10 Key West (FL) 8   

Lake Worth (FL) 34 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 33   

White (Jacksonville, FL) 34 Lakeland (FL) 31   

Mulberry (FL) 18 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 15
Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 17 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 12   

Land O' Lakes (FL) 10 Wesley Chapel (FL) 5   

Largo (FL) 36 Seminole (FL) 35   

Umatilla (FL) 21 Lecanto (FL) 16   

Spoto (Riverview, FL) 33 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 28   

Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 24 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 20   

Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 29 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 27   

Lyman (Longwood, FL) 39 Citrus (Inverness, FL) 36   

Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 32 DeLand (FL) 29   

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 26 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 23
Marianna (FL) 36 Chipley (FL) 32   

Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 20 Estero (FL) 16   

Jupiter (FL) 21 Martin County (Stuart, FL) 16   

Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 41 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 38   

Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 33 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 31   

Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 38 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 36   

Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 29 Middleburg (FL) 24   

North Miami (FL) 15 Miami (FL) 10
Miami Beach (FL) 31 Reagan (Doral, FL) 26
Archbishop Curley (Miami, FL) 10 Miami Community Charter (Florida City, FL) 5
Leto (Tampa, FL) 28 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 25   

Milton (FL) 26 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 25
Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 12 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 10   

Moore Haven (FL) 35 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 30   

Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 18 Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 13   

Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 20 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 15   

Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 20 Navarre (FL) 18   

Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 28 New Smyrna Beach (FL) 26   

Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 33 Newberry (FL) 28   

Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 23 Newsome (Lithia, FL) 21   

Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 30 Niceville (FL) 26   

North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 25 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 23   

North Port (FL) 31 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 30   

Dunedin (FL) 39 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 38
Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 41 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 40   

Northwestern (Miami, FL) 34 American (Hialeah, FL) 31
Jones (Orlando, FL) 12 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 10   

Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 37 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 35   

Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 30 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 29   

Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 29 Orange Park (FL) 27   

Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 37 Bartow (FL) 35
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 35 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 31   

Fort Walton Beach (FL) 11 Pace (FL) 7   

Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 24 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 20   

Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 15 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 11   

Palmetto (FL) 24 Fort Myers (FL) 21
Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 19 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 15   

Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 20 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 15   

Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 31 Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 30   

Pasco (Dade City, FL) 38 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 36   

Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 14 Pensacola (FL) 11   

Osceola (Seminole, FL) 26 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 25
Piper (Sunrise, FL) 23 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 18
Plantation (FL) 35 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 32   

Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 16 Ponte Vedra (FL) 12   

Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 33 Port Charlotte (FL) 31   

Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 19 Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 16   

Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 33 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 32   

Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) 10 Weeki Wachee (FL) 6   

River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 33 Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 31   

Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 31 North Fort Myers (FL) 26   

Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 13 Riverview (FL) 10   

Robinson (Tampa, FL) 23 Blake (Tampa, FL) 19   

Sebring (FL) 20 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 19   

St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 20 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 17   

Seminole (Sanford, FL) 33 Olympia (Orlando, FL) 30   

Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 29 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 25   

Alonso (Tampa, FL) 38 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 34   

Sneads (FL) 37 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 36   

Marathon (FL) 36 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 34
South Fork (Stuart, FL) 42 Jensen Beach (FL) 41   

South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 41 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 39   

Leesburg (FL) 27 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 26   

South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 42 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 40   

Southridge (Miami, FL) 26 Edison (Miami, FL) 23
Coral Park (Miami, FL) 10 Southwest (Miami, FL) 7
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 34 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 33   

Tavares (FL) 35 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 31   

Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 11 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 7
Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 41 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 39   

Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 34 St. Augustine (FL) 29   

St. Cloud (FL) 39 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 37   

St. Petersburg (FL) 38 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 36   

Gaither (Tampa, FL) 32 Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 28   

Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 39 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 34   

Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 18 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 13   

Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 37 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 33   

Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 23 Taylor (Pierson, FL) 18   

Belleview (FL) 17 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 13   

Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 30 Oviedo (FL) 28   

Titusville (FL) 39 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 35   

Trenton (FL) 22 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 21   

Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 26 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 24
Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 13 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 9   

Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 38 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 35   

University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 27 Nova (Davie, FL) 26   

University (Orange City, FL) 28 Deltona (FL) 23   

East River (Orlando, FL) 28 University (Orlando, FL) 27
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 33 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 32   

Palatka (FL) 33 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 31   

Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 15 Vernon (FL) 12   

Vero Beach (FL) 17 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 16   

Rockledge (FL) 23 Viera (FL) 22   

Blountstown (FL) 26 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 24   

Baldwin (FL) 34 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 30   

West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 17 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 12   

Western (Davie, FL) 37 Goleman (Miami, FL) 33   

Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 23 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 18
King (Tampa, FL) 17 Wharton (Tampa, FL) 13   

Williston (FL) 23 Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 19   

Winter Haven (FL) 35 Auburndale (FL) 34   

Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 30 Winter Park (FL) 29   

Freedom (Orlando, FL) 24 Winter Springs (FL) 22   

Yulee (FL) 30 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 26   

Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 23 Zephyrhills (FL) 18   


INTERSTATE
Bay (Panama City, FL) 17 Vidor (TX) 12   

Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 16 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 15
Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 38 Plant (Tampa, FL) 35   

Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 41 Edgewood (TX) 36   

Flomaton (AL) 31 Jay (FL) 27   

Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 18 Hoover (AL) 14   

Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 40 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 39   

Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 33 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 28   

St. John's (Washington, DC) 11 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 10
Tate (Cantonment, FL) 38 Biloxi (MS) 35   

Venice (FL) 32 Stephenville (TX) 29   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 13 Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 11

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 19 City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 14

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 29 Beacon of Hope Christian (St. Augustine, FL) 27
First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 33 Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 31

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 30 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 26



Saturday, August 29th

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL ORANGE
St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 13 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 12
Mount Dora Bible (Mount Dora, FL) 29 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 27   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 41 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 40   


NON-LEAGUE
North Miami Beach (FL) 32 Braddock (Miami, FL) 30
Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 26 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) 21
Norland (Miami, FL) 11 Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 6   

Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 24 North Marion (Citra, FL) 20   

Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 15 Okeechobee (FL) 14   

Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 32 Pahokee (FL) 27   

Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 40 Madison County (Madison, FL) 38   

Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 28 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 25   


INTERSTATE
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 40 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 35   

Marist (Atlanta, GA) 26 Coconut Creek (FL) 24
Central (Miami, FL) 24 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 23   

Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 27 Hallandale (FL) 22   

Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 16 Spartanburg (SC) 15   

Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 38 Tucker (GA) 36   




Sunday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 33 Miramar (FL) 32