2015 CONNECTICUT 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 22nd

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) 24 Branford (CT) 19   
[projection: Branford (CT) 31-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 22 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) 18   
[projection: Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 34-6]
Naugatuck (CT) 21 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 20   
[projection: Naugatuck (CT) 46-22]
Oxford (CT) 40 O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) 35   
[projection: Oxford (CT) 28-6]



Friday, October 23rd

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I EAST
East Hartford (CT) 12 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 9   
[projection: East Hartford (CT) 22-10]
Glastonbury (CT) 20 Manchester (CT) 15   
[projection: Glastonbury (CT) 48-10]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I WEST
New Britain (CT) 15 Hall (West Hartford, CT) 14   
[projection: New Britain (CT) 20-14]
Conard (West Hartford, CT) 19 Southington (CT) 17   
[projection: Southington (CT) 42-28]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Farmington (CT) 29 Middletown (CT) 26   
[projection: Middletown (CT) 31-6]
South Windsor (CT) 17 RHAM (Hebron, CT) 15   
[projection: South Windsor (CT) 30-28]
Smith (Storrs, CT) 16 Windsor (CT) 15   
[projection: Windsor (CT) 41-7]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 37 Newington (CT) 32   
[projection: Newington (CT) 21-12]
Maloney (Meriden, CT) 11 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 9   
[projection: Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 35-22]
Platt (Meriden, CT) 15 Wethersfield (CT) 10   
[projection: Wethersfield (CT) 35-13]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
Berlin (CT) 26 Avon (CT) 23   
[projection: Berlin (CT) 28-20]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 27 Rocky Hill (CT) 26   
[projection: East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 27-21]

EASTERN CONNECTICUT - LARGE
Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 22 Fitch (Groton, CT) 19   
[projection: Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 19-17]
East Lyme (CT) 26 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 21   
[projection: East Lyme (CT) 34-26]

EASTERN CONNECTICUT - SMALL
Stonington (CT) 40 Griswold (CT) 39   
[projection: Griswold (CT) 27-10]
Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 41 Waterford (CT) 40 [forfeit]   
[projection: Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 31-20]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
Norwalk (CT) 18 Westhill (Stamford, CT) 16   
[projection: Norwalk (CT) 35-13]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY II
Stamford (CT) 35 Wilton (CT) 34   
[projection: Stamford (CT) 31-7]

SOUTH-WEST - COLONIAL
New Milford (CT) 34 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 33   
[projection: New Milford (CT) 41-14]

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
New Fairfield (CT) 13 Bethel (CT) 8   
[projection: New Fairfield (CT) 42-6]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - I EAST
Cross (New Haven, CT) 42 Cheshire (CT) 37   
[projection: Cheshire (CT) 21-19]
Hand (Madison, CT) 33 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 31   
[projection: Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 28-7]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - I WEST
Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 35 Hamden (CT) 33   
[projection: Hamden (CT) 24-19]
Xavier (Middletown, CT) 41 Shelton (CT) 39   
[projection: Shelton (CT) 34-14]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - II EAST
East Haven (CT) 42 Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 37   
[projection: East Haven (CT) 28-20]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Law (Milford, CT) 33 Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 30   
[projection: Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) 35-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Ansonia (CT) 17 Torrington (CT) 13   
[projection: Torrington (CT) 35-31]
Bloomfield (CT) 20 Rockville (Vernon, CT) 18   
[projection: Bloomfield (CT) 48-0]
Bunnell (Stratford, CT) 41 Brookfield (CT) 38   
[projection: Brookfield (CT) 38-19]
Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 33 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 31   
[projection: Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 27-7]
Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 32 Ellington (CT) 29   
[projection: Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 31-21]
Killingly (CT) 14 New London (CT) 13   
[projection: Killingly (CT) 40-10]
Ledyard (CT) 39 Montville (Oakdale, CT) 34   
[projection: Ledyard (CT) 27-7]
Barlow (Redding, CT) 22 Newtown (CT) 19   
[projection: Newtown (CT) 44-3]
Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 29 North Haven (CT) 26   
[projection: North Haven (CT) 44-24]
Windham (Willimantic, CT) 27 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 22   
[projection: Windham (Willimantic, CT) 17-15]
Enfield (CT) 23 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 21   
[projection: Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 35-13]
Fermi (Enfield, CT) 27 Plainville (CT) 23   
[projection: Plainville (CT) 31-21]
Ridgefield (CT) 21 Staples (Westport, CT) 17   
[projection: Staples (Westport, CT) 31-14]
Weston (CT) 32 Stratford (CT) 30   
[projection: Stratford (CT) 28-7]
Tolland (CT) 19 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 18   
[projection: Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 20-14]
Watertown (CT) 15 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) 10   
[projection: Watertown (CT) 38-14]
West Haven (CT) 28 Foran (Milford, CT) 23   
[projection: West Haven (CT) 42-31]

INTERSTATE
Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) 38 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) 35   
[projection: St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) 41-7]



Saturday, October 24th

CONSTITUTION STATE
Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 41 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 37   
[projection: Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 38-27]
Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 14 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 11   
[projection: Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 38-17]
Harding (Bridgeport, CT) 41 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 38   
[projection: Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) 48-0]
Wilcox Tech (Meriden, CT) 35 Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) 30 [forfeit]   
[projection: Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) 44-3]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
Greenwich (CT) 27 New Canaan (CT) 26   
[projection: New Canaan (CT) 42-28]
Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 14 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 13   
[projection: Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 38-3]
Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) 25 Trumbull (CT) 20   
[projection: Trumbull (CT) 44-7]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY II
Darien (CT) 23 Danbury (CT) 18   
[projection: Darien (CT) 52-6]
Warde (Fairfield, CT) 14 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 9   
[projection: St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 28-12]

NON-LEAGUE
Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) 20 Canton (CT) 19   
[projection: Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) 42-14]
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 36 Derby (CT) 35   
[projection: Derby (CT) 31-10]
Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 27 Masuk (Monroe, CT) 25   
[projection: Masuk (Monroe, CT) 40-14]
Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) 34 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) 31   
[projection: Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) 38-6]
Simsbury (CT) 40 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 38   
[projection: Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 26-24]
Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 11 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 6   
[projection: Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 44-6]

INTERSTATE
Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 30 Thames River (Norwich, CT) 27   
[projection: Thames River (Norwich, CT) 35-24]