2015 CONNECTICUT 9/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 17th

CONSTITUTION STATE
Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 38 O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) 36

NON-LEAGUE
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 25 Naugatuck (CT) 21



Friday, September 18th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
Berlin (CT) 15 Rockville (Vernon, CT) 14 [Rockville (Vernon, CT) wins by forfeit]
Tolland (CT) 34 Fermi (Enfield, CT) 29

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
Bloomfield (CT) 34 Plainville (CT) 29
Rocky Hill (CT) 42 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 38

CONSTITUTION STATE
Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 28 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 24
Wilcox Tech (Meriden, CT) 35 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 33

EASTERN CONNECTICUT - LARGE
Fitch (Groton, CT) 24 East Lyme (CT) 21

EASTERN CONNECTICUT - SMALL
Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 41 Killingly (CT) 36
Griswold (CT) 30 Windham (Willimantic, CT) 25

FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
Greenwich (CT) 21 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 20
Ridgefield (CT) 28 New Canaan (CT) 24
Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 42 Trumbull (CT) 40

FAIRFIELD COUNTY II
Darien (CT) 22 Stamford (CT) 21
McMahon (Norwalk, CT) 17 Wilton (CT) 14
Danbury (CT) 16 Staples (Westport, CT) 15

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
Seymour (CT) 15 Oxford (CT) 12

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - IRON
Torrington (CT) 28 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 25   

Watertown (CT) 26 Wolcott (CT) 24   


PEQUOT - EAST
Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 27 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 22

PEQUOT - SOUTH
Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 24 Morgan (Clinton, CT) 22
North Branford (CT) 27 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 24   


SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - I EAST
Cheshire (CT) 35 Hand (Madison, CT) 31
West Haven (CT) 14 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 11

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - I WEST
Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 33 Shelton (CT) 32
Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 28 Xavier (Middletown, CT) 23

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 36 North Haven (CT) 33

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Law (Milford, CT) 14 Guilford (CT) 12
Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 19 Branford (CT) 14

NON-LEAGUE
Ansonia (CT) 10 Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) 7
Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) 29 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) 27
Brookfield (CT) 14 New Milford (CT) 12
Barlow (Redding, CT) 33 Bunnell (Stratford, CT) 28
Cross (New Haven, CT) 29 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) 28
Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 21 Derby (CT) 17
East Hartford (CT) 38 New Britain (CT) 36
East Haven (CT) 25 Hamden (CT) 22   

Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 20 Farmington (CT) 16
Conard (West Hartford, CT) 19 Glastonbury (CT) 18
Enfield (CT) 30 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 25
Ledyard (CT) 26 Stonington (CT) 21
Simsbury (CT) 24 Manchester (CT) 22
Weston (CT) 13 Masuk (Monroe, CT) 10
Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 20 New Fairfield (CT) 15
Newtown (CT) 32 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 27
Warde (Fairfield, CT) 36 Norwalk (CT) 34
Waterford (CT) 20 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 16
Smith (Storrs, CT) 29 Platt (Meriden, CT) 25
Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 24 Southington (CT) 20
St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 18 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) 15
Bethel (CT) 42 Stratford (CT) 39
Middletown (CT) 28 Wethersfield (CT) 24   

Windsor (CT) 35 Newington (CT) 34

INTERSTATE
Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) 16 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) 14



Saturday, September 19th

CONSTITUTION STATE
Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 42 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) 41

EASTERN CONNECTICUT - LARGE
New London (CT) 13 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 9

PEQUOT - EAST
Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) 22 Ellington (CT) 18
Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) 27 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 26

PEQUOT - SOUTH
Hyde Leadership/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (Hamden, CT) 31 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 29

PEQUOT - WEST
Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 21 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) 17
Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) 34 Mills (Burlington, CT) 33

NON-LEAGUE
Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 36 South Windsor (CT) 33
East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 15 Avon (CT) 13
Hall (West Hartford, CT) 42 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 38
Maloney (Meriden, CT) 27 RHAM (Hebron, CT) 23
Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center/Two Rivers (Enfield, CT) 12 Canton (CT) 9
Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 29 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 24

INTERSTATE
Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) 19 Harding (Bridgeport, CT) 17
Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) 11 Thames River (Norwich, CT) 7