2015 CONNECTICUT 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 11th

CONSTITUTION STATE
Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 41 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) 37
Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) 24 Harding (Bridgeport, CT) 20
Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 14 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) 10

EASTERN CONNECTICUT - LARGE
East Lyme (CT) 21 New London (CT) 18

EASTERN CONNECTICUT - SMALL
Killingly (CT) 27 Griswold (CT) 23
Stonington (CT) 15 Montville (Oakdale, CT) 10
Waterford (CT) 28 Windham (Willimantic, CT) 27

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 31 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 30

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
Derby (CT) 10 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 9   


PEQUOT - SOUTH
North Branford (CT) 36 Morgan (Clinton, CT) 35

SOUTH-WEST - COLONIAL
Masuk (Monroe, CT) 29 Bunnell (Stratford, CT) 28
Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 29 Newtown (CT) 28
New Milford (CT) 37 Stratford (CT) 36

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
Barlow (Redding, CT) 17 Bethel (CT) 12
New Fairfield (CT) 39 Brookfield (CT) 34

NON-LEAGUE
Rocky Hill (CT) 17 Avon (CT) 14
Bloomfield (CT) 25 Berlin (CT) 20 [Bloomfield (CT) wins by forfeit]
Hamden (CT) 11 Cheshire (CT) 7
Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 24 Conard (West Hartford, CT) 23
East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 23 Fermi (Enfield, CT) 21   

East Hartford (CT) 26 Simsbury (CT) 24
Guilford (CT) 17 East Haven (CT) 16
Branford (CT) 13 Foran (Milford, CT) 12
Glastonbury (CT) 21 Hall (West Hartford, CT) 16
Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 39 Hand (Madison, CT) 38
Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 39 Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 36
Maloney (Meriden, CT) 42 South Windsor (CT) 41
Middletown (CT) 17 Platt (Meriden, CT) 12
Naugatuck (CT) 14 Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) 9
New Britain (CT) 16 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 12
Newington (CT) 20 RHAM (Hebron, CT) 19
North Haven (CT) 40 Law (Milford, CT) 39
Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 33 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 30
Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 18 Fitch (Groton, CT) 13
Tolland (CT) 16 Plainville (CT) 14
Watertown (CT) 16 Seymour (CT) 14
Cross (New Haven, CT) 17 Shelton (CT) 14
Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 39 Smith (Storrs, CT) 35
Manchester (CT) 23 Southington (CT) 22
Torrington (CT) 13 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 9
Xavier (Middletown, CT) 15 West Haven (CT) 14
Wethersfield (CT) 31 Farmington (CT) 28
Wolcott (CT) 29 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) 24
Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 28 Oxford (CT) 24

INTERSTATE
Cranston East (Cranston, RI) 25 Ledyard (CT) 24   




Saturday, September 12th

CONSTITUTION STATE
Wilcox Tech (Meriden, CT) 34 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 29
O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) 14 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 11

EASTERN CONNECTICUT - LARGE
Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 10 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 6

FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) 35 Westhill (Stamford, CT) 31

PEQUOT - EAST
Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) 37 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 35
Ellington (CT) 22 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 18
Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 31 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) 27

PEQUOT - SOUTH
Hyde Leadership/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (Hamden, CT) 26 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 22
Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 40 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 36

PEQUOT - WEST
Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 32 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 30
Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) 15 Canton (CT) 10

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
Weston (CT) 31 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 26

NON-LEAGUE
Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) 37 Enfield (CT) 32
Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 36 Rockville (Vernon, CT) 32
Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 29 Windsor (CT) 24

INTERSTATE
Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 33 Thames River (Norwich, CT) 30