2015 CONNECTICUT 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 11th

CONSTITUTION STATE
Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 19 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) 16
Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) 15 Harding (Bridgeport, CT) 10
Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) 30 Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 28

EASTERN CONNECTICUT - LARGE
New London (CT) 24 East Lyme (CT) 22

EASTERN CONNECTICUT - SMALL
Griswold (CT) 27 Killingly (CT) 25
Montville (Oakdale, CT) 16 Stonington (CT) 13
Windham (Willimantic, CT) 39 Waterford (CT) 35

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 32 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 28

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 41 Derby (CT) 36   


PEQUOT - SOUTH
North Branford (CT) 15 Morgan (Clinton, CT) 10

SOUTH-WEST - COLONIAL
Bunnell (Stratford, CT) 33 Masuk (Monroe, CT) 29
Newtown (CT) 29 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 25
New Milford (CT) 37 Stratford (CT) 36

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
Bethel (CT) 29 Barlow (Redding, CT) 24
New Fairfield (CT) 17 Brookfield (CT) 15

NON-LEAGUE
Avon (CT) 27 Rocky Hill (CT) 23
Bloomfield (CT) 35 Berlin (CT) 33 [Bloomfield (CT) wins by forfeit]
Cheshire (CT) 15 Hamden (CT) 13
Conard (West Hartford, CT) 40 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 36
Fermi (Enfield, CT) 40 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 39   

Simsbury (CT) 22 East Hartford (CT) 21
East Haven (CT) 17 Guilford (CT) 12
Foran (Milford, CT) 42 Branford (CT) 37
Glastonbury (CT) 26 Hall (West Hartford, CT) 22
Hand (Madison, CT) 25 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 20
Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 20 Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 19
South Windsor (CT) 30 Maloney (Meriden, CT) 29
Platt (Meriden, CT) 26 Middletown (CT) 24
Naugatuck (CT) 41 Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) 39
Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 31 New Britain (CT) 27
RHAM (Hebron, CT) 13 Newington (CT) 10
North Haven (CT) 20 Law (Milford, CT) 17
Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 37 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 36
Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 41 Fitch (Groton, CT) 37
Plainville (CT) 33 Tolland (CT) 31
Watertown (CT) 39 Seymour (CT) 37
Cross (New Haven, CT) 30 Shelton (CT) 25
Smith (Storrs, CT) 11 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 7
Manchester (CT) 20 Southington (CT) 16
Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 31 Torrington (CT) 29
Xavier (Middletown, CT) 15 West Haven (CT) 10
Farmington (CT) 31 Wethersfield (CT) 30
Wolcott (CT) 11 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) 10
Oxford (CT) 15 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 14

INTERSTATE
Ledyard (CT) 29 Cranston East (Cranston, RI) 25   




Saturday, September 12th

CONSTITUTION STATE
Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 25 Wilcox Tech (Meriden, CT) 23
Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 20 O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) 17

EASTERN CONNECTICUT - LARGE
Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 11 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 10

FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
Westhill (Stamford, CT) 24 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) 23

PEQUOT - EAST
Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 36 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) 34
Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 34 Ellington (CT) 31
Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) 28 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 27

PEQUOT - SOUTH
Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 28 Hyde Leadership/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (Hamden, CT) 27
Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 15 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 10

PEQUOT - WEST
Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 17 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 12
Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) 42 Canton (CT) 40

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
Weston (CT) 20 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 19

NON-LEAGUE
Enfield (CT) 23 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) 22
Rockville (Vernon, CT) 29 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 24
Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 26 Windsor (CT) 24

INTERSTATE
Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 11 Thames River (Norwich, CT) 6