2015 CONNECTICUT DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 19th

PEQUOT - WEST
Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 13 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) 11



Friday, November 20th

CONSTITUTION STATE
Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 19 Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) 16   
[projection: Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) 41-14]

EASTERN CONNECTICUT - SMALL
Montville (Oakdale, CT) 36 Waterford (CT) 33   
[projection: Waterford (CT) 26-24]

NON-LEAGUE
New Britain (CT) 13 Berlin (CT) 9   
[projection: Berlin (CT) 21-14]
Bloomfield (CT) 35 Fermi (Enfield, CT) 34   
[projection: Bloomfield (CT) 55-0]
Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 12 Griswold (CT) 7   
[projection: Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 21-19]
Mills (Burlington, CT) 12 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 11   
[projection: Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) 21-20]

INTERSTATE
Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) 35 Thames River (Norwich, CT) 32   
[projection: Thames River (Norwich, CT) 40-22]



Saturday, November 21st

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I WEST
Hall (West Hartford, CT) 42 Conard (West Hartford, CT) 38   
[projection: Conard (West Hartford, CT) 41-27]

CONSTITUTION STATE
Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 36 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 31   
[projection: Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 42-6]

PEQUOT - EAST
Enfield (CT) 41 Ellington (CT) 39   
[projection: Ellington (CT) 42-6]

INTERSTATE
Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center/Two Rivers (Enfield, CT) 26 Dean Tech (Holyoke, MA) 24   
[projection: Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center/Two Rivers (Enfield, CT) 49-14]



Tuesday, November 24th

PEQUOT - SOUTH
Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 24 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 20   
[projection: Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 19-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Simsbury (CT) 29 Avon (CT) 24   
[projection: Avon (CT) 40-7]
Smith (Storrs, CT) 29 Tolland (CT) 26   
[projection: Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) 26-14]



Wednesday, November 25th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I EAST
East Hartford (CT) 32 Manchester (CT) 29   
[projection: East Hartford (CT) 27-13]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Windsor (CT) 41 Middletown (CT) 37   
[projection: Windsor (CT) 31-21]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Newington (CT) 13 Wethersfield (CT) 12   
[projection: Wethersfield (CT) 35-3]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 16 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 11   
[projection: East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 34-6]

CONSTITUTION STATE
Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 41 O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) 39   
[projection: Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 22-14]
Wilcox Tech (Meriden, CT) 33 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) 29   
[projection: Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) 19-17]

EASTERN CONNECTICUT - SMALL
Montville (Oakdale, CT) 26 Windham (Willimantic, CT) 23

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Wilby (Waterbury, CT) 11 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 6   
[projection: Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 28-24]

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 21 Oxford (CT) 20   
[projection: St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 28-14]

PEQUOT - EAST
Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) 38 Ellington (CT) 36   
[projection: Ellington (CT) 48-6]
Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 41 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 36   
[projection: Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 21-20]

PEQUOT - SOUTH
North Branford (CT) 27 Hyde Leadership/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (Hamden, CT) 26   
[projection: North Branford (CT) 28-21]

PEQUOT - WEST
Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 18 Canton (CT) 15   
[projection: Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 62-0]

SOUTH-WEST - COLONIAL
Masuk (Monroe, CT) 18 Newtown (CT) 15   
[projection: Newtown (CT) 31-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Guilford (CT) 21 Hand (Madison, CT) 18   
[projection: Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) 35-6]
Danbury (CT) 38 Ridgefield (CT) 37   
[projection: Ridgefield (CT) 40-7]
Seymour (CT) 41 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 36   
[projection: Seymour (CT) 35-28]



Thursday, November 26th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I EAST
Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 31 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 28

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 36 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 32   
[projection: Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 35-13]
Platt (Meriden, CT) 20 Maloney (Meriden, CT) 17   
[projection: Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) 28-27]

CONSTITUTION STATE
Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 30 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) 28   
[projection: Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 38-8]

EASTERN CONNECTICUT - LARGE
Fitch (Groton, CT) 14 Ledyard (CT) 13   
[projection: Ledyard (CT) 35-8]
Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 23 New London (CT) 21   
[projection: Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 24-8]

EASTERN CONNECTICUT - SMALL
Griswold (CT) 19 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 14   
[projection: Griswold (CT) 28-8]

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 18 Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) 13   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) 28-21]

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - IRON
Watertown (CT) 35 Torrington (CT) 34   
[projection: Torrington (CT) 42-20]

PEQUOT - SOUTH
Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 14 Morgan (Clinton, CT) 11   
[projection: Morgan (Clinton, CT) 38-12]

PEQUOT - WEST
Mills (Burlington, CT) 24 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) 22   
[projection: Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) 21-14]

SOUTH-WEST - COLONIAL
Bunnell (Stratford, CT) 28 Stratford (CT) 25   
[projection: Stratford (CT) 26-20]

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
Barlow (Redding, CT) 35 Weston (CT) 32   
[projection: Weston (CT) 28-20]
Brookfield (CT) 16 Bethel (CT) 14   
[projection: Brookfield (CT) 42-17]
New Canaan (CT) 42
PLAYOFFS
Darien (CT) 39   
[projection: Darien (CT) 35-34]

NON-LEAGUE
Naugatuck (CT) 17 Ansonia (CT) 14   
[projection: Ansonia (CT) 50-7]
Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 32 RHAM (Hebron, CT) 29   
[projection: Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 44-8]
East Haven (CT) 29 Branford (CT) 24   
[projection: East Haven (CT) 22-10]
Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 10 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) 7   
[projection: Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 19-17]
East Lyme (CT) 23 Waterford (CT) 22   
[projection: Waterford (CT) 34-19]
Farmington (CT) 32 Plainville (CT) 29   
[projection: Plainville (CT) 28-20]
Law (Milford, CT) 33 Foran (Milford, CT) 28   
[projection: Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) 49-12]
Harding (Bridgeport, CT) 20 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) 19   
[projection: Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) 40-6]
Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 42 Cross (New Haven, CT) 39   
[projection: Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) 44-19]
Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 22 Killingly (CT) 21   
[projection: Killingly (CT) 55-0]
New Fairfield (CT) 26 New Milford (CT) 22   
[projection: New Fairfield (CT) 38-17]
Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 10 North Haven (CT) 9   
[projection: North Haven (CT) 56-8]
Norwalk (CT) 31 McMahon (Norwalk, CT) 27   
[projection: Norwalk (CT) 26-13]
Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 16 Hamden (CT) 14   
[projection: Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 46-0]
Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 36 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 35   
[projection: Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 26-12]
Rocky Hill (CT) 20 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 15   
[projection: Rocky Hill (CT) 31-14]
Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) 29 Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 25   
[projection: Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) 41-12]
Shelton (CT) 11 Derby (CT) 8   
[projection: Shelton (CT) 52-6]
South Windsor (CT) 38 Rockville (Vernon, CT) 36   
[projection: South Windsor (CT) 21-14]
Southington (CT) 18 Cheshire (CT) 14   
[projection: Southington (CT) 42-14]
Trumbull (CT) 37 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 34   
[projection: St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 35-31]
Staples (Westport, CT) 14 Greenwich (CT) 10   
[projection: Staples (Westport, CT) 27-17]
Wilton (CT) 32 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 28   
[projection: Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 42-10]
Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 41 Warde (Fairfield, CT) 37   
[projection: Warde (Fairfield, CT) 24-22]
West Haven (CT) 15 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 10   
[projection: West Haven (CT) 31-21]
Stamford (CT) 37 Westhill (Stamford, CT) 32   
[projection: Stamford (CT) 27-21]
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 24 Wolcott (CT) 22   
[projection: Wolcott (CT) 48-13]

INTERSTATE
Westerly (RI) 24 Stonington (CT) 23   
[projection: Stonington (CT) 21-13]
Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 27 Thames River (Norwich, CT) 22   
[projection: Thames River (Norwich, CT) 42-28]



Tuesday, December 1st

L PLAYOFFS
New Canaan (CT) 21 Windsor (CT) 6   
[projection: New Canaan (CT) 38-22]
North Haven (CT) 36 Middletown (CT) 34   
[projection: North Haven (CT) 46-17]
Harding (Bridgeport, CT) 30 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 28   
[projection: Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 31-14]
Torrington (CT) 20 Wethersfield (CT) 17   
[projection: Wethersfield (CT) 35-26]

LL PLAYOFFS
Darien (CT) 41 Staples (Westport, CT) 7   
[projection: Darien (CT) 35-14]
Glastonbury (CT) 30 Newtown (CT) 26   
[projection: Newtown (CT) 35-21]
West Haven (CT) 37 Shelton (CT) 36   
[projection: Shelton (CT) 38-24]
Conard (West Hartford, CT) 27 Southington (CT) 25   
[projection: Southington (CT) 44-28]

M PLAYOFFS
Brookfield (CT) 35 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 6   
[projection: Brookfield (CT) 35-27]
Killingly (CT) 29 Stratford (CT) 26   
[projection: Killingly (CT) 26-13]
Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 18 Ledyard (CT) 15   
[projection: Ledyard (CT) 35-21]
St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 37 New Fairfield (CT) 36   
[projection: New Fairfield (CT) 27-17]

S PLAYOFFS
Ansonia (CT) 35 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 13   
[projection: Ansonia (CT) 35-14]
East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 13 Bloomfield (CT) 8   
[projection: Bloomfield (CT) 31-22]
Seymour (CT) 20 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 18   
[projection: Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 31-30]
Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 10 Morgan (Clinton, CT) 6   
[projection: Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 41-21]



Monday, December 7th

L PLAYOFFS
New Canaan (CT) 51 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 27   
[projection: New Canaan (CT) 28-24]
Wethersfield (CT) 10 North Haven (CT) 7   
[projection: North Haven (CT) 41-19]

LL PLAYOFFS
Darien (CT) 49 Southington (CT) 7   
[projection: Darien (CT) 42-28]
Newtown (CT) 23 Shelton (CT) 22   
[projection: Shelton (CT) 28-20]

M PLAYOFFS
Brookfield (CT) 34 Killingly (CT) 13   
[projection: Brookfield (CT) 27-26]
New Fairfield (CT) 10 Ledyard (CT) 6   
[projection: New Fairfield (CT) 22-19]

S PLAYOFFS
Ansonia (CT) 31 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 22   
[projection: Ansonia (CT) 31-27]
Bloomfield (CT) 16 Seymour (CT) 12   
[projection: Bloomfield (CT) 35-31]



Saturday, December 12th

L CHAMPIONSHIP
New Canaan (CT) 42 North Haven (CT) 35   
[projection: North Haven (CT) 35-34]

LL CHAMPIONSHIP
Darien (CT) 39 Shelton (CT) 7   
[projection: Darien (CT) 31-28]

M CHAMPIONSHIP
Brookfield (CT) 21 New Fairfield (CT) 14   
[projection: New Fairfield (CT) 24-19]

S CHAMPIONSHIP
Bloomfield (CT) 31 Ansonia (CT) 20   
[projection: Ansonia (CT) 35-21]