2015 CONNECTICUT 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 5th

NON-LEAGUE
Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) 25 O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) 21   
[projection: O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) 19-17]



Friday, November 6th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Middletown (CT) 24 Smith (Storrs, CT) 22   
[projection: Middletown (CT) 31-6]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Newington (CT) 22 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 20   
[projection: Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 31-17]
Platt (Meriden, CT) 24 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 22   
[projection: Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) 28-19]
Maloney (Meriden, CT) 19 Wethersfield (CT) 16   
[projection: Wethersfield (CT) 35-19]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
Berlin (CT) 30 Tolland (CT) 29 [Tolland (CT) wins by forfeit]   
[projection: Berlin (CT) 40-3]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
Bloomfield (CT) 11 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 8   
[projection: Bloomfield (CT) 48-6]

CONSTITUTION STATE
Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) 38 Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 37   
[projection: Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) 27-7]

EASTERN CONNECTICUT - LARGE
Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 28 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 25   
[projection: Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 28-21]
Ledyard (CT) 29 East Lyme (CT) 27   
[projection: Ledyard (CT) 42-3]

EASTERN CONNECTICUT - SMALL
Griswold (CT) 39 Montville (Oakdale, CT) 35   
[projection: Griswold (CT) 21-19]
Stonington (CT) 22 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 18   
[projection: Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 20-14]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
Greenwich (CT) 27 Norwalk (CT) 25   
[projection: Greenwich (CT) 28-17]
Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 18 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) 17   
[projection: Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 26-14]
New Canaan (CT) 22 Trumbull (CT) 21   
[projection: New Canaan (CT) 42-21]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY II
McMahon (Norwalk, CT) 30 Danbury (CT) 27   
[projection: McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) 19-17]

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 34 Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) 31   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) 22-14]

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
Ansonia (CT) 16 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 12   
[projection: Ansonia (CT) 42-12]
Oxford (CT) 25 Derby (CT) 21   
[projection: Derby (CT) 28-21]

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - IRON
Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 35 Naugatuck (CT) 33   
[projection: Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 31-21]

PEQUOT - EAST
Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) 41 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 36   
[projection: Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) 35-17]

PEQUOT - SOUTH
Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 14 Morgan (Clinton, CT) 12   
[projection: Morgan (Clinton, CT) 35-14]

PEQUOT - WEST
Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) 41 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 38   
[projection: Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 46-7]

SOUTH-WEST - COLONIAL
Bunnell (Stratford, CT) 35 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 33
Newtown (CT) 30 New Milford (CT) 29

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 23 New Fairfield (CT) 22
Weston (CT) 38 Bethel (CT) 35   
[projection: Weston (CT) 28-20]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Guilford (CT) 15 Branford (CT) 12   
[projection: Guilford (CT) 20-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Stratford (CT) 41 Barlow (Redding, CT) 38
Masuk (Monroe, CT) 20 Brookfield (CT) 19   
[projection: Brookfield (CT) 34-27]
Conard (West Hartford, CT) 15 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 13   
[projection: Conard (West Hartford, CT) 55-12]
East Haven (CT) 40 North Branford (CT) 35   
[projection: East Haven (CT) 26-19]
Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 33 Cross (New Haven, CT) 30   
[projection: Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 42-14]
New Britain (CT) 31 Glastonbury (CT) 28   
[projection: Glastonbury (CT) 34-10]
Hall (West Hartford, CT) 16 Manchester (CT) 13   
[projection: Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) 35-26]
Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 21 Simsbury (CT) 20   
[projection: Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 24-17]
Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 18 Foran (Milford, CT) 14   
[projection: Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) 40-27]
Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) 37 Hyde Leadership/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (Hamden, CT) 35   
[projection: Hyde Leadership/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (Hamden, CT) 41-3]
Killingly (CT) 11 Fitch (Groton, CT) 9   
[projection: Killingly (CT) 38-14]
Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) 25 North Haven (CT) 20   
[projection: North Haven (CT) 62-0]
Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 16 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 14   
[projection: Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 46-0]
Rocky Hill (CT) 12 Fermi (Enfield, CT) 7   
[projection: Rocky Hill (CT) 42-0]
Wolcott (CT) 10 Seymour (CT) 6   
[projection: Wolcott (CT) 41-28]
Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 34 Law (Milford, CT) 32   
[projection: Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) 31-21]
Hand (Madison, CT) 28 Shelton (CT) 24   
[projection: Shelton (CT) 40-8]
Southington (CT) 36 East Hartford (CT) 35   
[projection: Southington (CT) 44-14]
Torrington (CT) 32 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 28   
[projection: Torrington (CT) 62-3]
Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 38 Stamford (CT) 33   
[projection: Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 44-21]
Watertown (CT) 41 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 38   
[projection: Watertown (CT) 31-21]
Hamden (CT) 42 West Haven (CT) 41   
[projection: West Haven (CT) 49-12]
New London (CT) 28 Windham (Willimantic, CT) 23   
[projection: Windham (Willimantic, CT) 21-12]
Cheshire (CT) 14 Xavier (Middletown, CT) 9   
[projection: Xavier (Middletown, CT) 26-8]

INTERSTATE
Thames River (Norwich, CT) 23 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 20   
[projection: Thames River (Norwich, CT) 38-28]



Saturday, November 7th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Farmington (CT) 41 RHAM (Hebron, CT) 38   
[projection: Farmington (CT) 41-21]
Windsor (CT) 24 South Windsor (CT) 22   
[projection: Windsor (CT) 44-6]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
Rockville (Vernon, CT) 15 Avon (CT) 13   
[projection: Avon (CT) 44-0]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 24 Plainville (CT) 20   
[projection: East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 34-19]

CONSTITUTION STATE
Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 14 Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) 11   
[projection: Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 40-31]
Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 25 Wilcox Tech (Meriden, CT) 23   
[projection: Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 49-0]
Harding (Bridgeport, CT) 37 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 32   
[projection: Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) 42-19]
Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) 18 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 16   
[projection: Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 27-17]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
Ridgefield (CT) 17 Westhill (Stamford, CT) 14   
[projection: Ridgefield (CT) 38-12]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY II
Warde (Fairfield, CT) 29 Darien (CT) 26   
[projection: Darien (CT) 56-13]
St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 33 Staples (Westport, CT) 31   
[projection: Staples (Westport, CT) 22-21]

PEQUOT - EAST
Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 22 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 18   
[projection: Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 34-3]

PEQUOT - SOUTH
Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 13 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 9   
[projection: Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 20-17]

PEQUOT - WEST
Mills (Burlington, CT) 16 Canton (CT) 12   
[projection: Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) 35-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Waterford (CT) 14 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 9   
[projection: Waterford (CT) 48-12]