2015 CONNECTICUT 10/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 29th

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - IRON
Naugatuck (CT) 10 Watertown (CT) 7   
[projection: Naugatuck (CT) 28-22]



Friday, October 30th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I WEST
Simsbury (CT) 21 Conard (West Hartford, CT) 19   
[projection: Conard (West Hartford, CT) 48-17]
New Britain (CT) 17 Southington (CT) 12   
[projection: Southington (CT) 44-12]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
Fermi (Enfield, CT) 11 Rockville (Vernon, CT) 7   
[projection: Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) 17-15]

CONSTITUTION STATE
Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) 16 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 15   
[projection: Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 50-3]
Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 13 Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) 8   
[projection: Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) 35-20]
O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) 28 Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 24   
[projection: Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) 26-13]

EASTERN CONNECTICUT - LARGE
Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 21 Ledyard (CT) 20   
[projection: Ledyard (CT) 24-17]

EASTERN CONNECTICUT - SMALL
Killingly (CT) 10 Stonington (CT) 9   
[projection: Killingly (CT) 35-8]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
Greenwich (CT) 16 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 13   
[projection: Greenwich (CT) 35-7]
New Canaan (CT) 21 Norwalk (CT) 20   
[projection: New Canaan (CT) 38-13]
Ridgefield (CT) 34 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) 32   
[projection: Ridgefield (CT) 48-6]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY II
Darien (CT) 42 Wilton (CT) 40   
[projection: Darien (CT) 52-3]
Stamford (CT) 24 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 23   
[projection: St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 31-19]
Warde (Fairfield, CT) 30 Danbury (CT) 27   
[projection: Warde (Fairfield, CT) 26-24]

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 31 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 28   
[projection: Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 28-24]

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
Oxford (CT) 29 Ansonia (CT) 28   
[projection: Ansonia (CT) 48-0]
Seymour (CT) 30 Derby (CT) 28   
[projection: Seymour (CT) 40-28]

SOUTH-WEST - COLONIAL
Masuk (Monroe, CT) 14 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 9   
[projection: Masuk (Monroe, CT) 42-7]
Stratford (CT) 35 Newtown (CT) 33   
[projection: Newtown (CT) 35-10]

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
Weston (CT) 13 Brookfield (CT) 9   
[projection: Brookfield (CT) 35-14]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - I EAST
Cheshire (CT) 19 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 16   
[projection: Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 41-0]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - I WEST
Hamden (CT) 32 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 27   
[projection: Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 35-13]
Shelton (CT) 35 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 30   
[projection: Shelton (CT) 55-3]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Foran (Milford, CT) 14 East Haven (CT) 13   
[projection: Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) 31-17]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Law (Milford, CT) 29 Branford (CT) 28   
[projection: Branford (CT) 26-17]
Guilford (CT) 14 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) 12   
[projection: Guilford (CT) 42-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Smith (Storrs, CT) 19 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 18
East Hartford (CT) 40 Hall (West Hartford, CT) 35   
[projection: East Hartford (CT) 24-17]
Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 20 Morgan (Clinton, CT) 17   
[projection: Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 30-28]
Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) 38 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 33   
[projection: Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 38-12]
Hyde Leadership/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (Hamden, CT) 23 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) 22   
[projection: Hyde Leadership/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (Hamden, CT) 35-6]
Maloney (Meriden, CT) 22 Farmington (CT) 20   
[projection: Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) 31-21]
Newington (CT) 19 Middletown (CT) 18   
[projection: Middletown (CT) 38-7]
Bunnell (Stratford, CT) 12 New Fairfield (CT) 10   
[projection: New Fairfield (CT) 34-20]
Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 13 New London (CT) 11   
[projection: Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 21-19]
Bethel (CT) 28 New Milford (CT) 27   
[projection: New Milford (CT) 42-21]
Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 19 North Branford (CT) 15   
[projection: North Branford (CT) 31-3]
North Haven (CT) 18 Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 13   
[projection: North Haven (CT) 49-17]
RHAM (Hebron, CT) 18 Platt (Meriden, CT) 13   
[projection: Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) 35-14]
Tolland (CT) 12 Rocky Hill (CT) 8
South Windsor (CT) 36 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 35   
[projection: Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 24-19]
McMahon (Norwalk, CT) 19 Trumbull (CT) 18   
[projection: Trumbull (CT) 31-13]
Fitch (Groton, CT) 33 Waterford (CT) 28   
[projection: Fitch (Groton, CT) 24-21]
Windsor (CT) 41 Wethersfield (CT) 38   
[projection: Windsor (CT) 27-21]
Wolcott (CT) 29 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 25   
[projection: Wolcott (CT) 31-8]
Wilby (Waterbury, CT) 26 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 22   
[projection: Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 48-7]
Hand (Madison, CT) 30 Xavier (Middletown, CT) 29   
[projection: Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) 21-19]

INTERSTATE
Thames River (Norwich, CT) 11 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) 6   
[projection: Thames River (Norwich, CT) 40-21]



Saturday, October 31st

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I EAST
Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 38 Glastonbury (CT) 35   
[projection: Glastonbury (CT) 44-13]
Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 12 Manchester (CT) 11   
[projection: Manchester (CT) 31-14]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 19 Bloomfield (CT) 15   
[projection: Bloomfield (CT) 31-20]

CONSTITUTION STATE
Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 25 Harding (Bridgeport, CT) 22   
[projection: Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) 28-22]

EASTERN CONNECTICUT - LARGE
Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 14 East Lyme (CT) 11   
[projection: Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 35-6]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 20 Westhill (Stamford, CT) 16

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) 18 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 15

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 40 Barlow (Redding, CT) 37   
[projection: Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 19-17]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - I EAST
West Haven (CT) 16 Cross (New Haven, CT) 15   
[projection: West Haven (CT) 55-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 37 Avon (CT) 34   
[projection: Avon (CT) 38-6]
Berlin (CT) 36 Plainville (CT) 33 [Plainville (CT) wins by forfeit]   
[projection: Berlin (CT) 38-14]
Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 19 Enfield (CT) 16   
[projection: Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 46-12]
Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 19 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 16   
[projection: Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 22-12]
Canton (CT) 41 Ellington (CT) 39   
[projection: Ellington (CT) 52-0]
Mills (Burlington, CT) 25 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 22   
[projection: Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 38-17]
Montville (Oakdale, CT) 17 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 15   
[projection: Montville (Oakdale, CT) 42-7]
Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 24 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) 19   
[projection: Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) 28-14]
Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center/Two Rivers (Enfield, CT) 38 Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 37
Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) 35 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 31   
[projection: Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 22-21]