2015 COLORADO 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 19th

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Flagler (CO) 13 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 11



Thursday, October 22nd

2A FRONTIER
Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 10 Sheridan (Denver, CO) 6   
[projection: Sheridan (Denver, CO) 20-19]

4A LONGS PEAK
Loveland (CO) 39 Windsor (CO) 36   
[projection: Windsor (CO) 28-7]

4A NORTHERN
Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 28 Fort Collins (CO) 27   
[projection: Fort Collins (CO) 26-21]

4A PIKES PEAK
Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 22 Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 17   
[projection: Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 40-14]

4A SOUTHERN
Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 12 Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 10   
[projection: Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 34-6]

5A CONTINENTAL - NORTH
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 37 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 34   
[projection: Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 31-14]

5A CONTINENTAL - SOUTH
Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 25 Chaparral (Parker, CO) 22   
[projection: Chaparral (Parker, CO) 26-14]

5A FLATIRONS
Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 28 Boulder (CO) 25   
[projection: Boulder (CO) 42-17]

5A FRONT RANGE
Horizon (Thornton, CO) 22 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 17   
[projection: Horizon (Thornton, CO) 21-14]

5A JEFFCO
Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 39 Lakewood (CO) 34   
[projection: Lakewood (CO) 31-14]
Mullen (Denver, CO) 23 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 22   
[projection: Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) 41-8]



Friday, October 23rd

1A METRO
Estes Park (CO) 28 Lyons (CO) 26   
[projection: Lyons (CO) 21-20]

1A NORTH CENTRAL
Burlington (CO) 19 Highland (Ault, CO) 17   
[projection: Burlington (CO) 34-17]
Holyoke (CO) 34 Wiggins (CO) 30   
[projection: Wiggins (CO) 40-14]
Yuma (CO) 27 Wray (CO) 24   
[projection: Wray (CO) 24-21]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL
Byers (CO) 13 Calhan (CO) 10   
[projection: Byers (CO) 28-22]
Limon (CO) 24 Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 20   
[projection: Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 26-14]

1A SOUTHERN PEAKS
Mall (Walsenburg, CO) 30 Centauri (La Jara, CO) 26   
[projection: Mall [John] (Walsenburg, CO) 27-21]
Ignacio (CO) 21 Center (CO) 16   
[projection: Center (CO) 38-14]
Monte Vista (CO) 15 Dolores (CO) 10   
[projection: Monte Vista (CO) 48-0]

1A TRI-PEAKS
Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 21 Buena Vista (CO) 18   
[projection: Buena Vista (CO) 42-21]
Peyton (CO) 35 Huerta Prep (Pueblo, CO) 31   
[projection: Peyton (CO) 49-0]
Rye (CO) 42 Salida (CO) 39   
[projection: Rye (CO) 42-3]

1A WESTERN SLOPE
Lake County (Leadville, CO) 12 Cedaredge (CO) 9   
[projection: Cedaredge (CO) 50-3]
Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 15 Meeker (CO) 14   
[projection: Meeker (CO) 42-6]
Paonia (CO) 24 Hotchkiss (CO) 21   
[projection: Paonia (CO) 31-19]

2A COLORADO
Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 22 Denver North (Denver, CO) 18   
[projection: Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 38-8]

2A FRONTIER
Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 17 Academy (Westminster, CO) 15   
[projection: Academy (Westminster, CO) 34-17]
Bennett (CO) 27 Strasburg (CO) 25   
[projection: Strasburg (CO) 38-31]

2A PATRIOT
Eaton (CO) 41 Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 37   
[projection: Eaton (CO) 31-14]
University (Greeley, CO) 22 Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 18   
[projection: Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 62-0]
Brush (CO) 28 Sterling (CO) 24   
[projection: Sterling (CO) 26-20]

2A TRI-PEAKS
Florence (CO) 37 St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 32   
[projection: Florence (CO) 44-0]
La Junta (CO) 19 Lamar (CO) 16   
[projection: La Junta (CO) 35-12]
Trinidad (CO) 40 Manitou Springs (CO) 37   
[projection: Manitou Springs (CO) 31-30]

2A WESTERN SLOPE - NORTH
Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 10 Basalt (CO) 9   
[projection: Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 21-13]
Moffat County (Craig, CO) 34 Aspen (CO) 31   
[projection: Moffat County (Craig, CO) 42-8]
Roaring Fork (Carbondale, CO) 31 Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 30   
[projection: Roaring Fork (Carbondale, CO) 28-17]

2A WESTERN SLOPE - SOUTH
Bayfield (CO) 28 Alamosa (CO) 23   
[projection: Bayfield (CO) 31-6]
Pagosa Springs (CO) 36 Gunnison (CO) 35   
[projection: Gunnison (CO) 38-7]
Olathe (CO) 27 Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 24   
[projection: Olathe (CO) 31-6]

3A COLORADO 7
Fort Morgan (CO) 41 Englewood (CO) 39   
[projection: Fort Morgan (CO) 62-0]
Skyview (Thornton, CO) 37 Elizabeth (CO) 36   
[projection: Skyview (Thornton, CO) 21-20]
Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 37 Fort Lupton (CO) 32   
[projection: Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 28-20]

3A METRO NORTH
Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 26 Conifer (CO) 21   
[projection: Conifer (CO) 24-21]
D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 37 Jefferson (Denver, CO) 33   
[projection: D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 44-19]
Arvada (CO) 13 Evergreen (CO) 12   
[projection: Evergreen (CO) 56-0]

3A NORTHERN
Berthoud (CO) 19 Frederick (CO) 16   
[projection: Berthoud (CO) 31-3]
Erie (CO) 26 Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 22   
[projection: Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 48-24]
Northridge (Greeley, CO) 32 Mead (Longmont, CO) 27   
[projection: Mead (Longmont, CO) 46-7]
Niwot (CO) 36 Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 32   
[projection: Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 62-0]

3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 13 Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 8   
[projection: Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 48-0]
Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 33 Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 30   
[projection: Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 38-19]

3A SOUTHERN
Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 40 Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 35   
[projection: Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 42-21]
Woodland Park (CO) 31 Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 30   
[projection: Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 50-19]

3A WESTERN SLOPE
Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 30 Delta (CO) 28   
[projection: Delta (CO) 35-12]
Summit (Frisco, CO) 40 Glenwood Springs (CO) 38   
[projection: Summit (Frisco, CO) 19-17]
Palisade (CO) 12 Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 7   
[projection: Palisade (CO) 42-26]
Rifle (CO) 28 Steamboat Springs (CO) 26   
[projection: Rifle (CO) 44-0]

4A FOOTHILLS
Montrose (CO) 19 Falcon (CO) 14   
[projection: Montrose (CO) 35-17]
Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 16 Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 11   
[projection: Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 31-7]
Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 25 Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 21   
[projection: Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 62-0]

4A LONGS PEAK
Longmont (CO) 23 Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 18   
[projection: Longmont (CO) 55-3]
Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 14 Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 10   
[projection: Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 26-14]

4A MOUNTAIN
Washington (Denver, CO) 10 Denver South (Denver, CO) 9   
[projection: Denver South (Denver, CO) 40-21]
Golden (CO) 14 Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 11   
[projection: Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 31-14]
Wheat Ridge (CO) 39 Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 34   
[projection: Wheat Ridge (CO) 22-21]

4A NORTHERN
Broomfield (CO) 35 Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 32   
[projection: Broomfield (CO) 31-28]
Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 31 Skyline (Longmont, CO) 26   
[projection: Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 28-22]

4A PIKES PEAK
Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 42 Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 39   
[projection: Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 55-14]
Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 26 Durango (CO) 23   
[projection: Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 35-21]

4A PLAINS
Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 39 Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 38   
[projection: Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 50-3]

4A SOUTHERN
Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 27 Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 24   
[projection: Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 42-21]
Pueblo West (CO) 18 Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 16   
[projection: Pueblo West (CO) 31-8]

5A CENTENNIAL
Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 35 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 33   
[projection: Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 22-20]
Overland (Aurora, CO) 40 Grandview (Aurora, CO) 37   
[projection: Grandview (Aurora, CO) 41-21]
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 35 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 33   
[projection: Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 21-14]

5A CONTINENTAL - NORTH
Highlands Ranch (CO) 32 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 27   
[projection: ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 20-14]

5A CONTINENTAL - SOUTH
Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 30 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 26   
[projection: Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 38-7]
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 24 Legend (Parker, CO) 23   
[projection: Legend (Parker, CO) 35-26]

5A FLATIRONS
Brighton (CO) 14 Thornton (CO) 9   
[projection: Brighton (CO) 31-13]
Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 24 Denver East (Denver, CO) 19   
[projection: Denver East (Denver, CO) 31-27]
Northglenn (CO) 16 Westminster (CO) 13   
[projection: Westminster (CO) 44-6]

5A FRONT RANGE
Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 41 Fairview (Boulder, CO) 38   
[projection: Fairview (Boulder, CO) 24-21]
Monarch (Louisville, CO) 35 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 34   
[projection: Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 42-17]
Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 35 Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 31   
[projection: Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 44-7]

5A JEFFCO
Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 24 Columbine (Littleton, CO) 22   
[projection: Columbine (Littleton, CO) 44-3]
Pomona (Arvada, CO) 37 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 34   
[projection: Pomona (Arvada, CO) 26-22]

5A SOUTH METRO
Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 11 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 10   
[projection: Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 21-12]
Gateway (Aurora, CO) 39 Heritage (Littleton, CO) 38   
[projection: Heritage (Littleton, CO) 38-22]

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Idalia (CO) 12 Otis (CO) 9
Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO) 36 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 32

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) 32 Peetz (CO) 28

A-6 SOUTHEAST (6 MAN)
Walsh (CO) 37 Kit Carson (CO) 33

A-6 SOUTHWEST (6 MAN)
Aguilar (CO) 30 Primero (Weston, CO) 25

A-8 ARKANSAS VALLEY (8 MAN)
Wiley (CO) 12 Granada (CO) 11
Las Animas (CO) 26 Holly (CO) 21
McClave (CO) 27 Springfield (CO) 22

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) 17 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 16

A-8 MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) 16 Del Norte (CO) 11
Dove Creek (CO) 28 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 23

A-8 PLAINS (8 MAN)
Akron (CO) 10 Caliche (Iliff, CO) 7
Merino (CO) 41 Haxtun (CO) 40
Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 18 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 15

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Swink (CO) 38 Fowler (CO) 34
Hoehne (CO) 40 Simla (CO) 37

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Briggsdale (CO) 42 Flagler (CO) 37
Cheyenne Wells (CO) 42 Fleming (CO) 38
La Veta (CO) 12 Manzanola (CO) 11



Saturday, October 24th

1A METRO
Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 31 Front Range Christian (Littleton, CO) 27   
[projection: Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 22-21]
Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 19 Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 14   
[projection: Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 56-3]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL
Rocky Ford (CO) 22 Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 20   
[projection: Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 34-14]

2A COLORADO
Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 28 Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 23   
[projection: Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 38-19]
Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 31 Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 26   
[projection: Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 44-3]
Manual (Denver, CO) 20 Denver West (Denver, CO) 15   
[projection: Denver West (Denver, CO) 21-14]

2A FRONTIER
Middle Park (Granby, CO) 36 KIPP Denver Collegiate (Denver, CO) 34 [forfeit]   
[projection: Middle Park (Granby, CO) 42-21]

3A COLORADO 7
Lutheran (Parker, CO) 10 Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 8   
[projection: Lutheran (Parker, CO) 35-28]

3A SOUTHERN
Canon City (CO) 38 Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 36   
[projection: Canon City (CO) 38-22]

4A PLAINS
Kennedy (Denver, CO) 21 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 18   
[projection: Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 41-6]
Littleton (CO) 19 Lincoln (Denver, CO) 16   
[projection: Littleton (CO) 31-17]

5A CONTINENTAL - NORTH
Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 29 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 24   
[projection: Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 28-21]

5A SOUTH METRO
Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 19 Grand Junction (CO) 17   
[projection: Grand Junction (CO) 21-12]

A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
South Park (Fairplay, CO) 16 Genoa-Hugo/Karval (Hugo, CO) 14

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Bethune (CO) 39 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 38

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) 10 Justice (Lafayette, CO) 5
Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 26 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 21

A-8 MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) 11 Mancos (CO) 7

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Kiowa (CO) 19 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) 18

A-8 WESTERN SLOPE (8 MAN)
Hayden (CO) 11 Norwood (CO) 8
Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) 39 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 38

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cotopaxi (CO) 17 Cheraw (CO) 13
Eads (CO) 42 Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) 40 [forfeit]
Antonito (CO) 31 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 26
Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) 16 Nederland (CO) 14
North Park (Walden, CO) 11 Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) 10