2015 COLORADO 10/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, October 7th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) 16 Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) 11



Thursday, October 8th

4A MOUNTAIN
Wheat Ridge (CO) 25 Washington (Denver, CO) 20   
[projection: Wheat Ridge (CO) 31-28]

4A NORTHERN
Broomfield (CO) 17 Skyline (Longmont, CO) 16   
[projection: Broomfield (CO) 35-21]
Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 25 Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 21   
[projection: Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 35-31]

4A SOUTHERN
Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 37 Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 32   
[projection: Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 21-12]

5A CENTENNIAL
Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 41 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 36   
[projection: Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 41-19]

5A CONTINENTAL - SOUTH
Chaparral (Parker, CO) 25 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 24   
[projection: Chaparral (Parker, CO) 30-28]

5A FRONT RANGE
Fairview (Boulder, CO) 15 Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 13   
[projection: Fairview (Boulder, CO) 28-27]
Monarch (Louisville, CO) 10 Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 6   
[projection: Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 21-10]
Horizon (Thornton, CO) 26 Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 25   
[projection: Horizon (Thornton, CO) 48-0]

5A JEFFCO
Mullen (Denver, CO) 32 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 28   
[projection: Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) 42-14]
Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 12 Lakewood (CO) 9   
[projection: Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 34-13]

5A SOUTH METRO
Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 38 Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 37   
[projection: Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 41-21]



Friday, October 9th

1A METRO
Front Range Christian (Littleton, CO) 32 Estes Park (CO) 30   
[projection: Front Range Christian (Littleton, CO) 28-21]
Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 32 Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 28   
[projection: Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 62-0]

1A NORTH CENTRAL
Wray (CO) 37 Burlington (CO) 33   
[projection: Burlington (CO) 35-0]
Yuma (CO) 42 Holyoke (CO) 37   
[projection: Yuma (CO) 27-26]
Wiggins (CO) 29 Highland (Ault, CO) 28   
[projection: Wiggins (CO) 44-20]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL
Calhan (CO) 13 Rocky Ford (CO) 8   
[projection: Rocky Ford (CO) 34-21]

1A SOUTHERN PEAKS
Center (CO) 37 Centauri (La Jara, CO) 35   
[projection: Center (CO) 31-24]
Mall (Walsenburg, CO) 39 Dolores (CO) 36   
[projection: Mall [John] (Walsenburg, CO) 44-3]
Monte Vista (CO) 36 Ignacio (CO) 32   
[projection: Monte Vista (CO) 50-0]

1A TRI-PEAKS
Peyton (CO) 27 Buena Vista (CO) 25   
[projection: Buena Vista (CO) 48-21]
Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 18 Rye (CO) 15   
[projection: Rye (CO) 31-24]
Huerta Prep (Pueblo, CO) 31 Salida (CO) 29   
[projection: Salida (CO) 28-12]

1A WESTERN SLOPE
Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 29 Cedaredge (CO) 28   
[projection: Cedaredge (CO) 46-0]
Hotchkiss (CO) 33 Lake County (Leadville, CO) 31   
[projection: Hotchkiss (CO) 56-6]
Paonia (CO) 28 Meeker (CO) 27   
[projection: Paonia (CO) 31-19]

2A COLORADO
Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 14 Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 13   
[projection: Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 42-14]
Manual (Denver, CO) 25 Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 22   
[projection: Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 28-14]

2A FRONTIER
Academy (Westminster, CO) 24 Sheridan (Denver, CO) 20   
[projection: Academy (Westminster, CO) 28-14]
Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 38 Bennett (CO) 36   
[projection: Bennett (CO) 52-20]
KIPP Denver Collegiate (Denver, CO) 21 Strasburg (CO) 19 [forfeit]   
[projection: Strasburg (CO) 66-6]

2A PATRIOT
University (Greeley, CO) 17 Eaton (CO) 13   
[projection: Eaton (CO) 48-3]
Brush (CO) 33 Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 28   
[projection: Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 31-3]
Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 21 Sterling (CO) 17   
[projection: Sterling (CO) 21-19]

2A TRI-PEAKS
La Junta (CO) 28 St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 27   
[projection: La Junta (CO) 62-0]
Lamar (CO) 11 Trinidad (CO) 9   
[projection: Lamar (CO) 28-21]
Florence (CO) 23 Manitou Springs (CO) 18   
[projection: Florence (CO) 24-7]

2A WESTERN SLOPE - NORTH
Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 23 Roaring Fork (Carbondale, CO) 22   
[projection: Roaring Fork (Carbondale, CO) 28-14]
Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 10 Aspen (CO) 5   
[projection: Aspen (CO) 20-19]
Moffat County (Craig, CO) 18 Basalt (CO) 15   
[projection: Moffat County (Craig, CO) 24-8]

2A WESTERN SLOPE - SOUTH
Olathe (CO) 16 Alamosa (CO) 12   
[projection: Olathe (CO) 24-10]
Gunnison (CO) 16 Bayfield (CO) 13   
[projection: Bayfield (CO) 35-3]
Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 10 Pagosa Springs (CO) 6   
[projection: Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 24-22]

3A COLORADO 7
Fort Morgan (CO) 19 Lutheran (Parker, CO) 17   
[projection: Fort Morgan (CO) 41-28]
Fort Lupton (CO) 24 Skyview (Thornton, CO) 20   
[projection: Fort Lupton (CO) 28-14]
Elizabeth (CO) 27 Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 23   
[projection: Elizabeth (CO) 31-30]

3A METRO NORTH
Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 42 Arvada (CO) 39   
[projection: Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 42-6]
D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 14 Conifer (CO) 13   
[projection: D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 48-22]

3A NORTHERN
Erie (CO) 19 Northridge (Greeley, CO) 15   
[projection: Erie (CO) 31-14]
Berthoud (CO) 22 Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 17   
[projection: Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 40-31]
Niwot (CO) 35 Mead (Longmont, CO) 30   
[projection: Mead (Longmont, CO) 52-0]
Frederick (CO) 26 Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 22   
[projection: Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 62-0]

3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 10 Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 5   
[projection: Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 21-14]
Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 22 Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 21   
[projection: Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 49-21]

3A SOUTHERN
Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 11 Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 7   
[projection: Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 46-24]
Woodland Park (CO) 39 Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 37   
[projection: Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 27-21]
Canon City (CO) 20 Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 16   
[projection: Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 40-22]

3A WESTERN SLOPE
Delta (CO) 17 Summit (Frisco, CO) 13   
[projection: Delta (CO) 44-6]
Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 30 Glenwood Springs (CO) 25   
[projection: Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 28-6]
Palisade (CO) 21 Steamboat Springs (CO) 17   
[projection: Palisade (CO) 60-0]
Rifle (CO) 25 Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 22   
[projection: Rifle (CO) 42-22]

4A FOOTHILLS
Falcon (CO) 28 Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 23   
[projection: Falcon (CO) 48-12]
Montrose (CO) 16 Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 11   
[projection: Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 38-26]

4A LONGS PEAK
Loveland (CO) 26 Longmont (CO) 21   
[projection: Longmont (CO) 41-14]
Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 14 Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 11   
[projection: Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 40-7]
Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 35 Windsor (CO) 34   
[projection: Windsor (CO) 21-14]

4A MOUNTAIN
Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 11 Golden (CO) 10   
[projection: Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 31-7]
Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 37 Denver South (Denver, CO) 36   
[projection: Denver South (Denver, CO) 31-21]

4A NORTHERN
Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 28 Fort Collins (CO) 27   
[projection: Fort Collins (CO) 35-14]

4A PIKES PEAK
Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 39 Durango (CO) 37   
[projection: Durango (CO) 42-0]
Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 21 Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 17   
[projection: Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 31-24]
Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 37 Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 34   
[projection: Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 56-0]

4A PLAINS
Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 20 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 19   
[projection: Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 28-21]
Lincoln (Denver, CO) 15 Kennedy (Denver, CO) 12   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Denver, CO) 31-7]
Littleton (CO) 15 Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 10   
[projection: Littleton (CO) 27-10]

4A SOUTHERN
Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 36 Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 33   
[projection: Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 38-10]
Pueblo West (CO) 25 Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 20   
[projection: Pueblo West (CO) 40-20]

5A CENTENNIAL
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 26 Overland (Aurora, CO) 25   
[projection: Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 31-3]
Grandview (Aurora, CO) 14 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 11   
[projection: Grandview (Aurora, CO) 20-19]

5A CONTINENTAL - NORTH
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 28 Highlands Ranch (CO) 25   
[projection: Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 48-0]
ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 33 Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 29   
[projection: Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 22-17]

5A CONTINENTAL - SOUTH
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 35 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 31   
[projection: Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 17-16]
Legend (Parker, CO) 21 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 18   
[projection: Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 31-19]

5A FLATIRONS
Boulder (CO) 10 Denver East (Denver, CO) 7   
[projection: Denver East (Denver, CO) 31-30]
Thornton (CO) 39 Northglenn (CO) 34   
[projection: Northglenn (CO) 35-7]
Westminster (CO) 35 Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 31   
[projection: Westminster (CO) 44-14]

5A FRONT RANGE
Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 26 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 24   
[projection: Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 28-27]

5A JEFFCO
Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 31 Columbine (Littleton, CO) 28   
[projection: Columbine (Littleton, CO) 62-0]
Pomona (Arvada, CO) 30 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 25   
[projection: Pomona (Arvada, CO) 38-6]

5A SOUTH METRO
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 32 Gateway (Aurora, CO) 28   
[projection: Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 35-3]
Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 38 Heritage (Littleton, CO) 36   
[projection: Heritage (Littleton, CO) 41-10]

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO) 27 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 26
Flagler (CO) 37 Idalia (CO) 33
Otis (CO) 38 Bethune (CO) 36

A-6 SOUTHEAST (6 MAN)
Eads (CO) 26 Walsh (CO) 24
Kit Carson (CO) 38 Manzanola (CO) 37

A-6 SOUTHWEST (6 MAN)
Antonito (CO) 42 Cotopaxi (CO) 37

A-8 ARKANSAS VALLEY (8 MAN)
Holly (CO) 23 Granada (CO) 18
Las Animas (CO) 10 Springfield (CO) 6
McClave (CO) 23 Wiley (CO) 18

A-8 MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) 29 Sanford (CO) 27

A-8 PLAINS (8 MAN)
Caliche (Iliff, CO) 12 Haxtun (CO) 8
Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 13 Merino (CO) 9

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Swink (CO) 17 Hoehne (CO) 12

A-8 WESTERN SLOPE (8 MAN)
Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 29 Rangely (CO) 24

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cheraw (CO) 30 Primero (Weston, CO) 28
Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 19 Cheyenne Wells (CO) 14
Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) 27 Fleming (CO) 22
Pawnee (Grover, CO) 31 Genoa-Hugo/Karval (Hugo, CO) 27
West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 33 Hayden (CO) 31

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Shiprock Northwest (Shiprock, NM) 16 Mancos (CO) 13 [forfeit]



Saturday, October 10th

1A METRO
Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 21 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 20   
[projection: Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 42-12]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL
Limon (CO) 25 Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 23   
[projection: Limon (CO) 31-6]
Byers (CO) 41 Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 38   
[projection: Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 62-0]

2A COLORADO
Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 42 Denver West (Denver, CO) 41   
[projection: Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 44-6]
Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 38 Denver North (Denver, CO) 34   
[projection: Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 46-3]

2A FRONTIER
Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 12 Middle Park (Granby, CO) 10   
[projection: Middle Park (Granby, CO) 22-21]

3A COLORADO 7
Englewood (CO) 37 Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 33   
[projection: Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 38-6]

3A METRO NORTH
Jefferson (Denver, CO) 33 Evergreen (CO) 30   
[projection: Evergreen (CO) 31-17]

4A FOOTHILLS
Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 42 Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 37   
[projection: Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 35-7]

5A CONTINENTAL - NORTH
Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 39 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 38   
[projection: Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 26-24]

5A FLATIRONS
Brighton (CO) 27 Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 24   
[projection: Brighton (CO) 24-8]

A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 25 South Park (Fairplay, CO) 24

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) 11 North Park (Walden, CO) 6
Peetz (CO) 30 Briggsdale (CO) 25

A-6 SOUTHWEST (6 MAN)
La Veta (CO) 39 Aguilar (CO) 36

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Nederland (CO) 38 Justice (Lafayette, CO) 36
Elbert (CO) 27 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 26
Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 10 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) 9

A-8 MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Del Norte (CO) 32 Dove Creek (CO) 30 [forfeit]
Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) 10 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 9

A-8 PLAINS (8 MAN)
Akron (CO) 36 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 35

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) 15 Fowler (CO) 14
Kiowa (CO) 30 Simla (CO) 28

A-8 WESTERN SLOPE (8 MAN)
Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) 30 Norwood (CO) 25

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) 39 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) 34