2015 COLORADO 10/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 1st

3A NORTHERN
Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 42 Niwot (CO) 41   
[projection: Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 56-14]
Northridge (Greeley, CO) 31 Frederick (CO) 30   
[projection: Northridge (Greeley, CO) 28-14]

3A WESTERN SLOPE
Glenwood Springs (CO) 36 Palisade (CO) 32   
[projection: Palisade (CO) 62-0]

5A CENTENNIAL
Grandview (Aurora, CO) 17 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 13   
[projection: Grandview (Aurora, CO) 28-19]
Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 32 Overland (Aurora, CO) 27   
[projection: Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 28-19]

5A CONTINENTAL - NORTH
Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 32 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 31   
[projection: Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 26-14]

5A FRONT RANGE
Horizon (Thornton, CO) 19 Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 16   
[projection: Horizon (Thornton, CO) 28-22]

NON-LEAGUE
Loveland (CO) 18 Fort Collins (CO) 14   
[projection: Loveland (CO) 27-21]
Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 17 Kennedy (Denver, CO) 15   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Denver, CO) 21-20]
Falcon (CO) 19 Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 18   
[projection: Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 31-14]
Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 29 Pueblo West (CO) 26   
[projection: Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 42-28]
Wheat Ridge (CO) 22 Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 19   
[projection: Wheat Ridge (CO) 48-3]



Friday, October 2nd

1A METRO
Lyons (CO) 39 Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 34   
[projection: Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 62-0]

1A NORTH CENTRAL
Burlington (CO) 19 Yuma (CO) 15   
[projection: Burlington (CO) 26-10]
Highland (Ault, CO) 29 Holyoke (CO) 26   
[projection: Highland (Ault, CO) 40-22]
Wray (CO) 39 Wiggins (CO) 37   
[projection: Wiggins (CO) 42-20]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL
Limon (CO) 24 Calhan (CO) 21   
[projection: Limon (CO) 48-0]
Rocky Ford (CO) 15 Byers (CO) 12   
[projection: Rocky Ford (CO) 31-14]

1A SOUTHERN PEAKS
Dolores (CO) 37 Centauri (La Jara, CO) 36   
[projection: Centauri (La Jara, CO) 31-8]
Ignacio (CO) 27 Mall (Walsenburg, CO) 26   
[projection: Mall [John] (Walsenburg, CO) 35-6]
Center (CO) 14 Monte Vista (CO) 13   
[projection: Monte Vista (CO) 31-13]

1A TRI-PEAKS
Huerta Prep (Pueblo, CO) 32 Rye (CO) 29   
[projection: Rye (CO) 62-0]

1A WESTERN SLOPE
Cedaredge (CO) 40 Hotchkiss (CO) 39   
[projection: Cedaredge (CO) 28-14]
Lake County (Leadville, CO) 10 Meeker (CO) 8   
[projection: Meeker (CO) 62-0]
Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 25 Paonia (CO) 24   
[projection: Paonia (CO) 44-6]

2A COLORADO
Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 17 Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 15   
[projection: Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 38-20]
Denver North (Denver, CO) 27 Denver West (Denver, CO) 23   
[projection: Denver North (Denver, CO) 17-16]
Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 35 Manual (Denver, CO) 30   
[projection: Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 62-0]

2A FRONTIER
Sheridan (Denver, CO) 13 Middle Park (Granby, CO) 11   
[projection: Middle Park (Granby, CO) 38-24]

2A PATRIOT
Brush (CO) 26 Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 25   
[projection: Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 35-31]
Eaton (CO) 12 Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 11   
[projection: Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 26-7]
Sterling (CO) 26 University (Greeley, CO) 21   
[projection: Sterling (CO) 38-6]

2A TRI-PEAKS
Trinidad (CO) 22 Florence (CO) 18   
[projection: Florence (CO) 27-17]
Manitou Springs (CO) 20 La Junta (CO) 18   
[projection: La Junta (CO) 46-14]
St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 42 Lamar (CO) 40   
[projection: Lamar (CO) 35-6]

2A WESTERN SLOPE - NORTH
Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 41 Basalt (CO) 36   
[projection: Basalt (CO) 21-14]
Moffat County (Craig, CO) 40 Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 39   
[projection: Moffat County (Craig, CO) 28-17]
Roaring Fork (Carbondale, CO) 32 Aspen (CO) 27   
[projection: Roaring Fork (Carbondale, CO) 24-8]

2A WESTERN SLOPE - SOUTH
Pagosa Springs (CO) 36 Alamosa (CO) 32   
[projection: Alamosa (CO) 24-14]
Bayfield (CO) 30 Olathe (CO) 25   
[projection: Bayfield (CO) 31-6]
Gunnison (CO) 17 Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 15   
[projection: Gunnison (CO) 42-7]

3A COLORADO 7
Fort Lupton (CO) 25 Englewood (CO) 22   
[projection: Fort Lupton (CO) 21-17]
Fort Morgan (CO) 23 Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 21   
[projection: Fort Morgan (CO) 46-6]
Skyview (Thornton, CO) 39 Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 37   
[projection: Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 44-13]

3A NORTHERN
Erie (CO) 41 Berthoud (CO) 40   
[projection: Berthoud (CO) 21-14]
Mead (Longmont, CO) 18 Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 16   
[projection: Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 31-21]

3A WESTERN SLOPE
Rifle (CO) 18 Delta (CO) 16   
[projection: Rifle (CO) 35-26]
Summit (Frisco, CO) 30 Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 26   
[projection: Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 28-6]

5A CENTENNIAL
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 29 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 27   
[projection: Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 31-3]

5A CONTINENTAL - NORTH
Highlands Ranch (CO) 17 Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 15   
[projection: Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 28-14]
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 33 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 29   
[projection: Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 26-8]

5A CONTINENTAL - SOUTH
Legend (Parker, CO) 36 Chaparral (Parker, CO) 31   
[projection: Chaparral (Parker, CO) 38-14]
Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 32 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 31   
[projection: Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 31-3]
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 28 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 27   
[projection: Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 38-8]

5A FLATIRONS
Northglenn (CO) 36 Boulder (CO) 34   
[projection: Northglenn (CO) 31-28]
Denver East (Denver, CO) 24 Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 22   
[projection: Denver East (Denver, CO) 34-8]
Thornton (CO) 24 Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 23   
[projection: Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 34-19]
Brighton (CO) 42 Westminster (CO) 38   
[projection: Westminster (CO) 35-6]

5A FRONT RANGE
Fairview (Boulder, CO) 25 Monarch (Louisville, CO) 21   
[projection: Fairview (Boulder, CO) 31-14]
Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 22 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 21   
[projection: Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 28-7]
Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 20 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 15   
[projection: Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 42-0]

5A JEFFCO
Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 34 Lakewood (CO) 31   
[projection: Lakewood (CO) 31-21]
Mullen (Denver, CO) 28 Columbine (Littleton, CO) 27   
[projection: Columbine (Littleton, CO) 27-14]
Pomona (Arvada, CO) 16 Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 14   
[projection: Pomona (Arvada, CO) 55-3]
Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 41 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 40   
[projection: Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 38-8]

5A SOUTH METRO
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 19 Heritage (Littleton, CO) 18   
[projection: Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 20-14]
Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 37 Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 36   
[projection: Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 34-14]
Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 19 Grand Junction (CO) 14   
[projection: Grand Junction (CO) 31-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Gateway (Aurora, CO) 40 Broomfield (CO) 38   
[projection: Broomfield (CO) 31-24]
Canon City (CO) 25 Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 24   
[projection: Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 28-21]
Evergreen (CO) 37 Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 36   
[projection: Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 26-13]
Conifer (CO) 11 Woodland Park (CO) 6   
[projection: Woodland Park (CO) 28-19]
Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 28 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 25   
[projection: Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 38-21]
Durango (CO) 18 Montrose (CO) 13   
[projection: Durango (CO) 19-14]
Golden (CO) 22 Lincoln (Denver, CO) 19   
[projection: Golden (CO) 22-8]
Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 34 Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 30   
[projection: Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 35-6]
Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 37 Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 33   
[projection: Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 42-6]
Longmont (CO) 36 Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 35   
[projection: Longmont (CO) 44-13]
Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 31 Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 28   
[projection: Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 28-6]
Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 15 Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 10   
[projection: Palmer [William J.] (Colorado Springs, CO) 41-27]
Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 21 Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 20   
[projection: Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 52-3]
Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 17 Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 13   
[projection: Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 40-31]
Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 13 Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 10   
[projection: Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 35-24]
Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 37 Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 35   
[projection: Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 17-15]
Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 40 Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 39   
[projection: Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 28-26]
Skyline (Longmont, CO) 16 Windsor (CO) 13   
[projection: Windsor (CO) 52-0]

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Idalia (CO) 10 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 9
Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO) 34 Otis (CO) 33

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Peetz (CO) 39 Fleming (CO) 36
Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) 27 Pawnee (Grover, CO) 22

A-6 SOUTHEAST (6 MAN)
Cheyenne Wells (CO) 33 Walsh (CO) 28
Cheraw (CO) 16 Eads (CO) 13

A-6 SOUTHWEST (6 MAN)
La Veta (CO) 14 Primero (Weston, CO) 10
Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) 32 Antonito (CO) 29

A-8 ARKANSAS VALLEY (8 MAN)
Granada (CO) 25 McClave (CO) 20
Springfield (CO) 27 Holly (CO) 22
Las Animas (CO) 25 Wiley (CO) 22

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Justice (Lafayette, CO) 18 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 14
Elbert (CO) 13 Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 8

A-8 MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Sanford (CO) 37 Del Norte (CO) 34
Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) 19 Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) 15
Mancos (CO) 20 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 19

A-8 PLAINS (8 MAN)
Merino (CO) 20 Akron (CO) 15
Caliche (Iliff, CO) 33 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 31
Haxtun (CO) 24 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 21

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Swink (CO) 31 Kiowa (CO) 28
Simla (CO) 42 Fowler (CO) 40

A-8 WESTERN SLOPE (8 MAN)
Norwood (CO) 34 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 30
Hayden (CO) 25 Rangely (CO) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Manzanola (CO) 20 Cotopaxi (CO) 15
Hoehne (CO) 33 Dove Creek (CO) 31



Saturday, October 3rd

1A METRO
Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 35 Estes Park (CO) 31   
[projection: Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 34-10]
Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 33 Front Range Christian (Littleton, CO) 31   
[projection: Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 46-7]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL
Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 34 Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 29   
[projection: Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 34-14]

1A TRI-PEAKS
Buena Vista (CO) 22 Salida (CO) 21   
[projection: Buena Vista (CO) 62-0]
Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 17 Peyton (CO) 15   
[projection: Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 31-28]

2A COLORADO
Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 29 Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 25   
[projection: Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 28-21]

2A FRONTIER
Academy (Westminster, CO) 12 Bennett (CO) 11   
[projection: Bennett (CO) 35-27]
Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 39 KIPP Denver Collegiate (Denver, CO) 34 [forfeit]   
[projection: Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 44-26]
Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 25 Strasburg (CO) 22   
[projection: Strasburg (CO) 42-0]

3A COLORADO 7
Lutheran (Parker, CO) 14 Elizabeth (CO) 9   
[projection: Lutheran (Parker, CO) 52-19]

3A WESTERN SLOPE
Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 34 Steamboat Springs (CO) 33   
[projection: Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 35-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 40 Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 35   
[projection: Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 31-13]
Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 14 Denver South (Denver, CO) 12   
[projection: Denver South (Denver, CO) 31-24]
Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 37 Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 36   
[projection: Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 48-14]
D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 35 Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 33   
[projection: D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 40-31]
Washington (Denver, CO) 19 Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 18   
[projection: Washington [George] (Denver, CO) 55-17]

A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) 39 South Park (Fairplay, CO) 37

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 15 Flagler (CO) 12

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
North Park (Walden, CO) 26 Briggsdale (CO) 21

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Nederland (CO) 21 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) 17

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) 25 Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) 24

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Kit Carson (CO) 31 Bethune (CO) 28
Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) 14 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 10

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) 26 Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) 24