2015 COLORADO 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 21st

NON-LEAGUE
La Junta (CO) 31 Eaton (CO) 27   




Thursday, September 24th

5A FRONT RANGE
Fairview (Boulder, CO) 31 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 30   


5A JEFFCO
Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 36 Columbine (Littleton, CO) 32   


5A SOUTH METRO
Heritage (Littleton, CO) 20 Grand Junction (CO) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 33 Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 30   

Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 14 Wheat Ridge (CO) 9   

Golden (CO) 20 Arvada (CO) 17   

ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 41 Grandview (Aurora, CO) 37   

Fort Collins (CO) 34 Longmont (CO) 30   

Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 17 Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 16   

Chaparral (Parker, CO) 38 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 33   

Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 28 Littleton (CO) 23   

Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 11 Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 8   

Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 39 Windsor (CO) 38   




Friday, September 25th

1A METRO
Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 15 Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 10   

Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 26 Estes Park (CO) 21   


2A COLORADO
Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 26 Denver North (Denver, CO) 21   

Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 20 Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 19   


2A FRONTIER
Academy (Westminster, CO) 23 Middle Park (Granby, CO) 19   

KIPP Denver Collegiate (Denver, CO) 37 Sheridan (Denver, CO) 36 [forfeit]   

Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 33 Strasburg (CO) 30   


3A COLORADO 7
Elizabeth (CO) 33 Englewood (CO) 28   

Skyview (Thornton, CO) 10 Fort Morgan (CO) 6   


3A NORTHERN
Berthoud (CO) 29 Niwot (CO) 28   

Frederick (CO) 33 Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 32   

Erie (CO) 25 Mead (Longmont, CO) 21   

Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 26 Northridge (Greeley, CO) 21   


3A WESTERN SLOPE
Delta (CO) 22 Steamboat Springs (CO) 21   

Glenwood Springs (CO) 38 Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 36   

Palisade (CO) 18 Summit (Frisco, CO) 14   

Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 41 Rifle (CO) 38   


5A FLATIRONS
Boulder (CO) 23 Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 22   

Brighton (CO) 27 Denver East (Denver, CO) 22   

Westminster (CO) 20 Thornton (CO) 17   


5A FRONT RANGE
Horizon (Thornton, CO) 32 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 31   

Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 40 Monarch (Louisville, CO) 37   

Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 37 Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 33   


5A JEFFCO
Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 28 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 24   

Mullen (Denver, CO) 27 Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 24   

Lakewood (CO) 30 Pomona (Arvada, CO) 26   


5A SOUTH METRO
Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 22 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 17   

Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 18 Gateway (Aurora, CO) 16   


NON-LEAGUE
Lincoln (Denver, CO) 32 Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 30   

Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 12 Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 10   

Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 15 Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 11   

Basalt (CO) 30 Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 26   

Paonia (CO) 37 Bayfield (CO) 33   

Centauri (La Jara, CO) 20 Buena Vista (CO) 18   

Cedaredge (CO) 22 Center (CO) 21   

Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 15 Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 11   

Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 33 Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 29   

Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 14 Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 9   

Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 30 Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 28   

Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 26 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 21   

Manitou Springs (CO) 18 Eaton (CO) 13   

Evergreen (CO) 15 Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 14   

Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 17 Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 16   

Gunnison (CO) 13 Roaring Fork (Carbondale, CO) 8   

Highlands Ranch (CO) 23 Legend (Parker, CO) 21   

Florence (CO) 20 Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 15   

Burlington (CO) 19 Limon (CO) 17   

Loveland (CO) 23 Broomfield (CO) 18   

Mall (Walsenburg, CO) 40 Huerta Prep (Pueblo, CO) 35   

Monte Vista (CO) 42 Pagosa Springs (CO) 39   

Ignacio (CO) 35 Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 33   

Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 16 Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 14   

Olathe (CO) 15 Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 10   

Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 23 Canon City (CO) 20   

Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 42 Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 41   

Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 40 Falcon (CO) 39   

Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 17 Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 15   

Denver South (Denver, CO) 39 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 35   

Dolores (CO) 24 Salida (CO) 21   

Skyline (Longmont, CO) 30 Conifer (CO) 29   

Alamosa (CO) 42 Trinidad (CO) 41   

St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 24 University (Greeley, CO) 19   

Wray (CO) 17 Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 16   

Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 13 Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 12   

Rocky Ford (CO) 34 Wiggins (CO) 31   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) 18 Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) 14

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 30 Otis (CO) 26
Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO) 18 Idalia (CO) 17

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Fleming (CO) 40 Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) 36

A-6 SOUTHEAST (6 MAN)
Manzanola (CO) 20 Walsh (CO) 18

A-6 SOUTHWEST (6 MAN)
Antonito (CO) 38 La Veta (CO) 36

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 12 Elbert (CO) 8

A-8 MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) 38 Dove Creek (CO) 36
Mancos (CO) 29 Sanford (CO) 28

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Simla (CO) 10 Swink (CO) 9

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Rangely (CO) 21 Caliche (Iliff, CO) 18
Granada (CO) 38 Kiowa (CO) 35
Wiley (CO) 25 Haxtun (CO) 22
Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 39 Norwood (CO) 37
Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 13 Holly (CO) 8



Saturday, September 26th

1A METRO
Lyons (CO) 35 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 32   


2A COLORADO
Denver West (Denver, CO) 35 Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 32   

Manual (Denver, CO) 18 Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 13   


2A FRONTIER
Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 18 Bennett (CO) 17   


3A COLORADO 7
Lutheran (Parker, CO) 27 Fort Lupton (CO) 22   

Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 32 Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 28   


5A FLATIRONS
Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 27 Northglenn (CO) 22   


NON-LEAGUE
Lamar (CO) 39 Brush (CO) 36   

Byers (CO) 31 Lake County (Leadville, CO) 27   

Kennedy (Denver, CO) 32 Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 27   

Yuma (CO) 23 Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 21   

D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 41 Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 39   

Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 16 Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 14   

Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 42 Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 40   

Calhan (CO) 15 Highland (Ault, CO) 11   

Holyoke (CO) 18 Meeker (CO) 15   

Pueblo West (CO) 40 Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 39   

Jefferson (Denver, CO) 39 Washington (Denver, CO) 36   

Woodland Park (CO) 38 Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 36   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Genoa-Hugo/Karval (Hugo, CO) 35 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 31

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Flagler (CO) 38 Bethune (CO) 37

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
North Park (Walden, CO) 30 Pawnee (Grover, CO) 25

A-6 SOUTHEAST (6 MAN)
Cheyenne Wells (CO) 16 Kit Carson (CO) 14

A-6 SOUTHWEST (6 MAN)
Primero (Weston, CO) 11 Cotopaxi (CO) 6

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 27 Nederland (CO) 25
Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) 21 Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 16

A-8 MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) 30 Del Norte (CO) 26

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) 19 Fowler (CO) 18
Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) 31 Hoehne (CO) 26

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Akron (CO) 26 Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) 24
Cheraw (CO) 12 Aguilar (CO) 8
Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 23 Las Animas (CO) 22
Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 42 Eads (CO) 41
Hayden (CO) 32 Justice (Lafayette, CO) 31
Merino (CO) 20 McClave (CO) 19
Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) 42 South Park (Fairplay, CO) 41