2015 COLORADO 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 23 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 22   

Horizon (Thornton, CO) 36 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 31   

Niwot (CO) 30 Fort Morgan (CO) 25   

Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 29 Golden (CO) 24   

Grandview (Aurora, CO) 33 Gateway (Aurora, CO) 30   

Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 23 Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 21   

Overland (Aurora, CO) 21 Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 16   

Northglenn (CO) 35 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 31   

ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 33 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 28   

Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 31 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 30   

Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 15 Loveland (CO) 12   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 30 Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) 26



Friday, September 11th

1A METRO
Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 26 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 22   


NON-LEAGUE
University (Greeley, CO) 17 Academy (Westminster, CO) 15   

Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 40 Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 38   

Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 17 Skyview (Thornton, CO) 15   

Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 16 Thornton (CO) 14   

St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 12 Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 8   

Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 24 Brush (CO) 20   

Hotchkiss (CO) 19 Buena Vista (CO) 16   

Front Range Christian (Littleton, CO) 37 Burlington (CO) 33
Cedaredge (CO) 33 Olathe (CO) 30   

Center (CO) 27 Basalt (CO) 22   

Chaparral (Parker, CO) 12 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 10   

Denver East (Denver, CO) 18 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 15   

Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 31 Pomona (Arvada, CO) 28   

Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 31 Littleton (CO) 30   

Conifer (CO) 30 Glenwood Springs (CO) 27   

Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 36 Rye (CO) 34   

Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 31 Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 27   

Pagosa Springs (CO) 31 Delta (CO) 29   

Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 10 Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 9   

Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 20 Highlands Ranch (CO) 19   

Holyoke (CO) 42 Eaton (CO) 39   

Erie (CO) 41 Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 40   

Evergreen (CO) 12 Northridge (Greeley, CO) 7   

Boulder (CO) 36 Fairview (Boulder, CO) 34   

Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 36 Florence (CO) 34   

Fort Collins (CO) 14 Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 11   

Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 19 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 18   

Grand Junction (CO) 24 Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 23   

D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 33 Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 31   

Summit (Frisco, CO) 28 Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 23   

Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 12 Heritage (Littleton, CO) 7   

Highland (Ault, CO) 12 Lyons (CO) 9   

Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 27 Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 25   

Jefferson (Denver, CO) 22 Lincoln (Denver, CO) 20   

Englewood (CO) 17 Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 15   

La Junta (CO) 10 Alamosa (CO) 8   

Centauri (La Jara, CO) 11 Lamar (CO) 10   

Mall (Walsenburg, CO) 13 Limon (CO) 11   

Longmont (CO) 42 Falcon (CO) 38   

Skyline (Longmont, CO) 11 Mead (Longmont, CO) 6   

Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 36 Meeker (CO) 33   

Estes Park (CO) 32 Middle Park (Granby, CO) 27   

Monte Vista (CO) 26 Gunnison (CO) 22   

Lakewood (CO) 34 Montrose (CO) 31   

Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 27 Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 22   

Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 33 Brighton (CO) 28   

Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 23 Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 21   

Paonia (CO) 24 Ignacio (CO) 23   

Peyton (CO) 42 Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 39   

Wiggins (CO) 19 Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 15   

Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 32 Bennett (CO) 29   

Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 15 Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 13   

Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 19 Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 15   

Canon City (CO) 21 Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 17   

Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 11 Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 10   

Mullen (Denver, CO) 41 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 39   

Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 18 Yuma (CO) 14   

Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 13 Rifle (CO) 11   

Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 39 Roaring Fork (Carbondale, CO) 37
Rocky Ford (CO) 19 Huerta Prep (Pueblo, CO) 18   

Legend (Parker, CO) 29 Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 25   

Sheridan (Denver, CO) 36 Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 35   

Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 41 Monarch (Louisville, CO) 39   

Aspen (CO) 36 Steamboat Springs (CO) 31   

Strasburg (CO) 19 Sterling (CO) 17   

Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 32 Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 30   

Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 12 Fort Lupton (CO) 11   

Pueblo West (CO) 35 Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 31   

Windsor (CO) 18 Broomfield (CO) 16   

Woodland Park (CO) 29 Manitou Springs (CO) 28   


INTERSTATE
Bayfield (CO) 33 Miyamura (Gallup, NM) 32   

Bentonville (AR) 36 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 34   

Monument Valley (UT) 26 Dolores (CO) 24 [forfeit]
Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 27 Durango (CO) 25   

Trinidad (CO) 41 Raton (NM) 37   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Genoa-Hugo/Karval (Hugo, CO) 17 Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) 16

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 37 Bethune (CO) 34
Otis (CO) 25 Flagler (CO) 22

A-6 SOUTHEAST (6 MAN)
Cheyenne Wells (CO) 21 Manzanola (CO) 17
Kit Carson (CO) 40 Cheraw (CO) 37

A-6 SOUTHWEST (6 MAN)
La Veta (CO) 42 Cotopaxi (CO) 40

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 22 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) 19
Nederland (CO) 41 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 39

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Akron (CO) 30 Fowler (CO) 29
Rangely (CO) 21 Dove Creek (CO) 16
Eads (CO) 33 Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO) 30
Fleming (CO) 14 Idalia (CO) 9
Sanford (CO) 19 Granada (CO) 15
Kiowa (CO) 21 Elbert (CO) 20
Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) 17 Las Animas (CO) 15
McClave (CO) 11 Swink (CO) 7
Merino (CO) 26 Simla (CO) 24
Del Norte (CO) 20 Norwood (CO) 15
Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 21 Pawnee (Grover, CO) 20
Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) 22 Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) 18
Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 28 Wiley (CO) 26
Springfield (CO) 39 Hoehne (CO) 34

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 39 Caliche (Iliff, CO) 36
Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 14 Leyton (Dalton, NE) 11



Saturday, September 12th

NON-LEAGUE
Arvada (CO) 33 Berthoud (CO) 28   

Denver North (Denver, CO) 32 KIPP Denver Collegiate (Denver, CO) 30   

Denver South (Denver, CO) 13 Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 11   

Denver West (Denver, CO) 34 Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 29   

Calhan (CO) 18 Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 15   

Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 14 Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 13   

Frederick (CO) 39 Lutheran (Parker, CO) 34   

Moffat County (Craig, CO) 36 Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 32
Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 11 Palisade (CO) 7   

Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 21 Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 18   

Salida (CO) 16 Lake County (Leadville, CO) 12   

Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 33 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 29   

Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 37 Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 34   

Kennedy (Denver, CO) 33 Washington (Denver, CO) 30   

Westminster (CO) 31 Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 30   


A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Briggsdale (CO) 22 Peetz (CO) 18

A-6 SOUTHWEST (6 MAN)
Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) 34 Primero (Weston, CO) 32

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) 23 Justice (Lafayette, CO) 22

A-8 WESTERN SLOPE (8 MAN)
Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) 28 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 25

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hayden (CO) 40 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 37
Antonito (CO) 16 South Park (Fairplay, CO) 14
Aguilar (CO) 21 Walsh (CO) 20